Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Buffalo River Race Park
Glyndon, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 18, 2016

IMCA Northern Sport Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jesse Skalicky    3S    Fargo ND 697 Leader
2    Kelly Jacobson    51    Fargo ND 688 -9
3    Chris VanMil    44D    Barnesville MN 684 -13
4    Andy Wagner    3X    Ada MN 677 -20
5    Charlie Jensen    77    Glyndon MN 642 -55
6    Tyler McDougall    M4    Moorhead MN 608 -89
7    Kreig Kasin    47    West Fargo ND 529 -168
8    Mike Johnson    72    Mehahga MN 503 -194
9    Luke Johnson    8J    Glyndon MN 498 -199
10    Matt Talley    5T    Sabin MN 439 -258
11    Cody Fuller    07    Moorhead MN 371 -326
12    Vince Jegtvig    22J    Dilworth MN 362 -335
13    Scott Jacobson    5J,30    Fargo ND 352 -345
14    Dustin Hartwig    19C    Felton mn 347 -350
15    Greg Larson    44    Kindred ND 225 -472
16    Andrew Maxwell    21    West Fargo ND 177 -520
17    Patrick Brejcha    60X     140 -557
18    Cody Meyer    30    Glyndon ND 139 -558
19    Dan Dowling    24    West Fargo ND 119 -578
20    David Slovick    17    Anoka MN 115 -582
21    Brandon Mehrwerth    7    St. Stephen MN 103 -594
22    Jake Hagemann    33    Fort Ripley MN 100 -597
23    Billy Michaelsohn    8    Fargo ND 93 -604
24    Michael Bruns Jr.    24    Kindred ND 84 -613
25    Paul Colvin    13C    Fargo ND 80 -617
26    Ashley Mehrwerth    17M    St Stephen MN 66 -631
-    Ernie Geist    85    West Fargo ND 66 -631
28    Jacob Jordan    28J    Brainerd MN 53 -644
29    Dylan Goplen    6D    Fargo ND 36 -661
30    Dave Siercks    71B    Princeton MN 35 -662
31    Alan Bohlman    22    Cambridge MN 33 -664
32    Rich Bohlman    21BR    Tioga ND 27 -670
33    Bud Martini    4Q2    Avon MN 24 -673
 
IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Johnson    84,84    Moorhead MN 556 Leader
2    Tyler Hall    60    Fertile MN 518 -38
3    Rob VanMil    4D    Barnesville MN 498 -58
-    Cody Peterson    4500     498 -58
5    Brennan Borg    52,52    Harwood ND 434 -122
6    Nick Curtis    12C    Rothsay MN 395 -161
-    Tom Cummings    K9    Grandin ND 395 -161
8    Michael Greseth    17    Harwood ND 363 -193
9    Brady Petermann    88B    Hawley MN 342 -214
10    Larry Niemi    48    Mahnomen MN 308 -248
11    Justin Jones    69    Bemidji MN 300 -256
12    Josh Beaulieu    22B    Bemidji MN 285 -271
13    Jeff Odden    0    Fargo ND 267 -289
14    Bryce Bjerken    7    Felton MN 264 -292
15    Billy Vogel    4V    West Fargo ND 247 -309
16    Tailin Tommerdahl    38    Dilworth MN 241 -315
17    Lance Schilling    43    Park Rapids MN 228 -328
18    Luke Lick    5    Rosholt SD 215 -341
19    Bryce Borgen    7B    Perley MN 167 -389
20    Robert Plath    R4    Barnesville MN 162 -394
21    Cody Erickson    1X,20    Ulen MN 151 -405
22    Michael Griffin    34C    Detroit Lakes MN 132 -424
23    Rich Pavlicek    17P    Casselton ND 126 -430
24    Jamie Schulz    21S     ND 110 -446
25    Aaron Johnson    442    Brainerd MN 86 -470
26    Dan Hazemann    10     MN 79 -477
27    Deveryn Malmlov    21     72 -484
28    Tyler Peterson    1TP    Hickson ND 69 -487
29    Mike Anderson    18    West Fargo ND 61 -495
-    Jordan Zillmer    34    Cleveland ND 61 -495
31    Jason Wolla    27W    Ray ND 60 -496
32    Ryan Dahl    33    West Fargo ND 56 -500
33    Brent Pulskamp    26    Wahpeton ND 55 -501
34    Dave Shipley    72    Fargo ND 54 -502
35    Tim Perkins    89     39 -517
36    Jason Grimes    99G    Jamestown ND 37 -519
37    Craig Larson    43C    Lake Shore MN 34 -522
38    Patrick Brejcha    60X     32 -524
-    Marcus Tomlinson    5T     ND 32 -524
40    Trent Grager    71    Sykeston ND 29 -527
41    Josh Johnson    84X    Harwood ND 28 -528
-    Mark Prueser    05    Brainerd MN 28 -528
43    Tanner Olson    114    Ada MN 27 -529
-    Karmith Christensen    46    West Fargo ND 27 -529
-    Crist Pittenger    26    Bismarck ND 27 -529
46    Billy Kendall    9    Baxter MN 23 -533
47    Dylan Barnhardt    25D     ND 21 -535
 
