Speednet Direct
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


K.R.A. Speedway
Willmar, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 08, 2016

hobby stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jed Muller    81    Kerkhoven MN 576 Leader
2    Sam Lungstrom    67    Blomkest MN 552 -24
3    Nick Simar    55    Willmar MN 532 -44
4    Taylor Krueger    50    Atwater MN 511 -65
5    Brodie Woods    72    Raymond MN 459 -117
6    Ashley Zieske    19    Pennock MN 220 -356
7    Adam Olson    40    Willmar MN 50 -526
8    Peter Martin    7X    Willmar MN 42 -534
9    John Gjerstad    1    Osakis MN 16 -560
 
hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Virkus    60    Clarkfield MN 591 Leader
2    Justin Schelitzche    14    Winstead MN 566 -25
3    Joe Martin    2    Willmar MN 565 -26
4    Ashley Bell    41    Minneapolis MN 551 -40
5    Kailey VanEps    10    Pennock MN 510 -81
6    Bronson Hoff    17    Renville MN 500 -91
7    Jessica Stransky    63    Paynesville MN 478 -113
8    Paul George    21    Princeton MN 466 -125
9    Courtney Kuhnau    99.3    Litchfield MN 463 -128
10    Jacob Aarhus    17A    Montevideo MN 430 -161
11    Adam Thompson    24    Willmar MN 383 -208
12    Tad Peterson    25.9    Dawson MN 354 -237
13    Corey Mehrwerth    22M    St Stephen MN 282 -309
14    Matt Dittman    04    Willmar MN 258 -333
15    Jordon Magnuson    96    Willmar MN 247 -344
16    Scotty Ireland    69    Dawson MN 218 -373
17    Noah Nelson    29    Dawson MN 167 -424
18    Mark Deering    50    Spicer MN 122 -469
19    Devin Fouquette    15    Sartell MN 120 -471
20    Brittany Smith    5    St Joseph MN 115 -476
21    Terry Matthewman    06    Foreston MN 89 -502
22    Bobby Blowers    34JR    Waseca MN 52 -539
23    Jimmy Hines    25JR    Becker MN 40 -551
24    Riley Lorensen    56    Willmar MN 37 -554
25    Dominick Platow    I69    Paynesville MN 29 -562
 
mod four
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 545 Leader
2    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 487 -58
3    Matt Halls    5E    Big Lake MN 453 -92
-    Jamie Flickinger    16    New London MN 453 -92
5    Forrest Foster    6SIX    Belgrade MN 427 -118
6    Trever Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 421 -124
7    Tyler Larson    7L    Kandiyohi MN 350 -195
8    Adam Prieve    9    Litchfield MN 340 -205
9    Adam Olson    42R    Willmar MN 174 -371
10    Bob Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 147 -398
11    Dustin Holtquist    5H    Waite Park MN 98 -447
12    Laramie Peiker    02    Labolt SD 94 -451
13    Brennan Gave    112    Princeton MN 89 -456
14    Adam Fuchs    19    Paynesville MN 46 -499
15    Clint Jensen    41    Midland SD 44 -501
16    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 42 -503
17    Dan Lorensen    18    Willmar MN 40 -505
18    Doug Frederick    5F    Big Lake MN 37 -508
 
street stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 604 Leader
2    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 519 -85
3    Josh Fredeen    K95.3    Willmar MN 487 -117
4    Taylor Willms    23X    Willmar MN 476 -128
5    Doug Olmscheid    83    Elrosa MN 375 -229
6    Justin Tammen    71    Clara City MN 350 -254
7    Dylan Arndt    44A    Ortonville MN 292 -312
8    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 243 -361
9    Jim Williams    22R    DeGraff MN 233 -371
10    Nick Willms    23    Pennock MN 218 -386
11    Ethan Iiams    I7    Kandiyohi MN 195 -409
12    Gavin Rowland    18    Ogilvie MN 171 -433
13    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 144 -460
14    Charles Olson    10X    Evansville MN 136 -468
15    Jake Huston    21X    Benson MN 126 -478
16    Bryan Crandall    69    Herman MN 103 -501
17    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 97 -507
18    Travis Scott    71X    Glenwood MN 89 -515
19    Jonathan Tollakson    32T    Montevideo MN 62 -542
20    Davey Kruchten    11K    Burtrum MN 53 -551
21    Mike Blowers    34    Waseca MN 50 -554
22    Jordan Fisher    39    Alexandria MN 47 -557
23    James Williams    22JR    DeGraff MN 44 -560
24    Charlie Shiek    19C    Foley MN 42 -562
25    Quain Busitzky    37X    Anoka MN 38 -566
 
midwest mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Vejtruba    38J    Atwater MN 522 Leader
2    Shawn Fernkes    99    Pennock MN 513 -9
3    Larry Revier    43    Olivia MN 466 -56
4    Wade Skindelien    15S    New London MN 447 -75
5    Jonathan Olmscheid    US    Elrosa MN 429 -93
6    Tim Kanten    16T    Milan MN 377 -145
7    Tyler Kaeter    5K    St. Cloud MN 343 -179
8    Rob Revermann    31R    Hawick MN 329 -193
9    Jason Hoffman    07    Villard MN 327 -195
10    Justin VanEps    10    Pennock MN 303 -219
11    Randy Laage    EZ1    Brooten MN 300 -222
12    Thomas Bawden    TB81    Clearlake MN 276 -246
13    Ashley Mehrwerth    17    St Stephen MN 192 -330
14    Ryan Kobliska    31X    Raymond MN 172 -350
15    Terry Merten    14M    Sauk Centre MN 163 -359
16    Shane Kruger    17X    Clara City MN 148 -374
17    Bruce Laabs    511    Grove City MN 128 -394
18    Steven Dehler    3D    Prior Lake MN 113 -409
19    Craig Hiemstra    10H    Clearwater MN 84 -438
20    Matt Baker    27    St. Joseph MN 83 -439
21    Zach Benson (R)    17B    Princeton MN 72 -450
22    Corey Storck    57    Morris MN 63 -459
23    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 56 -466
24    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 55 -467
25    Travis Schulte    3T    Clear Lake MN 53 -469
26    Dustin Bluhm    21X    Britton SD 49 -473
27    McKenzie Gerdes    13X    Villard MN 48 -474
28    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 46 -476
29    Haley Lee    50H    Starbuck MN 45 -477
30    Josh Roggatz    79M    Montevideo MN 44 -478
31    Shane Sabraski    34    Rice MN 43 -479
32    Josh Jensen    41J    Midland SD 42 -480
33    Jason Hobbs    00    Ham Lake MN 41 -481
-    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 41 -481
35    Lance Schill    17S    Langdon ND 39 -483
36    Lexi Gallagher    13*    Brainerd MN 38 -484
37    Jack Barta    15B    Richfield MN 35 -487
38    Corey Flynn    94    Sauk Rapids MN 18 -504
-    Blake Boelens    15X    Garfield MN 18 -504
 
super stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 551 Leader
2    Jeff Crouse    29*    Alexandria MN 493 -58
3    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 486 -65
4    Curtis Newberg    11X    Willmar MN 472 -79
5    Alex Wolff    88A    New London MN 470 -81
6    Gary Husmann    55    Litchfield MN 469 -82
7    Matt Fester    6F    Atwater MN 431 -120
8    Justin Hedtke    27    Atwater MN 384 -167
9    Jay Hedtke    4    Grove City MN 346 -205
10    Megan Iiams    33M    Kandiyohi MN 325 -226
11    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 305 -246
12    Ben Johnson    44X    Benson MN 295 -256
13    Dexton Koch    78K    Sartell MN 252 -299
14    Eric Martini    24    Avon MN 192 -359
15    Devin Fouquette    67    Sartell MN 116 -435
16    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 109 -442
17    Dominic Baker    9    Breckenridge MN 90 -461
18    Kurt Becken    70X    Big Lake MN 89 -462
19    Dave Mass    2    E Bethel MN 53 -498
20    Neil Chevalier    1    St Cloud MN 40 -511
21    Trent Brutger    12T    Watkins MN 36 -515
 
modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Oestreich    46    Elk River MN 456 Leader
2    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 449 -7
3    Zach Schultz    511    Grove City MN 438 -18
4    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 426 -30
5    Don Eischens    9E    Richmond MN 396 -60
6    Denis Czech    2    Rice MN 334 -122
7    Ryan Canon    47    Clearwater MN 279 -177
8    Arne Anderson    3    Watertown SD 212 -244
9    Phil Braun    91    Danube MN 186 -270
10    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 154 -302
11    Brian Haben    6*    Appleton MN 142 -314
12    Seth Brede    19B    Kandiyohi MN 135 -321
13    Dan Ebert    60    Lake Shore MN 100 -356
14    Tom Silver    24X    Glenwood MN 93 -363
15    Kent Willms    4K    Willmar MN 72 -384
16    Cory Tammen    71X    Moorhead MN 48 -408
17    Jason Thoennes    52    Garfield MN 47 -409
18    Dan Menk    19M    Franklin MN 46 -410
19    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 45 -411
20    Danny Bayer    36    Elrosa MN 44 -412
-    Tyler Mecl    71AZ    Queen Creek AZ 44 -412
22    JT Johnson    89JR    Princeton MN 43 -413
-    Peter Loecken    97    Paynesville MN 43 -413
-    Zach Johnson    6X    Kensington MN 43 -413
25    Landon Atkinson    18A    Little Falls MN 42 -414
26    Tony Proell    27    Sartell MN 41 -415
27    Brandon Aggen    01    Rushmore MN 39 -417
28    Jim Nystrom    5N    Litchfield MN 38 -418
 
 

Latest Results
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
More Headlines