Speednet Direct
Friday September 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Arlington Raceway
Kasota, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 17, 2016

Truck Auto Cross
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1     Brett McConnell    50    Henderson MN 291 Leader
2    Bob Bruins    851    Silver Lake MN 286 -5
3    Justin McConnell    01    Henderson MN 270 -21
4    Ben Brinkman    17    Lafayette MN 269 -22
5    Tyler Manthey    24    Norwood MN 268 -23
6    Brice Reierson    27    Arlington MN 260 -31
7    Roberto Esqueda    16JR    Madelia MN 161 -130
8    Trevor Falk    138    NYA MN 75 -216
9    Dustin Thomas    50X    Lake Crystal MN 71 -220
10    James Pautz    111    Winthrop MN 69 -222
11    Carlee Reierson    19    Arlington MN 64 -227
12    Tyler Archer    92    Green Isle MN 62 -229
13    Brad Braunworth    138    Green Isle MN 39 -252
-    Aric Rolf    0    Plato MN 39 -252
15    Connor Schrupp    29B    Mankato MN 36 -255
-    Britany Reierson    19    Arlington MN 36 -255
-    Zach Kroyer    98K    New Prague MN 36 -255
18    Briana Reierson    19    Arlington MN 34 -257
19    Dan Jacobson    98    New Prague MN 33 -258
20    Amber Cottrell    22    Lake Crystal MN 32 -259
21    Rodney Manthey    24 SR    Norwood MN 31 -260
22    Austin Streich    78    Arlington MN 28 -263
 
Auto Cross
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ben Brinkman    17    Lafayette MN 244 Leader
2    Emily Senne    24    North Mankato MN 236 -8
3    Pete Biedscheid    67    Le Sueur MN 226 -18
4    Mike McConnell    90    Henderson MN 133 -111
5    Justin Forcier    70    New Auburn MN 104 -140
6    Aaron Rose    37     MN 66 -178
7    Parker Pflanz    17X    Green Isle MN 38 -206
8    Andrew Haak    4    Wabasso MN 37 -207
9    Brady Steffer    3SS    Arlington MN 36 -208
-    Kyle Geisler    71    Sleepy Eye MN 36 -208
11     Brett McConnell    50    Henderson MN 34 -210
12    Heather Steffer    3    Arlington MN 33 -211
13    Zach Schultz    11B    Watertown MN 32 -212
14    James Pautz    808    Winthrop MN 31 -213
 
Karts Jr. Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Zoe Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 375 Leader
2    Joey Reimers    1J    Belle Plaine MN 371 -4
3    Carter Draeger    96D    Gaylord MN 361 -14
4    Cole Allen    222    Mankato MN 310 -65
5    Michael Jr Stien    4S    Henderson MN 282 -93
6    Grant Westphal    711    Arlington MN 268 -107
7    Matt Johnson    30    St. Peter MN 263 -112
8    Tate Isaacson    72    New Ulm MN 244 -131
9    Garett Uecker    87G    Hutchinson MN 240 -135
10    Olivia Dammann    48    Glencoe MN 210 -165
11    Hannah Graf (R)    26G    Glencoe MN 138 -237
12    Hunter Lilleskov    17    Belle Plaine MN 134 -241
13    Gaige Burgess    15    St.Peter MN 126 -249
14    Brodie Buesgens    13    Benthoud CO 105 -270
15    Malayna Graf    27J    Glencoe MN 97 -278
16    Owen Graf    63G    Glencoe MN 67 -308
17    Cole Fortwengler    21    New Ulm MN 31 -344
-    Jackson Schroeder    23    Belle Plaine MN 31 -344
19    Morgan Wendt    32X    North Mankato MN 30 -345
 
Karts Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason Goddard    17X    Eagan MN 389 Leader
2    Zach Wight    555    Winnebago MN 294 -95
3    Jonathan Schroeder    7K    Henderson MN 288 -101
4    Travis Defries    25    Mankato MN 186 -203
5    Kevin Kirk    25K    Bloomington MN 150 -239
6    Dominic Allen    45    Saint Peter MN 142 -247
7    Conner Meyer    7    LeSueur MN 111 -278
8    Kristin Voss    1K    Belle Plaine MN 109 -280
9    Jim Tisue    81    Redwood Falls MN 36 -353
10    Zach Lothert    20    Redwood Falls MN 35 -354
11    Megan Voss    1K    Belle Plaine MN 34 -355
12    Tyler Lothert    18    Redwood Falls MN 33 -356
13     Curtis Stellmacher    17    Morton MN 32 -357
 
