Speednet Direct
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Princeton Speedway (MN)
Princeton, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of April 21, 2017

IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Anderson    1    New Brighton MN 40 Leader
2    Billy Kendall III    9    Baxter MN 39 -1
3    Rob VanMil    4D    Barnsville MN 38 -2
4    Shawn Fletcher    26    Brainerd MN 37 -3
5    Trent Grager    71G    Carrington ND 36 -4
6    Larry Zeller    41    Maple Grove MN 35 -5
7    LUKE SCHILLING    43L    GRANTON WI 34 -6
8    Toby Patchen    25    Isanti MN 33 -7
9    Jeff Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 32 -8
10    Josh Beaulieu    22B    Bemidji MN 31 -9
11    Justin Jones    69    Bemidji MN 30 -10
12    AJ Viehauser    26V    Brainerd mn 29 -11
13    Bud Martini    4Q2    Avon MN 28 -12
14    Aaron Johnson    442    Brainerd MN 27 -13
15    Nick Helmbrecht    32    Winsted MN 26 -14
16    Lance Schilling    43    Park Rapids 25 -15
17    Travis Schurmann    31    Norwood MN 24 -16
18    Clint Hatlestad    74C    Glencoe mn 23 -17
19    Josh Larsen    71    Glencoe mn 22 -18
20    Seth Kramer    68    Brainerd MN 21 -19
 
Princeton Supers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 40 Leader
2    Josh Anderson    1    New Brighton MN 39 -1
3    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 38 -2
4    Chris Wark    24W    Zimmerman MN 37 -3
5    Dexton Koch (Cook)    78K    Rice MN 36 -4
6    Dylan Kromschroeder    9    Princeton MN 35 -5
7    Seth Kramer    68    Brainerd MN 34 -6
8    Tanner Erickson    4E    Monticello MN 33 -7
9    Denny Schouveller    11    Hugo MN 32 -8
10    Jon Lemke    28    Shakopee MN 31 -9
11    Devin Fouquette    F5    Sartell MN 30 -10
12    Ed Wheeler    4W    Princeton MN 29 -11
13    Kurt Becken    70X    Otsego MN 28 -12
 
IMCA Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Speckman    81X    Sleepy Eye MN 38 Leader
2    Dan Mackenthun    92    HAMBURG MN 37 -1
3    Matt Schauer    33    Arlington MN 36 -2
4    Behnjamin Mensen    59M     MN 35 -3
5    Corry VanMil    40    Lake Park MN 34 -4
6    Ben Rothstein    50R    Foreston MN 33 -5
7    Kris Peterson    44P    Isanti MN 32 -6
8    Amanda Carroll    81    Otsego MN 31 -7
 
IMCA Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Siercks    71B    Princeton MN 40 Leader
2    alan Bohlman    22B    Cambridge MN 39 -1
3    Jake Hagemann    33    Fort Ripley MN 38 -2
4    Kevin Kirk    25K    Bloomington MN 37 -3
5    Adam Bohlman    25    Cambridge MN 36 -4
6    Brent Thompson    35T    East Bethel MN 35 -5
7    Erik Gruhlke    47    Zimmerman MN 34 -6
8    David Slovick    17S    Anoka MN 33 -7
9    Ryan Mead    75    Princeton mn 32 -8
10    Shaun Prins    30    Otsego MN 31 -9
11    Ariel Mueller    2    Princeton MN 30 -10
12    Joe Maas    35    Howard Lake MN 29 -11
13    Jason Vejtruba    38J    ATWATER MN 28 -12
14    Dru Nelson    3    Brainerd MN 27 -13
 
Princeton Mod 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jerry Esler    11    Motley MN 40 Leader
2    Bob Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 39 -1
3    Conrad Schwinn    6    Little Falls MN 38 -2
4    Dustin Holtquist    5H    Milbank SD 37 -3
5    Gerry Nohner    N88    Onamia MN 36 -4
6    Travis Roush    7T    Bertha MN 35 -5
7    Rick Haggar    13     34 -6
8    Adam Prieve    9P    Litchfield MN 33 -7
9    Abby Garin    4    Andover MN 32 -8
10    Zac Hribar    101    Zimmerman MN 31 -9
11    Dean Shaver    30    Leanord MN 30 -10
 
IMCA Sport Compacts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 40 Leader
2    Brendon Yamry    22    Rice 39 -1
3    Curt Derichs    8    Otsego MN 38 -2
4    Bob Carlson    .08    Ramsey Mn 37 -3
5    Corey Mehrwerth    27    St Stephen MN 36 -4
6    Tyler Lambert    88    becker mn 35 -5
7    Brittany Smith    5    ST JOSEPH MN 34 -6
8    Joe Wilber    OK    Foreston MN 33 -7
9    Alexis (Lexy) Kastner    25K    Zimmerman MN 32 -8
10    Tim Thoennes    15T    Oakdale MN 31 -9
11    Drew Johnson    35    Isanti MN 30 -10
12    Jake Smith    21    St Joseph MN 29 -11
13    Alexander Stang    15    Becker MN 28 -12
14    Eric Pfundt    64    Milaca MN 27 -13
15    Jasmin Matthewman    06    Princeton MN 26 -14
16    Alex Dostal    18    Glencoe MN 25 -15
17    Bill Feyereisen    27X    Shakopee MN 24 -16
18    Dan Rick    63    Shoreview MN 23 -17
19    Branley Theel    53    Princeton MN 22 -18
 
 

Latest Results
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
More Headlines