Speednet Direct
Saturday April 19, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 01, 2013

Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 421 Leader
2    Mike Anderson    57,QPA    Colfax WI 408 -13
3    Mark Hessler    13    Menomonie WI 395 -26
4    Tim McMann    11D    Duluth MN 375 -46
5    Matt Leer    30    Bruce WI 369 -52
6    Scott Miller    68M    Rice Lake WI 349 -72
7    Pat Hoffman    90    Rice Lake WI 326 -95
-    Paul Brust    19    Rice Lake WI 326 -95
9    Aric Lindberg    21    Dallas WI 275 -146
-    Bud Mayala    104    Barron WI 275 -146
11    Dave Mayala    204    Barron WI 270 -151
12    Steve Hallquist    27H    Eau Claire WI 257 -164
13    Wayne Poteet    42W    Spooner WI 220 -201
14    DAVID BAXTER    22B    Eau Claire WI 214 -207
15    Mark Hanson    18    Eau Claire WI 195 -226
16    Curt Myers    91M    Saxon WI 148 -273
17    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 137 -284
18    T.J. Adams    T18    Hayward WI 132 -289
19    Cory Mahder    55    Chippewa Falls WI 110 -311
20    Ashley Anderson    81    Elk Mound WI 106 -315
21    David Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 100 -321
22    Brent PROCHNOW    78    Colfax WI 97 -324
23    Bill Byholm    4    Glidden WI 89 -332
24    Neil Balduc    99    Bessemer MI 81 -340
25    Jerry Weigel    7W    Jim Falls WI 79 -342
26    Steve Lavasseur    99L    River Falls WI 78 -343
-    Scott Heikkinen    1    Eveleth MN 78 -343
-    BRIAN MIKKONEN    11X    Iron River WI 78 -343
29    Jason Gross    12    Cushing WI 67 -354
30    Scott Hudack    00H    Ashland WI 62 -359
31    Paul Niznik    42    Medford WI 61 -360
32    Jacob Miller    65    Somerset WI 57 -364
33    Ross Prochnow    78RR    Boyceville WI 51 -370
34    AL Uotinen    98    Superior WI 49 -372
-    Jamie Davis    85    Fort Frances ON 49 -372
36    Cory Williams    W    Spring Valley WI 48 -373
37    Wayne Brooks    40UFO    Bald Knob AK 45 -376
38    Jesse Glenz    7X    Cadott WI 44 -377
39    Dean Yrjanainen    45C    Lake Nebagamon WI 43 -378
-    Steven Stuart    4X    Ashland WI 43 -378
41    Dale Mathison    9M    Clearwater MN 40 -381
42    Mark Gerth    2    Menomonie WI 38 -383
-    Jeff Spacek    22    Phillips WI 38 -383
44    Kent Baxter    95X    Colfax WI 37 -384
45    KEITH TOURVILLE    53    Dairyland WI 35 -386
46    Doug Gustafson    68    Frederic WI 33 -388
47    Destin Lorimore    90L    Superior WI 18 -403
48    George Dahlbeck    23D    Ironwood MI 16 -405
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Aaron Wilson    92    Eau Claire WI 413 Leader
2    Eric Olson    1E    Ladysmith WI 409 -4
3    Shane Kisling    6    Sarona WI 397 -16
4    Jason Forehand    02    Eau Claire WI 395 -18
5    Bart Steffen    2S    Eau Claire WI 384 -29
6    Jim Cimfl    245    Turtle Lake WI 326 -87
7    William Johnsen    18    Superior WI 315 -98
8    Scott Zitelman    13Z    Taylors Falls WI 277 -136
9    Steven Tesch    18T    Prentice WI 218 -195
10    Kyle Helling    10    Turtle Lake WI 216 -197
11    James Harris    8    Menomonie WI 215 -198
12    Andrew Grymala    24    Superior WI 187 -226
13    Benjamin Hillman    22JR    Menomonie WI 156 -257
14    Curt Myers    33    Saxon WI 106 -307
15    Gunnar Watkins    2    Menomonie WI 100 -313
16    Lucas Plank    71P    Eau Claire WI 98 -315
17    Nick Oreskovich    21F    Mason WI 93 -320
18    Cory Casari    1C    Montreal WI 88 -325
19    Patrick Heikkinen    13    Eveleth MN 86 -327
20    Wayne Harris III    X    Bloomer WI 85 -328
21    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 56 -357
22    David Flynn    29F    Superior WI 54 -359
23    Dan Gullikson    00X    Stacy MN 53 -360
24    Joe Oliver    5X    Superior WI 49 -364
25    Terry Kroening    23E    Colby WI 48 -365
-    Cory Davis    245D,20    Turtle Lake WI 48 -365
27    Jeff Brauer    34    Rochester MN 47 -366
-    Jesse Redetzke    20-7    Eau Claire WI 47 -366
29    Steve Thomas    T17    Menomonie WI 46 -367
30    Shawn McFadden    51JR    Ashland WI 43 -370
31    Andrew Bleess    2B    Chatfield MN 42 -371
-    Ralph Stark    99    Withee WI 42 -371
33    Wayne Stricker    12S    Highbridge WI 41 -372
-    Mike Keller    31    Menomonie WI 41 -372
35    Duane Keeler    12    Superior WI 39 -374
36    Donald Muzzy    1X    Ironwood MI 36 -377
-    Michael Zasadni    70    Aurora MN 36 -377
38    Marcus Simonson    01X    Milltown WI 16 -397
 
Midwest Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Viltz    3    Chetek WI 429 Leader
2    Shane Halopka    3JR    Greenwood WI 425 -4
3    Tyler Viltz    8    Rice Lake WI 405 -24
4    Travis Anderson    37    Colfax WI 389 -40
5    Joe Chaplin Jr    5    Cameron WI 382 -47
6    Michael Schnider    7    Rice Lake WI 352 -77
7    Cody Cimfl    845    Rice Lake WI 303 -126
8    Bryce Johnson    01    Barron WI 250 -179
9    Kerry Halopka    3X    Wheeler WI 235 -194
10    Craig Elliot    74E    Hillsdale WI 229 -200
11    Josh Smith    21J    Eau Claire WI 212 -217
12    Terry Sirek    28    Rice Lake WI 210 -219
13    Grant Southworth    35    Bloomer WI 195 -234
14    Reid Tiegs    5T    Dallas WI 189 -240
15    Cory Karshbaum    89    Chetek WI 187 -242
16    Donald Drew    21D    Rice Lake WI 175 -254
17    Mitch Drew    28D     142 -287
18    Nick Koehler    13    Bloomer WI 140 -289
19    Cole Spacek    22S    Phillips WI 121 -308
20    Paul Suzik    91    Ironwood MI 100 -329
21    Mike Truscott    22T    Chippewa Falls WI 96 -333
22    Kent Baxter    95X    Colfax WI 94 -335
23    Cody Carlson    32III    Superior WI 81 -348
24    Joe Eckland    2    Hayward WI 77 -352
25    Chris Bretting    13B     76 -353
26    Michael Rukamp    57R    Chisago City MN 75 -354
27    Daniel Tautges    26    Colby WI 72 -357
28    Paul Niznik    42    Medford WI 70 -359
29    Antonio Pintaro    19P    Osseo WI 66 -363
30    Luke Shackleton    74JR    Menomonie WI 58 -371
31    Tyler Luger    88    Iron River WI 55 -374
32    Cory Crapser    07    Chippewa Falls WI 52 -377
33    Ryan Olson    21X    Strum Wi 50 -379
34    Daniel Kingsley    68K    Superior WI 46 -383
35    Nathan Thums    56    Wausau WI 43 -386
36    Joshua Bazey    55B    Luck WI 42 -387
37    Jim Randall    15R    Rice Lake WI 40 -389
-    Ryan Hensel    9MM    Emerald WI 40 -389
39    Kevin Marlett    25    Clear Lake WI 39 -390
-    Travis Friske    97    Tomahawk WI 39 -390
-    Benjamin Schultz    87    Menomonie WI 39 -390
-    Mark Thomas    T25    Menomonie WI 39 -390
-    Chris Huther    H20    Medford WI 39 -390
44    Richard Przybylski    P1    Ashland WI 37 -392
45    Tanner Hicks    T17    Ashland WI 34 -395
46    Tanner Byholm    4    Glidden WI 33 -396
-    Robert Ellsworth    53    New Auburn WI 33 -396
48    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ON 32 -397
49    Darren LaBlonde    22    Baldwin WI 28 -401
50    Jake Stai    1    New Auburn WI 18 -411
-    Robert Wood    39    Cadott WI 18 -411
52    Tyler English    24    Anoka MN 17 -412
-    Ross Fuhrman    80    Ashland WI 17 -412
54    David Mastell    26M    Lino Lakes MN 16 -413
-    Ryan Adamzak    97    Ashland WI 16 -413
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Samuel Fankhauser    11    Rice Lake WI 430 Leader
2    Adam Soltis    9,1ES    Ladysmith WI 406 -24
3    Cooper Berlin    33    Rice Lake WI 355 -75
4    Jason Bearden    89X    New Auburn WI 321 -109
5    Heidi Karshbaum    89    Chetek WI 315 -115
6    Cody Kummer    12    Medford WI 309 -121
7    Robert Wahlstrom    88    Chetek WI 307 -123
8    Troy Chaplin    8    Barron WI 304 -126
9    Ashley Wahlstrom    19H    Menomonie WI 300 -130
10    Brandon Davis    440    Chetek WI 295 -135
11    Ronald Hanestad    71H    Glenwood City WI 292 -138
12    Andy Cimfl    545    Clayton WI 272 -158