Karts Juniors
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Andrew Allen (R)    00    Gaylord MN 388 Leader
2    JJ Reimers (R)    3J    Belle Plaine MN 380 -8
3    Carter Holmquist    75    Gibbon MN 363 -25
4    Billy Wencl (R)    44    Cleveland MN 352 -36
5    Sunshine Wight (R)    55    Winnebago MN 334 -54
6    Haley Robinson    32    Arlington MN 281 -107
7    Sabrina Winter    6    Henderson MN 147 -241
8    Mason Davis    31M    LeSueur MN 112 -276
9    Parker Buesgeons    137    Benthoud CO 105 -283
10    Jordan Breyer    48M    Glencoe MN 33 -355
 
IMCA SportMods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Eric Larson    7L    Madison Lake MN 620 Leader
2     Jeremy Brown    3X    Elko New Market MN 585 -35
3    Dustin Engelke    74    Lester Prairie MN 573 -47
4    Tony Rialson    69    Cottonwood MN 565 -55
5    Tom Malchow Jr.    74T    Hutchinson MN 564 -56
6    John Albrecht    48    Glencoe MN 560 -60
7    Jeff Lloyd    75    LeCenter MN 538 -82
8    Tim Bergerson    5B    Mankato MN 527 -93
9    Kevin Kirk    25K    Bloomington MN 523 -97
10    Joe Maas    35    Howard Lake MN 441 -179
11    Jason Schroeder    47    Norwood MN 387 -233
12    Denton Strassburg    72K    Hanska MN 355 -265
13    Eric Bassett    111B    Mankato MN 327 -293
14    Steve Kroyer (R)    98K    New Prague MN 306 -314
15    Zach Schultz    13L    Watertown MN 225 -395
16    Max Anderson    27X    Madison Lake MN 215 -405
17    Kris Zuhlsdorf    5    Danube MN 194 -426
18    Tiffany Maus    8    South Haven MN 185 -435
19    John Rice    21J    Renville MN 169 -451
20    Matthew Looft    9    Swea City IA 148 -472
21    Joe Barna    09B    Janesville MN 116 -504
22    Jason Vejtruba    38J    Atwater MN 105 -515
23    Mason Voight    11    Henderson MN 84 -536
24    Mark Garver    38M    Wells MN 78 -542
25    Adam Voss    111    Arlington MN 62 -558
26    KC Dallman    18JR    New Germany MN 47 -573
27    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 40 -580
28    Jordan Meine    33    St. Cloud MN 37 -583
29    Dan Milbradt    11M    Belview MN 36 -584
30    Vic Schmidt    96S    St. Cloud MN 28 -592
-    Jeff Carter    2J    Mapleton MN 28 -592
32    Nathan Chukuske    7N    Welcome MN 24 -596
 
Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dan Mackenthun    92    Hamburg MN 631 Leader
2    Dean Cornelius    9    New Prague MN 604 -27
3    Matt Speckman    81    Sleepy Eye MN 569 -62
4    Matthew Schauer    33    Arlington MN 543 -88
5    Kevin LaTour    78    LeSueur MN 531 -100
6    Ryan Grochow (R)    16    New Ulm MN 524 -107
7    David Moriarty    23    Jordan MN 502 -129
8    Jeff Holstein    28    New Ulm MN 456 -175
9    Brent Uecker    87    Hutchinson MN 434 -197
10    Chad Schroeder    77    Belle Plaine MN 400 -231
11    Jeff McCollum    1m    Mankato MN 335 -296
12    Kenneth Tietz    110    Belle Plaine MN 292 -339
13    John Polifka    31    Glencoe MN 278 -353
14    Brad Lange    15    Jordan MN 199 -432
15    Josh Telecky    75    Hutchinson MN 198 -433
16    Lee Fetchenhier    57    Janesville MN 168 -463
17    Jason Helmbrecht    47    Howard Lake MN 158 -473
18    Dan Dhaene    18    Henderson MN 149 -482
19    Shaun Bruns    71D    Danube MN 124 -507
20    Gary Mattison    69m    Lamberton MN 123 -508
21    Chuck Winter    04    Henderson MN 101 -530
22    Todd Sterner    47X    Winsted MN 89 -542
23    Adam Revier    31A    Glencoe MN 87 -544
24    Derek Green    32    Granada MN 76 -555
25    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 72 -559
26    Jesse Olson    57X    Mayer MN 64 -567
27    Andrew Altenburg    00    Truman MN 62 -569
28    Elijah Zevenbergen    66Z    Ocheyeden IA 40 -591
-    Mike Nichols    63    Harlon IA 40 -591
30    Kevin DeBaere    7    Tracy MN 39 -592
31    Shawn Wagner    55W    Lena WI 36 -595
32    Taylor Willms    15X    Willmar MN 29 -602
-    Jake Bruns    71x    Vesta MN 29 -602
34    Pete Alexander    3    Albert Lea MN 28 -603
35    Travis Schurmann    47X    Norwood MN 26 -605
 
Sprint Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Stien    4S    Ceylon MN 566 Leader
2    Justin Allen    55    Gaylord MN 515 -51
3    Brandon Allen    05    Saint Peter MN 445 -121
4    Jeremy Schultz    33S    Stewart MN 439 -127
5    Jesse Cripe    8    South Haven MN 417 -149
6    Paul Konakowitz    28    New Ulm MN 401 -165
7    Dwain Wilmes    21    Kasota MN 374 -192
8    Bill Johnson    56    St. Peter MN 350 -216
9    Val Urman (R)    46    Roseville MN 313 -253
10    Gary Serbus    10S    Olivia MN 271 -295
11    Neil Stevens    2    Bingham Lake MN 250 -316
12    Brett Geldner    1B    St. Peter MN 204 -362
13    Michael Johnston    14J    Des Moines IA 193 -373
14    Trevor Serbus    10    Olivia MN 182 -384
15    Colin Smith    05X    Shelton IA 166 -400
16    Victoria Knutson    14K    Monticello MN 162 -404
17    Joel Thorpe    3TJ    Urbandale IA 154 -412
18    Dalyn Cody    11    Prior Lake MN 150 -416
19    Jordan Wilmes    21    St Peter MN 141 -425
20    Ron Guentzel    2R    St.Peter MN 130 -436
21    Nate Eakin    4SN    Arnold Park IA 104 -462
22    Brandon Geldner    75    Madison Lake MN 98 -468
23    Brady Forbrook    5    Morgan MN 93 -473
24    Trevor Mell    1AJ    Harwood ND 66 -500
25    Kaleb Johnson    22    Sioux Falls SD 37 -529
26    Bruce Anderson    11A    Trimont MN 36 -530
27    Dave Becker    7D    Belle Plaine MN 35 -531
28    Brad Becker    4X    Arlington MN 31 -535
29    Mike Sargent    4X    Cleveland MN 29 -537
30    Tyler Droeke    12    Eagle NE 28 -538
-    Blain Petersen    68    Essex IA 28 -538
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Clint Hatlestad    74C    Glencoe MN 573 Leader
2    Josh Larsen    71    Glencoe MN 535 -38
3    Nick Helmbrecht    32    Winsted MN 502 -71
4    Chad Porter    12    Madison lake MN 463 -110
-    Tim Pessek    74    Hutchinson MN 463 -110
6    Trent Loverude    11    New Ulm MN 449 -124
7    Tyler Limoges    72    Redwood Falls MN 439 -134
8    Dan Menk    19M    Franklin MN 433 -140
9    Jeff Coon    8    Elysian MN 422 -151
10    Travis Schurmann    31    Norwood MN 405 -168
11    Rick Nelson (R)    33    Hutchinson MN 400 -173
12    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 346 -227
13    Ryan Bjerkeset    00    Saint Peter MN 331 -242
14    Jerry Wren    66    Howard Lake MN 255 -318
15    Tyler Mecl    71AZ    Queen Creek AZ 238 -335
16    Jeff Maasch    1M    Vesta MN 211 -362
17    Todd Stinehart    7s    Waseca MN 209 -364
18    Robert Theuringer    82    Little Falls MN 194 -379
19    Mark Noble    74N    Blooming Prairie MN 129 -444
20    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 115 -458
21    Joe Roberts    17    New Ulm MN 113 -460
22    Ken Dallman    18    New Germany MN 111 -462
23    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 100 -473
24    Josh Rogotzke    X    Sanborn MN 65 -508
25    Kelly Shryock    3    Fertile IA 40 -533
26    Mathew Hollerich    49    Good Thunder MN 35 -538
-    Adam Hensel    74X    Baldwin WI 35 -538
28    Curt Lund    87    Redwood Falls MN 34 -539
29    Paul Stone    66P    Winton CA 33 -540
30    Josh Bequlieu    22B    Bemidji MN 31 -542
31    Toby Patchen    25    Isanti MN 30 -543
-    Billy Kendall    9    Baxter MN 30 -543
33    Mark Weinzetl    19W     MN 29 -544
-    James Richert    5R    Comfrey MN 29 -544
35    Jason Briese    3    Cleghorn IA 28 -545
36    Ben Panitzke    18X    Hector MN 25 -548
 
