Speednet Direct
Thursday September 21, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Norman County Raceway
Ada, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 25, 2016

IMCA Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jesse Skalicky    3S    Fargo ND 517 Leader
2    Kelly Jacobson    51    Fargo ND 504 -13
3    Andy Wagner    3X    Ada MN 481 -36
4    Tyler McDougall    M4    Moorhead mn 440 -77
5    Luke Johnson    8J    Glyndon MN 436 -81
6    Taylor Grove    1RM    Shelly MN 423 -94
7    Aaron Wetterlin    3W    Moorhead MN 367 -150
-    Cody Fuller    07    Moorhead MN 367 -150
9    Paul Colvin    13C    Fargo ND 308 -209
10    Matt Talley    5T    Sabin MN 302 -215
11    Robby Rosselli    0    Minot ND 189 -328
12    Christopher VanMil    44D    Barnesville MN 146 -371
13    Greg Schilling    29    Halstad MN 124 -393
14    Dustin Hartwig    19C     MN 123 -394
15    Kreig Kasin    47    West Fargo Nd 122 -395
16    Vince Jegtvig    22    Dilworth MN 96 -421
17    Patrick Brejcha    60X    Wahpeton ND 67 -450
18    Payton Gordon    2G    Ada MN 58 -459
19    Philip Keller    9    SIdney MT 37 -480
20    Scott Jacobson    5    Fargo ND 34 -483
21    Kyle Keller    889    Sidney MT 33 -484
22    Adam Bohlman    25    Cambridge MN 32 -485
23    Alan Bohlman    22    Cambridge MN 29 -488
24    Richard Bohlman    21B    Tioga ND 28 -489
 
IMCA Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Johnson    84    Moorhead MN 383 Leader
2    Rob VanMil    4D    Barnsville MN 374 -9
3    Dave Shipley    72    Fargo ND 370 -13
4    Josh Beaulieu    22B    Bemidji MN 362 -21
5    Tyler Hall    60    Fertile MN 341 -42
6    Dev Malmlov    21    Moorhead MN 307 -76
7    Austin Arneson    10    Fargo ND 305 -78
8    Bryce Bjerken    7B    Felton MN 294 -89
9    Billy Vogel    4V    W. Fargo ND 293 -90
10    Brady Petermann    88B    Hawley MN 272 -111
11    Cale Arneson    99    Fargo ND 252 -131
12    Jamie Trautner    25    Felton MN 225 -158
13    Bryce Borgen    7    Perley MN 222 -161
14    Tailin Tommerdahl    38    Felton MN 218 -165
15    Tom Cummings    K9    Grandin nd 198 -185
16    Rusty Kollman    2    Carrington ND 193 -190
17    Dustin Wahl    74    Greenbush MN 176 -207
18    Jason Strand    E85    Portland ND 174 -209
19    Lance Schilling    43     MN 117 -266
20    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    Hickson ND 113 -270
21    Trent Grager    71    Carrington ND 110 -273
22     Tim Thomas    51T    West Fargo ND 95 -288
23    Tanner Olson    114    Ada MN 79 -304
24    Michael Greseth    17    Harwood nd 70 -313
25    Rich Pavlicek    17P    Casselton ND 69 -314
26    Cody Erickson    20    Ulen MN 68 -315
27    Dustin Strand    71S    Grand Forks ND 66 -317
28    Justin Jones    69    Bemidji MN 57 -326
29    Michael Griffin    34C    Detroit Lakes MN 52 -331
30    Mike Hansen    12H    Dickinson ND 37 -346
31    John Nord    98    Enderlin ND 35 -348
32    Joshua Rogotzke    X     MN 33 -350
-    Billy Kendall, III    9    Baxter MN 33 -350
34    Randy Kollman    22    Fargo ND 30 -353
35    Dan Menk    19M    Franklin MN 27 -356
36    Rob Plath    R4    Barnesville MN 26 -357
37    Mark Trautner    Z28    Mahnomen MN 25 -358
-    Eric Lundon    187    Mahnomen MN 25 -358
39    Nick Curtis    12C    Rothsay MN 24 -359
40    Larry Niemi    48N    Mahnomen MN 21 -362
41    Davey Mills    22    Bemidji MN 19 -364
 
Trophy
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Todd Gettel    73    Mahnomen MN 141 Leader
2    Katie Ahrndt    K80    Hawley MN 137 -4
3    Jason Doerfler    47    Mahnomen MN 134 -7
4    Kalvin Kesselberg    069    Ada MN 104 -37
5    Matt Hilton    55H    Drayton ND 70 -71
6    Thomas Ahrndt    86    Hawley MN 39 -102
7    Travis Pfau    86C    Oriska ND 38 -103
8    Cory Peterson    7    Red Lake MN 36 -105
-    Isaac Drewlow    13X    Barnesville MN 36 -105
10    Sam Visser    29    Ada MN 34 -107
11    Austin Lammers    33L    Pelican Rapids MN 33 -108
12    Don Arvidson    51    Fargo ND 32 -109
-    Ron Olafson    17     32 -109
14    Shauna Voeltz    15     31 -110
 
Legends
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Julsrud    18    Barnsville MN 297 Leader
2    Dean Julsrud    5    Barnesville MN 281 -16
3    Kaitlyn Skalicky    8JR    Fargo ND 257 -40
4    Drew Papke    60    Bismarck ND 255 -42
5    Tim Estenson    14    Fargo ND 251 -46
6    Jerret Julsrud    9    Glyndon MN 239 -58
7    Tony Brockhouse    D1RT    Glyndon MN 226 -71
8    Brian Hanson    69    Jamestown ND 170 -127
9    Tim Brockhouse    13    Savage MN 119 -178
10    Steven Kuntz    1    Bismarck ND 118 -179
11    Tye Wilke    72    Detroit Lakes MN 117 -180
12    Adam Meuchel    7    Glen Ullin ND 104 -193
13    Andrew Jochim    21    Wishek ND 77 -220
14    Shane Williams    94    Minot ND 75 -222
15    Dylan Johnson    5D8    Durbin ND 66 -231
16    Reile Sailer    76    Fargo ND 63 -234
17    Alex Braseth    20     58 -239
18    Randy Braseth    19    Ulen MN 52 -245
19    Casey Henriksen    28    Moorhead MN 37 -260
-    Troy Hoff    86    Flasher ND 37 -260
21    Cameron Sogge    B-52    Sheppard AFB TX 36 -261
22    Preston Martin    77    Bismarck ND 35 -262
23    Grady Shearer    11    Fargo ND 34 -263
24    Darek Keller    28    Stasburg ND 33 -264
25    Mariah Henriksen    15    Glyndon MN 32 -265
26    Ryan Braseth    29    Ulen MN 29 -268
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 627 Leader
2    Travis Robertson    10R    Moorhead MN 617 -10
3    James Tandeski    7    Christine ND 594 -33
4    Rick Schulz    4    Horace ND 589 -38
5    Adam Burrows    18B    West Fargo ND 361 -266
6    Jim Geringer    12    Harwood ND 274 -353
7    Brandon Tendeland    12T    West Fargo ND 263 -364
8    John Sandvig    76Z    West Fargo ND 260 -367
9    Kyle Dykhoff    11    Perham MN 248 -379
10    Keith Tourville    111JR    Dairyland WI 220 -407
11    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 177 -450
12    Jonny Carter    46    Lisbon ND 97 -530
13    Levi Babcock    26    Fargo ND 93 -534
14    Jason Babcock    26    Horace ND 91 -536
15    Ryan Johnson    25    Karlstad MN 89 -538
16    Dylan Arndt    44    Ortonville MN 84 -543
-    Hunter Carter    19H    Lisbon ND 84 -543
18    Casey Vargason    17    Edinburg ND 79 -548
19    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 51 -576
20    Eric Harpole    84    Bismarck ND 48 -579
21    Art Linert    2L    Badger MN 47 -580
22    Travis Berends    18B    Montevideo MN 45 -582
23    Cliff Reeves    C4    Oberon ND 44 -583
24    Lance Ennenga    87SS    Dent MN 43 -584
-    Tim Church    21    Moorhead MN 43 -584
-    Jesse Teunis    70    West St Paul MB 43 -584
27    Daniel Aberle    33    Finley ND 42 -585
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ken Crane    26    Mahnomen MN 183 Leader
2    Paul Colvin    13C    Fargo ND 178 -5
3    Tim Church    21    Moorhead MN 168 -15
4    Todd Gettel    73    Mahnomen MN 167 -16
5    Tim Shiek    31X    Fargo ND 147 -36
6    Brad Orvedahl    3XL    Fargo ND 140 -43
7    Taylor Saari    93    Mapleton ND 139 -44
8    Kalvin Kesselberg    069    Ada MN 134 -49
9    Jason Doerfler    47    Mahnomen MN 96 -87
10    Wade Moerke    22M    West Fargo ND 77 -106
11    Cory Peterson    7    Red Lake MN 69 -114
12    Douglas Gardner    41    Glyndon MN 37 -146
13    Ethan Larson    50    Newfolden mn 34 -149
 
Midwest Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Aaron Blacklance    5BA    Thief River Falls MN 575 Leader
2    Reise Stenberg    87S    Argusville ND 556 -19
3    Dale Kraling    7K    Mayville ND 555 -20
4    Dylan Goplen    6D    Fargo ND 506 -69
-    Noah Metzger    19D    Crookston MN 506 -69
6    Bryton Foss    7    Greenbush MN 493 -82
7    Steve Hougard    00    Strandquist MN 488 -87
8    Joseph Thomas    7T    West Fargo ND 484 -91
9    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 435 -140
10    Larry Samuelson    11*    Erhard MN 396 -179
11    Lucas Rodin    19    Marion ND 352 -223
12    Gary Nelson    74    Blackduck MN 269 -306
13    Matt Schow    2S    McIntosh MN 251 -324
14    Vince Jegtvig    22    Dilworth MN 228 -347
15    Sam Zender    7S,7Z    Fergus Falls MN 199 -376
16    Jordan Wahl    47    Greenbush MN 179 -396
17    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 171 -404
18    Jeff Nelson    33    Perham MN 168 -407
19    Jason Strand    E85    Portland ND 164 -411
20    Tyler Peterson    1TP    Hickson ND 157 -418
21    Ryan Schow    28S    Moorhead MN 133 -442
22    Nick Pederson    51    Bejou MN 104 -471
23    Donald Scholler    80    International Falls MN 96 -479
24    Eric Haugland    32    Lakota ND 89 -486
25    Hunter Hougard    188    Karlstad MN 88 -487
26    Justin Olson    169    Thief River Falls MN 83 -492
27    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 56 -519
28    Skyler Smith    16    Hines MN 53 -522
29    Darren Pfau    86C    W Fargo ND 51 -524
30    Zachary Bruer    01    Fisher MN 43 -532
31    Scott Vasichek    23    Manvel ND 40 -535
-    Kyle Schell    11S    Lisbon ND 40 -535
33    Cole Haugland    10C    Brocket ND 38 -537
34    Dave Blasey    12B    Petersburg ND 37 -538
35    Jeremy Castro    14    West Fargo ND 33 -542
36    Justin Peterson    15    Lancaster MN 29 -546
 
 

Latest Results
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines