Speednet Direct
Tuesday June 27, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Elko Speedway
Elko, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of June 17, 2017

Bandoleros
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Collin Stocker    8    Farmington MN 72 Leader
2    KODY KING    14    CLEAR LAKE IA 66 -6
3    MAXIN MCLEE    99    LITCHFIELD MN 63 -9
4    CHRISTOPHER KONOP    88    KENYON MN 60 -12
5    Jevin Guralski    20    Wausau wi 58 -14
6    KOLTON GURALSKI    56    WAUSAU WI 56 -16
7    Zachary Konop    01    Kenyon MN 52 -20
8    Jessica Ziemiecki    17    Corcorn MN 50 -22
9    Justin Ziemiecki    J3    Corcorn MN 48 -24
10    EVIN GAROFALO    2.0    FARMINGTON MN 46 -26
11    Danny Mann    10    Farmington MN 41 -31
12    EMMA HUNSTIGER    7    JEFFERSON WI 40 -32
13    AYDEN BROCKHOUSE    13    SHAKOPEE MN 38 -34
-    CLAYTON DORNER    56D    HASTING MN 38 -34
15    BLESSING BREWER    07    SHAKOPEE MN 9 -63
 
Legends
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Lemke    71    Shakopee MN 201 Leader
2    Jon Lemke    17    Shakopee Mn 191 -10
3    Shon Jacobsen    22    Oak Grove MN 175 -26
4    Devyn Stocker    75    Savage MN 154 -47
5    Jackson Lewis    7L    Lakeville MN 152 -49
6    Matt Allen    16    Chanhassen MN 140 -61
7    Travis Warling    90    Oakdale MN 128 -73
8    Cole Klein    8    Rogers MN 124 -77
9    Tristan Swanson    91    Elko MN 104 -97
10    Will McCully    26    Rochester MN 103 -98
-    Bruce Allen    33    Chanhassen MN 103 -98
12    Austin Jahr    47    Farmington MN 101 -100
13    Alex Braseth    20B    Ulen MN 100 -101
14    Jessie Mahoney    11M    Bloomington MN 98 -103
15    Ryan Braseth    29    Ulen MN 95 -106
16    Mike Grostyan    70    Maple Grove MN 88 -113
17    Luke Allen    3L    Chanhassen MN 78 -123
18    Hans Roeschli    21    New Prague MN 73 -128
19    Greg Erhardt    31    Forest Lake MN 69 -132
20    Troy Stocker    14    Farmington MN 47 -154
21    Tim Brockhouse    13    Webster MN 46 -155
22    Alex Ethier    6    St. Paul MN 45 -156
23    Brady Fox-Rhode    4    Loretto MN 44 -157
24    Robert Thurston    2T    Olivia MN 28 -173
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Schelitzche    14    Lester Mn 186 Leader
2    Brandon Olson    36B    Mpls Mn 177 -9
3    Brandon Plekkenpol    55    Shakopee MN 176 -10
4    Ashley Bell    41B    Lester Praire MN 174 -12
5    Michael Wachs Jr    3    Shakopee MN 170 -16
6    Ridge Oien    7    Bloomington MN 153 -33
7    Alex Vincent    36V    Owatonna MN 148 -38
8    Brian Adams    0    Shakopee Mn 143 -43
9    Luke Geisler    5    Richfield MN 131 -55
10    Michael Weiss    89    Bloomington MN 113 -73
11    Aaron Reimers    2     MN 112 -74
12    Ryan Barbaro    08     111 -75
-    Joseph Halvorson    48    Elk River MN 111 -75
14    Nick Hadler    3/4     MN 107 -79
15    Shawn Grabinger    22    Farmington MN 97 -89
16    Matthew Suhl    98    Richfield MN 55 -131
17    Todd Tacheny    91    Mankato MN 47 -139
18    Dan Knish    13    Kilkenny Mn 33 -153
 
Power Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Mann    10    Farmington MN 206 Leader
2    Thomas Doten    62    St Paul MN 194 -12
3    Nick Oxborough    88    Savage MN 188 -18
4    Tim Hollen    54    Richfield MN 180 -26
5    Taylor Goldman    8    Minnetonka MN 158 -48
6    Paul Hamilton    56    Hastings MN 147 -59
7    Michael Stoer    08    Prior Lake MN 144 -62
8    Madison Larson    16     MN 123 -83
9    James Tich    19T    Crystal MN 117 -89
10    Blake Jacobson    16J    Burnsville MN 106 -100
11    Michael Beebe    26     79 -127
12    Darin Patnode    27    Lonsdale MN 74 -132
13    Julie Jorgenson    83    Lakeville MN 48 -158
14    Max Prusak    2    Maple Grove MN 46 -160
-    Joe Prusak    66P    Jordan MN 46 -160
16    Chris Kallberg    45     44 -162
17    Justin Evans    46    Marshall MN 43 -163
18    Todd Tacheny    41    Mankato MN 41 -165
19    Ryan Varner    3    Minnetonka MN 40 -166
 
Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Joe Neisius    75    Rosemount MN 197 Leader
2    Jacob Goede    72    Carver MN 187 -10
3    Michael Beamish    40    Eagan MN 177 -20
4    Dylan Moore    54    Northfield MN 175 -22
5    Grant Brown    14    Prior Lake MN 158 -39
-    Chris Marek    3M    Lakeville MN 158 -39
7    Mark Lamoreaux    26    Bloomington MN 148 -49
8    Ryan Kamish    42    Farmington MN 142 -55
9    Owin Giles    6    New Market MN 135 -62
10    Chad Walen    52    Prior Lake MN 130 -67
11    Kyle Kirberger    2    Ramsey MN 126 -71
12    Hunter Covell-Paine    7P    Mound MN 125 -72
13    Jon Lemke    17    Shakopee Mn 122 -75
14    Michael Haggar    19    Greenfield MN 113 -84
15    Bryan Wrolstad    13    Northfield MN 108 -89
16    Donny Reuvers    41    Dundas MN 107 -90
17    Adam Bendzick    21    Elko MN 106 -91
18    Justin Neisius    51    Eagan MN 102 -95
19    Joey Garofalo    02    Farmington MN 97 -100
20    Derek Lemke    71    Shakopee MN 93 -104
21    Rick Burns    33    Veseli MN 88 -109
-    Tyler Kingery    58    Prior Lake MN 88 -109
23    Jared Duda    53    St. Michael MN 87 -110
24    Anthony Brewer    7    Shakopee MN 85 -112
25    Steve Anderson    50    Lakeville MN 27 -170
 
Thunder Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Conrad Jorgenson    3    Lakeville MN 330 Leader
1    Jeremy Wolff    32    Chaska MN 330 -0
3    Brent Kane    99    Lonsdale MN 309 -21
4    Ted Reuvers    8    Dundas MN 295 -35
5    Dillon Sellner    07    Farmington MN 294 -36
6    Bryce Blohm    37    Lakeville MN 272 -58
7    Michael Homan    28    Inver Grove Hgts MN 215 -115
8    Tom Kohout    91    New Prague MN 212 -118
9    Dave Reed    52    Plymouth MN 208 -122
10    Michael Hanson    19    Burnsville MN 189 -141
11    Norm Grabinger    92    Faribault MN 181 -149
12    Adam Wiebusch    9    Shakopee MN 174 -156
13    Michael Gilomen    15    Northfield MN 164 -166
14    Matt Wiebusch    09    Shakopee MN 152 -178
15    Keith Paulsrud    75    Rogers MN 134 -196
16    Brandon Petersen    7    Faribault MN 121 -209
17    Dick Partington    48    Farmington MN 110 -220
18    Colin Neisius    13    Hastings MN 80 -250
19    Greg Gernentz    4    Red Wing MN 78 -252
20    James Lindgren    20L    Apple Valley Mn 57 -273
21    Jack (John) Larson    55    Edina MN 38 -292
22    Steve Schultz    23    Webster MN 18 -312
 
 

Latest Results
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
More Headlines