Speednet Direct
Saturday April 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Deer Creek Speedway
Grand Meadow, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 03, 2016

USRA Stock Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mitch Hovden    15    Decorah IA 100 Leader
2    Kevin Donlan    33    Decorah IA 95 -5
3    Danny Sacquitne    6    Decorah IA 91 -9
4    Brian Mahlstadt    14M    Ionia IA 87 -13
5    Dillon Anderson    44    Decorh IA 84 -16
6    Pete Solum    37    Spring Grove MN 81 -19
7    Shawn Peter    27    Mable MN 78 -22
8    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 76 -24
9    Stefan Sybesma    5B    Sanborn IA 74 -26
10    Brandon Hare    56H    Elma IA 72 -28
11    Andy Stinson    7K    Cresco IA 70 -30
12    Gerald Peter    22    Mabel MN 68 -32
13    Brayden Gjere    23    Mabel MN 66 -34
14    Andy Altenburg    00    Truman MN 64 -36
15    Jesse Brown    11    Nashua IA 62 -38
16    Kyle Falck    67    Decorah IA 60 -40
17    Andrew Lokenvitz    7    Charles City IA 58 -42
18    Lynn Panos    97    Calmar IA 56 -44
 
WISSOTA Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota MN 593 Leader
2    Thomas Richards    7R    Mondovi WI 582 -11
3    Neil Eckhart    7E    Rochester MN 550 -43
4    Kevin Hager    94    Kellogg MN 520 -73
5    Jon Jensen    41J    Rochester MN 485 -108
6    Harlan Morehart    17    Rochester MN 468 -125
7    Dave Solum    48    Dakota MN 453 -140
8    Aaron Hoff    55H    Mantorville MN 426 -167
9    Daniel Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 347 -246
10    Schatney Sanders    41.    Lake City MN 326 -267
11    Jon Duffy    47.    Winona MN 177 -416
12    Brandon Duellman    0    Winona MN 156 -437
13    Phil Kendrick    99    Winona MN 126 -467
14    George Schrumpf    88S    Rochester MN 122 -471
15    David Miller    24C    Chatfield MN 114 -479
16    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 98 -495
17    Derek Sutton    33    Kellogg MN 58 -535
18    Eric Martini    24    Avon MN 53 -540
19    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 50 -543
20    Les Duellman    0H    Winona MN 49 -544
21    Dylan Kromschroeder    9    Princeton MN 43 -550
22    Rick Lisowski    67    West Concord MN 39 -554
-    Clinton Jenson    41    Midland SD 39 -554
 
WISSOTA Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mike Blowers    34    Waseca MN 588 Leader
2    Daniel Richards    3R    Mondovi WI 584 -4
3    Nicholas Schwebach    38S    Fountain MN 549 -39
4    Kory Adams    01    Stacyville IA 522 -66
5    Kyle King    57    Hastings MN 515 -73
6    Ryan Jacobsen    22    Rochester MN 497 -91
7    Blake Adams    14A     491 -97
8    Bernie (Kenneth) Adams    101    Stacyville IA 488 -100
9    Noah Grinsead    99    Austin MN 467 -121
10    Mike Chisholm    37C    Osage IA 457 -131
11    Zach Elward    15    Hayfield MN 447 -141
12    Brent Holland    47    Glenville MN 429 -159
13    Troy Voth    19    Mazeppa MN 414 -174
14    Fred Prudoehl    2    Winona MN 413 -175
15    JR Jones    6    LeSueur MN 404 -184
16    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 329 -259
17    Danny Hanson    5    Alma WI 254 -334
18    Tracey Beebe    31    Hastings MN 245 -343
19    Travis Krause    X    Buffalo City WI 230 -358
20    Logan Peterson    11X    Hager City WI 175 -413
21    Greg Lammers    99L    Owatonna MN 155 -433
22    Keith Weber    21    Austin MN 76 -512
23    Keith Tourville    111JR    Webster WI 52 -536
24    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 49 -539
25    Tyler Wahlstrom    83    Mondovi WI 47 -541
26    Micheal Knudtson    42K    Osseo WI 46 -542
27    Jason Newkirk    32    Austin MN 44 -544
28    Merlyn Hegland    37     IA 35 -553
29    Brian Scholl    93    West Salem WI 17 -571
 
WISSOTA Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Robert Franklin    1R    Shakopee MN 549 Leader
2    Ryan Goergen    G12    Stacyville IA 522 -27
3    Garitt Wytaske    35JR    Lansing MN 513 -36
4    Casey Trom    77T    Zumbrota MN 511 -38
5    Don Schaefer    97X    Eyota MN 483 -66
6    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 443 -106
7    Jason Born    28B    Medford MN 423 -126
8    Tammy Soma Clark    61T    Rochester MN 412 -137
9    Ron Jablonske    14J    Hager City WI 385 -164
10    Tianna Mithun    53    New Richland MN 374 -175
-    Bonnie Jablonske    17B    Hager City WI 374 -175
12    Bill Steinberg    83    Kasson MN 328 -221
13    Antonio Pintaro    19P    Osseo WI 289 -260
14    Michael Wytaske    37    Lansing MN 270 -279
15    Adam Martinson    24M    Plymouth MN 269 -280
16    Dan Wheeler    RED1    Savage MN 242 -307
17    Nick Koehler    13    Bloomer WI 220 -329
18    Tyron Friese    14    Zumbrota MN 218 -331
19    Gregory Jensen    96    Albert Lea MN 214 -335
20    Jeff McDonald    7M    Rhinelander WI 209 -340
21    Ryan Wetzstein    290    West Concord MN 171 -378
22    Brad Minske    26    Northfield MN 170 -379
23    Matt Stark    77    Austin MN 135 -414
24    Bradley Seavers    80    Rib Lake WI 134 -415
25    Allen Stettner    38S    Newport MN 119 -430
26    Jake Stark    77    Austin MN 115 -434
27    Brayten Cisneros    4    Blooming Prairie MN 110 -439
28    Mitch Weiss    23    Scandia MN 109 -440
29    Harlan Morehart    17    Rochester MN 99 -450
30    Isaac Clark    9    Rochester MN 92 -457
31    Michael Truscott    22T     89 -460
32    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 73 -476
33    Patrick McCarthy Jr    07    Apple Valley MN 63 -486
34    Eric Lamm    88    Zimmerman MN 52 -497
35    Clark Swartz    18S    Bloomer WI 51 -498
-    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 51 -498
37    Jason Vandekamp    16    Scandia MN 50 -499
38    Darren Engesser    11S    Garry SD 48 -501
39    Dustin Steinbrink    33S    Austin MN 47 -502
40    Joe Prusak    66    Minnetonka MN 44 -505
41    Jake Smith    21    Chippewa Falls WI 43 -506
-    Mike Rukamp    57    Hillsdale WI 43 -506
43    Jeremy Misgen    79    New Richland MN 42 -507
44    Elizabeth Toepper    24T    Hugo MN 40 -509
45    Cory Asmussen    97    Waseca MN 39 -510
-    Jonathan Olmscheid    US    Elrosa MN 39 -510
47    Jacob Toepper    88T    Hugo MN 38 -511
-    Josh Jenson    41J    Midland SD 38 -511
-    Darryl Hainka    33    Wanamingo MN 38 -511
50    Denny Cutsforth    20    Rice Lake WI 37 -512
51    Luke Hainka    79H    Wanamingo MN 36 -513
52    Travis Anderson    37T    Colfax WI 32 -517
53    Mike Gibson    #    Osceola WI 28 -521
54    Kyle Schell    11    Lisbon MN 17 -532
 
USRA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Angst    99    Winona MN 979 Leader
2    Jason Cummins    71    New Richland MN 929 -50
3    Brandon Davis    50III    Medford MN 845 -134
4    Jake Timm    49    Winona MN 790 -189
5    Lucas Schott    69    Chatfiled MN 749 -230
6    Keith Foss    95    Winona MN 725 -254
7    Alan Wagner    44    Orchard IA 710 -269
8    Darwyn Karau    23    Kasson MN 708 -271
9    Joel Alberts    4A    Mantorville MN 682 -297
10    Joe Horgdal    29H    Kasson MN 651 -328
11    Joe Ludemann    33    Grand Meadow MN 635 -344
12    Gregory Jensen    96    Albert Lea MN 628 -351
13    Tammy Soma Clark    61T    Rochester MN 564 -415
14    Jacob Bleess    21    Chatfield MN 536 -443
15    Kevin Stoa    98    Albert Lea MN 534 -445
16    Levi Nielsen    45    Evansdale IA 527 -452
17    Mark Motl    20M    Owatonna MN 497 -482
18    Nate Wasmund    52W    Rochester MN 496 -483
-    Jacob Dahle    02    Morristown MN 496 -483
20    Dustin Sorensen    19    Rochester MN 489 -490
21    Mick Glenn    18    Minnesota City MN 468 -511
22    Bill Clemens    28    Chatfield Mn 467 -512
23    Brian Albrecht    6+7    Winona MN 374 -605
24    Jim King    57    Hastings MN 364 -615
25    John Doelle    94JR    Arcadia WI 333 -646
26    Erik Kanz    23K    Winona 328 -651
27    Dwaine Hanson    1A    Lakefield MN 324 -655
28    Robert Timm    49X    Winona MN 297 -682
29    Chris Loberg    15    Menomonie WI 263 -716
30    Alex Hanson    11V    Northwood IA 261 -718
31    Owen Grube    00    Cambridge MN 258 -721
32    Jake Stark    77    Austin MN 250 -729
33    Brad Waits    24    Rochester MN 231 -748
34    Adam Hensel    0    Baldwin WI 226 -753
35    Les Duellman    0    Winona MN 173 -806
36    Keith Tourville    111JR    Webster WI 126 -853
37    Adam Barlow    61    Nashua IA 118 -861
38    Cory Crapser    07    Chippewa Falls WI 117 -862
39    Steve Wetzstein    90    West Concord MN 102 -877
40    Cale Slawson    34    Chatfield MN 99 -880
41    Brad Dierks    29D    Clarence IA 74 -905
42    Brandon Aggen    01    Miltone MN 68 -911
43    Greg Pfeifer Jr    73JR    Brownsdale MN 62 -917
-    Cole Ferguson    3F    Dexter IA 62 -917
45    Patrick Grahm    1G    Ankeny IA 60 -919
46    Jake Simpson    68    Iowa Falls IA 55 -924
47    Brett Bumgardner    23B    Hawkeye IA 52 -927
-    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 52 -927
49    Cole Hall    28.    Sheffield IA 50 -929
50    Mike Densberger    N81    Lincoln NE 45 -934
 
USRA B-Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cole Queensland    20    Grand Meadow MN 1008 Leader
2    Alex Williamson    15W    Rushford MN 882 -126
3    Jim Chisholm    24C    Osage IA 879 -129
4    Brandon Hare    56H    Elma IA 878 -130
5    Dustin Kruse    6    Brandon SD 854 -154
6    Kadden Kath    83X    Owatonna MN 800 -208
7    Kylie Kath    83.    Owatonna MN 764 -244
8    Zach Brom    43B    Winona Mn 674 -334
9    Derek Clement    4    Spring Valley MN 648 -360
10    Nick Wagner    43    Osage IA 642 -366
11    Jeremiah Christenson    782    Sioux Falls SE 633 -375
12    Shaun Walski    95X    Winona MN 631 -377
13    Kenny Boge Jr.    73    Orchard IA 607 -401
14    JT Wasmund    51W    Pine Island MN 566 -442
15    Jerry Young    18Y,411X    Blooming Prairie MN 548 -460
16    Scott Demmer    30D    Ellendale MN 529 -479
17    Channing Warner    27W    Owatonna MN 523 -485
18    Cole Lonergan    45    Dexter MN 513 -495
19    Jayden Larson    36K    Mankato MN 509 -499
20    Trevor Fecht    10T    Allison IA 492 -516
21    Tanner Johnston    24.    Hayfield MN 477 -531
22    Cole Christensen    7C    Sioux Falls SD 470 -538
23    AJ Johnston    18    Hayfield 456 -552
24    Bill Stettner    31    Inver Grove Heights MN 452 -556
25    Russell Quinnell    30    Hayfield MN 450 -558
26    Blake Arndt    51    Brownsdale MN 411 -597
27    David Pitz    55P    Ionia IA 401 -607
28    Cole Denner    02    New Hampton IA 360 -648
29    Steve Quinnell    22    Rochester MN 325 -683
30    Taylor Ausrud    3A    Hayfield MN 321 -687
31    Andrew Bleess    2    Chatfield MN 311 -697
32    Christian Werner    86W     MN 246 -762
33    Jackson Hale    20J    Grand Meadow MN 239 -769
34    John VanMinsel    1V    Spring Grove MN 236 -772
35    Kyle Brown    20K    Minnestota City MN 222 -786
36    Josh Ihlenfeld    411    Owatonna MN 209 -799
37    Phillip Dunbar    35X    Rushford MN 207 -801
38    Mike Mehling    66A    Grand Meadow MN 194 -814
39    Casey Struckman    8    Grand Meadow MN 190 -818
40    Chris Bruns    44.     MN 180 -828
-    Anton Nelson    44Z     MN 180 -828
42    Matt Jones    23M    Waukon IA 178 -830
43    Thor Anderson    41    Doon IA 164 -844
44    Cody Ahrendt    84    Inwood IA 151 -857
45    AJ Zvorak    Z29    Blooming Prarie MN 150 -858
46    Ben Moudry    85    Hastings MN 147 -861
47    Kenny Wytaske    38    Lansing MN 145 -863
48    Dylan Apenhorst    22A    Spring Valley Mn 144 -864
49    Taylor Skaage    32    Caledonia MN 142 -866
50    Lyndon Johnson    11    Montrose SD 140 -868
51    Nate Whitehurst    49    Mason City IA 129 -879
52    Kaleb Lienhard    12L    Cresco IA 128 -880
53    Devon Schlumbohm    00    Sioux Falls SD 125 -883
54    Mason Schwake    26    Sumner IA 109 -899
55    Daniel Christopher    42    Decorah IA 108 -900
-    Kyle Anderson    98    Decorah IA 108 -900
57    Tyler Tesch    22T    Lennox SD 103 -905
58    Josh Appel    65J    Mason City IA 101 -907
59    John Feirn    54    Chippewa Falls WI 99 -909
60    Brad Quirk    21Q    New Hampton IA 95 -913
-    Jett Sorensen    54J    Rochester MN 95 -913
62    Elizabeth Loberg    15    Menomonie WI 90 -918
-    Scott Kunda    48K    Winona MN 90 -918
-    Greg Erickson    39    Stewartville MN 90 -918
-    Todd Schaufenbuel    15T    New Hampton IA 90 -918
-    Brayton Boyer    47    St. Lucas IA 90 -918
-    Shane Yohe    22Y    Rochester MN 90 -918
68    Jeff Brauer    1J    Eyota MN 84 -924
-    Parker Hale    28    Grand Meadow MN 84 -924
70    Jacob Steere    49S    Tripoli IA 58 -950
71    Tyler Creely    90     Mn 56 -952
72    Mitch Van Engen    9    Doon IA 52 -956
73    Aaron Wiersma    44    Sioux Falls SD 50 -958
-    Shaun Olson    S43    Albert Lea MN 50 -958
75    Joshua Flury    99F    Cochrane WI 45 -963
-    Travis Vanden Top    81    Rock Rapids IA 45 -963
-    Colby Mann    60    Caledonia MN 45 -963
-    James Patzner    28P    Winona MN 45 -963
-    Seth Scholl    11     WI 45 -963
-    Darin Noyes    66     45 -963
-    Jim Struckman    8S    Spring Valley MN 45 -963
-    Jared Clark    17    Winona MN 45 -963
-    Matt Grant    44ZZ    Byron MN 45 -963
-    Nick Wagner    19    Winona MN 45 -963
-    Dennis Dunbar    35X    Winona MN 45 -963
 
 

Latest Results
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
More Headlines