Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Alexandria Viking Speedway
Alexandria, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 04, 2016

Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nick McCleary    26    Murdock Mn 570 Leader
2    Dustin Karl    4BID    Osakis MN 496 -74
3    Craig Gardner    8X    Lowry Mn 470 -100
4    Jesse Waldorf    7W    Osakis Mn 451 -119
5    Megan Arvidson    44    Eagle Mn 449 -121
6    Tyler Klugman    2K    Wheaton Mn 441 -129
7    Brock Volker    81X    Hoffman Mn 391 -179
8    Richard Hasse    4JR    Wheaton Mn 384 -186
9    Tyler Erdman    17    Benson MN 383 -187
10    Tony Arneson    28    Herman Mn 339 -231
11    Tami Naslund    114    Little Falls MN 314 -256
12    Tanner Horn    4    Wadena 222 -348
13    Jon Crouse    29    Alexandria Mn 213 -357
14    Coty Friedrichs    7X    Glenwood Mn 147 -423
15    Scott Horn    4X    Wadena MN 136 -434
16    Warren Osterman    25    Cyrus Mn 121 -449
17    Colton Satter    68    dENT Mn 82 -488
18    Scott Lonneman    12    Benson Mn 80 -490
19    Bryce Wilson    34W    Belfield ND 47 -523
20    Abby Hacker    5    Montevideo 46 -524
21    Reed Greiner    94    Morris Mn 41 -529
22    Brad Orvedal    3XL    Frargo ND 17 -553
 
Mod 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Larson    7L    Kandiyohi MN 54 Leader
2    Laramie Peker    02    Labolt SD 51 -3
3    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 50 -4
4    Trever Roediger    23    Big Lake Mn 48 -6
-    Robert Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 48 -6
6    Forrest Foster    6SIX    Pennock MN 44 -10
7    Jamie Flickininger    16F    New London MN 12 -42
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jamie Thorstad    34    Morris MN 588 Leader
2    Jason Hoffman    07    Villard MN 562 -26
3    Shawn Olson    32    Alexandria MN 551 -37
4    Ronald Saurer    42    Dalton MN 549 -39
5    Matt Thoennes    52    Carlos MN 545 -43
6    Corey Storck    57    Morris MN 531 -57
7    Blake Boelens    15X    Garfield MN 483 -105
8    Pat Stepan    7SS    Sauk Centre MN 447 -141
9    McKenzie Gerdes    13X    Villard MN 421 -167
10    Josh Muzik    23    Alexandria MN 399 -189
11    Abby Gierke    26    Villard Mn 374 -214
12    Brooke Hellerman    2H    Miltona MN 368 -220
13    Jason Thimmesh    85    Carlos MN 332 -256
14    Brandon Dolman    24    Alexandria Mn 327 -261
15    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 292 -296
-    Ryan McCleary    21R    Farwell MN 292 -296
17    Travis Saurer    21X,88XXX    Elizabeth MN 268 -320
18    Scott Zimmerman    00    Rothsay MN 258 -330
19    Haley Lee    50H    Starbuck MN 183 -405
20    Randy Laage    EZ-1    Brooten MN 164 -424
21    Dustin Bluhm    21XX    Britton SD 145 -443
22    Terry Merten    14M    Sauk Centre MN 141 -447
23    Tim Ims    58    Granite Falls MN 127 -461
24    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 119 -469
25    Oren Hoeper    17,2HH    Dalton MN 103 -485
26    Tim Kanten    16T    Milan MN 101 -487
27    Chad VanOverbeke    43V    Hanley Falls MN 100 -488
28    Jeremy Kerzman    3K    Grey Eagle MN 91 -497
29    Cody Lee    50C    Starbuck MN 87 -501
30    Kelly Haack    42H    Hoffman MN 82 -506
31    Jerry Hauge    3H    Underwood MN 77 -511
32    Travis Schulte    3T    Clear Lake Mn 75 -513
33    Greg Platzer    16P    Robbinsdale MN 71 -517
34    Jermey Nelson    06    Zimmerman Mn 56 -532
35    Nick Bruder    092    Long Prairie MN 51 -537
36    Jon Stepan    33S,7SSS    Brandon MN 50 -538
37    Sam Zender    7S    Fergus Falls MN 45 -543
38    Nick McCleary    21N    Murdock Mn 41 -547
39    Kurt Deters    29    Sauk Center MN 34 -554
40    Jesse Drechsel    67    Underwood Mn 31 -557
41    Joshua Backman    28B    Alberta MN 30 -558
42    Alexius Gallagher    13*    Montevideo MN 27 -561
43    Jeff Nelson    33    Perham MN 18 -570
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 617 Leader
2    Bryan Crandall    69    Herman MN 485 -132
3    Ryan Satter    67    Dent MN 466 -151
4    Travis Scott    71X    Glenwood MN 436 -181
-    Mark Blom    6X    Glenwood MN 436 -181
6    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 417 -200
7    Andrew Bangsund    70    Alexandria MN 392 -225
8    Adam Burrows    18B    West Fargo ND 362 -255
9    Justin Tammen    71    Clara City MN 318 -299
10    Durand Peterson    9    Glenwood MN 246 -371
11    David Deters    24D,24X    Sauk Centre MN 204 -413
12    Scott Horn    24XX    Wadena MN 180 -437
13    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 165 -452
14    Jordan Tollakson    32    Montevideo MN 162 -455
-    Jordan Fisher    39    Alexandria MN 162 -455
16    Brett Miller    3    Alexandria MN 160 -457
17    Jake Huston    21X    Benson MN 129 -488
18    Keith Tourville    111JR    Dairyland WI 107 -510
19    Chuck Olson    10X    Evansville MN 94 -523
20    Ryan Nelson    73    Madison MN 89 -528
21    Chuck Lundeen    51L    Aldrich MN 87 -530
22    Chris Winter    31    Hoffman MN 85 -532
23    Bruce Lundin    E98    Hanley Falls MN 81 -536
24    Brandon Fah    11F    Perham MN 77 -540
25    Tim Otterness    17    Brainerd MN 76 -541
26    Kolton Luepke    21K    Granite Falls MN 74 -543
27    Dylan Arndt    44    Ortonville MN 71 -546
28    Justin Pogones    01    Zimmerman MN 50 -567
29    Kyle Dykhoff    11    Perham MN 49 -568
30    Jim Gullikson    21    Chisago City MN 47 -570
31    Scott Witkowski    88    Aberdeen SD 46 -571
32    Jeff Crouse    9*    Alexandria MN 45 -572
-    Eric Harpole    84    Bismark ND 45 -572
-    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 45 -572
35    Cory Dykhoff    3C    Perham MN 44 -573
36    Taylor Willms    15X    Willmar MN 43 -574
-    Derek Rieck    34J    Ortonville MN 43 -574
38    Russell Kostreba    14     42 -575
39    Jim Williams    22R    DeGraff MN 39 -578
40    Russell Carlson    47    Montevideo MN 38 -579
41    Jon Tollakson    32T    Montevideo MN 37 -580
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 602 Leader
2    Jon Stepan    3S    Brandon MN 529 -73
3    Matt Miller    13M    Glenwood MN 517 -85
4    Trevor Saurer    21    Dalton MN 516 -86
5    Jeff Crouse    29*    Alexandria MN 513 -89
6    Jason Cook    79    Brandon MN 491 -111
7    Alan Johnson    22    Osakis MN 436 -166
8    Bryan Hellerman    2H    Parkers Prairie MN 410 -192
9    Tyler Vanderby    37    Glenwood MN 397 -205
10    Derek Quinn    2Q    Brandon MN 372 -230
11    Jeff Kluver    19K    Alexandria MN 285 -317
12    Dustin Bluhm    45    Britton SD 270 -332
13    Christopher Lynch    44M    Alexandria MN 266 -336
14    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 240 -362
15    Jeff Flaten    15F    Hancock MN 215 -387
16    Joe Pellman    28    Wahpeton ND 176 -426
17    Trent Brutger    12T    Watkins MN 165 -437
18    Allan Cleveland    4A    Breckenridge MN 126 -476
19    Jon Crouse    29    Alexandria Mn 107 -495
20    Jeremy Tyson    98    Alexandria MN 105 -497
21    Dominic Baker    9    Breckenridge MN 80 -522
22    Ben Johnson    44X    Benson MN 72 -530
23    Dave Mass    2    E Bethel MN 55 -547
24    Denis Czech    2*    Sauk Rapids MN 52 -550
25    Cory Tammen    71X    Moorhead MN 47 -555
26    Dylan Nelson    25N    Merrifield MN 45 -557
27    Mike Peterson    1P    Dawson MN 42 -560
28    Matt Fester    6F     Mn 38 -564
29    Ryan Kostreba    17     37 -565
30    Charles Tvedt    70    Danvers MN 36 -566
31    Travis Vanderby    37V    Alexandria MN 33 -569
32    Cody Ruka    24R    Clara City Mn 31 -571
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brady Gerdes    2X    Villard MN 533 Leader
2    Dustin Bitzan    10X    Brandon MN 499 -34
3    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 494 -39
4    Blake Jegtvig    2J    Hawley MN 432 -101
5    Zach Johnson    6X    Kensington MN 411 -122
6    Jason Thoennes    52    Garfield MN 400 -133
7    Mike Storck    75    Morris MN 383 -150
8    Josh Thoennes    51    Nelson MN 374 -159
9    Jason Blascyk    1B    Kensington MN 356 -177
10    Jake Wildman    99W    Glenwood MN 349 -184
11    Travis Saurer    21X    Elizabeth MN 340 -193
12    Brett Hoium    5H    Villard MN 334 -199
13    Danny Bayer    36    Elrosa MN 321 -212
14    Chris Mensen    53    Carlos MN 298 -235
15    Robert Gierke    26    Villard MN 244 -289
-    Hayden Hanson    81X    Brandon MN 244 -289
17    Todd Berg    20B    Starbuck MN 242 -291
18    Brandon Aggen    01    Rushmore MN 204 -329
19    Seth Brede    19B    Kandiyohi MN 200 -333
-    Nathan Sletto    3S    Brandon Mn 200 -333
21    Cody Skytland    75JR    Fargo ND 186 -347
22    Shaun Peterson    32    Alexandria MN 184 -349
23    Brian Haben    6*    Appleton MN 181 -352
24    Peter Loecken    97    Paynesville MN 157 -376
25    Gary Reents    1    Villard MN 142 -391
26    Daniel Ebert    60    Lake Shore MN 139 -394
27    Phil Braun    91    Danube MN 106 -427
28    Cory Tammen    71X    Moorhead MN 105 -428
29    Brian Krog    72K    Fargo ND 103 -430
30    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 100 -433
-    Don Eischens    9E    Richmond MN 100 -433
32    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 97 -436
33    Alex Engelstad    96A    Beltrami MN 93 -440
34    Scot Danzeisen    5X    Herman MN 86 -447
35    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    Hickson ND 77 -456
36    Denis Czech    2    Sauk Rapids MN 70 -463
37    Mark Esala    95    Thief River Falls MN 69 -464
38    Landon Atkinson    18A    Little Falls MN 57 -476
39    JB Stortz    22JB    Big Lake MN 51 -482
-    Matt Gilbertson    23    Montevideo MN 51 -482
41    Austin Arneson    10A    Fargo ND 49 -484
42    Mark Noble    74    Blooming Prairie MN 46 -487
43    Jeremy Nelson    4    Rogers MN 45 -488
44    Joey Jensen    V2    Harris MN 44 -489
-    Jason Grimes    99    Jamestown ND 44 -489
46    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 43 -490
47    Kyle Koehntop    1K    Morris MN 40 -493
48    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 36 -497
49    Ryan Mikkelson    15M    Jamestown ND 31 -502
50    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 29 -504
-    Corky Thomas    6T    Glyndon MN 29 -504
52    Terry Engebretson    1X    Cyrus MN 19 -514
53    Matt Smith    12    Morris MN 18 -515
 
Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 522 Leader
2    Casey Meyer    03    Wahpeton ND 490 -32
3    Shawn Meyer    18X    Wahpeton ND 483 -39
4    Greg Meyer    3M     447 -75
5    Kevin Robertson    10R    Enderlin ND 412 -110
6    Scott Lehn    7L    Albany MN 388 -134
7    Erik Robertson    9R    Casselton ND 374 -148
8    Rick Schroeder    7    Montevideo MN 320 -202
9    Zach Johnson    73    Kensington MN 315 -207
10    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 307 -215
11    Rick Nelson    12N    Alexandria MN 274 -248
12    Mike Balcaen    10B    Winnipeg MB 206 -316
13    Clarence Washburn    3    Hector MN 178 -344
14    Pat Doar    11    New Richmond WI 156 -366
15    Brad Parson    44P    Morris MN 132 -390
16    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 102 -420
17    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 97 -425
18    Dusty Peterson    1    Fargo ND 92 -430
19    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 89 -433
20    Cole Schill    44C    West Fargo ND 81 -441
21    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 55 -467
22    Cody Skytland    75    Fargo ND 48 -474
23    Robert Blandow    00B    Christine ND 40 -482
24    Jeffery Massimngill    33X    Keewatin Mn 36 -486
-    Steffen Snare    71S    Hallock MN 36 -486
-    Shawn Kirwin    10K    Morris MN 36 -486
27    Jason Storbakken    16    Epping ND 31 -491
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines