Speednet Direct
Monday May 30, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of May 21, 2016

Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 259 Leader
2    Mike Anderson    57    Colfax WI 257 -2
3    Pat Hoffman    308    Rice Lake WI 233 -26
4    Ashley Anderson    1    Elk Mound WI 210 -49
5    Wayne Poteet    18P    Spooner WI 200 -59
6    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 192 -67
7    Neil Balduc    99    Bessemer MI 190 -69
8    Tim McMann    11D    Duluth MN 187 -72
9    Steve Hallquist    27H    Eau Claire WI 140 -119
10    Cory Mahder    55    Chippewa Falls WI 104 -155
11    Matt Leer    30    Bruce WI 103 -156
12    Mark Hessler    13    Menomonie WI 96 -163
13    Bryan Hessler    3H    Chetek WI 87 -172
14    Bud Mayala    104    Barron WI 83 -176
15    Rick Rivord    95    Superior WI 82 -177
16    Justin Oestierch    46    Elk River MN 50 -209
17    TIM JOHNSON    1JR    Brainerd MN 46 -213
-    Scott Miller    68M    Rice Lake WI 46 -213
19    David Baxter    35B    Eau Claire WI 45 -214
20    Devon VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 44 -215
-    AL Uotinen    98    Superior WI 44 -215
22    William Fisher III    71    Spooner WI 40 -219
23    Bradley Seavers    80    Rib Lake WI 39 -220
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Eric Olson    1E    Ladysmith WI 248 Leader
2    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 240 -8
3    Nick Traynor    40    Barron WI 239 -9
4    Aaron Wilson    92    Eau Claire WI 236 -12
5    Adam Soltis    9    Ladysmith WI 229 -19
6    Simon Wahlstrom    38    Rice Lake WI 222 -26
7    Nick Oreskovich    21F    Mason WI 212 -36
8    Jim Cimfl    245    Turtle Lake WI 206 -42
9    John Erickson    145    Rice Lake WI 187 -61
10    Kyle Helling    10    Rice Lake WI 183 -65
11    Eric Zitelman    3Z    Osceda WI 177 -71
12    Jeff Klopstein    21JR    Tomahawk WI 176 -72
13    Terran Spacek    22T    Phillips WI 173 -75
14    Lucas Schultz    96    Cameron WI 169 -79
15    William Johnsen    18    Superior WI 150 -98
16    Randy Spacek    22S    Phillips WI 145 -103
17    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 144 -104
18    Keith Corcilius    10P    Phillips WI 132 -116
19    Bart Steffen    2S    Eau Claire WI 101 -147
20    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 90 -158
21    James Harris    8    Menomonie WI 84 -164
-    Donald Muzzy    1X    Ironwood MI 84 -164
23    Mark Stender    52    Holcombe WI 69 -179
24    Kevin Eder    80    Ashland WI 56 -192
25    Cory Casari    1C    Montreal WI 50 -198
26    TIM JOHNSON    1JR    Brainerd MN 47 -201
27    Dan Nissalke    22N    Winona MN 45 -203
28    Benjamin Hillman    22JR    Menomonie WI 43 -205
29    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 38 -210
-    Shane Kisling    6    Park Falls WI 38 -210
31    Andrew Grymala    24    Superior WI 35 -213
32    Patrick Beeksma    21C    Ironwood MI 30 -218
33    Tony Falkner    27F    Menomonie WI 29 -219
34    Michael Troumbly    9T    Taconite MN 27 -221
35    Duane Keeler    12    Superior WI 16 -232
 
Midwest Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Viltz    3    Chetek WI 267 Leader
2    Joe Chaplin Jr    5    Cameron WI 265 -2
3    Shane Halopka    3JR    Greenwood WI 262 -5
4    Austin Ellis    20    Rice Lake WI 243 -24
5    Travis Anderson    37    Colfax WI 205 -62
6    Timothy Ekdahl    73    Cameron WI 200 -67
7    Tyler Vernon    40JRV    Ashland WI 185 -82
8    Dennis Cutsforth    20O    Rice Lake WI 178 -89
9    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 176 -91
10    Paul Suzik    91S    Ironwood MI 173 -94
11    Bryce Johnson    01    Barron WI 164 -103
12    Mike Truscott    22T    Chippewa Falls WI 158 -109
13    Brady Jokinen    1B    Mellen WI 152 -115
14    Kyle Runkle    23    Chetek WI 148 -119
15    Wayne Stricker    12S    Highbridge WI 132 -135
16    Grant Southworth    35    Bloomer WI 125 -142
17    Karl Kolek    15    Menomonie WI 117 -150
18    Tyler Hudack    14S    Ashland WI 94 -173
19    Jared Stricker    12JR    Highbridge WI 90 -177
20    Brandon Lofgren    4X    Taylor WI 87 -180
21    JOSH WAHLSTROM    19    Rice Lake WI 84 -183
22    Daniel Roatch    99    Cameron WI 83 -184
23    Scott Meeds    89    Shell Lake WI 80 -187
24    Craig Elliot    51    Hillsdale WI 79 -188
25    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 74 -193
-    Fran Hanson    28H    Almena WI 74 -193
27    Daniel Kingsley    68K    Superior WI 64 -203
28    Cooper Berlin    93B    Rice Lake WI 62 -205
29    Derek Haas    6    Thorp WI 56 -211
-    Matthew Deragon    27    Ashland WI 56 -211
31    CJ Wagner    93    Rice Lake WI 53 -214
32    John Meeds    55    Spooner WI 52 -215
33    Devon VanHouse    17    Silver Bay MN 50 -217
-    Brad Doyen    77    Rice Lake WI 50 -217
35    Tyler Kintner    22K    Hibbing MN 47 -220
36    Tanner Hicks    T17    Ashland WI 46 -221
37    Joe Prusak    66    Minnetonka MN 44 -223
38    Derek Berg    5B    Siren WI 43 -224
39    Nick Koehler    13    Bloomer WI 42 -225
-    Brent Miller    29    Cameron WI 42 -225
-    George Truscott    32    Greenland MI 42 -225
42    Tad Bretting    54    Ashland WI 41 -226
43    Shawn Rivord    95    Superior WI 40 -227
44    Cody Borgeson    B37    New Richmond WI 39 -228
45    Tanner Byholm    444    Glidden WI 35 -232
46    Trevor Miller    39T    Rice Lake WI 33 -234
47    Gunner Peterson    G19    Cable WI 32 -235
48    Alexander Drury    74D    Boyceville WI 17 -250
-    Marcus Dunbar    7XJR    Marenisco MI 17 -250
-    Daniel Doran    5D    Cloquet MN 17 -250
51    Alex ODell    12A    Chisholm MN 16 -251
-    Cy Hoaglan    46    Ashland WI 16 -251
53    James Kannegiesser    14J    Hayward WI 15 -252
-    Jason Vokovan    31    Eau Claire WI 15 -252
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Bogdanovic    82    Wausau WI 255 Leader
2    Cody Kummer    12    Medford WI 254 -1
3    Samuel FANKHAUSER    11    Rice Lake WI 249 -6
4    Kolby Kiehl    9K    Barron WI 235 -20
5    Hunter Vangilder    84    Rice Lake WI 222 -33
6    Robert Wahlstrom    88    Chetek WI 221 -34
7    CJ Wagner    93    Rice Lake WI 220 -35
8    Cooper Berlin    33    Rice Lake WI 147 -108
9    Ashley Wahlstrom    19H    Rice Lake WI 142 -113
10    Mitchell Kesan    21K    Medford WI 126 -129
11    Ryan Glembin    15G    Eagle River WI 96 -159
-    Chris Peterson    21X    Amery WI 96 -159
-    Scott Clark    71C    Cameron WI 96 -159
14    Jim Randall    15    Rice Lake WI 71 -184
15    TIM JOHNSON    1JR    Brainerd MN 56 -199
16    Jay Kesan    12K    Weyerhaeuser WI 52 -203
17    Michael Knudtson    42K    Osseo WI 43 -212
18    Andy Cimfl    86    Clayton WI 42 -213
19    Brit Bromann    26B    Eagle River WI 39 -216
20    Dustin White    73    Conover WI 37 -218
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Havel    5H    Rice Lake WI 276 Leader
2    James Clausen    24    Rice Lake WI 232 -44
3    Michael Miller    29M    Barron WI 231 -45
4    Austin Workman    XJR    Barron WI 230 -46
5    Joel Hinrichs    1H    Chetek WI 213 -63
6    Tucker Quinn    11    Ladysmith WI 200 -76
-    Robert Holmstrom    22H    Cameron WI 200 -76
8    George Richards    5R    Mondovi WI 166 -110
9    Randy Graham    57    Trego WI 150 -126
10    Robert Grabon    16    Bruce WI 141 -135
11    Kyle Copp    26    Brule WI 134 -142
12    Andrew Ladd    77    Cumberland WI 131 -145
13    Wayne Braun JR    40B    Spooner WI 118 -158
14    Brent Miller    29    Cameron WI 90 -186
15    Michael Grover    101    Chetek WI 88 -188
16    Jake Sandmann    23    Rice Lake WI 87 -189
17    Alex Smith    2    Solon Springs WI 83 -193
18    Robert Thompson    70    Cameron WI 80 -196
-    Chase Kreier    31    Barron WI 80 -196
20    Jack Bowers    81    Ridgeland WI 72 -204
21    Krysta Doughty    03    Oakdale MN 54 -222
-    Michael Knopps    93K    Chippewa Falls WI 54 -222
23    Casey Ogilvie    17X    Luck WI 43 -233
24    Lucas Byrns    4X    Taylor WI 41 -235
25    Justin Madsen    15M    Foxboro WI 40 -236
26    James Thur    66T    Neillsville WI 38 -238
27    Noah Richter    72    St Croix Falls WI 36 -240
28    Tyler Lamm    89    Boyceville WI 34 -242
29    Justin Weinberger    11W    Park Falls WI 33 -243
30    Jamey Fisher    72F    Cameron WI 15 -261
 
 

Latest Results
Lake County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Missouri Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Quincy Raceways
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
State Park Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Nodak Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Iowa State Fair Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Heart O' Texas Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Canyon Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
Wallace and Bloomquist on...
Fairgrounds Speedway...
Strong outruns Out-Pace...
Swanson Begins Quest for...
Heavyweights rule King of...
More Headlines