Speednet Direct
Saturday September 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Gillette Thunder Speedway
Gillette, WY
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 04, 2016

LATE MODELS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TERESA Bau    S16    Gillette WY 552 Leader
2    LYNN AMICK    47    Rapid City SD 543 -9
3    JASON SKOVLY    9S    Gillette WY 531 -21
4    ED Kirchoff    E5K,E5K1,16P    GILLETTE WY 509 -43
5    LYNDON BOLT    3X    Rapid City SD 431 -121
6    DAN HENRIKSON    97    Rapid City SD 404 -148
7    CHRIS JOHNSON    27J    Rapid City SD 377 -175
8    Virgil Randall    8R    Interior SD 316 -236
9    john snyder    33    Black Hawk SD 292 -260
10    CORKY PAUL    16P     SD 275 -277
11    ERIC MASS    44    Rapid City SD 266 -286
12    Rob Odegard    R30,16    Williston ND 258 -294
13    BRENT NIELSON    13    Rapid City SD 242 -310
14    MORRIS OBERLE    71    Lead SD 234 -318
15    RICHARD HABERSTROH    85    Gillette WY 223 -329
16    eddie kirchoff    E5K     216 -336
17    KELLY HAMPLE    36    Billings MT 214 -338
18    JOHN LIGHTHIZER    88    CUT BANK MT 206 -346
19    CHRIS DUNN    0    Great Falls MT 187 -365
20    JASON SCHIERKOLK    12X    CASPER WY 163 -389
21    HANK BERRY    25    SIDNEY MT 147 -405
22    JORDAN SHEESLEY    77S    Piedmont SD 146 -406
23    JASON SNYDER    01    GILLETTE WY 139 -413
24    Cody Strobakken    15    Williston ND 136 -416
25    Jim Harris    17    Estevan sk 133 -419
26    sam Gorsuch    72     128 -424
27    JESS ANDERSON    H2O    Gillette WY 114 -438
28    JEREMY KELLER    11K    Mandan ND 102 -450
29    RAYCE MCCORD    27    Molt MT 96 -456
30    Darrell Parsons    31    Mandan nd 95 -457
31    Dylan Barnhardt    25D    Washburn nd 91 -461
32    TED HAMPLE    50    Shepherd MT 82 -470
33    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg sd 76 -476
34    KINZER MCCORD    55K    Molt MT 70 -482
35    JAMES EMBREE    70    Rapid City SD 68 -484
36    david smith    06    Edmonton AB 57 -495
37    MIKE STADEL    81    Rapid City SD 51 -501
38    EDDIE KIRCHOFF    E5K1    GILLETTE WY 45 -507
-    Tyler Amundson    48    Rapid City sd 45 -507
40    Brad Kerrison    5    Leduc ab 43 -509
41    MIKE MCCORD    27X    Molt MT 42 -510
-    Marv Christopherson    77    Casper WY 42 -510
 
IMCA THUNDER STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DUANE HAINES    80P    GILLETTE WY 634 Leader
2    JOSH VANDOM    23    GILLETTE WY 583 -51
3    DILLON JOHNSON    3D     511 -123
4    THOMAS MARTELL    08    ROZET WY 471 -163
5    DON HOLMAN    75     SD 444 -190
6    CHAD HORST    80    GILLETTE W 333 -301
7    Tanner Chavez    118    Sheridan wy 312 -322
8    JONATHAN SHOBE    55H    GILLETTE WY 286 -348
9    SKYLAR MARYNIK    2M    GILLETTE WY 250 -384
10    BENJIE BAYNE    00    Casper WY 245 -389
11    BRU TILL    03    CASPER 189 -445
12    SEAN CLUBB    22C     WY 162 -472
13    JOHN GARRIGAN JR    95J    RAPID CITY SD 154 -480
14    ALLEN WHITE    42     WY 145 -489
15    Mike Tornow    78    ROZET WY 128 -506
16    Kevin Jager    1K    Rapid City sd 101 -533
17    Bryce LaBlanc    04    Casper wy 92 -542
18    BRIAN DAVIDSON    77    SHERIDAN WY 72 -562
19    CHAD SWITZENBERG    12S    SHERIDAN WY 71 -563
20    DONIVAN BURBACK    1    CASPER W 66 -568
21    Cody Ratcliff    6T    Sheridan sd 64 -570
22    Frank Shurter    77    Sheridan wy 60 -574
23    Dennis Torres    99T    Rapid City sd 39 -595
24    ALAN / CHICO MCNEIL    33C    Rapid City SD 35 -599
25    Travis Hebbert    04    Casper WY 34 -600
26    Darin Shearer    15    Rapid City sd 30 -604
27    BREE JORDAN    18    DICKINSON ND 29 -605
 
IMCA MODIFIEDS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    EDDIE KIRCHOFF    E5K    GILLETTE WY 600 Leader
2    ROB HOFFMAN    34H    Gillette WY 496 -104
3    JUSTIN ELMER    4E    Sheridan WY 411 -189
4    RANDY DOLBERG    8    MILLS Wy 385 -215
5    BRADY HERDT    84H    SHERIDAN WY 326 -274
6    BRIAN BRENNAN    3B    ROZET WY 319 -281
7    ROY SPIELMAN    3S    Mills WY 301 -299
8    TONY LEIKER    418    GILLETTE WY 290 -310
9    KENNY BELL    14    GILLETTE WY 281 -319
10    JERRY MARTIN    2J    MOORCROFT WY 280 -320
11    CASEY SKYBERG    6    RAPID CITY SD 252 -348
12    MITCH RODGERS    R3S    CASPER WY 240 -360
13    ED Kirchoff    9B    GILLETTE WY 229 -371
14    Michael Fauber    9F    Sheridan wy 221 -379
15    DARRICK DUVALL    79    GILLETTE WY 217 -383
16    SHAWN REED    X3    CASPER WY 200 -400
17    JOSH ROBINETT    715    MILL WY 184 -416
18    DUANE MANNING    53    Gillette WY 167 -433
19    RYAN GAYLORD    7R     CO 165 -435
20    Galen Gunzenhauser    99G    CASPER WY 158 -442
21    EDDIE BELEC    3    LAKEWOOD CO 138 -462
22    HANK BERRY    25    SIDNEY MT 126 -474
23    DONALD ROBINSON    14R    UNDERWOOD ND 117 -483
24    KELLY SHERRILL    11B    RANCHSTER WY 113 -487
25    JUSTEN YEAGER    33Y    GREENRIVER WY 112 -488
26    SCOTTY FISCHER    27    Gillette WY 111 -489
27    Tripp Gaylord    77T    Lakewood co 107 -493
28    Myles Tomlinson    15T    Turtle Lake nd 102 -498
29    Braxton Yeager    33BY    Green River wy 98 -502
30    Marcus Tomlinson    5T    Turtle Lake nd 97 -503
31    JESS ANDERSON    9    Gillette WY 96 -504
32    JEREMY KELLER    11K    Mandan ND 90 -510
33    BRIAN WELCH    502    Casper WY 89 -511
34    Brad Hartigan    87H    Dickinson nd 84 -516
-    TROY HEUPEL    4T    WILLISTON ND 84 -516
36    JEREMY FRENIER    17J    FORT MORGAN co 80 -520
37    JOHN ROBERTSON    21R    GILLETTE WY 79 -521
38    CASEY DELP    2W    Rock Springs WY 75 -525
39    DAN AUNE    3D     ND 64 -536
-    CHRIS CLARK    8C    WILSON WY 64 -536
41    RICK CHORNIAK    43    CASPER WY 57 -543
42    wILL HOFFMAN    15    RQANCHESTER wy 56 -544
43    CHRIS DELP    22    ROCK SPRINGS W 51 -549
44    BERT BEECH    46    Rocl Springs WY 42 -558
45    JASON WOLLA    27W    RAY ND 40 -560
46    DICK BRACK    2.0    LONGMONT C 37 -563
47    Kip Myers    8X    ETHAN SD 31 -569
48    NATE BEACHAM    4B    Gillette co 30 -570
49    Donnie Goodman    12    SHERIDAN W 29 -571
 
MIDWEST MOD
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    KYLE HARKIN    31    Hermosa SD 1000 Leader
2    PERRY BENNETT    24    Gillette WY 830 -170
3    JOSH JENSEN    41J    MIDLAND 815 -185
4    SCOTT JOSLYN    10J    Gillette WY 778 -222
5    JUSTIN WILLIAMS    5    GILLETTE WY 629 -371
6    David Harley Jr    00    Rozet WY 572 -428
7    TY MILLER    29    Gillette WY 559 -441
8    JAY WILL    23J    Sheridan WY 502 -498
-    TIM BAUMAN    34    Gillette WY 502 -498
10    QUINN BAU    307    Wright WY 424 -576
11    DARIN HAUFF    4    Rapid City SD 349 -651
12    COLE MARLATT    1    Casper WY 305 -695
13    ALAN FARLEY    29F    Rapid City SD 297 -703
14    ERIC MASS    44    Rapid City SD 226 -774
15    ALLAN LOCKEN    66    Gillette WY 210 -790
16    CHRIS MCCAULEY    41     WY 182 -818
17    REX CONRAD    67C    Rapid City SD 180 -820
18    RYAN FEATHERSTONE    139    Rapid City SD 176 -824
19    KELLY LEEPER    5L     WY 173 -827
20    Andy Maines    82M    Rapid City sd 159 -841
21    KIM HORN    62    Gillette WY 139 -861
22    John Miner    4    Cody wy 133 -867
23    Dave Marlatt    88    Riverton wy 128 -872
-    KELLY BLIXT    47    Clancy MT 128 -872
25    Lane Johnson    3JR    MIller sd 121 -879
26    Ira Fischer    13    Sheridan wy 119 -881
27    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller sd 118 -882
28    Cody Blixt    28    Clancy mt 114 -886
29    DAN WHEELER    RED1    SAVAGE MN 111 -889
-    Alan Riley    32M    Florence mt 111 -889
31    quinton Rosalez    59    sheridan wy 87 -913
-    Brandon Woodhead    008    BoxElder sd 87 -913
33     Ethan Hoffman    17     wy 84 -916
34    SCOTT TYRRELL    5T    Rapid City SD 49 -951
35    TIM DOWER    45    Riverton WY 48 -952
-    MARK BRAVE    66    Rapid City SD 48 -952
37    MARK NASH    55    Rapid City SD 46 -954
38    SHAWN REED    X 3    CASPER WY 45 -955
39    DOUG PUDWILL    85    Piedmount SD 43 -957
40    Peyton George    0    Rapid City sd 42 -958
-    Britt Williams    69    Ft. Pierre sd 42 -958
42    MARTY ERIVEZ    69X    GILLETTE WY 41 -959
-    cory robinson    4R    Casper WY 41 -959
44    al Kennedy    12    Banner wy 39 -961
45    BRIAN ALLEN    12    Gillette WY 38 -962
46    J.C CONDA    187    Sheridan WY 36 -964
47    GRANT BOLT    B29    Rapid City SD 18 -982
 
MOD FOUR
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TOM MANNING    54    Gillette WY 959 Leader
2    JOSH JENSEN    41J    MIDLAND 857 -102
3    WADE MANNING    50    Gillette WY 832 -127
4    CLINT JENSEN    41    MIDLAND 789 -170
5    SHELLI Lind    55    Gillette WY 767 -192
6    JUSTIN WILL    25    Sheridan WY 502 -457
7    ALEXIS MANNING    12    Gillette WY 434 -525
8    DUANE MANNING    53    Gillette WY 331 -628
9    RYAN HASBROUCK    45    Casper WY 316 -643
10    TODD MCCOY    110,16A    GILLETTE WY 291 -668
11    DANIEL MCCOY    10    GILLETTE WY 277 -682
12    zacchary Anderson    888    Gillette WY 264 -695
13    MICHAEL MCCOY    16    gillette WY 258 -701
14    BRIAN WELCH    502    Casper WY 229 -730
15    ERIK ELMER    5E    Gillette WY 204 -755
16    STEVE SCHICKENTANZ    70X    Casper WY 203 -756
17    Keith Thell    00T    Foley mn 170 -789
18    Jaiden Floate    32    Casper wy 167 -792
19    DAVE DILLEY    146    Billings MT 151 -808
20    Glenn Asmus    88    Evansville WY 143 -816
21    ROBERT HARLEY    33    Casper WY 126 -833
22    ALBERT SPENCE    72    Casper WY 124 -835
23    STEVEN SWINGLE    77    Evansville WY 95 -864
24    JOSH GOLLNICK    56    Casper WY 83 -876
25    JUSTIN ELMER    14E    Sheridan WY 59 -900
-    David Spence    73    casper wy 59 -900
27    TODD PUDWILL    74    Rapid City SD 50 -909
28    kody williams    5E    Gillette wy 45 -914
29    Chad Funt    21    Pierz mn 44 -915
30    JOHN PRODUIT    P41    GILLETTE WY 42 -917
31    Dillon Sigman    14S    Gillette wy 37 -922
-    Mike Reno    80    Casper WY 37 -922
 
SPRINT NON WING
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    SCOTT ANDERSON    F16    SPEARFISH SD 160 Leader
2    SHAD PETERSEN    2    CASPER WY 151 -9
3    Trevor Plambeck    34    Rapid City sd 142 -18
4    ARLO PROVOST    1    PORCUPINE SD 140 -20
5    JERRED MURNER    21     SD 134 -26
6    WILLIAM DEAY    73    RAPID CITY SD 129 -31
7    JOHN JAGER    4X    RAPID CITY SD 125 -35
8    NED POWERS    1F    RAPID CITY SD 124 -36
9    ED POWERS    0    BELLE FOURCHE SD 121 -39
10    MIKE PENNEL    3    RAPID CITY SD 115 -45
11    ERIC WINKEL    5    RAPID CITY SD 114 -46
12    JOSH WELLER    33    RAPID CITY SD 5 -155
 
Mini Sprint
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    LOGAN HERSHEY    20    Gillette WY 86 Leader
2    BRANDEN MILLS    22    Hermosa SD 85 -1
3    RILEY FREMONT    808    SPEARFISH SD 84 -2
4    RYAN FULK    11     WY 80 -6
5    DONALD TAYLOR    31     WY 74 -12
6    JEFF WIGNALL    19    Alliance NE 68 -18
7    JOHN GARRIGAN JR    95J    RAPID CITY SD 67 -19
-    JASON ROBBINS    50    SPEARFISH SD 67 -19
-    JAMES SIRES    0    RAPIDCITY SD 67 -19
10    MARTIN HANSEN    16    BOXELDER SD 66 -20
11    RON FULK    9    NEW CASTLE WY 62 -24
12    Zach Kostaneski    15    Rapid City sd 58 -28
13    Michael Henson    54H    Gillette wy 51 -35
14    Brad Olson    66    Vaile sd 32 -54
15    Jeff Huffaker    7    Rapid City sd 26 -60
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TROY MURNER    22T    Rapid City SD 547 Leader
2    DANNY ALLEN    12    GILLETTE WY 250 -297
3    BRIAN ALLEN    12H    Gillette WY 224 -323
4    Michael Logein    7    Rapid City SD 190 -357
5    JAMIE NEUMILLER    22     SD 103 -444
6    Glenn Puckett    3G    Kyle sd 101 -446
7    JAMES STANDS III    166    Rapid City SD 99 -448
-    TOBY PRICE    38    OGLALA SD 99 -448
9    TOBY SMITH    2    GILLETTE wy 98 -449
10    TIM BAUMAN    5    Gillette WY 62 -485
11    Cory Craver    21    Belgrade mt 55 -492
12    Danny Hanson    5H    Alma wi 51 -496
13    robert petroff    11    Bozeman MT 50 -497
-    Richard Jordan    65    Dickinson ND 50 -497
15    Owen Ferguson    02    Kyle sd 47 -500
 
 

Latest Results
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines