Speednet Direct
Monday August 21, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


River Cities Speedway
Grand Forks, ND
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 16, 2016

Lightning Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dexter Dvergsten    11    Greenbush MN 270 Leader
2    Presley Truedson    2    Kennedy MN 257 -13
3    Alex Truscinski    10    Greenbush MN 246 -24
4    Alan Truscinski    13T    Greenbush MN 233 -37
5    Eric Johnson    4    Grand Forks ND 195 -75
6    Kelsi Pederson    93    East Grand Forks MN 189 -81
7    Ryan Davis    18     MN 174 -96
8    Charles Davis    18D    Grygla MN 165 -105
9    Brody Hutton    6H    Manvel ND 164 -106
10    Roland Bernard    2R    Winnipeg MB 147 -123
11    Zak Kwiatkoski    17K    Grand Forks ND 141 -129
12    Steve Hildebrand    21    Steinbach MB 125 -145
13    Brandon Johnson    8    Holt MN 105 -165
14    Brendon Mullen    11M    Grand Forks ND 100 -170
15    Dan Wiskow    7    Roseau MN 99 -171
16    Kyle Cole    16    Warroad MN 97 -173
17    Corey Olson    2C    Badger MN 87 -183
18    Bret Holm    10H    Grand Forks ND 86 -184
19    Coltan Young    4Y    Devils Lake ND 78 -192
20    Wade Nygaard    11M    Grand Forks ND 50 -220
21    Michael Truscinski    8     49 -221
22    Nicholas Otto    6H     44 -226
23    Jason Berg    19    Fargo ND 39 -231
24    Jim Hadfield    69    Winnipeg MB 38 -232
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Pollock    2T    Winnipeg MB 110 Leader
2    Dan Evert    68    Sabin MN 102 -8
3    Ken Crane    26    Mahnomen MN 99 -11
4    Joe Armstrong    1J    Crary ND 95 -15
5    Wade Moerke    22M    Fargo ND 92 -18
6    Austin Overwater    33A    Winnipeg MB 81 -29
7    Trey Hess    4     ND 80 -30
8    Austin Veralrud    6    Hawley MN 56 -54
9    Ryan Hagen    33    Thief River Falls MN 54 -56
10    Jaden Varnson    12    Lakota ND 51 -59
11    Stanley Olson    69X    Thief River Falls MN 49 -61
-    Jerome Berger    65    Badger MN 49 -61
13    Bradon Miller    5    Lakota ND 46 -64
14    Ethan Friesen    3    Winnipeg MB 44 -66
15    Joel Olson    21     MN 43 -67
16    Cory Peterson    7    Red Lake MN 42 -68
-    Coltan Laber    850     ND 42 -68
18    Shaylie Skjervem    26SS    Brocket ND 41 -69
-    Daniel Bromstad    19    Luverne ND 41 -69
20    Lane Bachmeier    21B     ND 39 -71
-    Lance Reif    11    Winnipeg MB 39 -71
22    Jared Palm    11X     MN 38 -72
23    Daniel Arends    43    Devils Lake ND 31 -79
24    Cole Maydanuk    21C    Ste. Anne MB 30 -80
-    Wayne Gregoire    17    Grand Forks ND 30 -80
26    Chad Hagen    0    Thief River Falls MN 28 -82
27    Juliann Salazar    31    Neche ND 25 -85
28    Thomas Ahrndt    86    Hawley MN 24 -86
 
Sprint Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Casey Mack    8    East Grand Forks MN 803 Leader
2    Austin Pierce    2A    Grand Forks ND 769 -34
3    Wade Nygaard    9N    Grand Forks ND 765 -38
4    Mark Dobmeier    13    Grand Forks ND 755 -48
5    Jordan Adams    20A    Reynolds ND 711 -92
6    Jade Hastings    8H    Grand Forks ND 701 -102
7    Chris Ranten    27    Climax MN 695 -108
8    Nick Omdahl    0    East Grand Forks MN 669 -134
9    Mitch Mack    92    East Grand Forks MN 639 -164
10    Bob Martin    10TR    East Grand Forks MN 635 -168
11    Jordan Graham    99    Grand Forks ND 581 -222
12    Brenden Wilde    35    Thief River Falls MN 577 -226
13    Ty Hanten    13T    West Fargo ND 545 -258
14    Trent Stengl    7    Oslo MN 543 -260
15    Tom Egeland    14    Climax MN 535 -268
16    Zach Wilde    6    Thief River Falls MN 527 -276
17    Shane Roemeling    31    Grand Forks ND 526 -277
18    Jack Croaker    8B    East Grand Forks MN 491 -312
19    Alex Larson    51    East Grand Forks MN 482 -321
20    Blake Egeland    26    Climax MN 475 -328
21    Cory Mack    25    East Grand Forks MN 456 -347
22    Jackson Moffett    91M    Fargo ND 415 -388
23    Thomas Kennedy    21K,20K    Winnipeg MB 340 -463
24    Lawrence Veralrud    40    Oslo MN 338 -465
25    Dusty Zomer    82    Sioux Falls SD 318 -485
26    Jon Sorenson    24    East Grand Forks MN 272 -531
27    Dave Glennon    5    Casselton ND 242 -561
28    Greg Nikitenko    6N    Minot ND 225 -578
29    Brayden Pengilly    12    Langdon ND 206 -597
30    Tanner Wisk    22    East Grand Forks MN 187 -616
31    Tee Young    4    Devils Lake ND 158 -645
32    Murray Temple    33    Hartney MB 121 -682
33    Lou Kennedy Jr.    21K    Winnipeg MB 102 -701
34    Trevor Mell    1AJ    Harwood ND 63 -740
35    Cale Mack    25    East Grand Forks MN 51 -752
36    Matt Juhl    09    Tea SD 47 -756
37    Justin Berg    67X    Williston ND 42 -761
38    Ryan Bickett    17B    Ramona SD 40 -763
39    Sabrina Hockenson    47    Bemidji MN 35 -768
40    Kevin Lawson    20    Minot ND 27 -776
41    Marcus Rothenbacher    3M    Moorhead MN 25 -778
42    Dusty Lawson    20L    Minot ND 24 -779
43    Eric Klasson    27X     10 -793
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Travis Robertson    10R    Moorhead MN 799 Leader
2    Ryan Flaten    50    Grand Forks ND 766 -33
3    Daniel McNamee    29    Arvilla ND 673 -126
4    Chase Boen    48    Karlstad MN 660 -139
5    James Meagher    7    Grand Forks ND 637 -162
6    Riley Gregoire    18X    East Grand Forks MN 588 -211
7    Nick Minske    1M    E. Grand Forks MN 576 -223
8    Matt Beehler    18    West Fargo ND 552 -247
9    Bryce Reimer    03    Cavalier ND 534 -265
10    Tiffany Noreikis    24T    Warren MN 523 -276
11    Jason Rethemeier    9    Grand Forks ND 507 -292
12    Ryan Johnson    25    Karlstad MN 489 -310
13    Jim Geringer    12    Harwood ND 475 -324
14    Steven Richards    3    Finley ND 461 -338
15    Daniel Aberle    33    Finley ND 380 -419
16    Greg Jose    28    Grand Forks ND 334 -465
17    Brent Loftsgard    96    Grafton ND 333 -466
18    Zach Lee    3L    Northwood ND 329 -470
19    Jersy Porter    11P    Grand Forks ND 320 -479
20    Casey Vargason    17    Edinburg ND 269 -530
21    Josh Barker    99    Thompson ND 230 -569
22    John Sandvig    76Z    West Fargo ND 226 -573
23    Tommy Neihart    10    Grand Forks ND 217 -582
24    Mike Olson    17M    Lancaster MN 213 -586
25    Mike Anderson    3X    Walcott ND 190 -609
26    Doug Perrier    4    Winnipeg MB 175 -624
27    Adam Burrows    18B    West Fargo ND 153 -646
-    Jesse Teunis    70    West St. Paul MB 153 -646
-    Rick Schulz    4S    Horace ND 153 -646
30    Jordan Tollakson    32    Montevideo MN 108 -691
31    Brent Johnson    41    Hatton ND 106 -693
32    Jonny Carter    46    Lisbon ND 103 -696
33    Cory Dykhoff    3C    Perham MN 97 -702
34    Royce Jawaski    5J    Horace ND 96 -703
35    Tyler Reimer    45    Cavalier ND 93 -706
-    Art Linert    2LA    Badger MN 93 -706
37    Shawn Teunis    39    West St. Paul MB 92 -707
38    Trey Hess    4     ND 91 -708
39    Rory Opp    43    Hannaford ND 89 -710
40    Hunter Carter    19H    Lisbon ND 87 -712
41    Joe Engels    61    Castlewood SD 84 -715
-    Terry Blacklance    4TB    Thief River Falls MN 84 -715
-    Andrew Maxwell    M80    West St. Paul MB 84 -715
44    Shane Nelson    13*    Warren MN 69 -730
45    Cliff Reeves    C4    Oberon ND 67 -732
46    Brad Wall    25W    Winkler MB 54 -745
47    Bo Gregor    2    Lisbon ND 48 -751
48    Jeremy Gust    96G    Strathcona MN 44 -755
49    Boomer Patterson    39    Bottineau ND 43 -756
50    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 35 -764
51    Billy Christ    79    Jamestown ND 33 -766
-    Jason Babcock    26    Horace ND 33 -766
53    Brandon Fah    11F    Perham MN 32 -767
54    Jaimie Swanson    09    Florence SD 31 -768
55    Ken Krogh    11K    Dickinson ND 28 -771
56    Kyle Krogh    21K    Dickinson ND 27 -772
-    Cody Armstrong    C41    Devils Lake ND 27 -772
 
Legend Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Troy Hoff    86    Flasher ND 160 Leader
2    Donavin Wiest    19    Wishek ND 159 -1
3    Tim Estenson    14T    Fargo ND 145 -15
4    Drew Papke    60    Bismarck ND 142 -18
5    Kevin Jensen    37    Flasher ND 134 -26
6    Brian Hanson    69    Jamestown ND 123 -37
7    Shaun Erickson    24    Glyndon MN 117 -43
8    Shane Williams    94    Minot ND 105 -55
9    Nate Keena    1K    Lincoln ND 90 -70
10    Sean Johnson    58    Kindred ND 89 -71
11    Grady Shearer    11    Fargo ND 85 -75
-    Brandon Erickson    29    Glyndon MN 85 -75
-    Tony Brockhouse    DIRT     85 -75
14    Kaitlyn Skalicky    8JR    fargo nd 79 -81
15    Steven Kuntz    1    Bismarck ND 63 -97
16    Joshua Julsrud    18    Barnesville ND 49 -111
17    Dean Julsrud    5    Barnesville ND 48 -112
18    Tom Wagner    10    Mercer ND 44 -116
-    Dylan Johnson    5D8    Durbin ND 44 -116
20    Tye Wilke    72    Detroit Lakes MN 39 -121
21    Jerret Julsrud    9    Glyndon MN 38 -122
 
Midwest Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Schow    2S    McIntosh MN 734 Leader
2    Austin Hunter    44    Winnipeg MB 733 -1
3    Lance Schill    17S    Langdon ND 707 -27
4    Nate Reynolds    6R    Edinburg ND 680 -54
5    Reise Stenberg    87S    Argusville ND 658 -76
6    John Halverson    35    Warren MN 648 -86
7    Todd Johnson    21    Petersburg ND 621 -113
8    Darren Pfau    86C    W Fargo ND 607 -127
9    Preston Carr    5C    Carrington ND 551 -183
10    Dallas Brevik    17    Grand Forks ND 534 -200
11    Rick Hamel    22H    Lakota ND 531 -203
12    Jeremy Lizakowski    96    Grafton ND 512 -222
13    Zach Bruer    01    Fisher MN 479 -255
14    Scott Vasichek    23V    Manvel ND 436 -298
15    Gary Nelson    74    Blackduck MN 435 -299
16    Eric Haugland    32    Lakota ND 432 -302
17    Cole Haugland    10C    Brocket ND 393 -341
18    Dean Eggebraaten    6    Bemidji MN 377 -357
19    Jamie Dietzler    39    Larimore ND 331 -403
20    Hunter Hougard    188    Karlstad MN 323 -411
21    Ryan Schow    28S    Moorhead MN 312 -422
22    Joseph Henninger    68    Grand Forks ND 308 -426
23    Aaron Blacklance    5BA    Thief River Falls MN 233 -501
24    Justin Olson    169    Thief River Falls MN 226 -508
25    Dean Selmanson    43    Grand Forks ND 212 -522
26    Noah Metzger    19D    Crookston MN 191 -543
27    John Thompson    00T    E Grand Forks MN 187 -547
28    Timothy Berg    B4    Grand Forks ND 165 -569
-    Skyler Smith    16    Bemidji MN 165 -569
30    Jory Berg    B4    Grand Forks ND 151 -583
31    Bret Schmidt    32S    Bemidji MN 145 -589
-    Mike Nichols    67    Watertown SD 145 -589
33    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 143 -591
34    Troy Randall    34    Watertown SD 141 -593
35    Tim Kanten    16T    Milan MN 139 -595
36    Jeremy Castro    14    Fargo ND 136 -598
37    Randy Thompson    16    Lakota ND 135 -599
38    Tyler Perkerewicz    22    Grand Forks ND 131 -603
39    Steve Hougard    00    Strandquist MN 126 -608
40    Dale Kraling    7K    Mayville ND 124 -610
41    Stoney Kruk    69    Langdon ND 121 -613
42    Jason Marko    31    Watertown SD 120 -614
43    Les Schoon    27    Watertown SD 113 -621
44    Blake Higginbotham    57    Bagley MN 111 -623
45    Chase Slama    6S    Edinberbg ND 105 -629
46    Murray Kozie    55    Headingley MB 98 -636
47    Jess Brekke    13B    Edmore ND 97 -637
48    Jason Halverson    111    Devils Lake ND 87 -647
-    Jason Strand    E85    Portland ND 87 -647
50    Zachery LaQua    61    Watertown SD 86 -648
51    Jason Schuh    8    Lakota ND 84 -650
-    Cale Jopp    1    Grand Forks ND 84 -650
53    Bryan Kakela    11K    Langdon ND 83 -651
54    Doyle Erickson    99E    Bagley MN 82 -652
-    Tanner Armstrong    11X    Devils Lake ND 82 -652
56    Jamie Davis    80    Fort Francis ON 80 -654
57    Brady Caul    50    Fort Frances ON 78 -656
58    Tony Caissie    12C    Winnipeg MB 77 -657
59    Grant Hall    4H    Brandon MB 69 -665
60    Brandon Bahr    29X    Bemidji MN 68 -666
61    Nate Raasakka    57    Grand Forks ND 66 -668
62    Erich Frey    47    Lorette MB 62 -672
63    Scott Zimmerman    00Z    Rothsay MN 57 -677
64    Rick Fehr    921    Winkler MB 54 -680
65    Dave Blasey    12B    Petersburg ND 50 -684
66    Brennon Weight    28    La Moure ND 48 -686
-    Justin Froemming    33X    Alexandria MN 48 -686
-    Ryan Oppegaard    M1    Erskine MN 48 -686
-    Alex Langland    6L    Enderlin ND 48 -686
70    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 47 -687
71    Don Scholler    80    International Falls MN 44 -690
-    Alex Johnson    13    Hallock MN 44 -690
73    Jason Williamson    88    Ft. Francis ON 39 -695
74    Mike Rohwedder    7    Aberdeen SD 38 -696
75    Lee Dahl    11X    Lakota ND 37 -697
-    Tyler McClellan    41    Laporte MN 37 -697
77    Trent Dyrdahl    33D    Gonvick MN 33 -701
-    Justin Peterson    15    Lancaster MN 33 -701
79    Cody Wall    88W    Plum Coulee MB 32 -702
80    Mark Kohaykewych    22K    Winnipeg MB 31 -703
81    Lon Vettleson    5L    Trail MN 29 -705
-    Brandon Rehill    4B    Gonor MB 29 -705
-    Tom Morrisow    10T    Richer MB 29 -705
-    Ron Reed    65,00R    Solway MN 29 -705
85    Chris Kruk    87    Langdon ND 17 -717
-    Brandon Warnke    18X     ND 17 -717
-    Devon Gordon    44X    Grande Pointe MB 17 -717
88    Ryan Cousins    36    Morden MB 16 -718
-    Taran Langland    16L    enderlin ND 16 -718
90    Brenden Luschinski    16L    Winnipeg MB 15 -719
-    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 15 -719
-    Zach Reinke    22    Lisbon ND 15 -719
-    David Hultstrand    54    Milton ND 15 -719
94    Lucas Rodin    19L    Marion ND 14 -720
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 960 Leader
2    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 930 -30
3    Mike Balcaen    10    Winnipeg MB 881 -79
4    Shane Edginton    4    East St. Paul MB 805 -155
5    Zach Naastad    Z17    Northwood ND 801 -159
6    Bill Mooney    2    Selkirk MB 757 -203
7    Brandon Fuller    F9    Grand Forks ND 721 -239
8    Steve Anderson    9    Grand Forks ND 707 -253
9    Steffen Snare    71S    Hallock MN 667 -293
10    Tom Corcoran    T1    E Grand Forks MN 663 -297
11    Joey Pederson    7P    East Grand Forks ND 487 -473
12    Ryan Corbett    C4    East Grand Forks MN 484 -476
13    Bryce Reimer    345    Cavalier ND 436 -524
14    John Halverson    35    Warren MN 387 -573
15    Jacob Wilde    5    Thief River Falls MN 362 -598
16    Cole Schill    44S    Fargo ND 340 -620
17    Jeff Hapala    16S    West Fargo ND 316 -644
18    Michael Martin    55    Steinbach MB 255 -705
19    Jason Storbakken    16    Epping ND 247 -713
20    Donald Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 214 -746
21    Donny Schatz    15S    Fargo ND 203 -757
22    Robert Bladow    00    Christine ND 199 -761
23    Matt Gerlach-Smith    86    Edmonton AB 184 -776
-    David Smith    06    Edmonton AB 184 -776
25    Nick Minske    1M    E. Grand Forks MN 169 -791
26    Kevin Robertson    1OR,29X    Enderlin ND 150 -810
27    Adam Fischer    30    Fargo ND 148 -812
28    Steven Moen    7P    Alvarado MN 128 -832
29    Pat Doar    11D    New Richmond WI 125 -835
30    Erik Robertson    9R    Casselton ND 123 -837
31    Dusty Peterson    1    Fargo ND 120 -840
32    Lance Matthees    90    Winona MN 108 -852
-    Cody Storbakken    15    Williston ND 108 -852
34    Jeffrey Massingill    6M    Keewatin MN 100 -860
35    Anthony Diemel    58    Elk Mound WI 96 -864
36    Chad Mahder    33X    Eau Claire WI 95 -865
37    Bryan LePier    13    Bemidji MN 92 -868
38    David McDonald    52X    Huron SD 90 -870
39    Aaron Turnbull    21    Estevan SK 86 -874
40    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 83 -877
41    Steve Laursen    19    Cumberland WI 82 -878
42    Josh Johnson    84X    Harwood ND 73 -887
43    Terry Blacklance    105    Thief River Falls MN 72 -888
44    Nick Anvelink    15A    Navarino WI 69 -891
45    Jeffrey Wildung    50    Nassau MN 66 -894
46    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 61 -899
47    Jake Redetzke    27    Eau Claire WI 53 -907
-    George Ledin    35L    Britt MN 53 -907
-    Ricky Weiss    7    Headingley MB 53 -907
50    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 52 -908
51    Robert Odegard    R30,16    Williston ND 51 -909
52    Zach Johnson    73    Kensington MN 43 -917
53    Matt Sparby    81X    Bemidji MN 41 -919
54    Brad Kerrison    5K    Leduc AB 40 -920
-    Jon Samuelson    72    Dalton MN 40 -920
56    Kevin Bahr    292    Bemidji MN 36 -924
57    Gordan Lancaster    292    Turtle river mn 34 -926
58    Aaron Blacklance    105    Thief River Falls MN 32 -928
59    Jeff Provinzino    28    Hibbing MN 31 -929
60    Cody Skytland    75    Horace ND 28 -932
61    Jim Harris    17    Estevan SK 17 -943
62    Dave Zimmerman    27Z    Elizabeth MN 16 -944
63    Steve Pankowski    22    Minot ND 15 -945
-    Kevin Carlson    79    Hermantown MN 15 -945
 
 

Latest Results
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Mobile International Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lawrenceburg Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
North Central Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
Cabral Conquers NEMA...
Owens Survives Battle...
Scott seizes points lead...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Defending track champion...
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
Travis Benjamin dominant...
Gustin rocks Plymouth,...
More Headlines