Speednet Direct
Friday March 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Bright House SLM
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
4    Jeff Scofield    07    Plant City FL 146 Leader
6    Anthony Sergi    20    Geneva FL 107 -39
7    Brad May    9    Oviedo FL 94 -52
-    David Rogers    11    Orlando FL 94 -52
25    George Gorham Jr    10    Lakeland FL 41 -105
31    Justin Spears    81     36 -110
38    Brad Bowman    2     31 -115
 
Super Late
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Anthony Sergi    20    Geneva FL 195 Leader
2    Brad May    9M    Oviedo FL 193 -2
3    David Rogers    11    Orlando FL 188 -7
5    Michael Lira    57    Port Orange FL 91 -104
9    Tim Sozio    16    Debary FL 56 -139
10    Wayne Anderson    84    Wildwood FL 48 -147
11    Jeff Scofield    07S    Plant City FL 45 -150
13    John Kennedy    0    Deltona FL 43 -152
15    Doug Elliott    7    Port Orange FL 14 -181
 
Pro Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Zachary Jarrell    18    New Smyrna Beach FL 408 Leader
2    Blaise Hetznecker    17H    Holly Hill FL 399 -9
4    Rich Clouser    80    Palm Bay Fl 324 -84
5    Brad May    9    Oviedo FL 200 -208
6    Cody Blair    15    Winterpark FL 189 -219
8    Michael Lira    57    Port Orange FL 148 -260
10    Daniel Miller    00X    Tavares FL 134 -274
13    Caesar Bacarella    24    Parkland FL 91 -317
15    John Kennedy    0    Deltona FL 86 -322
-    Colby Clements    17    Vero Beach FL 86 -322
20    Alan Bruns    4B    Clermont FL 45 -363
21    Tommy Mackey    67     43 -365
23    Larry Blount    21    Orange Park Fl 42 -366
25    Robert Greene    13    Port St. John FL 41 -367
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jerry Symons    66    New Smyrna Beach FL 473 Leader
2    Matthew Wheeler    96    New Smyrna Beach FL 465 -8
3    Tank Tucker    15    New Smyrna Beach FL 455 -18
5    Michael Dahm    21M,90     FL 404 -69
6    Matthew Green    44B    Orlando FL 363 -110
7    Alan Bruns    4B    Clermont FL 337 -136
8    James Higginbotham    76    Summerfiled FL 257 -216
9    Bobby Blake    75    Grand Island FL 142 -331
11    George Dahm    21    Enterprise FL 132 -341
12    Bruce Packer    15P    Tittisville FL 126 -347
13    Joseph Jacalone    26    St Augustine FL 124 -349
15    Richard Moxley    38    Hobe Sound FL 97 -376
-    Chad Pierce    38    Orlando FL 97 -376
22    James Ellis    22    Brooksville FL 48 -425
24    Matt Bosowski    9NH     44 -429
28    Noah Cornman    9     37 -436
 
Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Patrick Thomas    25T    Orlando FL 502 Leader
2    Earl Beckner    71    Apopka FL 461 -41
3    Sandy Lee    77,10    Nottingham NH 450 -52
4    Ron Gustafson    38G,10    Winter Garden FL 415 -87
5    Donald Williams    111,20W    Tangerine FL 399 -103
6    Michael Dahm    21     FL 371 -131
7    RJ Glaser    20,5     368 -134
8    Richard Goodrich    86    New Smyrna Beach Fl 359 -143
9    Brandon Christian    28    Orlando FL 357 -145
10    Derrick Wood    77,1    Orlando FL 348 -154
11    Timothy Todd Jr.    25    Kissimmee FL 341 -161
14    Austin Howell    34,44    Ormond Beach FL 252 -250
16    George Dahm    21X    Enterprise FL 219 -283
18    George Gorham Jr    03,00    Lakeland FL 166 -336
19    John Emerson    09E    Sanford FL 159 -343
21    Scott Bramlet    22    St Cloud FL 139 -363
23    Garrett Hill    95    Orlando FL 117 -385
26    Michael Seay    10,20    Longwood FL 91 -411
29    Austin Carr    8    Polk City FL 80 -422
30    Phillip Bessette    17    New Smyrna FL 72 -430
32    Richard Fiore    60    Vero Beach FL 48 -454
37    Jon Compagnone    10    Orange City FL 40 -462
43    Levi Hammond    6    Titusville Fl 14 -488
-    Rex Hollinger    1    Titusville FL 14 -488
 
Mini Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ted Vulpius    71    Mims FL 413 Leader
2    Brad Blanton    17    Tavares FL 406 -7
3    Mark Broat    6     FL 342 -71
4    David Russell    31    Melbourne FL 337 -76
5    James Dixson    8    Titusville FL 205 -208
9    Megan Matheny    24    Orlando FL 90 -323
11    William Hindman    69    Orlando FL 45 -368
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Reynolds    20    Merritt Island FL 417 Leader
2    Bobby Holley    56    Deltona Fl 379 -38
3    Shannon Kelly    23     373 -44
4    Dale Howard    63    Lake Helen FL 334 -83
5    Gino Tumminello    60,35    Deland Fl 309 -108
6    Michael Dahm    21D     FL 286 -131
8    JT Tippins    31    New Smyrna Beach FL 264 -153
10    Joseph Gerard, III    51    Eustis Fl 217 -200
11    George Dahm    21X    Enterprise FL 203 -214
12    Matthew Reynolds    20X,77     179 -238
-    Jeff Colburn    3    Port Orange FL 179 -238
15    Zachary Curtis    77    Palm Bay FL 144 -273
16    Butch Herdegen    43    St Cloud FL 109 -308
17    Eric Kottwitz    22K    Edgewater FL 57 -360
20    Garrett Hill    95    Orlando FL 45 -372
21    Rich Clouser    60    Palm Bay Fl 41 -376
22    Robert Pence    88    Deltona FL 38 -379
 
Bombers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
3    Shane Sutorus    3S,3X     781 Leader
5    Charles King    37    Geneva FL 401 -380
8    Zachary Curtis    12,63C,12Z    Palm Bay FL 270 -511
11    Megan Matheny    24    Orlando FL 233 -548
15    Neil Kirby    8    Casselberry FL 139 -642
17    Wes Railing    3X     128 -653
18    Jonathon Murphy    10    Altamonte Springs FL 104 -677
19    Richard Fiore    7    Vero Beach FL 93 -688
21    William Hindman    89    Orlando FL 64 -717
23    Dan Webb    25    Port Orange FL 45 -736
26    James Erb    32    Christmas FL 42 -739
29    Reid Christensen    30     5 -776
 
 

Latest Results
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Moler Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines