Speednet Direct
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Wissota 100
Huron, SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 17, 2016

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeff Provinzino    28X    Hibbing MN 149 Leader
2    Chad Becker    12B    Aberdeen SD 148 -1
3    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 131 -18
4    Shawn Meyer    18X    Wahpeton ND 124 -25
5    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 123 -26
6    Casey Meyer    03    Wahpeton ND 119 -30
7    Trevor Walsh    15*    Watertown SD 115 -34
-    Chris Dunn    0    Great Falls MT 115 -34
9    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 111 -38
10    John Lighthizer    88    Cut Bank MT 107 -42
11    Gary Brown    22    Brandon SD 106 -43
12    Brian Diede    1QT    Huron SD 100 -49
13    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 98 -51
14    Shane Edginton    4*    E. St Paul MB 92 -57
15    Donavon Sorenson    307    Laurel Mt 90 -59
16    Quentin Myers    14BM    Chamberlain SD 88 -61
-    Curt Kranz    87    Watertown SD 88 -61
18    Tyler Lambert    17L    Aberdeen SD 87 -62
19    Rayce McCord    27    Molt MT 85 -64
20    Doug Walsh    51W    Watertown SD 78 -71
21    Troy Daly    44*    Omaha NE 76 -73
22    Blake Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 67 -82
23    Josh Skorczewski    2S    Aberdeen SD 63 -86
24    John Hoefert    10TOO    Sioux Falls SD 62 -87
25    Cole Schill    44    West Fargo ND 61 -88
26    Lyndon Bolt    3X    Rapid City SD 58 -91
27    Kinzer McCord    55    Molt MT 57 -92
28    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 56 -93
29    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 55 -94
30    Matt Gilbertson    23G    Montevideo MN 54 -95
31    David McDonald    52X    Huron SD 53 -96
-    Rich Thomas    T3    Aberdeen SD 53 -96
-    Zach Johnson    73    Kensington MN 53 -96
34    Eric Mass    44M    Rapid City SD 49 -100
-    Jordan Heiman    38    Sioux Falls SD 49 -100
36    Kelly Duffy    28    Winner SD 44 -105
37    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 42 -107
38    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 39 -110
39    Dustin Arthur    21XX    St Lawrence SD 38 -111
40    Scott Daly    U2    Aberdeen SD 33 -116
41    Chad Williamson    57    Watertown SD 32 -117
42    John Kaiser    H2O    Lake Norden SD 29 -120
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 145 Leader
2    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 126 -19
-    Brian Haben    6*    Holloway MN 126 -19
4    Mike Jans    25J    Clarkfield MN 121 -24
5    Kevin Stoa    2KS    Albert Lea MN 119 -26
6    Aaron Olson    14A    Mekinock ND 111 -34
-    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 111 -34
8    Denis Czech    2    Rice MN 108 -37
9    Brett Hoium    5H    Villard MN 105 -40
10    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 102 -43
11    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown SD 101 -44
12    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 97 -48
13    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 95 -50
-    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 95 -50
15    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 90 -55
16    Donald Eischens    9E    Richmond MN 89 -56
17    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 85 -60
18    Daniel Ebert    60    Lake Shore MN 84 -61
19    Chris Prussman    11C    Brookings SD 83 -62
20    Troy Berends    9*    Montevideo MN 78 -67
21    Duke Erickson    57E    Sioux Falls SD 72 -73
22    Tim Jackson    4    Bemidji MN 70 -75
23    Tyler McDonald    5M    Huron SD 69 -76
-    Jason Anderson    8    Canby MN 69 -76
25    Casey Skyberg    6C    Rapid City SD 67 -78
26    Tom Silver    24X    Glenwood MN 66 -79
-    Mike Storck    75    Morris MN 66 -79
28    Ryan Engels    1E    Watertown SD 61 -84
29    Scott Hansen    31**    Garden City SD 60 -85
-    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 60 -85
31    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 57 -88
32    Tony Leiker    418    Gillette WY 56 -89
33    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 55 -90
34    Ryan Mikkelson    15*    Jamestown ND 54 -91
-    Johnny Broking    45J    Grand Rapids MN 54 -91
36    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 52 -93
37    Zach Johnson    6X    Kensington MN 51 -94
-    Danny Vang    47    Brainerd MN 51 -94
39    Nick Grehl    1G    Hitchcock SD 49 -96
40    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 47 -98
-    John Kaiser    86*    Lake Norden SD 47 -98
42    Justin Boomsma    12    Hitchcock SD 46 -99
-    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 46 -99
-    Dale Ames    6    Huron SD 46 -99
-    Chaun Peterson    42    Mina SD 46 -99
46    Donavon Sorenson    307    Laurel Mt 45 -100
-    David Carlson    73M    Huron SD 45 -100
48    Bob Broking    45    Grand Rapids MN 44 -101
-    Jesse Young    32    Warner SD 44 -101
-    Arne Anderson    3    Watertown SD 44 -101
-    Terry Bendel    54*    Madison MN 44 -101
52    Cody Songer    57X    Wolsey SD 42 -103
53    Blake Jegtvig    2J    Hawley MN 40 -105
54    Corky Thomas    6T    Fargo ND 29 -116
55    Dave Mass    18    Isanti MN 14 -131
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 163 Leader
2    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 131 -32
-    Casey Steffenson    67    Great Falls MT 131 -32
4    Joel Henkemeyer    2A    Sauk Rapids MN 130 -33
5    Chris Walker    9C    Spearfish SD 125 -38
6    Beau Brown    00    Deer Lodge MT 124 -39
7    Denis Czech    2*    Rice MN 111 -52
8    Jamie Neumiller    6    Black Hawk SD 103 -60
9    Justin Hedtke    27**    Atwater MN 101 -62
10    Patrick LaMere    85    Great Falls MT 93 -70
11    Alex Wolff    88A    New London MN 90 -73
12    Jordan Tocci    2C    Three Forks MT 89 -74
13    Ben Johnson    44X    Benson MN 86 -77
14    Kolten Young    48K    Rapid City SD 85 -78
15    Cory Tammen    71X    Fargo ND 82 -81
16    Jeremy North    20*    Huron SD 80 -83
17    Corey Aga    18C    Sturgis SD 78 -85
18    Dylan Kromschroeder    9K    Princeton MN 74 -89
-    Jeff Brauer    34    Rochester MN 74 -89
20    Howard Hunter, JR    48    Kyle SD 71 -92
-    Kevin Aga    18R    Sturgis SD 71 -92
22    Tony Falkner    27*    Menomonie WI 70 -93
23    Matt Fester    6F    Atwater MN 69 -94
-    Kurt Becken    70X    Otsego MN 69 -94
-    Kevin Hager    94    Kellogg MN 69 -94
26    Jeremy Meirhofer    32X    Belgrade MT 67 -96
27    Jared Zimpel    27    Isle MN 66 -97
28    Jeff Flaten    15F    Hancock MN 64 -99
29    Dave Brooker    65    Tulare SD 63 -100
30    Shawn Malsam    8    Aberdeen SD 62 -101
-    Lucas Plank    71P    Eau Claire WI 62 -101
-    Casey Hanson    4*    Badger SD 62 -101
33    Brandon Tingle    47    Mitchell SD 61 -102
-    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 61 -102
-    Ryan Fasching    21    Billings MT 61 -102
-    Nick Guthmiller    155    Aberdeen SD 61 -102
37    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 60 -103
38    Clint Jensen    41    Midland SD 59 -104
39    Dave Mass    2    Isanti MN 56 -107
40    Russell Hoffer    21*    Winner SD 55 -108
41    Eric Martini    24M    Avon MN 54 -109
42    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 53 -110
43    Andy Davey    91    Hibbing MN 51 -112
44    Tony Terrill    86    Clark SD 49 -114
-    Dustin Bluhm    45    Britton SD 49 -114
46    Kelly Duffy    28*    Winner SD 48 -115
47    Alan Dorris    11    Wolsey SD 47 -116
48    Ryan Flaten    15FF    Hancock MN 46 -117
-    Kipp DeGroot    44    Platte SD 46 -117
-    Shane Brick    14    Aberdeen SD 46 -117
51    Dale Tomes    21T    Dell Rapids SD 45 -118
-    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 45 -118
53    Derek Tschetter    12*    Huron SD 43 -120
54    Jay Hedtke    4    Grove City MN 42 -121
55    Ethan Barton    29    Aberdeen SD 34 -129
56    Nick Schipke    33N    Aberdeen SD 16 -147
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Camden Myers    1    Ethan SD 98 Leader
2    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 97 -1
-    Mike Nichols    67    Watertown SD 97 -1
4    Shawn Fernkes    99    Pennock MN 96 -2
-    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 96 -2
6    Lucas Rodin    19    Marion ND 92 -6
-    Brennon Weight    28*    La Moure ND 92 -6
8    Scott Hansen    31*    Garden City SD 90 -8
9    Brad Kopecky    5    Miller SD 89 -9
10    Lane Johnson    3JR    Miller SD 81 -17
11    Kyle Knouse    6K    Huron SD 80 -18
-    Cory Asmussen    97    Waseca MN 80 -18
13    Jamie Neumiller    6N    Black Hawk SD 79 -19
14    Randy Laage    EZ1    Brooten MN 78 -20
-    Jason Hoffman    07    Villard MN 78 -20
16    Kenny Mayer    15X    Hazel SD 77 -21
17    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 76 -22
-    Darin Hauff    4H    Hermosa SD 76 -22
19    Troy Leiker    29L    GIllette WY 75 -23
20    Tracy Johnson    19*    Sioux Falls SD 71 -27
-    Kyle Harkin    31    Hermosa SD 71 -27
22    Tyler Myers    27M    Ethan SD 69 -29
-    Eric Martini    76X    Avon MN 69 -29
24    Jay Will    23J    Sheridan WY 68 -30
-    Corey Storck    57    Morris MN 68 -30
26    Shane Halopka    3JR*    Greenwood WI 66 -32
27    Aaron Michel    62    Jamestown ND 64 -34
28    Kevin Eder    40JR    Ashland WI 63 -35
-    Brian Bachmann    99B    Pierre SD 63 -35
30    Scott Harrington    14    Watertown SD 58 -40
31    Mike Jans    25    Clarkfield MN 57 -41
32    Scott Tofte    28T    Madison MN 55 -43
-    Tim Kanten    16T    Milan MN 55 -43
34    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 54 -44
-    Shawn Reed    X3    Casper WY 54 -44
-    Brock Hess    16    Sioux Falls SD 54 -44
37    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 53 -45
38    Spence Pollock    57*    Miller SD 52 -46
-    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 52 -46
-    Cody Daly    9D    Aberdeen SD 52 -46
-    Eric Mass    44    Rapid City SD 52 -46
-    Cole DeJong    10D    Cavour SD 52 -46
43    Nick Koehler    13    Bloomer WI 51 -47
-    D.J. Tesch    30    Clear Lake SD 51 -47
45    Adam Brotherton    14*    Huron SD 49 -49
-    Dustin Bluhm    21X*    Britton SD 49 -49
-    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 49 -49
48    Kyle Carter    77    Wolsey SD 37 -61
49    Darren Engesser    11S    Gary SD 36 -62
-    Mike Rohwedder    7    Aberdeen SD 36 -62
51    Karl Kolek    15    Menomonie WI 35 -63
-    Rex Conrad    67*    Rapid City SD 35 -63
53    Andy Johnson    4J    Woonsocket SD 34 -64
-    Jayme Peterson    15*    Highmore SD 34 -64
-    Jordan Kienow    55    Miller SD 34 -64
56    Ryan Damm    53    Clear Lake IA 33 -65
-    Doug Pudwill    85    Piedmount SD 33 -65
58    Scott Phillips    18P    Huron SD 32 -66
-    Ty Miller    29    Gillette WY 32 -66
-    Colby Jensen    7J    Pierre SD 32 -66
-    Scott Borkowski    41B    Mitchell SD 32 -66
-    Terry Bahr    56    Gilbert AZ 32 -66
-    Ryan Bjerke    14B    Clear Lake SD 32 -66
64    Wade Skindelien    15S    New London MN 31 -67
-    Britt Williams    69    Ft Pierre SD 31 -67
-    Robert Bitz    10X    Aberdeen SD 31 -67
-    Chad Kopfmann    16K    Alpena SD 31 -67
-    Robert Harder    7*    Huron SD 31 -67
69    Caleb Yost    04    Miller SD 30 -68
-    Nathan Jager    77J    Tolstoy SD 30 -68
71    Chris McAuley    41    Casper WY 29 -69
-    Jeremy Castro    14C    Billings MT 29 -69
73    Jason Milbrandt    13M    Huron SD 28 -70
74    Nate Reinke    71    Lisbon ND 27 -71
75    Brian Haben    15SS    Holloway MN 16 -82
-    Alan Dorris    11    Wolsey SD 16 -82
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Bogh    20    Huron SD 128 Leader
2    Cole Phillips    22XX    Winner SD 123 -5
3    Adam Burrows    18B    West Fargo ND 114 -14
4    Mike Jans    73X    Clarkfield MN 103 -25
5    Dustin Davis    2    Waubay SD 102 -26
-    Hunter Carter    19H    Lisbon ND 102 -26
7    Troy Murner    22T    Rapid City SD 99 -29
8    Cory Craver    21    Balgrade MT 98 -30
-    Michael Knudtson    42K    Osseo WI 98 -30
10    Broc Stout    49    Winner SD 96 -32
11    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 95 -33
12    Justin Pogones    01*    Elk River MN 94 -34
13    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 91 -37
14    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 90 -38
15    Travis Robertson    10R    Moorhead MN 87 -41
-    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 87 -41
-    Maria Broksieck    14    Goodwin SD 87 -41
18    Cory Dykhoff    3C    Perham MN 86 -42
19    Dallas Whiting, JR    6    Dillon MT 84 -44
20    Jim Williams    22R    Degraff MN 80 -48
-    Dwayne Fowler    12*    Belgrade MT 80 -48
-    Kyle Dykhoff    11K    Perham MN 80 -48
23    Warren Pourier    79    Kyle SD 78 -50
24    Clifford Houser    1X    Kimball SD 75 -53
-    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 75 -53
26    Jonny Carter    46    Lisbon ND 74 -54
-    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 74 -54
-    Derek Rieck    34J    Ortonville MN 74 -54
29    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 73 -55
-    Andrew Rossow    99    Florence SD 73 -55
31    Tyler Lamb    314    Clark SD 72 -56
32    Leonard (Willie) Ferguson    78    Kyle SD 71 -57
33    Davey Kruchten    11K*    Burtrum MN 70 -58
34    Brock Gronwold    70*    Fergus Falls MN 69 -59
35    Justin Tammen    71T    Clara City MN 68 -60
36    Lyle Ferguson    43*    Kyle SD 67 -61
37    Kolby Kiehl    9K    Cameron WI 66 -62
-    Rodney Hunter    69*    Deer Lodge MT 66 -62
-    Chris Serr    01    Aberdeen SD 66 -62
40    Shawn Teunis    39    West St. Paul MB 63 -65
-    Scott Huston    21H    Benson MN 63 -65
42    Preston Blackwell    18    Miller SD 61 -67
43    Jordan Tollakson    32J    Montevideo MN 57 -71
-    Jon Tollakson    32T    Montevideo MN 57 -71
45    Mike Blowers    34    Waseca MN 55 -73
46    Jim Gullikson    21G    Chisago City MN 54 -74
47    Landan Davis    1D    Waubay SD 53 -75
48    Robert Petroff    11*    Bozeman MT 52 -76
-    James Tandeski    7    Christine ND 52 -76
50    Cody Kummer    12    Medford WI 50 -78
-    Sam Fankhauser    11    Chewtek WI 50 -78
-    Dave Brooker    65    Tulare SD 50 -78
53    Ben Albertson    7A    Cottonwood MN 49 -79
-    Kory Provost    35    Mission SD 49 -79
-    Bruce Lundin    E98    Hanley Falls MN 49 -79
-    Michael Gapp    85X    Huron SD 49 -79
57    Kenneth Clements    711    Madison SD 48 -80
-    John Cable    14C    Geddes SD 48 -80
-    Mike Peterson    27    Dawson MN 48 -80
60    Blayne Baloun    24    St Lawrence SD 47 -81
-    Gavin Rowland    18*    Ogilvie MN 47 -81
-    Brandon Jacobson    8    Haney Falls MN 47 -81
63    Dylan Arndt    44    Ortonville MN 46 -82
-    Bryan Crandall    69    Herman MN 46 -82
-    Mark Iyotte, JR    83    Rosebud SD 46 -82
66    Brandon Schmitt    71T*    Clark SD 45 -83
-    Josh Gebhart    2*    Mitchell SD 45 -83
68    Tyler McFarland    19M    Summitt SD 44 -84
69    Craig Hoffer    22X    Winner SD 43 -85
70    Logan Pearson    XX    White SD 41 -87
71    Fred Prudoehl    2P    Winona MN 40 -88
72    Kevin Schmidt    15S    Becker MN 32 -96
73    Grady Myers    512    Winner SD 17 -111
-    Jeremy Grinager    44G    Marshall MN 17 -111
75    Paul Hartley    6H    Volga SD 16 -112
76    Lynn Nilsson    6HX    Nunda SD 15 -113
 
Mod Fours
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 57 Leader
2    Jamie Flickinger    16    New London MN 55 -2
3    Tyler Larson    7L    Pennock MN 53 -4
4    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 51 -6
-    Justin Will    25    Sheridan WY 51 -6
6    Laramie Peiker    02    Labolt SD 48 -9
7    Robert Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 47 -10
8    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 46 -11
9    Forrest Foster    6SIX    Spicer MN 44 -13
10    Brian Welch    502    Casper WY 41 -16
-    Steven Swingle    77    Evansville WY 41 -16
-    Trever Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 41 -16
13    Clint Jensen    41    Midland SD 40 -17
14    Todd Pudwill    74    Rapid City SD 39 -18
-    Shelli Lind    55    Gillette WY 39 -18
-    Erik Williams    86R    Glenrock WY 39 -18
-    Matt Halls    5E    Big Lake MN 39 -18
18    Tommy Manning    54    Gillette WY 35 -22
-    Ryan Hasbrouck    45    Casper WY 35 -22
20    Duane Manning    53    Gillette WY 31 -26
-    Jaiden Floate    32    Casper WY 31 -26
22    Steve Schicketanz    70    Casper WY 16 -41
23    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 15 -42
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines