Speednet Direct
Wednesday August 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Princeton Speedway (MN)
Princeton, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 18, 2017

IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shawn Fletcher    26    Brainerd MN 620 Leader
2    Josh Anderson    1    New Brighton MN 605 -15
-    Larry Zeller    41    Maple Grove MN 605 -15
4    AJ Viehauser    26V    Brainerd mn 559 -61
5    Nick Helmbrecht    32    Winsted MN 538 -82
6    Toby Patchen    25    Isanti MN 525 -95
7    Aaron Johnson    442    Brainerd MN 518 -102
8    Clint Hatlestad    74C    Glencoe mn 510 -110
9    Bud Martini    4Q2    Avon MN 475 -145
10    Ryan Canon    47    Clearwater MN 418 -202
11    Seth Kramer    68    Brainerd MN 413 -207
12    Josh Beaulieu    22B    Bemidji MN 271 -349
13    Travis Schurmann    31    Norwood MN 229 -391
14    Josh Larsen    71    Glencoe mn 228 -392
15    Lance Schilling    43    Park Rapids 196 -424
16    Billy Kendall III    9    Baxter MN 179 -441
17    Joshua Moulton    65J    Rush City MN 142 -478
18    Jerry Wren    66    Howard Lake MN 123 -497
19    Kris Peterson    44    Isanti MN 109 -511
20    LUKE SCHILLING    43L    GRANTON WI 100 -520
-    Trent Grager    71G    Carrington ND 100 -520
22    Erick Thiesse    15T    Brainerd MN 94 -526
23    Mark Blood    26R    Mora MN 63 -557
24    Rob VanMil    4D    Barnsville MN 38 -582
25    Dale Mathison    9M    Clearwater MN 36 -584
26    Jeff Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 32 -588
27    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 30 -590
-    Justin Jones    69    Bemidji MN 30 -590
29    Eric Martini    42    Avon MN 29 -591
 
Princeton Supers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 640 Leader
2    Josh Anderson    1    New Brighton MN 605 -35
3    Chris Wark    24W    Zimmerman MN 556 -84
4    Kurt Becken    70X    Otsego MN 471 -169
5    Seth Kramer    68    Brainerd MN 451 -189
6    Kyle Robideau    23    Princeton MN 442 -198
7    Mike Loomis    17    Columbus MN 399 -241
8    Denny Schouveller    11    Hugo MN 394 -246
9    Eric Martini    24    Avon MN 342 -298
10    Jason Oftedahl    77J    Inver Grove Heights MN 219 -421
11    Dylan Kromschroeder    9    Princeton MN 189 -451
12    Jason Goedker    55    Sauk Rapids 186 -454
13    Devin Fouquette    F5    Sartell MN 157 -483
14    John Adams    69    Zimmerman MN 125 -515
15    Tanner Erickson    4E    Monticello MN 116 -524
16    Dexton Koch (Cook)    78K    Rice MN 105 -535
17    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 102 -538
18    Austin Niemeyer    33    Brainerd MN 92 -548
19    Chris West    05     87 -553
20    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 76 -564
21    Jared Zimpel    5,27    Isle MN 63 -577
-    Josh Schmit    22S    Princeton MN 63 -577
23    Ed Wheeler    4W    Princeton MN 60 -580
24    Dave Mass    2    E. Bethel MN 40 -600
25    Jim Campbell    12    Two Harbors MN 38 -602
26    Jay Hedtke    4    Grove City MN 33 -607
-    Cody Overton    97    Evans GA 33 -607
28    Curtis Newberg    11X    Willmar MN 32 -608
-    Kurt Kromschroeder    9    Princeton MN 32 -608
-    Chad Dawson    26D    Blaine MN 32 -608
31    Josh Paulson    77    Milaca MN 31 -609
-    Jon Lemke    28    Shakopee MN 31 -609
-    Bruce Schouveller    28    East Bethel MN 31 -609
34    Levi Voss    08    Ogilvie MN 30 -610
 
IMCA Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Siercks    71B    Princeton MN 622 Leader
2    Adam Bohlman    25    Cambridge MN 602 -20
3    Erik Gruhlke    47    Zimmerman MN 574 -48
4    David Slovick    17S    Anoka MN 562 -60
5    John Albrecht    48    Glencoe MN 558 -64
6    Jason Vejtruba    38J    ATWATER MN 513 -109
7    Kevin Kirk    25K    Bloomington MN 360 -262
8    Ariel Mueller    2    Princeton MN 352 -270
9    Jacob Schultz-Kierstad    30K    Sartell MN 333 -289
10    Jake Hagemann    33    Fort Ripley MN 286 -336
11    Ryan Mead    75    Princeton mn 263 -359
12    Brent Thompson    35T    East Bethel MN 168 -454
13    Alan Bohlman    22B    Cambridge MN 141 -481
14    Tim Siercks    71S    Princeton MN 104 -518
15    Shaun Prins    30    Otsego MN 97 -525
16    Jacob Jordan    28J    Brainerd mn 95 -527
-    Tom Malchow    74    Hutchinson MN 95 -527
18    Dru Nelson    3    Brainerd MN 61 -561
19    Austin Schrage    14X    Cresco IA 39 -583
20    Tyler Mecl    30KK    Queen Creek AZ 34 -588
21    Jesse Skalicky    3S    Fargo ND 33 -589
22    Anthony Sabinash    85    Staples MN 31 -591
23    Joe Maas    35    Howard Lake MN 29 -593
 
Princeton Mod 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Gerry Nohner    N88    Onamia MN 565 Leader
2    Zac Hribar    101    Zimmerman MN 541 -24
3    Dean Shaver    30    Leanord MN 500 -65
4    Abby Garin    4    Andover MN 459 -106
5    Mitchell Hribar    M16    Zimmerman MN 406 -159
6    Jerry Esler    11    Motley MN 395 -170
7    Rick Haggar    13     371 -194
8    Alexis (Lexy) Kastner    13K    Zimmerman MN 289 -276
9    Jess Geesey    32X    Motley MN 203 -362
10    Justin Pogones    L7    Zimmerman MN 192 -373
11    Dean Blanchard Jr    31    Motely MN 137 -428
12    Bob Holtquist    5B    Milbank SD 114 -451
13    Doug Frederick    5    Big Lake MN 103 -462
14    Travis Roush    7T    Bertha MN 102 -463
15    Katrina McMartin    17    Hammond WI 100 -465
16    Dustin Holtquist    5H    Milbank SD 74 -491
17    Drue Fletcher    26    Brainerd MN 69 -496
18    Payton English    00    Anoka MN 64 -501
19    Conrad Schwinn    6    Little Falls MN 38 -527
20    Dwight Gilyard    32    St Cloud MN 37 -528
21    Mike Rau    M1    St Cloud MN 36 -529
22    Elizabeth Roush    23    Perham MN 35 -530
23    Chris Pearson    17    Cambridge MN 34 -531
24    Keith Roush    30K    New York Mills MN 33 -532
-    Adam Prieve    9P    Litchfield MN 33 -532
-    Markia Smith    19     MN 33 -532
27    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 31 -534
-    Josh Madson    3    Mora MN 31 -534
29    Amanda Carroll    81    Otsego MN 30 -535
 
IMCA Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    rod Manthey    24,11     143 Leader
2    David Dosh    12    Brainerd mn 133 -10
3    Brian Loscheider    57    Cologne MN 115 -28
4    Chris Seidel    15    Brainerd mn 101 -42
5    Tim Gonska    5G    Brainerd MN 98 -45
6    Chris Plamann    39X    Hutchinson mn 71 -72
7    Joe Gonska    52X    Breezy Point MN 70 -73
8    Shayne Pankratz    08     MN 65 -78
9    Dave Johnson    2    New Prague MN 38 -105
-    Matt Olson    56M    Franklin MN 38 -105
11    Tom Anderson    2B    Brainerd MN 36 -107
12    Robert Young    22JR    Brainerd MN 33 -110
13    Trista Pankratz    95    Brainerd 32 -111
-    Cory Lodermeier    4     32 -111
15    Devin Larson    29L    aitkin mn 31 -112
 
IMCA Sport Compacts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Curt Derichs    8    Otsego MN 637 Leader
2    Alexis (Lexy) Kastner    25K    Zimmerman MN 591 -46
3    Alex Dostal    18    Glencoe MN 581 -56
4    Alexander Stang    15    Becker MN 572 -65
5    Jasmin Matthewman    06    Princeton MN 474 -163
6    Daniel Kastner    25    Princeton MN 424 -213
7    Bob Carlson    08    Ramsey Mn 417 -220
8    Dan Rick    63    Shoreview MN 281 -356
9    Eric Pfundt    64    Milaca MN 271 -366
10    Tim Thoennes    15T    Oakdale MN 240 -397
11    Bill Feyereisen    27X    Shakopee MN 205 -432
12    Branley Theel    53    Princeton MN 185 -452
13    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 147 -490
-    Brendon Yamry    22    Rice 147 -490
15    Joe Wilber    OK    Foreston MN 141 -496
16    Tyler Lambert    88    becker mn 139 -498
17    Jadyn Brusven    97    Brainerd mn 129 -508
18    Drew Johnson    35    Isanti MN 126 -511
19    Terry Romick III    TR3    Grasston MN 103 -534
20    Nate Servaty    99,46N    Princeton MN 97 -540
21    Justin Forcier    70    Sleepy Eye MN 69 -568
22    Ryan Anderley    46    Buffalo MN 65 -572
23    Terry Blowers    43    Wasoca MN 40 -597
24    Derek Stanoch    12    St Cloud mn 38 -599
-    Marshall Robinson    3     38 -599
26    Corey Mehrwerth    27    St Stephen MN 36 -601
27    Brittany Smith    5    ST JOSEPH MN 34 -603
-    Seth Delong    59    Cushing MN 34 -603
29    Dannie Burkholder    46SSG    Big Lake MN 31 -606
30    Jake Smith    21    St Joseph MN 29 -608
31    Dylan Braunworth    49     28 -609
 
 

Latest Results
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
Owens Survives Battle...
Scott seizes points lead...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Defending track champion...
More Headlines