Speednet Direct
Friday March 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Madison Speedway
Madison, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 01, 2016

Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Abby Hacker    5    Montevideo MN 521 Leader
2    Jacob Gregoire    59R    Cottonwood MN 423 -98
3    Ron Hawkinson Jr    86X    Chokio MN 371 -150
4    Christian Vizecky    2    Brandt SD 326 -195
5    Scott Lonneman    12    Benson MN 262 -259
6    Brenden Nelson    99    Renville MN 153 -368
7    Cody Hatch    9    Olivia MN 141 -380
-    Reed Neset Greiner    94    Morris MN 141 -380
9    Landon Krause    2    Brandt SD 118 -403
10    Josh Good    16J    Ruthton MN 105 -416
11    Chris Wittenberg    57C    Olivia MN 88 -433
12    Hesston Steinfurth    71H    Sioux Falls SD 73 -448
13    Nick Mccleary    26    Murdock MN 56 -465
-    Jeremy Munsterman    7M    Echo MN 56 -465
15    Henry Hacker    6    Montevideo MN 53 -468
16    Tyler Erdman    17    Benson MN 51 -470
17    Morgan Pearson    XXX    White SD 50 -471
18    James Steinfurth    4    Lennox SD 47 -474
-    Craig Gardner    8X    Kensington MN 47 -474
-    Kyle Greiner    94    Morris MN 47 -474
21    Cole Buseman    7    Parker SD 44 -477
-    Joshua Steinfurth    2L    Lennox SD 44 -477
23    Dustin Mehlbrech    5X    Canistota SD 15 -506
 
Mod 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 514 Leader
2    Tyler Larson    7L    Kandiyohi MN 386 -128
3    Jamie Flickinger    16    New London MN 371 -143
4    Forest Foster    6SIX    Belgrade MN 360 -154
5    Laramie Peiker    02    Labolt SD 301 -213
6    Allan Mayer    15X    Hazel SD 261 -253
7    Dallas Buchholz    91X    Abercrombie ND 234 -280
8    Adam Prieve    9    Litchfield MN 150 -364
-    Bob Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 150 -364
10    Cameron Lindquist    21*    Milbank SD 122 -392
11    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 108 -406
12    Dustin Holtquist    5    Waite Park MN 52 -462
13    Mitch Hribar    M16    Zimmerman MN 49 -465
14    Tommy Manning    54    Gillette WY 48 -466
15    Clint Jensen    41    Midland SD 47 -467
-    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 47 -467
17    Zachary Gaslin    23G    Ogilvie MN 42 -472
-    Shelli Lind    55    Gillette WY 42 -472
19    Dan Lorensen    18    Willmar MN 41 -473
20    Travis Tietjen    21*    Milbank SD 13 -501
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jordan Tollakson    32    Montevideo MN 570 Leader
2    Taylor Willms    15X    Pennock MN 555 -15
3    Derek Rieck    34J    Ortonville MN 518 -52
4    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 475 -95
5    Chad Willmott    16    White SD 464 -106
6    Jeremy Grinager    44    Marshall MN 450 -120
7    Dylan Arndt    44A    Ortonville MN 425 -145
8    Preston Fryer    8    Sisseton SD 421 -149
9    Ben Albertson    7A    Cottonwood MN 369 -201
10    Wade Tirrel    58    White SD 365 -205
11    Jon Tollakson    32T    Montevideo MN 352 -218
12    Doug Groenhoff    98    Canby MN 279 -291
13    Marty Tirrel    85    White SD 253 -317
-    Brandon Schmitt    71S    Clark SD 253 -317
15    Justin Tammen    71    Clara City MN 247 -323
16    Jeffery Fryer    8F    Sisseton SD 206 -364
17    Jim Williams    22R    DeGraff MN 192 -378
-    Kolton Luepke    21K    Granite Falls MN 192 -378
19    Ross Bjerkeset    00    Clarkfield MN 165 -405
20    Jaimie Swanson    09    Florence SD 156 -414
21    Maria Broksieck    14    Goodwin SD 130 -440
22    James Tandeski    7    Christine ND 103 -467
23    Mike Jans    73X    Clarkfield MN 96 -474
24    Kieth Tourville    111JR    Dairyland WI 95 -475
25    Andrew Rossow    99    Florence SD 94 -476
26    Charles Olson    10X    Evansville MN 93 -477
27    Jason Lowry    72    Holloway MN 80 -490
28    Logan Pearson    XX    White SD 78 -492
29    Brady Lacher    28    Aberdeen SD 71 -499
30    Kardell Boomsma    K3    Hitchcock SD 68 -502
31    Scott Witkowski    88    Aberdeen SD 67 -503
32    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 52 -518
-    Davey Kruchten    11K    Burtrum MN 52 -518
-    Dustan Davis    2    Waubay SD 52 -518
-    Cory Dykhoff    3C    Perham MN 52 -518
36    Ethan Iiams    I7    Kandiyohi MN 51 -519
37    Kyle Laney    12    South Haven MN 50 -520
38    Tyler McFarland    19    Watertwon SD 47 -523
39    Michael Bogh    20    Huron SD 44 -526
-    Brian Pearson    X    White SD 44 -526
-    Kevin Schmidt    15S    Becker MN 44 -526
42    James Williams    22JR    DeGraff MN 43 -527
-    Brandon Jacobson    8B    Haney Falls MN 43 -527
44    Travis Scott    71X    Glenwood MN 42 -528
45    Jesse Teunis    70     mb 41 -529
-    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 41 -529
47    Travis Robertson    10R    Moorhead MN 40 -530
48    Russ Carlson    47    Montevideo MN 39 -531
49    Bryan Crandall    69    Herman MN 38 -532
50    Josh Gebhart    2G    Mitchell SD 37 -533
-    Trajan Schmidt    12S    Watertown SD 37 -533
52    Josh Wentzel    27    Murdock MN 35 -535
53    Bruce Lundin    E98    Hanley Falls MN 34 -536
54    Kyle Dykhoff    11K    Perham MN 21 -549
55    Jake Huston    21X    Benson MN 17 -553
-    Scott Huston    21H    Benson MN 17 -553
-    Paul Hartley    6HH    Bruce SD 17 -553
58    Michael Gapp    85X    Miller SD 16 -554
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DJ Tesch    30    Brandt SD 549 Leader
2    Tony Konold    15    Clear Lake SD 539 -10
3    Kenny Mayer    15X    Hazel SD 525 -24
4    Tanner Zweifel    71    Watertown SD 493 -56
5    Tim Kanten    16T    Milan MN 456 -93
6    Josh Backman    28    Alberta MN 418 -131
7    Mike Jans    25    Clarkfield MN 417 -132
8    Andrew Kirschenman    17K    Elkton SD 393 -156
9    Chad VanOverbeke    43V    Hanley Falls MN 386 -163
10    Shawn Fernkes    99    Pennock MN 384 -165
11    Mike Nichols    67    Watertown SD 375 -174
12    Cory Asmussen    97    Waseca MN 362 -187
13    Tim Ims    58    Granite Falls MN 355 -194
14    Travis Tietjen    21*    Milbank SD 297 -252
15    Lexi Gallagher    13*    Montevideo MN 294 -255
16    Darren Engesser    11S    Garry SD 258 -291
17    Daryl Gregoire    4D    Hanley Falls MN 250 -299
18    Ryan Damm    53    Watertown SD 246 -303
19    Grant Lukonen    11    Watertown SD 225 -324
20    Justin VanEps    10    Pennock MN 220 -329
21    Randy Laage    EZ1    Brooten MN 212 -337
22    Scott Harrington    14    Waubay SD 192 -357
-    Josh Roggatz    79M    Montevideo MN 192 -357
24    Chris Holt    16    Clear Lake SD 168 -381
25    Brock Gronwald    2G    Fergus Falls MN 162 -387
26    Les Schoon    27    Watertown SD 159 -390
27    Ryan Bjerke (R)    14B    Clear Lake SD 158 -391
28    Shane Kruger    17X    Clara City MN 153 -396
29    Lucas Rodin    19    Marion ND 145 -404
30    Zach LaQua    61    Watertown SD 129 -420
31    Tony Croninger    8T    Watertown SD 98 -451
32    Wes Drake    55W    Fergus Falls MN 83 -466
33    Haley Lee    50H    Starbuck MN 80 -469
34    Matthew Thomas (R)    897    Gary SD 75 -474
35    Zach Pollock    00    Miller SD 72 -477
36    Jeremy Castro    14C    West Fargo ND 71 -478
37    Jacob Cavazos    28J    Watertown SD 61 -488
38    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 55 -494
-    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 55 -494
40    Troy Randall    34T    Watertown SD 52 -497
41    Zach Dockter    Z2    Minot ND 49 -500
42    Jayson Good    54    Watertown SD 48 -501
43    Kurt Deters    29X    Sauk Center MN 45 -504
-    Zach Benson (R)    17B    Princeton MN 45 -504
45    Matt Baker    27    St. Joseph MN 43 -506
46    Tyler Kaeter    5K    St. Cloud MN 42 -507
47    Jamie Thorstad    34    Morris MN 40 -509
-    Cody Lee    50C    Starbuck MN 40 -509
49    Jason Anderson    897    Canby MN 39 -510
-    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 39 -510
51    Tim Waba    50    Watertown SD 38 -511
52    Mckenzie Gerdes    13X    Villard MN 36 -513
-    Jason Marko    31    Watertown SD 36 -513
54    Cody Daly    9D    Huron SD 35 -514
55    Scott Hinricher    17    Flandreau SD 34 -515
56    Corey Storck    57    Morris MN 32 -517
57    Robb Krause    40K    Brandt SD 30 -519
58    Jordan Kienow    55     18 -531
59    Andy Stroschein    89    Clear Lake SD 17 -532
-    Nick James    57J    Granite Falls MN 17 -532
-    Brandon Lee    25L    Dawson MN 17 -532
-    Cole DeJong    10D    Cavour SD 17 -532
-    Mike Winter    36    Brandt SD 17 -532
64    Abigael Gierke    26    Villard MN 16 -533
65    Brandon Dolman    24    Alexandria MN 15 -534
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nick Schipke    33N    Aberdeen SD 562 Leader
2    Justin Hedtke    27    Atwater MN 518 -44
3    Matt Fester    6F    Atwater MN 478 -84
4    Gary Husmann    55    Litchfield MN 464 -98
5    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 433 -129
6    Alex Wolff    88A    New London MN 394 -168
7    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 375 -187
8    Jay Hedtke    4    Grove City MN 363 -199
9    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 237 -325
10    Charles Tvedt    70    Danvers MN 162 -400
11    Blake Whitlock    10W    Watertown SD 153 -409
12    John Kaiser    H2O    Lake Norden SD 140 -422
13    Eric Martini    24    Avon MN 105 -457
14    Jeff Crouse    29*    Alexandria MN 102 -460
15    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 101 -461
16    Curtis Newberg    11X    Willmar MN 89 -473
17    Jeff Flaten    15F    Hancock MN 71 -491
18    Ethan Barton    29    Aberdeen SD 63 -499
19    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 56 -506
20    Cory Tammen    71X    Moorhead MN 55 -507
21    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota MN 54 -508
22    Andy Miskowic    27X    Princeton MN 53 -509
23    Dan Nissalke    22    Winona MN 52 -510
24    Matt Miller    13M    Glenwood MN 44 -518
25    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 43 -519
26    Dustin Bluhm    45    Britton SD 42 -520
-    Eric Cease    12    Britton SD 42 -520
28    Shane Brick    14    Aberdeen SD 41 -521
29    Casey Hanson    4H    Badger SD 38 -524
30    Ben Johnson    44    Benson MN 37 -525
31    Kurt Becken    70X    Big Lake MN 36 -526
32    Cody Ruka    24R    Clara City MN 35 -527
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Phil Braun    91    Danube MN 460 Leader
2    Mike Jans    25    Clarkfield MN 433 -27
3    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 426 -34
4    Troy Berends    9*    Montevideo MN 421 -39
5    Jason Anderson    8    Canby MN 400 -60
6    Scotty Anderson    15    Mason City IA 396 -64
7    Brian Haben    6*    Appleton MN 383 -77
8    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 323 -137
9    Brent Dutenhoffer    48    Watertown SD 290 -170
10    Kent Willms    4K    Willmar MN 198 -262
11    Terry Engebretson    1X    Cyrus MN 165 -295
12    Zach Schultz    511    Grove City MN 146 -314
13    Arne Anderson    3    Watertown SD 144 -316
14    Matt Smith    12    Morris MN 138 -322
15    Terry Bendel    54    Madison MN 124 -336
16    Jesse Young    32    Warner SD 107 -353
17    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 106 -354
18    Brett Hoium    5H    Villard MN 101 -359
19    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 98 -362
20    Ryan Canon    47    Clearwater MN 97 -363
21    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 95 -365
22    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 84 -376
23    Todd Stark    33    Watertown SD 83 -377
24    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 56 -404
25    Seth Brede    19B    Kandiyohi MN 54 -406
26    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 52 -408
27    Cory Tammen    71X    Moorhead MN 50 -410
28    Mark Blood    26R    Mora MN 49 -411
29    Shaun Peterson    32X    Alexandria MN 47 -413
30    Brady Gerdes    2X    Villard MN 45 -415
31    Aaron Olson    14    Mekinock ND 41 -419
-    Tyler Fish    48F    Watertown SD 41 -419
33    Denver Nickeson    11    Veblen SD 40 -420
34    Bobby Gierke    26    West Port MN 39 -421
35    Ryan Engels    1    Watertown SD 38 -422
36    Tyler Gefroh    17    Amherst SD 37 -423
37    Nick Grehl    1G    Hitchcock SD 35 -425
-    Chris Mensen    53    Carlos MN 35 -425
39    David Carlson    73M    Huron SD 33 -427
40    Justin Boomsma    12B    Hitchcock SD 30 -430
41    Chris Moore    XII    Madison SD 26 -434
42    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 15 -445
 
 

Latest Results
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Moler Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines