Speednet Direct
Friday October 20, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Elko Speedway
Elko, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 30, 2017

Bandoleros
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Collin Stocker    8    Farmington MN 557 Leader
2    Maxim Mavee    99    LITCHFIELD MN 495 -62
3    CHRISTOPHER KONOP    88    KENYON MN 490 -67
4    Zachary Konop    01    Kenyon MN 467 -90
5    Jessica Ziemiecki    17    Corcorn MN 403 -154
6    CLAYTON DORNER    56D    HASTING MN 394 -163
7    Danny Mann    10    Farmington MN 358 -199
-    Justin Ziemiecki    J3    Corcorn MN 358 -199
9    AYDEN BROCKHOUSE    13    SHAKOPEE MN 334 -223
10    KODY KING    14    CLEAR LAKE IA 301 -256
11    EVIN GAROFALO    2.0    FARMINGTON MN 288 -269
12    Adam Ratliff    06    Apple Valley MN 260 -297
13    Tanner Gilbertson    19    Elko New Market MN 172 -385
14    EMMA HUNSTIGER    7    JEFFERSON WI 138 -419
15    BLESSING BREWER    07    SHAKOPEE MN 83 -474
16    Jevin Guralski    20    Wausau wi 58 -499
-    Anna Price    64     58 -499
18    KOLTON GURALSKI    56    WAUSAU WI 56 -501
 
Legends
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Lemke    71    Shakopee MN 1357 Leader
2    Cole Klein    8    Rogers MN 1050 -307
3    Baiden Heskett    75H    Alvarado TX 1021 -336
4    Devyn Stocker    75    Savage MN 970 -387
5    Tristan Swanson (R)    91    New Market MN 966 -391
6    Austin Jahr (R)    47    Farmington MN 950 -407
7    Will McCully    26    Rochester MN 903 -454
8    Jon Lemke    17    Shakopee Mn 840 -517
9    Jackson Lewis    7L    Lakeville MN 743 -614
10    Robert Carter    03    Prior Lake MN 726 -631
11    Bruce Allen    33    Chanhassen MN 658 -699
12    Hans Roeschli    21    New Prague MN 647 -710
13    Tim Brockhouse    13    Shakopee MN 634 -723
14    Luke Allen (R)    3L    Chanhassen MN 611 -746
15    Shon Jacobsen    22    Oak Grove MN 587 -770
16    Greg Erhardt    31    Forest Lake MN 570 -787
17    Matt Allen    16    Chanhassen MN 493 -864
18    Jessie Mahoney    11M    Bloomington MN 462 -895
19    Dirk Henry    3H    Sauk Center MN 400 -957
20    Travis Warling    90    Oakdale MN 326 -1031
21    Alex Braseth    20B    Ulen MN 315 -1042
22    Robert Thurston    2T    Olivia MN 263 -1094
23    Ryan Braseth    29    Ulen MN 249 -1108
24    Brady Fox-Rhode    4    Loretto MN 192 -1165
25    Alex Ethier    6    St. Paul MN 175 -1182
26    Mike Grostyan    70    Maple Grove MN 120 -1237
27    Ryan Johnson    6J    Palm Beach Gardens FL 80 -1277
28    Troy Stocker    14    Farmington MN 47 -1310
29    Scott Keane    6K     36 -1321
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Wachs Jr    3    Shakopee MN 1266 Leader
2    Brandon Olson    36B    Mpls Mn 1249 -17
3    Justin Schelitzche    14    Lester Prairie Mn 1238 -28
4    Alex Vincent    36V    Owatonna MN 1131 -135
5    Brandon Plekkenpol    55    Shakopee MN 981 -285
6    Nick Hadler    3/4    Inver Grove Heights MN 795 -471
7    Ashley Bell    41B    Lester Praire MN 730 -536
8    Shawn Grabinger    22    Farmington MN 641 -625
9    Brian Adams    0    Shakopee Mn 611 -655
10    Luke Geisler    5    Richfield MN 601 -665
11    Aaron Reimers (R)    2    Prior Lake MN 536 -730
12    Michael Weiss    89    Bloomington MN 487 -779
13    Ridge Oien    7    Bloomington MN 426 -840
14    Blake Jacobson    0X    Burnsville MN 293 -973
15    Ryan Barbaro (R)    08    Lakeville MN 275 -991
16    Joseph Halvorson    48    Elk River MN 207 -1059
17    Todd Tacheny    91    Mankato MN 204 -1062
18    Nathaniel Wratz    40X    Farmington MN 197 -1069
19    Dan Knish    13    Kilkenny Mn 184 -1082
20    Benjamin Gannon    41G    Dundas MN 171 -1095
21    Jeremy Labaw    00     MN 79 -1187
22    Matthew Suhl    98    Richfield MN 55 -1211
23    Zachary Schelhaas    28S    New Prague MN 42 -1224
 
Power Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Mann    10    Farmington MN 1360 Leader
2    Thomas Doten    62    St Paul MN 1317 -43
3    Nick Oxborough    88    Savage MN 1287 -73
4    Taylor Goldman    8    Minnetonka MN 1223 -137
5    Paul Hamilton    56    Hastings MN 1056 -304
6    Darin Patnode    27    Lonsdale MN 1037 -323
7    Joe Prusak    66P    Jordan MN 906 -454
8    Madison Larson (R)    16     MN 668 -692
9    Julie Jorgenson    83    Lakeville MN 595 -765
10    James Tich    19T    Crystal MN 591 -769
11    Eric Prindle    63    Ramsey MN 565 -795
12    Tim Hollen    54    Richfield MN 512 -848
13    Matthew Frye    53     MN 437 -923
14    Jason Michaud    24M    Otsego MN 421 -939
15    Ryan Barbaro    74    Lakeville MN 418 -942
16    Matthew Ryan    93    New Market MN 410 -950
17    Craig Weirson    33     394 -966
18    Michael Stoer    08    Prior Lake MN 393 -967
19    Michael Beebe (R)    26    Dennison MN 392 -968
20    Dustin Tuma    5    Lonsdale MN 284 -1076
21    Chris Kallberg    45    Savage MN 207 -1153
22    Dan Streiff    1    Lakeville MN 206 -1154
23    Max Prusak    2    Maple Grove MN 175 -1185
24    Mike Tuma    33T     MN 113 -1247
25    Blake Jacobson (R)    16J    Burnsville MN 106 -1254
26    Terry Mann    11    Farmington MN 91 -1269
27    Dave Goldman    8X    Minnetonka MN 85 -1275
28    Tom Quade    53Q    Bloomington MN 67 -1293
29    Donovan Seals    24    Maple Grove MN 63 -1297
30    Todd Tacheny    41    Mankato MN 50 -1310
31    Justin Evans    46    Marshall MN 43 -1317
32    Ryan Varner    3    Minnetonka MN 40 -1320
33    Taylor Jacobson    3J    Burnsville MN 39 -1321
34    Theodore Paro (R)    40    Northfield MN 28 -1332
 
Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jacob Goede    72    Carver MN 1683 Leader
2    Grant Brown    14    Prior Lake MN 1394 -289
3    Michael Beamish    40    Eagan MN 1320 -363
4    Owin Giles    6    New Market MN 1319 -364
5    Chad Walen    52    Prior Lake MN 1282 -401
6    Joe Neisius    75    Rosemount MN 1246 -437
7    Chris Marek    3M    Lakeville MN 1232 -451
8    Derek Lemke    71    Shakopee MN 1162 -521
9    Ryan Kamish    42    Farmington MN 1136 -547
10    Michael Haggar    19    Greenfield MN 971 -712
11    Michael Ostdiek    18    Lakeville MN 949 -734
12    Mark Lamoreaux    26    Bloomington MN 929 -754
13    Bryan Wrolstad    13    Northfield MN 908 -775
14    Jon Lemke    17    Shakopee Mn 906 -777
15    Dylan Moore    54    Northfield MN 792 -891
16    Tyler Kingery    58    Prior Lake MN 763 -920
17    Steve Anderson    50    Lakeville MN 739 -944
18    Rick Burns    33    Veseli MN 622 -1061
19    Jeff Partington    99    Farmington MN 569 -1114
20    Joey Garofalo    02    Farmington MN 549 -1134
21    Jared Duda    53D    St. Michael MN 523 -1160
22    Nick Panitzke    22    Lakeville MN 500 -1183
23    Anthony Brewer    7    Shakopee MN 477 -1206
24    Kyle Kirberger    2    Ramsey MN 433 -1250
25    Justin Neisius    51    Eagan MN 429 -1254
26    Adam Bendzick    21    Elko MN 406 -1277
27    Donny Reuvers    41    Dundas MN 379 -1304
28    Hunter Covell-Paine    7P    Mound MN 241 -1442
29    Nicholas Beaver    10    Rosemount MN 229 -1454
30    Cole Neisius    5N    Hastings MN 116 -1567
31    Lawrence Berthianue    26B    Rogers Mn 107 -1576
32    Tom Quade    53    Bloomington MN 104 -1579
33    Jackson Lewis    5L    Lakeville MN 59 -1624
 
Thunder Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Conrad Jorgenson    3    Lakeville MN 1886 Leader
2    Jeremy Wolff    32    Chaska MN 1834 -52
3    Ted Reuvers    8    Dundas MN 1681 -205
4    Brent Kane    99    Lonsdale MN 1532 -354
5    Dillon Sellner    07    Farmington MN 1462 -424
6    Michael Homan    28    Inver Grove Hgts MN 1352 -534
7    Bryce Blohm (R)    37    Lakeville MN 1331 -555
8    Norm Grabinger    92    Faribault MN 1060 -826
9    Michael Hanson    19    Burnsville MN 1008 -878
10    Brandon Petersen (R)    7    Faribault MN 960 -926
11    Dave Reed    52    Plymouth MN 945 -941
12    Keith Paulsrud    75    Rogers MN 894 -992
13    Colin Neisius    13    Hastings MN 881 -1005
14    Matt Wiebusch    09    Shakopee MN 820 -1066
15    Dick Partington    48    Farmington MN 766 -1120
16    Jack (John) Larson    55    Edina MN 685 -1201
17    Greg Gernentz    4    Red Wing MN 621 -1265
18    Tom Kohout    91    New Prague MN 498 -1388
19    James Lindgren    20L    Apple Valley Mn 403 -1483
20    Adam Wiebusch    9    Shakopee MN 400 -1486
21    Steve Schultz    23    Webster MN 384 -1502
22    Todd Kamish    5    Lakeville MN 377 -1509
23    Dustin Mann    10    Farmington MN 337 -1549
24    Jason Novak    88    Elko New Market MN 293 -1593
25    Darren Waltermann    22    Elko MN 286 -1600
26    Michael Gilomen    15    Northfield MN 245 -1641
27    Benjamin Boyum    21    Northfield MN 210 -1676
28    Tina Davis    18    Rosemount MN 162 -1724
29    Bryan Syer-Keske    65    Lakeville Mn 135 -1751
30    Michael Skaja    56    New Prague MN 82 -1804
31    Ryan Johnson    75J    Palm Beach Gardens FL 78 -1808
32    Nick Oxborough    65O    Savage MN 51 -1835
33    Shawn Evans    51    Kenyon MN 34 -1852
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
More Headlines