Trophy
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Levi Lease    9    Harwood ND 451 Leader
2    Caleb Gardner    39     274 -177
3    Grady Shearer    97    Fargo ND 229 -222
4    Tim Jenson    07     208 -243
5    Vince Jegtvig    22    Dilworth MN 192 -259
6    Thomas Ahrndt    86    Hawley MN 111 -340
7    Nate Nelson    07N    Georgetown MN 103 -348
8    Ryan Dahl    33    West Fargo ND 80 -371
9    Kaitlyn Skalicky    38    Fargo ND 78 -373
10    Mitch Foster    23R     75 -376
11    Casey Wacker    9W,18     73 -378
12    Jacob Holmgren    42    Battlelake MN 72 -379
13    Adam Geist    72    Moorhead MN 70 -381
14    Michael LeRoux    77    Sabin MN 68 -383
-    Scott Tommerdahl    38,77    Fargo ND 68 -383
16    Norm Olson    9N    Glyndon MN 67 -384
17    Hunter Joulet    1     65 -386
18    Phillip Witt    35W    Valley City ND 62 -389
19    Cole Sogge    6     40 -411
-    Levi Babcock    26    Fargo ND 40 -411
-    James Taves    22     40 -411
-    Aaron Blacklance    5BA     40 -411
23    Tim Estenson    38    Fargo ND 39 -412
-    Tucker Jacobson    24X    West Fargo ND 39 -412
-    Matt Aukland    12    Glyndon MN 39 -412
-    Bruce Evert    68    Sabin MN 39 -412
-    Brendan Mullen    11     ND 39 -412
-    Dave Holmgren    43     39 -412
-    Billy Michaelsohn    8    Fargo ND 39 -412
-    John Sandvig    76Z    West Fargo ND 39 -412
31    Isaac Drewlow    19    Barnesville MN 38 -413
-    David Holmgren    43     38 -413
-    Brandon Ferris    76    Moorhead MN 38 -413
-    Bryan Mooney    71     38 -413
-    Alex Kitsch    M4     38 -413
-    Jeremy Ballard    15     38 -413
-    Blake Sogge    B-52     38 -413
-    Paul Colvin    13C    Fargo ND 38 -413
-    Tammy Fahleen    00     38 -413
40    Brian Wateland    26     37 -414
-    Tyler Kroshers    069     37 -414
-    Harry Johnson    26     37 -414
43    Levi Fischer    850    West Fargo MN 36 -415
-    Ryan Nelson    21N    Georgetown MN 36 -415
45    Jamie Schulz    17    Harwood ND 35 -416
46    Travis Pfau    86C    Oriska ND 34 -417
-    Joe Bienek    55     34 -417
48    Casey Kugler    33K     33 -418
-    Kory Goulet    1     33 -418
-    Zach Kropp    28     33 -418
51    Chase Golliet    68    Fargo ND 32 -419
-    Tim Lease    1     32 -419
-    Kyle Thompson    99    Glyndon MN 32 -419
-    Kaili Peterson    07P     32 -419
-    Sam Kildahl    1     32 -419
56    Kaylee Bartness    24     30 -421
-    Dylan Leroux    77D     30 -421
58    Doug Olson    58     29 -422
-    Presly Sadek    5D8     29 -422
60    Gwen Sailer    38     28 -423
61    Troy Burnside    16     26 -425
 
Mod Fours
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Francis Hauber    2H    Park Rapids MN 585 Leader
2    Jim Erdmann    2    Horace ND 548 -37
3    Joey Brown    6B,26B    New York Mills MN 473 -112
4    Corey Doll    13D    Fargo ND 434 -151
5    Christopher Brown    60B,26B    New York Mills MN 412 -173
6    Alison Petermann    22    Hawley MN 334 -251
7    Rick Kropp    28    Breckenridge MN 293 -292
8    Keith Roush    30K    New York Mills MN 274 -311
9    Bob Holtquist    5H    Milbank SD 228 -357
10    Jerry Esler    11,31E,32X    Motley MN 191 -394
11    Danny Brown    26B    New York Mills MN 189 -396
12    Matthew Millbeck    66    Pelican Rapids MN 141 -444
13    Paul Neumann    319    Rothsay MN 130 -455
14    DJ Blanchard    31,11B    Cushing MN 110 -475
15    Jess Geesey    32    Pillager MN 60 -525
16    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 37 -548
17    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 36 -549
18    Tim Roush    83    New York Mills MN 32 -553
19    Dallas Buchholz    91X    Whapeton ND 29 -556
 
Legends
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Julsrud    18    Barnesville MN 662 Leader
2    Tim Estenson    14T    Fargo ND 656 -6
3    Dean Julsrud    5,18J    Barnesville MN 592 -70
4    Brian Hanson    69,2X    Jamestown ND 551 -111
5    Shaun Erickson    24    Glyndon MN 523 -139
6    Andrew Jochim    21    Wishek ND 512 -150
7    Brandon Erickson    29    Glyndon MN 509 -153
8    Tye Wilke    72     491 -171
9    Sean Johnson    58    Durbin ND 485 -177
10    Dylan Johnson    5D8    Durbin ND 484 -178
11    Kaitlyn Skalicky    8JR    Fargo ND 472 -190
12    Casey Henriksen    28H,28    Glyndon MN 460 -202
13    Mariah Henriksen    15    Glyndon MN 437 -225
14    Jerret Julsrud    9    Glyndon MN 435 -227
15    Shane Williams    94    Minot ND 428 -234
16    Tony Brockhouse    D1RT    Glyndon MN 394 -268
17    Troy Hoff    86    Flasher ND 373 -289
18    Zach Osbjornson    19O    Glyndon MN 346 -316
19    Reile Sailer    76    Fargo ND 240 -422
20    Steven Kuntz    1    Bismarck ND 226 -436
21    Paul Morman    50    Wishek ND 183 -479
22    Adam Meuchel    7    Fargo ND 160 -502
23    Grady Shearer    11S    Fargo ND 109 -553
24    Tim Brockhouse    13    Shakopee MN 79 -583
25    Donavin Wiest    19    Wishek ND 73 -589
26    Chad Sogge    6    Barnesville MN 70 -592
27    Nate Keena    1K    Lincoln ND 68 -594
28    Ryan Braseth    11     56 -606
29    Cameron Sogge    B-52    Sheppard AFB TX 50 -612
30    Darek Keller    28K    Strasburg ND 49 -613
31    Tim Brockhouse    D1RT    Shakopee MN 39 -623
32    Warren Ropp    77     34 -628
33    Ivan Sailer    4SALE    Bismarck ND 33 -629
-    Austin Wiest    471    Menoken ND 33 -629
35    Kevin Jensen    37    Flasher ND 32 -630
36    Nelson Stewart    44S    Avon IN 29 -633
37    Cade Sogge    7S    Glyndon Mn 28 -634
38    Preston Martin    77M    Bismarck ND 27 -635
39    Brian Schirado    78    Mandan ND 25 -637
-    Devyn Stocker    14    Savage 25 -637
41    Dauntae Martin    99    Bismarck ND 24 -638
42    Tony Jagoditsh    69X    Manawa WI 23 -639
43    Travis McClelland    5M     22 -640
44    Tyson Goudy    D1RT     17 -645
45    Cole Stevens    43    Bismarck ND 11 -651
-    Travis Martin    88    Mandan ND 11 -651
 
Sport Compacts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Katie Ahrndt    K80    Hawley MN 664 Leader
2    Josh Bayliss    9    Fargo ND 626 -38
3    Chase Golliet    850    Fargo ND 523 -141
4    Travis Evert    68    Sabin MN 315 -349
5    Austin Lammers    33C    Pelican Rapids MN 288 -376
6    Rob Hansen    27    Fargo ND 192 -472
7    Jake Martin    01    Dilworth MN 174 -490
-    Bryce Mueller    11    Mahnomen MN 174 -490
9    Nick Nelson    37N    Georgetown MN 167 -497
-    Len Iten    1I     ND 167 -497
11    Brendon Yamry    22,97Y    Rice MN 159 -505
12    Coby Fahleen    00    West Fargo ND 156 -508
13    Grady Shearer    97    Fargo ND 152 -512
14    Corey Mehrwerth    22M    St. Stephen MN 145 -519
15    Nathan Johnson    29J    Fargo ND 134 -530
16    Michael Hofstader    7HJR    Hillsboro ND 123 -541
17    Jason Reinke    34    Moorhead MN 117 -547
18    Johnathan Stramer    27S    Pelican Rapids MN 109 -555
-    Alec Driscoll    96    Fargo ND 109 -555
20    Parker Bilden    17B,99B    Erhard MN 101 -563
21    Courtney Kuhnau    993    Litchfield MN 94 -570
22    Zach Jackson    2/3    Bemidji MN 75 -589
23    Bruce Evert    68E    Sabin MN 72 -592
24    Kenneth Bye    55    Moorhead MN 64 -600
25    Neil Walton    17X    Englevale ND 38 -626
-    Brittany Smith    5    St Joseph MN 38 -626
27    Seth Delong    21    Cushing MN 37 -627
28    Daniel Harstad    77N    Fergus Falls MN 36 -628
29    Travis Roush    1    New York Mills MN 35 -629
30    Isaac Drewlow    13X    Barnesville MN 34 -630
-    Dean Blanchard    67    Staples MN 34 -630
32    Jacob Smith    15S    St Joseph MN 33 -631
33    Jake Potter    10     32 -632
-    David Blilie    B3    Devils Lake ND 32 -632
35    Levi Lease    9    Harwood ND 31 -633
36    Chris Bilden    99    Erhard MN 30 -634
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dylan Heger    14    West Fargo ND 696 Leader
2    Austin Veralrud    6    Fargo MN 684 -12
3    Dan Evert    68    Sabin MN 677 -19
4    Tim Church    21    Moorhead MN 620 -76
5    Doug Gardner    41    Glyndon MN 608 -88
6    Maranda Borg    73B    Harwood ND 534 -162
7    Torey Fischer    9    West Fargo ND 494 -202
8    Paul Colvin    13C    Fargo ND 209 -487
9    Kyle Thompson    77    Glyndon MN 191 -505
10    Dan Dowling    5X    West Fargo ND 186 -510
11    Eric Novacek    07    West Fargo ND 157 -539
12    Thomas Ahrndt    86    Hawley MN 153 -543
13    Kyle Hallgren    701    Wahpeton nd 152 -544
14    Shawn Orvedal    30X    Fargo ND 139 -557
15    Brandon Schmidt    219    Kindred ND 137 -559
16    Nate Nelson    21N    Georgetown MN 125 -571
17    Tim Gonska    5G    Brainerd MN 109 -587
18    Isaac Drewlow    13X    Barnesville MN 98 -598
19    Kelvin Kesselberg    069    Ada MN 94 -602
20    Taylor Saari    93    Mapleton ND 70 -626
21    Ryan Nelson    21N    Georgetown MN 67 -629
22    Phillip Witt    35W    Valley City ND 64 -632
23    Scott Thompson    26,77    Glyndon MN 61 -635
24    Brennan Urbach    33    Englevale ND 38 -658
25    Todd Gettel    73    Mahnomen MN 37 -659
26    Austin Overwater    33A    Winnipeg MB 35 -661
27    Ryan Hagen    33H    Thief River Falls MN 34 -662
28    Grady Shearer    3G    Fargo ND 33 -663
-    John Heacox    87    Lisbon ND 33 -663
-    Joe Gonska    33X     MN 33 -663
31    Austin Geigle    44    Jamestown ND 31 -665
-    Jeremy Anderson    81    Newfolden MN 31 -665
33    Tommy Habedank    3    Mahnomen MN 28 -668
34    Chad Hagen    0    Thief River Falls MN 27 -669
 
NOSA Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Wade Nygaard    9N    Grand Forks ND 130 Leader
2    Casey Mack    8    East Grand Forks MN 111 -19
3    Jordan Graham    99    Grand Forks ND 110 -20
4    Jordan Adams    20A    Reynolds ND 109 -21
5    Austin Pierce    2A    Grand Forks ND 108 -22
6    Trent Stengl    7    Oslo MN 95 -35
7    Bob Martin    10TRB    East Grand Forks MN 93 -37
8    Nick Omdahl    0    East Grand Forks MN 92 -38
9    Brenden Wilde    35    Thief River Falls MN 87 -43
10    Ty Hanten    13T    W. Fargo ND 86 -44
11    Zach Wilde    6    Thief River Falls MN 85 -45
12    Blake Egeland    26    Climax MN 78 -52
13    Jade Hastings    8H     74 -56
14    Jackson Moffett    91M    Fargo ND 70 -60
15    Lawrence Veralrud    40    Oslo MN 68 -62
16    Shane Roemeling    31    Grand Forks ND 66 -64
17    Mitch Mack    92    East Grand Forks MN 65 -65
18    Thomas Kennedy    20K,21K    Winnipeg MB 63 -67
19    Tom Egeland    14    Climax MN 58 -72
20    Cory Mack    25     48 -82
21    Lou Kennedy, Jr.    21K    Winnipeg MB 42 -88
-    Dusty Zomer    82     42 -88
23    Jon Sorenson    24    East Grand Forks MN 41 -89
24    Jack Croaker    8B    East Grand Forks MN 33 -97
-    Lee Grosz    4J     33 -97
26    Chris Ranten    27    East Grand Forks MN 27 -103
27    Alex Larson    51    East Grand Forks MN 26 -104
28    Tanner Wisk    22    East Grand Forks MN 25 -105
29    Marcus Rothenbacher    3M    Moorhead MN 24 -106
30    Trevor Mell    1AJ    Harwood ND 22 -108
31    Murray Temple    33    Hartney MB 20 -110
32    Justin Berg    67X    Williston ND 18 -112
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines