Speednet Direct
Friday August 18, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


North Central Speedway
Brainerd, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 12, 2017

MODIFIEDS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    SHAWN FLETCHER    26    Brainerd MN 558 Leader
2    AARON JOHNSON    442    Brainerd MN 509 -49
3    ERICK THIESSE    15T    Brainerd MN 498 -60
4    AJ VIEHAUSER    26V    BRAINERD MN 496 -62
5    SETH KRAMER    68    Brainerd MN 494 -64
6    RYAN CANON    47    Clearwater MN 487 -71
7    CHAD FUNT    21    Pierz MN 479 -79
8    MARK PRUESER    05    Brainerd MN 470 -88
9    JOSH BEAULIEU    22B    Bemidji MN 403 -155
10    TONY YEZEK    88    Merrifield MN 373 -185
11    JUSTIN JONES    69    Bemidji MN 364 -194
12    BILLY KENDALL    9    Baxter MN 340 -218
13    LANCE SCHILLING    43    Park Rapids MN 336 -222
14    DEAN BLANCHARD JR    31    Cushing MN 304 -254
15    MARK MARTINI    4Q2    Avon MN 269 -289
16    LUKE SCHILLING    43L    GRANTON WI 137 -421
17    ERIC MARTINI    42    Avon MN 94 -464
18    LUKE HINES    55    BRAINERD MN 89 -469
-    BRANDON MEHRWERTH    7    St Stephen MN 89 -469
20    JOSHUA MOULTON    65J    RUSH CITY MN 85 -473
21    ROB VANMIL    4D    Barnsville MN 72 -486
22    JASON STRAND    E85     39 -519
23    Tyler Peterson    1TP0    Hickson ND 36 -522
24    DALE MATHISON    9M    Clearwater MN 35 -523
25    CRAIG LARSON    43C    Lake Shore MN 33 -525
26    ASHLEY MEHRWERTH    17    St Stephen MN 32 -526
27    SKYLER SMITH    16    Hines MN 30 -528
28    TRENT GRAGER    71     ND 27 -531
 
NORTHERN SPORT MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DAVID SIERCKS    71B    Princeton MN 576 Leader
2    JAKE HAGEMANN    33    FORT RIPLEY MN 567 -9
3    DRU NELSON    3    BRAINERD MN 517 -59
4    MIKE BRENNY    67    Foley MN 488 -88
5    ADAM BOHLMAN    25    CAMBRIDGE MN 480 -96
6    MIKE JOHNSON    72     449 -127
7    TROY JORDAN    14J    Brainerd MN 362 -214
8    ARIEL MUELLER    2     MN 316 -260
9    TRACY FRIED-ARNESON    404     MN 299 -277
10    JACOB JORDAN    28J    BRAINERD MN 285 -291
11    DUSTIN JOEL    13    Brainerd MN 245 -331
12    JACOB SCHULTZ-KIERSTEAD    30K    SARTELL MN 208 -368
13    CHRIS VANMIL    44D    Barnesville MN 183 -393
14    JASON VEJTRUBA    38J    ATWATER MN 179 -397
15    BRENT THOMPSON    35T     144 -432
16    NATHAN SABINASH    85     143 -433
17    ALAN BOHLMAN    22    Cambridge MN 135 -441
18    ROSS NYGREN    15N    Apple Valley MN 97 -479
19    KENNETH BYE    55    moorhead MN 90 -486
20    DAVID SLOVICK    17S    Anoka MN 70 -506
21    JESSE SKALICKY    3S    FARGO ND 69 -507
22    DUSTIN HARTWIG    19C    Felton MN 60 -516
23    TYLER MECL    30KK    Queen Creek AZ 37 -539
24    TIM SIERCKS    71S    Princeton MN 35 -541
25    Kelly Jacobson    51    Fargo MN 34 -542
26    Dan Evert    68    Sabin MN 33 -543
27    RICH BOHLMAN    21    Tioga ND 31 -545
28    ANDY WAGNER    3X     29 -547
-    ANTHONY SABINASH    85    STAPLES MN 29 -547
-    TIFFANY MAUS    8    South Haven MN 29 -547
 
HOBBY STOCKS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    ROBERT YOUNG III    22JR    Brainerd MN 571 Leader
2    TIMOTHY GONSKA    5G    Brainerd MN 549 -22
3    DAVID DOSH    12    BRAINERD MN 544 -27
4    JOE GONSKA    52X    Breezy Point MN 500 -71
5    CHRIS SEIDEL    15    Brainerd MN 499 -72
6    TRISTA PANKRATZ    95    BRAINERD MN 497 -74
7    CORY LODERMEIER    4,40    BRAINERD MN 482 -89
8    SHAYNE PANKRATZ    08    Brainerd mn 466 -105
9    DYLAN CASH    20     447 -124
10    Devin Dustin-Flannigan    47    Brainerd MN 435 -136
11    COREY HILL    68    Garrison MN 358 -213
12    DEREK FUSSY    34    ROYALTON MN 211 -360
13    MIKE PATNODE    44    AITKIN MN 165 -406
14    TIM CHURCH    21     MN 140 -431
15    AUSTIN JAHNZ    32J     76 -495
16    TOM ANDERSON    2B    Brainerd MN 71 -500
17    Rod Larson Jr    29    Aitkin MN 57 -514
18    WES JAHNZ    32X    ST JAMES MN 40 -531
19    ADAM GOFF    30A    Palerno ND 39 -532
-    TYLER POSPISIL    26    FULDA MN 39 -532
21    Andrew Bertsch    146    Minot ND 37 -534
22    MATT OLSON    56M    FRANKLIN MN 33 -538
23    Nick Nelson    37N    georgetown mn 26 -545
24    Clint Hudkins (R)    06    velva nd 25 -546
25    Kalvin Kesselberg    069    Ada mn 24 -547
 
SPORT COMPACTS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DEREK STANOCH    12    ST CLOUD MN 515 Leader
2    BRENDON YAMRY    22    RICE MN 484 -31
3    NICOLE BLAISDELL    20B    Little Falls MN 462 -53
4    Devin Dustin-Flannigan    47    Brainerd MN 327 -188
5    jadyn Brusven (R)    97    brainerd mn 322 -193
6    PeeWee Kuhnau    99JR    Litchfield MN 255 -260
7    KALEB RUIKKA    26    FORT RIPLEY MN 157 -358
8    Corey Mehrwerth    27    St Stephen MN 155 -360
9    CURT DERICHS    8    OTSEGO MN 148 -367
10    JEREMY JUTZ    21J    PIERZ MN 145 -370
11    HARRY RUIKKA    75    FORT RIPLEY MN 132 -383
12    LEXY KASTNER    25K    PRINCETON MN 109 -406
13    TRISTA PANKRATZ    95    BRAINERD MN 106 -409
14    SETH DELONG    59    Cushing MN 95 -420
15    STACY NELSON-OCONNELL    7     93 -422
16    TERRY BLOWERS    43    WASECA MN 73 -442
17    CHRIS CRAFT    67    PILLAGER MN 69 -446
18    ALEX DOSTAL    18    GLENCOE MN 37 -478
19    BUBBA BROWN    11A    JACKSON MN 36 -479
20    BOB SMITH    21X    St. Joseph MN 35 -480
21    JAKE SMITH    21     MN 34 -481
-    DEREK AMENT    007    MAHTONA MN 34 -481
-    ROBERT POTTRATZ    R13    Lynd MN 34 -481
24    JASON BOLTE    29X    ODIN MN 33 -482
-    KASIMIR TONNAR    22T    BARNUM MN 33 -482
-    BRITTANY SMITH    5    ST JOSEPH MN 33 -482
27    TOM ROBERTS    67    BRAINERD MN 32 -483
28    DAWSON KIMBLE    21D     MN 31 -484
 
SUPER STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    SETH KRAMER    68    Brainerd MN 520 Leader
2    DYLAN NELSON    25    MERRIFIELD MN 496 -24
3    JAKE GOETZE    26    Baxter MN 475 -45
4    BRAD NELSON    7N    BRAINERD MN 462 -58
5    AUSTIN NIEMEYER    33    BRAINERD MN 432 -88
6    JESSE SMOLIK    86    PILLAGER MN 399 -121
7    ERIC MARTINI    24     309 -211
8    CURTIS NEWBERG    11X    WILLMAR MN 241 -279
9    DAN SEVERSON    30    Crosby MN 161 -359
10    DEVIN FOUQUETTE    F5    sartell MN 134 -386
11    VINCENT ZIRBES    22X    MELROSE MN 126 -394
12    CHRIS WARK    24W    Zimmerman mn 109 -411
13    TRENT BRUTGER    12T    Watkins MN 106 -414
14    PATRICK HEIKKINEN    13    Eveleth MN 37 -483
15    DEXTON KOCH    78K    Rice MN 36 -484
-    DENIS CZECH    2    Sauk Rapids MN 36 -484
17    MARK BLOOD    15R    Mora MN 33 -487
18    TONY SCHAEFER    27S    Brainerd MN 32 -488
-    JOSH ZIMPEL    5    ISLE MN 32 -488
-    NEIL CHEVALIER    1    ST CLOUD MN 32 -488
-    Jordan Henkemeyer    11A    Sauk Rapids MN 32 -488
22    JIM URSETH    50    Lake Shore FL 31 -489
-    JARED ZIMPEL    27    Isle MN 31 -489
 
MOD 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JERRY ESLER    11    Motley MN 526 Leader
2    DEAN BLANCHARD JR    31    Cushing MN 524 -2
3    CHAD FUNT    21,34F    Pierz MN 466 -60
4    JESS GEESEY    32X    Motley MN 461 -65
5    KEITH ROUSH    30K,24F    New York Mills MN 432 -94
6    TRAVIS ROUSH    7T    New York Mills MN 428 -98
7    GERRY NOHNER    N88    Onamia MN 424 -102
8    ELIZABETH ROUSH    23     422 -104
9    DEAN SHAVER    30    LEONARD MN 237 -289
10    DRUE FLETCHER    26    BRAINERD MN 229 -297
11    ABBY GARIN    4    Andover MN 221 -305
12    MITCHELL HRIBAR    M16    PRINCETON MN 189 -337
13    MARKIA SMITH    19    ST JOSEPH MN 153 -373
14    FRANCIS HAUBER    2H    Park Rapids MN 108 -418
15    DANNY BROWN    6    NEW YORK MILLS MN 78 -448
16    JUSTIN POGONES    L7    Zimmerman MN 75 -451
17    ALLEN FOSTER    23F    BEMIDJI MN 74 -452
18    JUSTIN FISCHER    23F,24F    PERHAM MN 71 -455
19    DUSTIN HOLTQUIST    5H    Milbank mn 68 -458
20    BOB HOLTQUIST    5    MILBANK SD 63 -463
21    CALVIN SALDANA    22S    SAUK RAPIDS MN 46 -480
22    PAUL NEUMANN    319    FARGO MN 44 -482
23    NICOLE FEDA    5F    BEMIDJI MN 42 -484
24    BRIAN FEDA    05F    BEMIDJI MN 41 -485
25    MATT HALLS    K95.3    Big Lake MN 40 -486
26    MIKE RAU    M1    St Cloud MN 38 -488
27    BRENNAN GAVE    101G    PRINCETON MN 36 -490
28    JUSTIN WILL    25    SHERIDON WY 35 -491
29    DWIGHT GILYARD    32    St Cloud MN 34 -492
30    JOSH JENSEN    41    MIDLAND SD 33 -493
31    DAVID FORTIER    21D    APPLE VALLEY MN 28 -498
32    DEAN LARSON    37    Pennock MN 27 -499
33    RYAN LIND    22R    CLOQUET MN 26 -500
34    TOMMY SABRASKI    Y4    Rice MN 25 -501
35    JUSTIN HAMMANN    22J    CLOQUET MN 24 -502
36    CHRIS PEARSON    17    Cambridge Mn 21 -505
37    LARRY HARP    5L    BROOK PARK MN 20 -506
38    DOUG FREDERICK    5D    Big Lake MN 19 -507
39    KEITH THELL    41J    FOLEY MN 17 -509
-    ADAM PRIEVE    9    Litchfield MN 17 -509
41    KATRINA MCMARTIN    17M    HAMMOND WI 16 -510
42    BRIAN WELCH    502    CASPER WY 15 -511
43    LEXY KASTNER    13K    PRINCETON MN 14 -512
44    SHELLI LIND    55    GILLETTE MN 12 -514
45    PAYTON ENGLISH    00    ANOKA MN 11 -515
-    FORREST FOSTER    6SIX     11 -515
-    JOEL FLICKINGER    16     11 -515
-    MIKE LIND    69    GILETTE WY 11 -515
-    RUSTY MONROE    7    RANDOLPH MN 11 -515
 
 

Latest Results
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
Owens Survives Battle...
Scott seizes points lead...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Defending track champion...
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
Travis Benjamin dominant...
Gustin rocks Plymouth,...
Duffy does it again at...
SToK named Official...
More Headlines