Speednet Direct
Monday May 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


North Central Speedway
Brainerd, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of May 13, 2017

MODIFIEDS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    RYAN CANON    47    Clearwater MN 144 Leader
2    AARON JOHNSON    442    Brainerd MN 142 -2
3    JOSH BEAULIEU    22B    Bemidji MN 141 -3
4    SHAWN FLETCHER    26    Brainerd MN 139 -5
5    SETH KRAMER    68    Brainerd MN 129 -15
6    CHAD FUNT    21    Pierz MN 128 -16
7    ERICK THIESSE    15T    Brainerd MN 123 -21
8    MARK PRUESER    05    Brainerd MN 119 -25
9    DEAN BLANCHARD JR    31    Cushing MN 117 -27
10    AJ VIEHAUSER    26V    BRAINERD MN 111 -33
11    MARK MARTINI    4Q2    Avon MN 107 -37
12    BILLY KENDALL    9    Baxter MN 106 -38
13    JUSTIN JONES    69    Bemidji MN 98 -46
14    LANCE SCHILLING    43    Park Rapids MN 89 -55
15    TONY YEZEK    88    Merrifield MN 81 -63
16    JOSHUA MOULTON    65J    RUSH CITY MN 56 -88
17    JASON STRAND    E85     39 -105
18    ROB VANMIL    4D    Barnsville MN 38 -106
19    Tyler Peterson    1TP0    Hickson ND 36 -108
20    DALE MATHISON    9M    Clearwater MN 35 -109
21    LUKE SCHILLING    43L    GRANTON WI 32 -112
22    ERIC MARTINI    42    Avon MN 28 -116
23    TRENT GRAGER    71     ND 27 -117
 
NORTHERN SPORT MODS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DAVID SIERCKS    71B    Princeton MN 158 Leader
2    JAKE HAGEMANN    33    FORT RIPLEY MN 155 -3
3    DRU NELSON    3    BRAINERD MN 145 -13
4    ADAM BOHLMAN    25    CAMBRIDGE MN 136 -22
5    MIKE BRENNY    67    Foley MN 134 -24
6    ARIEL MUELLER    2     MN 127 -31
7    JACOB JORDAN    28J    BRAINERD MN 107 -51
8    MIKE JOHNSON    72     100 -58
9    TRACY FRIED-ARNESON    404     MN 90 -68
10    JASON VEJTRUBA    38J    ATWATER MN 75 -83
11    DAVID SLOVICK    17S    Anoka MN 70 -88
12    JACOB KIERSTEAD    30K    SARTELL MN 68 -90
13    ALAN BOHLMAN    22    Cambridge MN 64 -94
14    BRENT THOMPSON    35T     37 -121
15    CHRIS VANMIL    44D    Barnesville MN 36 -122
16    DUSTIN HARTWIG    19C    Felton MN 34 -124
17    RICH BOHLMAN    21    Tioga ND 31 -127
18    NATHAN SABINASH    85     30 -128
19    ANDY WAGNER    3X     29 -129
20    KENNETH BYE    55    moorhead MN 28 -130
 
HOBBY STOCKS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    ROBERT YOUNG JR    22JR    Brainerd MN 158 Leader
2    TIMOTHY GONSKA    5G    Brainerd MN 150 -8
-    COREY HILL    68    Garrison MN 150 -8
4    JOE GONSKA    52X    Breezy Point MN 142 -16
5    CHRIS SEIDEL    15    Brainerd MN 141 -17
6    DAVID DOSH    12    BRAINERD MN 140 -18
7    DYLAN CASH    20     132 -26
8    SHAYNE PANKRATZ    08    Brainerd mn 131 -27
9    CORY LODERMEIER    4    BRAINERD MN 126 -32
10    TRISTA PANKRATZ    95    BRAINERD MN 124 -34
11    TIM CHURCH    21     MN 106 -52
12    Devin Dustin-Flannigan    47    Brainerd MN 89 -69
13    DEREK FUSSY    34    ROYALTON MN 57 -101
14    MATT OLSON    56M    FRANKLIN MN 33 -125
15    MIKE PATNODE    44    AITKIN MN 31 -127
 
SPORT COMPACTS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DEREK STANOCH    12    ST CLOUD MN 103 Leader
2    NICOLE BLAISDELL    20B    Little Falls MN 96 -7
3    BRENDON YAMRY    22    RICE MN 75 -28
4    STACY NELSON-OCONNELL    7     62 -41
5    Corey Mehrwerth    27    St Stephen MN 39 -64
6    LEXY KASTNER    25K    PRINCETON MN 38 -65
7    ALEX DOSTAL    18    GLENCOE MN 37 -66
8    BUBBA BROWN    11A    JACKSON MN 36 -67
9    CURT DERICHS    8    OTSEGO MN 34 -69
-    JAKE SMITH    21     MN 34 -69
-    ROBERT POTTRATZ    R13    Lynd MN 34 -69
12    JASON BOLTE    29X    ODIN MN 33 -70
-    BRITTANY SMITH    5    ST JOSEPH MN 33 -70
14    DAWSON KIMBLE    21D     MN 31 -72
 
SUPER STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JAKE GOETZE    26    Baxter MN 149 Leader
2    SETH KRAMER    68    Brainerd MN 145 -4
3    DYLAN NELSON    25    MERRIFIELD MN 140 -9
4    AUSTIN NIEMEYER    33    BRAINERD MN 129 -20
-    BRAD NELSON    7N    BRAINERD MN 129 -20
6    JESSE SMOLIK    86    PILLAGER MN 127 -22
7    ERIC MARTINI    24     111 -38
8    TRENT BRUTGER    12T    Watkins MN 106 -43
9    CURTIS NEWBERG    11X    WILLMAR MN 69 -80
 
MOD 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JERRY ESLER    11    Motley MN 154 Leader
2    DEAN BLANCHARD JR    31    Cushing MN 147 -7
3    GERRY NOHNER    N88    Onamia MN 145 -9
4    CHAD FUNT    21    Pierz MN 142 -12
-    KEITH ROUSH    30K    New York Mills MN 142 -12
6    TRAVIS ROUSH    7T    New York Mills MN 131 -23
7    ELIZABETH ROUSH    23     128 -26
8    JESS GEESEY    32X    Motley MN 116 -38
9    DRUE FLETCHER    26    BRAINERD MN 108 -46
10    DEAN SHAVER    30    LEONARD MN 95 -59
11    FRANCIS HAUBER    2H    Park Rapids MN 71 -83
12    MARKIA SMITH    19    ST JOSEPH MN 61 -93
13    ABBY GARIN    4    Andover MN 35 -119
14    MITCHELL HRIBAR    M16    PRINCETON MN 34 -120
15    ALLEN FOSTER    23F    BEMIDJI MN 29 -125
 
 

Latest Results
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lawrenceburg Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
Scott rock solid in USMTS...
NEMA Announces New...
Davenport Speedway...
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
More Headlines