Speednet Direct
Friday July 29, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


ABC Raceway
Ashland, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of July 23, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Neil Balduc    99    Bessemer MI 306 Leader
2    Steve Stuart    4X    Ashland WI 297 -9
3    Bill Byholm    4    Glidden WI 290 -16
4    Al Uotinen    98    Superior WI 289 -17
5    Brian Mikkonen    11X    Iron River WI 277 -29
6    Rick Rivord    95    Superior WI 269 -37
7    Pat Cook    32C    Washburn WI 264 -42
8    Scott Hudack    00H    Ashland WI 251 -55
9    Jeff Spacek    22JS    Phillips WI 235 -71
10    Steve Lavasseur    99L    River Falls WI 234 -72
11    Paul Niznik    42    Medford WI 193 -113
12    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 189 -117
13    Jacob Hiatt    3H    New Richmond WI 129 -177
14    Mickey Nosser    34    Phillips WI 123 -183
15    Dustin Hudack    00JR    Ashland WI 110 -196
16    Destin Lorimor    90    Superior WI 84 -222
17    Paul Wrazidlo    RACER    Duluth MN 55 -251
18    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 54 -252
19    Mike Anderson    57    Colfax WI 53 -253
20    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 45 -261
21    Scott Miller    68M    Rice Lake WI 42 -264
22    Patrick Hoffman    308    Rice Lake WI 41 -265
23    Bradley Seavers (R)    80    Rib Lake WI 15 -291
24    Zack Pagels    12    Ashland WI 11 -295
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nick Oreskovich    21F    Mason WI 319 Leader
2    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 308 -11
3    Pat Beeksma    21C    Ironwood MI 298 -21
4    Cory Casari    1    Montreal WI 284 -35
5    Shane Kisling    6    Park Falls WI 262 -57
6    Myron Basina    42    Washburn WI 245 -74
7    Jeff Klopstein    21JR    Tomahawk WI 241 -78
8    Randy Spacek    22    Phillips WI 238 -81
9    Terran Spacek    22KID    Phillips WI 223 -96
10    Andy Grymala    24D    Superior WI 215 -104
11    Aaron Mashlan (R)    81A    Ashland WI 188 -131
12    Shawn McFadden    51JR    Ashland WI 186 -133
13    Don Muzzy    1X    Ironwood MI 167 -152
14    Charlie Anderson    50    Ironwood MI 159 -160
15    Keith Corcilius    10PIN    Phillips WI 149 -170
16    Cory Marincel    17X    Ashland WI 139 -180
17    Dave Flynn    29F    Superior WI 132 -187
18    Greg Kuklinski    80    Ironwood MI 121 -198
19    Colten Vernon (R)    41JR    Ashland WI 120 -199
20    Jim Campbell    12C    Two Harbors MN 81 -238
-    Dave Elliott    4x    Minocqua WI 81 -238
22    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 54 -265
23    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 53 -266
24    Keith Kern    8K    Superior WI 50 -269
25    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota MN 49 -270
26    Willie Johnsen    18J    Superior WI 42 -277
27    Jared Zimpel    27    Isle MN 39 -280
28    Luke Schultz    96    Cameron WI 37 -282
29    Jordan Kurtti    26    Bruce Crossing MI 35 -284
30    Josh Zimpel    5    Isle MN 34 -285
31    Brian Carl    32F    Duluth MN 31 -288
-    Jim Urseth    50J    Waite Park MN 31 -288
-    Kyle Helling    10    Rice Lake WI 31 -288
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paul Suzik    91    Ironwood MI 307 Leader
2    Tanner Hicks    T17    Ashland WI 277 -30
3    Ryan Adamzak    97A    Ashland WI 274 -33
4    Tad Bretting    54B    Ashland WI 268 -39
5    Jeremy LIndquist    52    Ashland WI 259 -48
6    Ryan Barningham    21R    Bayfield WI 258 -49
7    Brady Mesko-Jokinen    1B    Mellen WI 257 -50
8    Tyler Hudack (R)    14S    Ashland WI 234 -73
9    Ross Fuhrman    00    Ashland WI 217 -90
10    Wayne Stricker    12S    Highbridge WI 204 -103
11    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 202 -105
12    George Dalbeck    23D    Wakefield MI 183 -124
13    Cole Spacek    22S    Phillips WI 182 -125
14    Robert Hyde    25R    Ashland WI 154 -153
15    John Kallas    99K    Hurley WI 144 -163
16    Marcus Dunbar    7XJR    Marenisco MI 134 -173
-    Tanner Byholm    4    Glidden WI 134 -173
18    Gunner Peterson    G19    Cable WI 131 -176
19    Duane Dunbar    7X    Marenisco MI 126 -181
20    Jordan Barningham    7    Bayfield WI 125 -182
21    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 122 -185
-    Jared Stricker    12JR    HIghbridge WI 122 -185
23    Cy Hoaglan    46    Ashland WI 119 -188
24    Nick Koehler    13K    Bloomer WI 103 -204
25    William Muhlig    3X    Bessemer MI 91 -216
26    Michael Truscott    22T    Chippewa Falls WI 71 -236
27    Clay Passuello    0    Ironwood MI 68 -239
28    Matt Deragon (R)    27    Ashland WI 67 -240
29    Shane Halopka    3JR    Greenwood WI 56 -251
30    Nick Oreskovich    40F    Mason WI 53 -254
-    Jesse Aho    25A    Toivola MI 53 -254
32    Shawn Rivord    95    Superior WI 52 -255
-    Brandon Copp (R)    7P,22    Eau Claire WI 52 -255
34    Dan Kingsley    68K    Superior WI 50 -257
35    Darren Zorich    17X    Marenisco MI 49 -258
36    Mike Jaques    5    Thunder Bay ON 47 -260
37    Austin Ellis    20    Rice Lake WI 45 -262
38    Bill Byholm    444B    Glidden WI 42 -265
39    George Truscott    32T    Greenland MI 39 -268
40    Shane Kisling    11    Park Falls WI 36 -271
-    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 36 -271
-    Bradley Seavers    80    Rib Lake WI 36 -271
43    Dave Flynn    29F    Superior WI 34 -273
44    Pete Paulus    99    Phillips WI 31 -276
45    Denny Cutsforth    20C    Rice Lake WI 26 -281
46    Kevin Monteith    3D    Thunder Bay ONT 17 -290
 
Six Cylinders
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tiffany Hudack    114S    Ashland wi 335 Leader
2    Scott Ovaska    72    Marengo WI 303 -32
3    Forrest Schultz    7S    Ashland WI 292 -43
4    Jeremy LIndquist    52    Ashland WI 291 -44
5    DeJay Jarecki    13X    Ashland WI 289 -46
6    Bubba Anderson    57    Trego WI 267 -68
7    Joe Newago Jr. (R)    22    Bayfield WI 263 -72
8    Adam Traaholt    81    Ashland WI 260 -75
9    Joshua Saunders (R)    77    Spooner WI 259 -76
10    Dale Coddington    73    Hayward WI 249 -86
11    Dalton Truchon (R)    62    Ashland WI 194 -141
12    Brendon Ottman    5    Ashland WI 175 -160
13    Derek Milligan    38    Bayfield WI 165 -170
14    Chase Turner    3BBB,3BB    Iron River 126 -209
15    Cole Vernon    40III    Ashland WI 97 -238
16    Tyler Vernon    40VR    Ashland WI 91 -244
17    Bella Bretting    3BB    Washburn WI 74 -261
18    Neil Adamzak    1    Ashland WI 44 -291
19    Jeff Klopstein    40III    Tomahawk WI 40 -295
20    Paige Vernon    40V    Ashland WI 37 -298
21    Tyler Hudack    14S    Ashland WI 21 -314
22    Ethan Beeksma    21C    Ironwood MI 20 -315
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Weinberger    11    Park Falls WI 316 Leader
2    Brandle Pupp    57    Ashland WI 300 -16
3    Jeff Christman    89    South Range WI 284 -32
4    Andrew Hanson    20    Iron River WI 277 -39
5    Andy Poll    40    Two Harbors MN 275 -41
6    Randy Graham    57R    Trego WI 273 -43
7    Randy Conner    8    Hayward WI 252 -64
8    Nicholas Paoli    16    Ironwood MI 203 -113
9    Brock Beilke (R)    21B    Hayword WI 191 -125
10    Don LIvingston    2    Ashland WI 160 -156
11    Jake Nevala    77J    Ashland WI 145 -171
12    Chad Carlson    21    Superior WI 143 -173
13    Steve Pohl    17    Manitowish Waters WI 135 -181
14    Bob Skrobot    51    Manitowish Waters WI 129 -187
15    Matt Deragon    27D    Ashland WI 127 -189
16    Joshua Kallas    73    Hurley WI 117 -199
17    Tim Carlson    18    Superior WI 104 -212
18    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 55 -261
19    Allen Rapp    33R    Saginaw MN 51 -265
20    Chris Johnson    H20    Superior WI 45 -271
21    Justin Madsen    15M    Foxboro WI 44 -272
22    Kyle Copp    26    Brule WI 43 -273
-    Tim Carbon    14    Highbridge WI 43 -273
24    Carter Nelson    16C    Hermantown MN 42 -274
25    Cory Jorgensen    69J    Duluth MN 41 -275
26    Casey Hartshorn    69    Duluth MN 40 -276
27    Jason Simonson    33S    Superior WI 37 -279
28    Alex Smith    2    Solon Springs WI 21 -295
29    Devin Reynolds    11R    Cloquet MN 19 -297
 
 

Latest Results
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Buena Vista Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
K.R.A. Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
ABC Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Quincy Raceways
Results | Points | Schedule | News
CJ Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Red Cedar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Red River Coop Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Terre Haute Action Track...
First Super Late Model...
Jason Hughes Tops Doug...
In the Spotlight: Crisler...
Austin Hubbard Makes...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Scott Robbins makes it...
?Scheid Diesel Steps Up...
Ralph Latham Memorial at...
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
More Headlines