13    Kolby Kiehl    9K    Cameron WI 258 -172
14    Josh Amans    00    Rice Lake WI 239 -191
15    Doug Wojcik    3D    Ladysmith WI 217 -213
16    James Vought    17    Hudson WI 212 -218
17    Jim Randall    15    Rice Lake WI 207 -223
18    ERIC OLSON    1E    Ladysmith WI 163 -267
19    Jay Kesan    21KJ,12K    Weyerhaeuser WI 155 -275
20    Scott Clark    71C    Cameron WI 136 -294
21    AJ Kania    27K     120 -310
22    Simon Wahlstrom    38    Rice Lake WI 116 -314
23    Keith Tourville    111JR,9A    Webster WI 105 -325
24    Chris Peterson    21X    Amery WI 103 -327
25    Mitchell Kesan    21K    Eau Claire WI 89 -341
26    Justin Pogones    O1P    Zimmerman MN 50 -380
27    Kyle Howland    05H    Zimmerman MN 45 -385
-    Troy Fransway    9ER    Elkmound WI 45 -385
29    Kevin Bogdanovic    27    Wausau WI 43 -387
30    Kevin Vought    17    Hudson WI 41 -389
31    Andrea Keeney    61    Ridgeland WI 38 -392
32    Derek Eberl    98    Tomahawk WI 37 -393
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CJ Wagner    93    Hayward WI 426 Leader
2    John Erickson    145    Cameron WI 420 -6
3    Jay Folz    14    Rice Lake WI 403 -23
4    Robert Thompson    70    Cameron WI 389 -37
5    Nick Traynor    40    Hillsdale WI 381 -45
6    Hunter Vangilder    84    Rice Lake WI 374 -52
7    James Holden    99    Rice Lake WI 353 -73
8    Jason Havel    5H    Rice Lake WI 352 -74
9    Michael Chaplin    37    Cameron WI 331 -95
10    Randy Graham    57    Trego WI 315 -111
11    Brent Miller    29    Cameron WI 310 -116
12    Jared Amundson    30    Rice Lake WI 306 -120
13    Michael Grover    101    Chetek WI 299 -127
14    Robert Grabon    16    Bruce WI 219 -207
15    Trenten Holub    15K    Chetek WI 214 -212
16    Scott Pittman    26    Osceola WI 186 -240
17    William Fisher III    14F    Shell Lake WI 165 -261
18    Dustin Doughty    D1    Ladysmith WI 149 -277
19    Alex Minks    22M    Ladysmith WI 114 -312
20    Kyle Runkle    23    Chetek WI 113 -313
-    Terran Spacek    22    Phillips WI 113 -313
22    Michael Miller    30M    Barron WI 105 -321
23    Dan Hensel    34H    Rice Lake WI 97 -329
24    Kendall Grover    86G    Rice Lake WI 78 -348
25    Andrew Ladd    7L    Cumberland WI 75 -351
26    Andrew Conklin    13    Ladysmith WI 72 -354
27    Rick Nelson    14R    Amery WI 69 -357
28    Austin Workman    34    Bloomer WI 68 -358
29    Jake Hanson    12    Downing WI 66 -360
30    Darwin Brown    55    Cumberland WI 57 -369
31    Jarred Amundson    30A    Barron WI 50 -376
32    Ken Tody    33T    Ashland WI 46 -380
33    George Richards    5R    Mondovi WI 45 -381
34    Shawn Amundson    30SA    Barron WI 44 -382
35    Jake Sandmann    30S    Barron WI 43 -383
36    Chad Carlson    21    Superior WI 38 -388
37    Andy Udeen    7    Superior WI 37 -389
38    Dustin LaBlonde    22L    Bruce WI 36 -390
39    Matthew Deragon    27    Ashland WI 35 -391
40    Justin Madsen    15M    Foxboro WI 33 -393
41    Tim Carlson    18    Superior WI 30 -396
42    Troy Miller    30MT     16 -410
-    James Clausen    T2    Ridgeland WI 16 -410
 
 

Latest Results
Petaluma Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lee County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Volunteer Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Moler Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hancock County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lincoln Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hendry County Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
IMCA Empire State Series...
Mother Nature shortens...
Midnight Oil Burns as...
Raceway 7 makes some...
Sanders wins King of...
Sanders scores Friday...
Krohn, Klein quickest in...
Former champs Gustin,...
Krohn Quickest in King of...
Iron Man Challenge 2014...
Rasdon Rolls to First...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results