Figure 8s
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Marschall Robinson    23    Arlington MN 40 Leader
2    Adam Revier    13    Glencoe MN 39 -1
3    Daniel Jacobus    83    Green Isle MN 38 -2
4    James Pautz    808    Winthrop MN 37 -3
5    John Polifka    31    Glencoe MN 36 -4
6    Adam Weckworth    15    Arlington MN 35 -5
7    Parker Pflanz    17    Green Isle MN 34 -6
8    Lenny Berens    4B    Belle Plaine MN 33 -7
9    Lance Westphal    711    Arlington MN 32 -8
10    Taylor Johanson    82    Arlington MN 31 -9
 
IMCA Sport Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Alan Lahr    54    Nicollet MN 592 Leader
2    Kyren Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 554 -38
3    Dylan Braunworth    49    Green Isle MN 527 -65
4    Joe Bunkofske    22X    Armstrong IA 526 -66
5    Jed Trebelhorn    27    Winthrop MN 509 -83
6    Alex Dostal    18    Glencoe MN 500 -92
7    Tim Senne    21S    North Mankato MN 473 -119
8    Luke Trebelhorn    16    Buffalo Lake MN 456 -136
9    Joe Regnar    5R    Winthrop MN 354 -238
10    Megan Voss    1V    Belle Plaine MN 352 -240
11    Bill Feyereisen    27X    Shakopee MN 342 -250
12    Mercedes Suedbeck    4    Gaylord MN 340 -252
13    Blake Braunworth    79B    Green Isle MN 276 -316
14    Scott Porter    15    Madison Lake MN 272 -320
15    Dayton Robinson    23    Arlington MN 234 -358
16    Aaron Gustafson    71    Brownton MN 220 -372
17    Ryan Bryant    37    Mason City IA 207 -385
18    Broc Braunworth    40    Green Isle MN 170 -422
19    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 152 -440
20    Kristin Voss    1KV    Belle Plaine MN 149 -443
21    Marschall Robinson    3    Arlington MN 121 -471
22    Bryce Negen    6J    Olivia MN 118 -474
23    Mick Rykhus    2R    Le Center MN 72 -520
24    Neil Forsberg    7F    Slayton MN 71 -521
25    Cole Bassett    11B    Slayton MN 63 -529
26    Ben Wilhelmi    15B    Redwood Falls MN 59 -533
27    Chuck Wilhelmi    15C    Redwood Falls MN 55 -537
28    Nathan Hanson    01H    Farmington MN 54 -538
29    Brett Negen    468    Belle Plaine MN 52 -540
30    Brandon Opsahl    19X    Buffalo MN 51 -541
31    Jason Reinke    34    Moorhead MN 40 -552
32    Dan Knish    13    Kilkenny MN 37 -555
33    Tori Groebner    3G    Redwood Falls MN 36 -556
34    Austin Friedrich    18F    St James MN 31 -561
35    Jon Miller    401    Buffalo MN 30 -562
-    Ryan Westman    23X    Ormsby MN 30 -562
37    Terry Matthewman    06    Milaca MN 26 -566
-    Darwin Brown    11A    Jackson MN 26 -566
39    Eric Pfundt    64    Onamia MN 24 -568
 
Outlaw Hobby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Karl Hewitt JR    3K    Carver MN 593 Leader
2    Rodney Manthey    11    Norwood MN 560 -33
3    Kyle Roepke    67    Arlington MN 558 -35
4    Scott Oestreich    4X    Belle Plaine MN 509 -84
5    Bill Foesch    17F    Bird Island MN 447 -146
6    Robert Rutt    22    Plato MN 435 -158
7    Dakota Robinson    34    Arlington MN 430 -163
8    Bryan Apitz    44    New Ulm MN 404 -189
9    Perry Oestreich    01    Belle Plaine MN 397 -196
10    Andrea McCain    25A    South Haven MN 377 -216
11    Dan McCain    25    Kimball MN 376 -217
12    Jessie Johnson    3J    Green Isle MN 360 -233
13    Joe Pommerer    38    Silver Lake MN 297 -296
14    Mark Oestreich    0X    Henderson MN 258 -335
15    Bill Braunworth    92    Plato MN 197 -396
16    Daniel Jacobus    83    Green Isle MN 193 -400
17    Josh Novasad    17    Arlington MN 177 -416
18    Darrell Eckblad    10E    Henderson MN 146 -447
19    Andrew Latour    77    LeSueur MN 132 -461
20    Taylor Willms    15X    Willmar MN 111 -482
21    Cody Schnepf    00X    Waldorf MN 109 -484
22    Mike Schaffer    07    St. Peter MN 104 -489
23    Tyler Manthey    11R    Norwood MN 85 -508
24    Mason Voight    89    Henderson MN 63 -530
25    Nick Willms    23    Deeneck MN 37 -556
26    Jason Goddard    17X    Eagan MN 33 -560
-    Tyler Archer    92    Green Isle MN 33 -560
28    Scott Apitz    44    New Ulm MN 29 -564
29    Jeff Guggisburg    77X    Gibbon MN 28 -565
30    Brad Robinson    72    Arlington MN 27 -566
31    Jacob Eckblad    10    Sebring FL 23 -570
 
IMCA Hobby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cory Probst    75C    Brewster MN 669 Leader
2    Mike Vogt    39    New Auburn MN 571 -98
-    Patrick Oestreich    01X    Belle Plaine MN 571 -98
4    Brad Becker    38B    Arlington MN 529 -140
5    Shawn Harms    7S    Green Isle MN 521 -148
6    Brian Loscheider    57B    Cologne MN 509 -160
7    Andrew Latour (R)    77    LeSueur MN 490 -179
8    Zachary Foesch (R)    17F    Bird Island MN 468 -201
9    Ashelyn Moriarty    17    Jordan MN 426 -243
10    Zach Glaser    15    Mankato MN 418 -251
11    Matt Olson    56M    Franklin MN 395 -274
12    Corey Schultz    17S    Arlington MN 374 -295
13    Ben Reierson    25    Arlington MN 259 -410
14    Will Miller (R)    22    Sacred Heart MN 235 -434
15    Sarah Moriarty    1V    Jordan MN 214 -455
16    Jordan Robinson (R)    72    Marshall MN 202 -467
17    Charlie Rustman    0    Saint Peter MN 179 -490
18    Tony Winters    21W    Green Isle MN 174 -495
19    Roger Jenniges    11T    Echo MN 159 -510
20    Justin Luinenburg    17X    Reading MN 158 -511
21    Anthony Dallman    24    New Germany MN 155 -514
22    Frank Billmeier    7SX    Redwood Falls MN 122 -547
23    Tory Harazin    03    Redwood Falls MN 54 -615
-    Allen Fetchenhier    55    Janesville MN 54 -615
25    Austin Jahnz    32J    Lewisville MN 38 -631
26    Jorey Prescott    15P    Morton MN 37 -632
27    Trevor Holm    17H    Chandler MN 33 -636
-    Tyler Boyda    2    Redwood Falls MN 33 -636
29    Rodney Manthey    11R    Norwood MN 31 -638
30    Derek Platt    199    Slayton MN 29 -640
31    Tim Huseby    29    Vesta MN 27 -642
32    Nathan Gegner    99    Morgan MN 26 -643
-    Colton Burke    81    Redwood Falls MN 26 -643
34    Matt Hanson    25H    Slayton Mn 25 -644
-    Brad Strauss    4X    Janesville MN 25 -644
36    Ben Petersen    76    Granada MN 19 -650
37    Joe Huseby    29J    Redwood Falls MN 18 -651
 
 

Latest Results
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines