Speednet Direct
Tuesday May 31, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


ABC Raceway
Ashland, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 02, 2015

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jimmy Mars    21M    Memonine WI 57 Leader
2    Chad Mahder    55C    Eau Claire WI 54 -3
3    Pat Doar    11    New Richmond WI 53 -4
4    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 52 -5
5    Jake Redetzke    27    Eau Claire WI 51 -6
6    Darrell Nelson    44    Hermantown MN 49 -8
-    Harry Hanson    7    Eveleth MN 49 -8
8    Aaron Lillo    UPI2     MN 48 -9
9    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 46 -11
-    Marshall Fegers    F19    Savage MN 46 -11
11    Kyle Peterlin    23    Hibbing MN 41 -16
12    Jay Kintner    24J    Hibbing MN 40 -17
-    Jay Kintner    24J    Hibbing MN 40 -17
-    Nick Anvelink    15    Navarino WI 40 -17
14    Tim McMann    11D    Duluth MN 39 -18
-    Mark Rose    28R    Dorchester WI 39 -18
16    Dave Esse    21    Cloquet MN 38 -19
-    David Fieber    1    Chippewa Falls WI 38 -19
18    Travis Budisalovich    31    Minneapolis MN 37 -20
19    TJ Adams    T18    Hayward WI 34 -23
-    Jeff Provinzino    28P    Hibbing MN 34 -23
21    Andy Nezworski    7N    Buffalo IA 33 -24
22    Adam Hensel    33X    Baldwin WI 32 -25
23    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 30 -27
-    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 30 -27
24    Lance Mathees    90    Winona MN 29 -28
25    Mike Bear    24    River Falls WI 17 -40
26    John Meeds    55    Spooner WI 16 -41
-    Jeff Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 16 -41
-    Terrry Lillo    UPI    Duluth MN 16 -41
-    Ben Hanke    B0H    Hudson WI 16 -41
30    George Ledin    35    Grand Rapids MN 15 -42
-    Justin Fegers    87    Delano MN 15 -42
-    Justin Fegers    87    Delano MN 15 -42
-    Josh Johnson    42J    Superior WI 15 -42
-    Kevin Rogers    1R    Unity WI 15 -42
-    Zach Wohlers    71X    Hibbing mn 15 -42
35    Todd Green    17    Eau Claire WI 14 -43
-    Don Frider    32    Hibbing MN 14 -43
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Al Uotinen    98    Superior WI 550 Leader
2    Steve Stuart    4X    Ashland WI 529 -21
3    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 496 -54
-    Jeff Spacek    22JS    Phillips WI 496 -54
5    Brian Mikkonen    11X    Iron River WI 486 -64
6    Paul Niznik    42    Medford WI 481 -69
7    Pat Cook    32C    Washburn WI 469 -81
8    Rick Rivord    95    Superior WI 468 -82
9    Scott Hudack    00H    Ashland WI 461 -89
10    Neil Balduc    99    Bessemer MI 405 -145
11    Dustin Hudack    00JR    Ashland WI 393 -157
12    Bill Byholm    4    Glidden WI 374 -176
13    Steve Lavasseur    99L    River Falls WI 369 -181
14    Joey Jensen    V2    Forest Lake MN 195 -355
15    Paul Knauf    40K    Marshfield WI 148 -402
16    Destin Lorimor    90    Superior WI 144 -406
17    Zack Pagels    12    Mason WI 119 -431
18    Kevin Adams    40    Cameron WI 109 -441
-    Jared Loos    44    Loyal Wi 109 -441
20    Jody Bellefeuille    11    Duluth MN 103 -447
21    Matt Leer    30    Bruce WI 88 -462
22    Ashley Anderson    81    Elk Mound WI 86 -464
23    Darrell Nelson    44N    Hermantown MN 57 -493
24    Scott Miller    68M    Rice Lake WI 56 -494
25    Jake Hartung    05    Elmwood WI 54 -496
26    Jeff Tardy    67    Hibbing MN 51 -499
27    Jacob Hiatt    3H    New Richmond WI 49 -501
28    Jay Richardson    R1    Spring Valley WI 46 -504
-    Jay Richardson    R1    Menomonie WI 46 -504
29    Greg Chesley    97     41 -509
30    Scott Duval    92    Bloomer WI 40 -510
31    Nick Musel    32M    Duluth MN 38 -512
32    Jesse Glenz    7X    Cadott WI 36 -514
-    Tim McMann    11D    Duluth MN 36 -514
34    David Baxter    35B    Eau Claire WI 35 -515
-    Patrick Hoffman    90H    Rice Lake WI 35 -515
36    Steve Hallquist    27H    Eau Claire WI 31 -519
37    Brandon Jensen    21B    Hammond WI 18 -532
38    Jimmy Mars    89    Memonine WI 17 -533
-    Kerry Halopka    23    Wheeler WI 17 -533
-    Adam Hensel    45C    Baldwin WI 17 -533
-    Rick Niemi    54A    Eveleth MN 17 -533
42    Jayme Lautiger    54L    Gilbert MN 16 -534
-    Cody Wolkowski    224    Thunder Bay ON 16 -534
44    Larry Prochnow    78L    Menomonie WI 15 -535
-    Jeff Broking    5D    Grand Rapids MN 15 -535
-    Mike Anderson    57    Colfax WI 15 -535
-    Gary Baxter    22BB    Eau Claire WI 15 -535
-    Gary Baxter    22BB    Eau Claire WI 15 -535
48    Kelly Estey    37K    Kelly Lake MN 14 -536
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shane Kisling    6    Sarona WI 566 Leader
2    Jeff Klopstein    21JR    Tomahawk WI 560 -6
3    Scott Lawrence    77    Superior WI 522 -44
4    Randy Spacek    22    Phillips WI 506 -60
5    Nick Oreskovich    21F,IYQ    Mason WI 495 -71
6    Shawn McFadden    51JR    Ashland WI 479 -87
7    Andy Grymala    24D    Superior WI 463 -103
8    Pat Beeksma    21C    Ironwood MI 458 -108
-    Cole Spacek    22S    Phillips WI 458 -108
10    Terran Spacek    22KID    Phillips WI 438 -128
11    Marcus Dunbar (R)    7XJR    Marenisco MI 417 -149
12    Dave Flynn    29F    Superior WI 393 -173
-    Cory Casari    1    Montreal WI 393 -173
14    Myron Basina    42    Washburn WI 380 -186
15    Curt Myers    1M    Cameron WI 313 -253
16    Brady Mesko-Jokinen    1B    Mellen WI 298 -268
17    Ken Truscott    22T    Greenland MI 294 -272
18    Dave Elliott    4x    Minocqua WI 280 -286
19    Keith Corcilius    10PIN    Phillips WI 276 -290
20    Don Muzzy    1X    Ironwood MI 230 -336
21    Mike Hince    32H    Medford WI 199 -367
-    DJ Keeler    12    Superior WI 199 -367
23    Willie Johnson    18J    Superior WI 190 -376
24    Wayne Stricker    12S    Highbridge WI 173 -393
25    Kevin Eder    480    Ashland WI 155 -411
26    Charlie Anderson    6XA    Ironwood MI 144 -422
27    Greg Kuklinski    80    Ironwood MI 135 -431
28    Michael Truscott    22TT    Chippewa Falls WI 125 -441
29    Andy Davey    91    Hibbing MN 104 -462
-    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 104 -462
31    Brad Kisling    6X    Rice Lake WI 89 -477
32    Spencer Sorenson    18S    Duluth MN 85 -481
33    Tristan LaBarge    19X    Kelly Lake MN 75 -491
34    Keith Kern    8K    Superior WI 60 -506
35    Jim Campbell    12C    Two Harbors MN 55 -511
36    Eric Olson    1E    Ladysmith WI 53 -513
37    Donnie Lofdahl    7JV    Duluth MN 52 -514
38    Ben Hillman    22JR    Menomonie WI 47 -519
-    Rich Bishop    222    New Richmond WI 47 -519
40    Mike Hesselink    18    Deer Park WI 44 -522
41    Steve Thomas    T17    Menomonie WI 43 -523
42    Chad Johnson    25J    Colfax WI 37 -529
-    Peter Jokinen    1B    Mellen WI 37 -529
-    Brad Johnson    14    Wilson WI 37 -529
45    Brian Carl    32F    Duluth MN 34 -532
46    Luke Schultz    96    Cameron WI 33 -533
47    Todd Gillitzer    118    Hibbing MN 31 -535
48    Darrel Hazelton    24H    Chippewa Falls WI 30 -536
49    Kyle Oman    13    Chisholm MN 28 -538
50    Trevor Arens    01    Hibbing MN 18 -548
-    Mike Anderson    57    Colfax WI 18 -548
-    Larry Fitzsimmons    73    East Bethel MN 18 -548
53    Wayne Dean    17    Fall Creek WI 16 -550
54    Tommy Richards    7R    Mondovi WI 15 -551
55    Jim Harris    8    Menomonie WI 14 -552
-    Scott Geiger    75    Dorchester WI 14 -552
-    Terry Kroening    23E    Colby WI 14 -552
-    Eric Schultz    7S    Downing WI 14 -552
-    James Cimfl    245    Turtle Lake WI 14 -552
-    Tony Falkner    27    Menomonie WI 14 -552
-    Kevin Salin    11    Iron MN 14 -552
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Adamzak    97A    Ashland WI 533 Leader
2    Paul Suzik    91    Ironwood MI 516 -17
3    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 512 -21
4    George Dalbeck    23K    Ironwood MI 505 -28
5    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 478 -55
-    Tanner Hicks    T17    Ashland Wi 478 -55
7    Paul Niznik    42    Medford WI 456 -77
8    Rob Weber    05R    Ashland WI 441 -92
9    Mickey Nosser    34    Phillips WI 423 -110
10    Duane Dunbar    7X    Marenisco MI 387 -146
11    Tad Bretting    54B    Ashland WI 364 -169
12    Tyler Luger    88    Iron River WI 354 -179
13    Ryan Barningham    21    Bayfield WI 323 -210
14    John Kallas    99K    Hurley WI 319 -214
15    Ross Fuhrman    00    Ashland WI 296 -237
16    Wayne Stricker    12S    Highbridge WI 292 -241
17    Clay Passuello    0    Ironwood MI 278 -255
18    Jordan Barningham    7    Bayfield WI 277 -256
19    William Muhlig    3X    Bessemer MI 272 -261
20    Michael Truscott    22T    Chippewa Falls WI 262 -271
21    Robert Hyde    25R    Ashland WI 249 -284
22    Jeremy LIndquist    52    Ashland WI 246 -287
23    Tanner Byholm    444    Glidden WI 230 -303
24    Bradley Seavers    80    Rib Lake WI 223 -310
25    Cody Carlson    32    Superior WI 180 -353
-    David Simpson    70JR    Thunder Bay ON 180 -353
27    Chris Bretting    13    Washburn WI 179 -354
28    Dan Kingsley    68K    Superior WI 166 -367
29    Dave Flynn    29F    Superior WI 155 -378
30    Junior Anderson    31    Superior WI 147 -386
31    Kevin Monteith    3D    Thunder Bay ONT 124 -409
32    Mark Kangas    99M    Eveleth MN 113 -420
33    Peter Jokinen    1A    Mellen WI 101 -432
34    Pete Paulus    99    Phillips WI 100 -433
35    Karl Kolek    15    Menomonie WI 97 -436
36    Kent Baxter    95X    Colfax WI 92 -441
37    Jesse Aho    25A,025    Toivola MI 89 -444
38    Jacob Smith    21S    Eau Claire WI 87 -446
-    Mike Jaques    5    Thunder Bay ON 87 -446
40    Cy Hoaglan    46    Ashland WI 73 -460
41    Ricky Davis    79    Bruno MN 72 -461
42    Kyle Runkle    23    Chetek WI 68 -465
43    George Truscott    32T    Greenland MI 59 -474
-    Tad Schoonover    47S    Eagle River WI 59 -474
45    Shane Halopka    3JR    Greenwood WI 57 -476
-    Grant Southworth    35    Bloomer WI 57 -476
47    Andy Jones    431    Princeton MN 54 -479
48    Shane Howell    L1    Buffalo MN 53 -480
49    Mack Estey    37E    Kelly Lake MN 52 -481
50    Nick Koehler    13K    Bloomer WI 50 -483
51    Jeffrey Lien    24JR    Mora MN 49 -484
52    Andrew Inman    11JR    Hermantown MN 43 -490
-    Andrew Inman    11JR    Hermantown MN 43 -490
53    Steve Stuart    13    Ashland WI 42 -491
54    Donnie Lofdahl    78    Duluth MN 41 -492
55    Mitch Weiss    23W    Scandia MN 36 -497
56    Rob Ranttalo    20R    Thunder Bay ON 33 -500
-    Nathan Thums    56    Wausau WI 33 -500
-    Shawn Rivord    95    Superior WI 33 -500
59    Cole Chernosky    33C    Thunder Bay ON 31 -502
-    Don Craig    47    THUNDER BAY ON 31 -502
-    Wayne Braun Jr    69    Spooner WI 31 -502
62    Skeeter Estey    37X    Kelly Lake MN 27 -506
63    Reid Tiegs    5T    Dallas WI 19 -514
-    AJ Roschen    7R    New Richmond WI 19 -514
-    Neil Adamzak    97N    Ashland WI 19 -514
-    Josh Wahlstrom    19    Rice Lake WI 19 -514
67    Robbie Johnson    14R    Wilson WI 18 -515
-    Collin Hazelton    24H    Chippewa Falls WI 18 -515
69    Carey LePage    4L    Culver MN 17 -516
-    Cole Spacek    7P    Phillips WI 17 -516
-    James Kannegiesser    14J    Hayward WI 17 -516
72    Ron Lillie    56L    Wakefield MI 16 -517
73    John Feirn    54    Chippewa Falls WI 15 -518
-    Keith Niemi    14N    Forest Lake MN 15 -518
75    Matt Deragon    27    Ashland WI 14 -519
-    Willy Thompsen    11T    Hibbing MN 14 -519
-    Andrea Keeney    61    Ridgeland WI 14 -519
-    Tyler Kintner    22K    Hibbing MN 14 -519
-    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 14 -519
-    Dale Suomala    51    Hermantown MN 14 -519
-    Kenneth Rogers    12    Unity WI 14 -519
82    Chad Adamzak    97C     12 -521
 
Six Cylinders
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dale Coddington    73    Hayward WI 531 Leader
2    Tiffany Hudack    114S    Ashland wi 528 -3
3    Tyler Hudack    14S    Ashland WI 505 -26
4    Forrest Schultz    7S    Ashland WI 488 -43
5    Colten Vernon    41JR    Ashland WI 469 -62
6    Bubba Anderson    57    Trego WI 462 -69
7    DeJay Mihalek    33    Ashland WI 461 -70
8    Ken Tyykila    5-1    Iron River WI 443 -88
9    Jonathan Popp    24    Iron River WI 425 -106
10    Adam Traaholt    81    Ashland WI 411 -120
11    Aaron Mashlan    81A    Ashland WI 409 -122
12    Brendon Ottman    5    Ashland WI 363 -168
13    Cole Vernon    40III    Ashland WI 274 -257
14    Ron Hmielewski    55    Marengo WI 257 -274
15    Neil Adamzak    1    Ashland WI 191 -340
16    Bella Bretting    3BB    Washburn WI 107 -424
17    Travis Swanson    28     WI 104 -427
18    Tyler Vernon    40III    Ashland WI 96 -435
19    Olivia Bretting    3BBB,3BB    Ashland WI 51 -480
20    Mikki Swanson    28S    Washburn WI 35 -496
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Deragon    27D    Ashland WI 517 Leader
2    Tim Carbon    14    Highbridge WI 499 -18
3    Randy Graham    57R    Trego WI 481 -36
4    Glenn Dammer    38D    Duluth MN 473 -44
5    Brandle Pupp    57    Ashland WI 472 -45
6    Randy Conner    8    Hayward WI 468 -49
7    Andrew Hanson    20     WI 461 -56
8    Justin Weinberger    11    Park Falls WI 441 -76
9    Bob Skrobot    51    Manitowish Waters WI 398 -119
10    Charles Jahn    5    Mellen WI 361 -156
11    Jake Nevala    77J    Ashland WI 291 -226
12    Jeff Christman    89    Superior WI 227 -290
13    Nicholas Paoli (R)    16    Ironwood MI 218 -299
14    Tim Carlson    7    Superior WI 213 -304
-    Andy Poll    40    Two Harbors MN 213 -304
16    Don LIvingston    2    Bayfield WI 174 -343
17    Chad Carlson    21    Superior WI 142 -375
18    Rita Anderson    11R    Superior WI 134 -383
19    Chad Nikstad    68    Superior IW 101 -416
20    Jon Hammitt    32J    Cloquet MN 90 -427
21    Allen Rapp    33R    Saginaw MN 88 -429
22    Ryan Madsen    27M    South Range WI 76 -441
23    Shawn Amundson    30    Barron WI 57 -460
24    Michael Blevins    10    Hibbing MN 55 -462
25    Darwin Brown    55    Cumberland WI 50 -467
26    Tyler Carlson    4     MN 49 -468
-    Ryan Savoy    16A    Superior WI 49 -468
28    Erik Pederson    29    Alborn MN 44 -473
-    Josh Clark    83    Zim MN 44 -473
30    Steve Udeen    16U    Superior WI 39 -478
31    Justin Madsen    27    Foxboro WI 36 -481
32    Nick Traynor    40T     WI 34 -483
-    Nicholas Ziegler    7Z    Cloquet MN 34 -483
-    Olson Aaron    2X    Kelly Lake MN 34 -483
35    Mark Korte    15K    Duluth Mn 30 -487
36    Chris Johnson    H20    South Range WI 28 -489
37    Jason Simonson    33S     WI 15 -502
-    Dustin Follett    3D    Cloquet MN 15 -502
 
 

Latest Results
Black Hills Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Southern Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Gillette Thunder Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Clay County Fair Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hancock County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Southwest Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Carolina Speedway (NC)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madison Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
Wallace and Bloomquist on...
Fairgrounds Speedway...
Strong outruns Out-Pace...
Swanson Begins Quest for...
Heavyweights rule King of...
More Headlines