Speednet Direct
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Rocky Mountain Raceways
West Valley City, UT
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Double Deckers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Double Decker Midlife Crisis    8    Clearfield UT 659 Leader
2    Double Decker Jim-n-Johns Freaky Fast    24     UT 638 -21
3    Double Decker All Powelled Up    52     UT 548 -111
4    Double Decker Triple Stuffed    1     UT 537 -122
5    Double Deck Dumb n Dumber    48     UT 528 -131
6    Double Decker Cowboy Up    88    West Jordan UT 525 -134
7    Double Deckers Bonnie n Clyde    84     UT 423 -236
8    Double Decker Rollin Stacked    5     UT 282 -377
9    Double Decker Double Stuffed    44     UT 134 -525
10    Double Decker Bonnie n Clyde II    84X     58 -601
 
Jr Stinger
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nathan Westmoreland    8     724 Leader
2    Preslie Thorne    64     UT 589 -135
3    Jeanille Waters-Romero    17     UT 576 -148
4    Abbie Coburn    88     Ut 432 -292
5    Anthony Quintana    02    Riverton 406 -318
6    Nathan Lyon    1L     303 -421
7    Shannon Ith    94     175 -549
8    Nate Taylor    1T     69 -655
9    Gavin Coburn    1     68 -656
10    Jaymz Fox    1F     66 -658
11    David Koehler    1K     62 -662
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mark Ith Jr    84    Magna UT 953 Leader
2    Tyler Whetstone    00    Taylorsville UT 898 -55
3    Lynn Hardy    4    West Valley UT 873 -80
4    Eric Rhead    66    West Jordan UT 791 -162
5    Johnny Luttmer    18    SLC UT 649 -304
6    Michael Haddenham    41    West Valley UT 577 -376
7    Barry Egolf    17    Taylorsville UT 559 -394
8    James Larsen    97    Lindon UT 539 -414
9    Race Mayo    2     UT 499 -454
10    Nick Parker    30    Salt Lake City UT 467 -486
11    Jeff Longman    211     UT 441 -512
12    Dillion Lawrence    3    SLC UT 431 -522
13    Dan McCoy    20    WVC UT 368 -585
14    Rodney Park    12     UT 330 -623
15    Jason Aposhian    10    Salt Lake City UT 298 -655
16    Shawn Price    45    Kearns UT 271 -682
17    Zachary Webster    29    West Valley City UT 157 -796
18    Bryan Wordelman    7    NSLC UT 151 -802
19    Kyle Lindeman    74    Springville UT 146 -807
20    Shad Dallin    65    Springville UT 134 -819
21    Thayne Smith    88    Murray UT 88 -865
22    Jimmy Waters    10W    SLC UT 87 -866
23    Al Jones    48    Salt Lake City Ut 85 -868
24    Cheyenne Torgerson    14    WVC UT 56 -897
25    Todd Beach    77    West Valley UT 46 -907
26    Jerry Bailey    07     42 -911
27    Travis Walker(Mod)    48W     38 -915
28    Rosalie Weller    56    Caldwell ID 36 -917
29    Chad Pruett    48P     34 -919
-    Jim Ford (Mod)    48F     34 -919
31    Shawn Card    21    West Valley UT 26 -927
 
Winged Sprint
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jimmy Waters    24    SLC UT 650 Leader
2    Kyle Bergener    43    Taylorsville UT 600 -50
3    Monty Bergener    12     UT 519 -131
4    Mel Andrus    2    SLC UT 488 -162
5    Nicholas Pepe    26    N Ogden UT 416 -234
6    Ryan Burdett    36    West Valley City UT 314 -336
7    TJ Thorne    65    Herriman UT 189 -461
8    Chuck Groat (sprint)    24X     176 -474
9    Jim Wysong    36W    South Jordan UT 175 -475
10    Chauncey Filler    5    Woods Cross UT 62 -588
11    Mike Daniels (sprint)    24D     56 -594
12    Eric Barlow (sprint)    24B     19 -631
 
Focus Midgets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Daniels    15    Magna UT 591 Leader
2    Eric Barlow    89    Lehi UT 532 -59
3    Jimmy Waters    24    SLC UT 460 -131
4    Jeanille Waters-Romero    17     UT 437 -154
5    Jeff Kelley    55    Eden UT 385 -206
6    Chuck Groat    13    Salt Lake City UT 357 -234
7    Anthony Quintana    17A    Riverton 61 -530
8    John Waters    24W    Grantsville UT 58 -533
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Fahrner    13    Sandy UT 820 Leader
2    Al Jones    44    Salt Lake City Ut 697 -123
3    James Ford    19    Layton UT 648 -172
4    Travis Walker    28    Salt Lake City UT 623 -197
5    Corey Walker    22    Saratoga Springs UT 603 -217
6    Nathan Walker    30    West Valley Ut 444 -376
7    Daniel Calligaro    18    Syracuse Ut 395 -425
8    John Yakovich    83    Magna UT 393 -427
9    Don Fenton    60    Hooper UT 265 -555
10    Jeremy Eaton    60    West Jordan UT 212 -608
11    Cale Perkins    29    Syracuse UT 180 -640
12    Gregory Young    95    WVC UT 145 -675
13    Tracy Eaton    1    Salt Lake City UT 44 -776
-    Jayden Park    12    West Jordan UT 44 -776
-    John Strickler    14    Ogden Ut 44 -776
16    Logan Mayo    43     39 -781
17    Nick Parker    3    Salt Lake City UT 3 -817
 
Mini Cup
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Neff    88    Tooele UT 751 Leader
2    Donny Sevey    16     UT 675 -76
3    Skylar Sevey    84     UT 569 -182
4    Levi Rider    33    Riverton UT 447 -304
5    Isaiah Lovendahl    53    Riverton UT 429 -322
6    Karen Yakovich    38    Magna UT 405 -346
7    Dylan Sevey    42    West Jordan UT 397 -354
8    Elizabeth Lovendahl    1    Riverton UT 395 -356
9    Kylie Streeter    15    Bluffdale UT 365 -386
10    Zach Nielsen    58    West Jordan UT 207 -544
11    Tracy Rider    3    Riverton UT 201 -550
12    Neil Graham    41    Kearns UT 43 -708
13    Allen McDuffie    2     40 -711
 
F-8
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Corey Walker    22    Saratoga Springs UT 619 Leader
2    Dave Fleishman    10    Bountiful UT 562 -57
3    John Strickler    14    Ogden Ut 300 -319
4    Logan Mayo    43     248 -371
5    Tracy Eaton    70    Salt Lake City UT 236 -383
6    Justin Wilson    87    Bountiful UT 235 -384
7    Scott Bird    01    Bountiful ut 199 -420
8    Matthew Webster    29M    West Valley City UT 171 -448
9    Jayden Park    12    West Jordan UT 137 -482
10    Zachary Webster    29    West Valley City UT 85 -534
11    Jeffrey Webster    29W    West Jordan UT 79 -540
12    Nathan Taylor    44    Magna UT 48 -571
13    Gage Taylor    5    Kearns Ut 46 -573
14    Gary Conrad    48    Riverton UT 44 -575
15    Mike Bevan    4     UT 40 -579
 
Train
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Train Six Feet Under    13     702 Leader
2    Train Shake Rattle n Roll    20     675 -27
3    Train Plum Crazy    44    Magna Ut 635 -67
4    Train USA    21     631 -71
5    Train Jack Wagon    5     483 -219
6    Train Smash n Dash    84    Heights UT 438 -264
7    Train Rest In Pieces    8     411 -291
-    Train Hit N Run    48     411 -291
9    Train Plum Nutz    4     410 -292
10    Train Crash Test Dummies    88     Ut 249 -453
11    Train Shake 'n' Bake    43     207 -495
 
Hornet
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Baity    16    West Valley UT 869 Leader
2    Kevin Truscott    43    West Valley City UT 807 -62
3    Mike Bevan    7     UT 779 -90
4    Scott Bird    17    Bountiful ut 746 -123
5    Gary Conrad    44    Riverton UT 680 -189
6    Preslie Thorne    64     UT 524 -345
7    Anthony Quintana    02    Riverton 505 -364
8    Bobbi Quintana    4    Kearns Ut 447 -422
9    James Baity    13    West Valley City UT 439 -430
10    Jeanille Waters-Romero    11     UT 354 -515
11    Jeremy White    8W    West Valley Ut 305 -564
12    Karla Deden    9     UT 274 -595
13    Nathan Lyon    1L     248 -621
14    Chris Bird    50     230 -639
15    Juliet Widener    42    Taylorsville UT 228 -641
16    Doug Milne    8M     206 -663
17    Justin Coburn    8     UT 156 -713
18    Bill Butcher    71     UT 109 -760
19    Todd Ripley    8R     83 -786
20    Donny Sevey    42S     UT 82 -787
21    Tony Hilmore    8H     78 -791
22    Nathan Westmoreland    88W     76 -793
23    Adam Warner    15P     63 -806
24    Matt Taylor    1     61 -808
25    Chantay Osborne    33     59 -810
26    Guy Urry    88U    Taylorsville UT 50 -819
27    Kelly Pickering    5    Salt Lake City UT 49 -820
28    Jared Lamb    1LA     48 -821
-    Syed Zake    1Z     48 -821
30    Kimberly Ith    94     44 -825
31    David Koehler    1K     43 -826
32    Aaron Kenny    46     42 -827
-    Jayden Park    51    West Jordan UT 42 -827
34    Letieshia Webster    15     34 -835
35    Chad Pruett    8P     18 -851
 
 

Latest Results
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
More Headlines