Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Eagle Raceway
Eagle, NE
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Sprint Nationals Sprint
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Woods    00    Forney TX 233 Leader
2    Jeff Day    95X    Greenville TX 231 -2
3    Blake Robertson    15    Visalia CA 229 -4
4    Tom Humphries    39    Raphine VA 221 -12
-    Dusty Ballenger    2D    Harrisburg SD 221 -12
-    Justin Melton    11J    Flower Mound TX 221 -12
7    Tadd Holliman    33G    Beaver Lake NE 213 -20
8    Matt Richards    1R    Lincoln NE 212 -21
9    Koby Walters    33    Liberal KS 211 -22
10    Claud Estes    74E    Godley TX 208 -25
11    Nate Eakin    4SN    Lake Park IA 205 -28
12    Brandon Allen    05B    St Peter MN 204 -29
13    Toby Chapman    7K    Panama NE 202 -31
14    Mark Pace    1X    Lincoln NE 201 -32
15    Ryan King    93    Bennet NE 200 -33
-    Logan Scherb    18X    Decature TX 200 -33
17    Jed Werner    50    Codell KS 199 -34
18    Jerry Hammock    4    Ennis TX 193 -40
19    Ethan Fleetwood    7F    Smithville IN 192 -41
20    Adam Trimble    1BX    Pueblo CO 191 -42
21    Josh Hawkins    80    Whitehouse TX 189 -44
22    Michael Day    00X    Greenville TX 188 -45
-    Ben Woods    11B    Newton IA 188 -45
24    Doug Lovegrove    1    Waverly NE 185 -48
25    Brian Herbert    97    Dodge City KS 184 -49
26    Jesse Mack    71M    Visalia CA 179 -54
27    Ron Love    5    Lincoln NE 176 -57
28    Mike Boston    51    Lincoln NE 174 -59
-    TJ Artz    57    Lincoln NE 174 -59
-    Jerald Harris    J9    Harrisonburg VA 174 -59
31    Victoria Knutson    14K    Montecello MN 172 -61
32    Dan Satriano    95    Papillion NE 171 -62
33    Colin Smith    05S    Sheldon IA 168 -65
-    Tim Fricke    62    Lincoln NE 168 -65
35    Tony Everhart    55T    El Cajon CA 166 -67
36    Troy Severin    7    Ashland VA 163 -70
37    Jason Howell    0X    Azle TX 160 -73
38    Brandon Horton    1B    Omaha NE 159 -74
39    Jeff Radcliffe    21R    Hill City KS 151 -82
40    Keith Dragoo    77D    Lincoln NE 148 -85
-    Shon Pointer    20P    Grand Island NE 148 -85
42    Chase Brewer    1C    Springtown TX 147 -86
43    Joey Danley    14D    Lincoln NE 144 -89
-    Nate Weiler    4W    Omaha NE 144 -89
45    Nick Bryan    52    Lincoln NE 141 -92
46    Daren Bolac    44V    Moyock NC 140 -93
-    Tucker Doughty    2X    Heath TX 140 -93
48    Boyd Peterson    57B    Ithaca NE 137 -96
49    Richard Weers    55X    Lincoln NE 136 -97
50    Dwight Carter    4U    Lincoln NE 135 -98
51    Gary Kelley    12X    Ardmore OK 133 -100
52    Eric Reichwaldt    13    Plattsmouth NE 131 -102
53    Charlie Ware    90    Hallieford VA 130 -103
54    Blain Petersen    68+1    Essex IA 129 -104
55    Chase Weiler    0    Lincoln NE 128 -105
56    Matt Etzelmiller    17    Keller TX 127 -106
57    Joe Miller    78    Vail IA 126 -107
58    Russell Shoulders    29    Forney TX 125 -108
-    Mark Klis    09    Waxahachie TX 125 -108
60    Glenn Worrell    12    Powhatan VA 122 -111
61    Taylor Velasquez    21X    Liberal KS 121 -112
62    Adam Gullion    91    Lincoln NE 118 -115
63    Jeremy Schultz    33S    Hutchinson MN 114 -119
-    Dalyn Cody    11    Prior Lake MN 114 -119
-    Jason Becker    17B    Seward NE 114 -119
66    Rod Ort    36    Lewisberry PA 113 -120
67    Bart Gray    24    Turtleford SK 107 -126
-    Bruce Allen    55B    Mankato MN 107 -126
69    Regan Hawkins    30    Whitehouse TX 106 -127
70    Trevor Serbus    10    Olivia MN 105 -128
71    Clint Benson    100    Papillion NE 90 -143
72    Brian Lawson    14    Orange VA 52 -181
 
IMCA Sprint
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Doug Lovegrove    1    Waverly NE 471 Leader
2    Shon Pointer    20P    Grand Island NE 470 -1
3    Terry Richards    18    Denton NE 454 -17
4    Joey Danley    14    Lincoln NE 443 -28
5    Trevor Grossenbacher    35    Hickman NE 426 -45
6    Adam Gullion    91    Lincoln NE 418 -53
7    Clint Benson    100    Papillion NE 414 -57
8    Shayle Bade    03    Lincoln ne 413 -58
9    Mike Boston    51    Lincoln NE 408 -63
10    Gene Ackland    14G    Martell NE 351 -120
11    Ryan King (R)    93    Bennet NE 328 -143
12    Dan Satriano    95    Papillion NE 324 -147
13    Toby Chapman    1BXX,7KR,7KX    Panama NE 315 -156
14    Brandon Horton    1B    Omaha NE 313 -158
15    Keith Dragoo    77D    Lincoln NE 310 -161
16    Tyler Drueke    12    Eagle NE 280 -191
17    Chase Weiler    0    Lincoln NE 277 -194
18    Dwight Carter    4U    Lincoln NE 261 -210
19    Jason Martin    5X    Lincoln NE 259 -212
20    Jason Danley    4X    Lincoln NE 258 -213
21    Nate Weiler    54    Omaha NE 238 -233
22    Matt Richards    1R    Lincoln NE 211 -260
23    Ron Love    5    Lincoln NE 207 -264
24    Mark Pace    1X    Lincoln NE 168 -303
25    Tim Fricke (R)    62    Lincoln NE 157 -314
26    Bill Garrow    3G    Lincoln NE 153 -318
27    Eric Reichwaldt    13    Plattsmouth NE 150 -321
28    Lee Bowes    74    Lincoln NE 136 -335
29    Boyd Peterson (R)    57B    Ithaca NE 129 -342
-    Tim Hilfiker    20    Greenwood NE 129 -342
31    TJ Artz    57    Lincoln NE 128 -343
32    Nick Bryan    52    Lincoln NE 90 -381
33    Sonny Manley    21B    Gretna NE 70 -401
34    Joe Miller    78    Vail IA 67 -404
35    Jason Becker    17B    Seward NE 65 -406
36    Mike Johnston    14J    Des Moines IA 60 -411
37    Jason Rakes    27R    Hastings NE 52 -419
38    Blain Petersen    68+1    Essex IA 48 -423
39    Jake Bubak    9X    Arvada CO 36 -435
40    Ben Woods    11B    Newton IA 32 -439
41    Drew Shivley    03X    Columbia MO 30 -441
42    Justin Hanson    29    Platte Center NE 29 -442
43    Chris Roseland    84    Carter Lake IA 13 -458
-    Jeff Radcliffe    21R    Hill City KS 13 -458
-    Corey Kautz    51X    Urbandale IA 13 -458
46    Tom Belsky    28    North Platte NE 12 -459
47    Dusty Ballenger    2D    Harrisburg SD 11 -460
-    Josh Dowding    1BX    Omaha NE 11 -460
 
IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Johnny Saathoff    96J    Beatrice NE 539 Leader
2    Chad Andersen    8C    Omaha NE 534 -5
3    Shane Hiatt    21H    Rising City NE 525 -14
4    Jared Hoefelman    15H    Lincoln NE 521 -18
5    Rik Gropp    V45    Lincoln NE 496 -43
6    Justin Wulf    86    Arlington NE 495 -44
7    Bob Zoubek    33Z,5S    Dorchester NE 468 -71
8    Nathan Landauer    11N    Davey NE 437 -102
9    Tim Pickens    00    Bellevue NE 413 -126
10    Doug Deterding    13    Lincoln NE 397 -142
11    Jan Korth    42K    Lincoln NE 392 -147
12    Matt Boucher    5B    Murdock NE 349 -190
13    Jared Deterding    13J    Lincoln NE 332 -207
14    Mike Lineberry    72    Fremont NE 315 -224
15    Trevor Baker    25!    Lincoln NE 264 -275
16    Kevin Larkins    4X    Greenwood NE 258 -281
17    Dustin Andersen    8A    Omaha NE 209 -330
18    Alan Schmitt    74    Omaha NE 178 -361
19    Norm Ziegenbein    1Z    Lincoln NE 175 -364
20    Pat Wheeler (R)    22    Omaha NE 174 -365
21    Phillip Byfield    10    Auburn NE 172 -367
22    Jordan Grabouski    30    Beatrice NE 166 -373
23    Matthew Kiner    14    Aurora NE 157 -382
24    Roger Hadan    4    Bennington NE 144 -395
-    Aaron Pella    3A    Lincoln NE 144 -395
26    Anthony Roth    60IV    Columbus NE 139 -400
27    Dana Dankert    5    Columbus NE 133 -406
28    Mike Densberger    81    Lincoln NE 130 -409
29    Dylan Smith    95    Osceola NE 126 -413
30    Peter Shoup    79,43J    Lincoln NE 102 -437
31    Clint Homan    27    Bellevue NE 90 -449
32    Marty Steinbach    5!    Fremont NE 75 -464
33    Jesse Sobbing    99    Malvern IA 40 -499
34    Andy Eickhoff    9    Albion NE 37 -502
35    Josh Blumer    21    Marysville KS 35 -504
36    Stacey Wilhelm    3W    Martell NE 32 -507
37    Phil Penney    21    Percival IA 30 -509
38    William Nusser    7N    Larned KS 27 -512
39    Robert Brinkman    10B    Omaha NE 25 -514
40    Gary Billings    10B    Prairie Village KS 22 -517
41    Josh True    2T    Rockport MO 21 -518
42    Scott Eaton    39    York NE 20 -519
43    Justin Zeitner    Z62    LaVista NE 12 -527
 
IMCA SportMod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mark Leiting    20M    Lincoln NE 499 Leader
2    Benji Legg    25B    Beatrice NE 493 -6
3    Gary Saathoff    96    Beatrice NE 446 -53
4    Trent Roth    14T    Columbus NE 437 -62
5    Adam Vrbka    7V    Eagle NE 436 -63
6    Dion Kovar    18    Rising City NE 401 -98
7    Brandon Spanjer (R)    19XX    Crete NE 360 -139
8    Roger Sluka    5S    Lincoln NE 357 -142
9    Don Rinke    2R    Lincoln NE 331 -168
10    Bob Ruisinger    7    Bennet NE 329 -170
11    Gunnar Pike    25    South Bend NE 325 -174
12    Mary Lenz    17    Elmwood NE 311 -188
13    Joe Schidler    K00    Omaha NE 308 -191
14    Scott Bivens    S56    Waverly NE 289 -210
15    Nick Beckman (R)    22    Lincoln NE 283 -216
16    Mike Hansen (R)    94    Weeping Water NE 281 -218
17    James Hopkins (R)    81    Waterloo NE 269 -230
18    Arie Schouten    99RE    Blair NE 255 -244
19    Shawn Harker    40    Nebraska City NE 253 -246
20    Steve Osmon (R)    4J,4A    Lincoln NE 250 -249
21    James Hines    96H    Bellevue NE 229 -270
22    Lance Borgman    76    Beatrice NE 216 -283
23    Kevin Anderson    22K    Lincoln NE 210 -289
24    Randy Fox    09RX    Lincoln NE 193 -306
25    Jeremy Noonan    33    Lincoln NE 165 -334
26    Matt Andrews    22A    Seward NE 162 -337
27    Derek Hall    44D    Lincoln NE 159 -340
28    Mike Scheinost    M51    Ceresco NE 158 -341
29    Terry Callendar    5T    Lincoln NE 156 -343
30    Jeremy Peckham    13P    Lincoln NE 151 -348
31    Logan Thomsen (R)    9T    Lincoln NE 150 -349
-    Lucas Robinson    18R    Missouri Valley IA 150 -349
33    Joe Feyen    25X    Plattsmouth NE 147 -352
34     Bryan Adams    A10    Nebraska City IA 146 -353
35    Ken Eckhoff    5    Hooper NE 144 -355
36    Derek Benes (R)    29J    Lincoln NE 126 -373
37    Sean Manning    X52    Bennington NE 123 -376
38    Braydon Latture (R)    14    Omaha NE 110 -389
39    Jason Trent    67D    Omaha NE 86 -413
40    Derick Noonan    21G    Lincoln NE 69 -430
41    Nathan Kobus    15    Lincoln NE 63 -436
42    Lee Horky    7H    Fairbury NE 62 -437
43    Joe Baker    9X    Plattsmouth NE 59 -440
44    Dan Wayman    115X,22K    Lincoln NE 58 -441
45    Alex Deeke    35    Waverly NE 56 -443
46    Dan Jackson    98    Crete NE 55 -444
47    Trevor Noonan    66    Lincoln NE 53 -446
48    Anthony Kobus    27    David City NE 50 -449
49    Ryan Gilland (R)    46    Beatrice NE 46 -453
50    Josh Kennell    71K    Hickman NE 45 -454
51    Greg Metz    29    Washington KS 39 -460
52    Ryan Sample    97S    Lincoln NE 33 -466
53    Rick Rohr    74    Pickrell NE 31 -468
54    Andrew Hille    21X    Hickman NE 29 -470
55    Kaleb Kennedy    5XA    Sioux City IA 24 -475
56    Troy Sanford    12    Lincoln NE 23 -476
-    Taylor Metz    30T    Washington KS 23 -476
58    Travis Patterson    $    Lincoln NE 22 -477
-    Jamie Bruce    115    Lincoln NE 22 -477
-    Tracy Harr    9X     NE 22 -477
-    Justin Brandt    23B    Phillips NE 22 -477
62    Herb Slough    15J    Doniphan NE 21 -478
63    Jake Sachau    14X    Denison IA 16 -483
64    Tom Shea    38T    Roca NE 11 -488
-    Shane Hennessy    22S    Alvo NE 11 -488
-    Austin Svoboda    16    David City NE 11 -488
-    Preston GIGAX    93    Omaha NE 11 -488
-    Ron Tex Jr.    8X    Papillion NE 11 -488
-    Dan Noonan (R)    21D    Lincoln NE 11 -488
-    Chris Langdale    1X    Beatrice NE 11 -488
-    Deitrich Driewer    25D    Bradshaw NE 11 -488
-    Jarid Jochum    5J    Lincoln NE 11 -488
-    Logan Thomsen    7T    Dunlap IA 11 -488
-    Justin Svoboda    16J    David City NE 11 -488
 
IMCA Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Adam Armstrong    6A    Beatrice NE 519 Leader
2    Roy Armstrong    6R    Beatrice NE 494 -25
3    Chad Fegley    13F    Eagle NE 484 -35
4    Tyler Saathoff    16T    Holland NE 452 -67
5    Mark Saathoff    97M    Beatrice NE 451 -68
6    Justin Busboom    62    Lincoln NE 448 -71
7    David Carter    2C    Fremont NE 417 -102
8    Nick Lindblad    26    Beatrice NE 392 -127
9    Allyn Shiveley (R)    01    Lincoln NE 388 -131
10    Tim LaPointe    18    Lincoln NE 354 -165
11    Luke Nicholson    55N    Omaha NE 327 -192
12    Casey Moyer    38C    Auburn NE 300 -219
-    Rick Bradley    88P    Council Bluffs IA 300 -219
14    Khrysta Stransky    39    Lincoln NE 294 -225
15    Tim Kozak    29    Lincoln NE 293 -226
16    Sydney Yost    20    Nebraska City NE 279 -240
17    Charlie Bartels    9R    Lincoln NE 276 -243
18    Mark McKinney    23    Omaha NE 269 -250
19    Travis Albracht    38A    Lincoln NE 264 -255
20    Brint Lemke    26L    Lincoln NE 259 -260
21    Don Hall Jr    92    Lincoln NE 258 -261
22    Kenny Roberts    69    Lincoln NE 247 -272
23    Brett Saathoff (R)    11B    Lincoln NE 214 -305
24    Dale Hoyle    48    Nebraska City NE 198 -321
25    Joe Wollenhaupt    4W    Neola IA 173 -346
26    Tyler Jackson (R)    13T    Lincoln NE 150 -369
27    John Bruegman    64    Elkhorn NE 142 -377
28    Brad Perkons    57T    Waterloo NE 97 -422
29    Shane Wartele    63    Nebraska City NE 96 -423
30    Tanner Dowty    7T    Fremont NE 93 -426
31    Michael Rice    24    Elmwood NE 82 -437
32    Denny Berghahn Sr.    6X    Plattsmouth NE 81 -438
33    Chad Borgman    20X    Beatrice NE 77 -442
34    Chris Klein    5    Wilber NE 74 -445
35    Troy Dowty    17T    Fremont NE 72 -447
36    Kyle Gannon    66G    Lincoln NE 61 -458
37    Taylor Huss    3H    Reynolds NE 55 -464
38    Ron Novak    14    Blair NE 53 -466
39    Jeremy Conkel    28H    Lincoln NE 52 -467
40    Jacob Harms    6J    Beatrice NE 41 -478
41    Ryan Roschewski    2R    Beatrice NE 34 -485
42    Russ Specht    26X    Hastings NE 32 -487
43    Austin Davis    22    Benkelman NE 30 -489
-    Travis Blythe    10    Beatrice NE 30 -489
45    Randy Garrison    2RG    Beatrice NE 26 -493
-    Ben Becher    B4    Lincoln NE 26 -493
47    Cody Boone    22X    Syracuse NE 24 -495
48    Todd Newill (R)    24T    Fremont NE 22 -497
49    TeJay Mielke    77X    Norfolk NE 21 -498
50    Gabe Barclay    41B    Hubbard NE 15 -504
51    Damon Richards    68    David City NE 13 -506
-    Eric Rhoden    77    Beatrice NE 13 -506
53    Kile Casteel    18K    Roca NE 11 -508
-    Jason Halagarda    67    Plattsmouth NE 11 -508
-    Travis Burger    6B    Nebraska City NE 11 -508
-    Zach Gimpel    25Z    Giltner NE 11 -508
-    Hunter Wergin    3    Milford NE 11 -508
-    Jayde Saathoff    97J    Beatrice NE 11 -508
 
IMCA Sport Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cole Krichau    30K    Lincoln NE 512 Leader
2    Tom Powell    18R    Hickman NE 482 -30
3    Kyle Owen    10K    Nebraska City NE 469 -43
4    Spencer Pavey III    32    Sterling NE 462 -50
5    Tim Horsham    3    Raymond NE 459 -53
6    Steven Rol (R)    33    Hastings NE 452 -60
7    Michelle Nicholson    88    Omaha NE 446 -66
8    Melissa Cronin    5M    Lincoln NE 436 -76
9    Jeremy Baker    3J    Nebraska City NE 434 -78
10    RJ Maas    88K    Wilbur NE 425 -87
11    Kevin Staack    13K    Lincoln NE 383 -129
-    Ole Olsen    23    Carter Lake IA 383 -129
13    Larry Cronin    5,30L    Lincoln NE 365 -147
14    Erica Cronin    30    Lincoln NE 331 -181
15    Matt Moyer    29    Gretna NE 309 -203
16    Kevin Fearing    48    Lincoln NE 305 -207
-    Brian Haller    2CS,4J    Lincoln NE 305 -207
18    Evan Hrabik    19X    Bellevue NE 304 -208
19    Tommy Etherton    24T    Lincoln NE 287 -225
20    Sarah Cronin    8    Lincoln NE 283 -229
21    Jeremy Bohlen (R)    10J    Percival IA 280 -232
22    Nick Jensen    48J    Hickman NE 237 -275
-    Justin Callender (R)    13BS    Lincoln NE 237 -275
24    Justin Olsen    14J    Lincoln NE 231 -281
25    Rick Hollandsworth    35H    Milford NE 208 -304
26    Jacobi Evans (R)    55J    Lincoln NE 166 -346
27    Michael Rice    24    Elmwood NE 160 -352
28    Mitchell Wachter    13M    Syracuse NE 156 -356
29    Kurt Beckstrom    82B    Omaha NE 153 -359
30    Greg Snow (R)    48S    Lincoln NE 140 -372
31    Jeremey Byfield (R)    40    Auburn NE 116 -396
32    Duke Bourassa    27TK    Lincoln NE 100 -412
33    Brad Schreiner    10    Weeping Water NE 94 -418
34    Melissa Etherton    14M    Lincoln NE 60 -452
35    Maison Frahm    13J    Ashland NE 56 -456
36    Chad Bassinger    4X    Nebraska City NE 54 -458
37    Ray Harrington (R)    70R    Lincoln NE 53 -459
38    Brady Gottsch    2    Lincoln NE 52 -460
39    Dillon Richards    24R    Dewitt ne 46 -466
40    Lindsey Theisen    49L    Omaha NE 39 -473
41    Sarah Hollandsworth (R)    53H    Milford NE 34 -478
42    David Knoell Jr    70D    Omaha NE 30 -482
43    John Martinez (R)    49SLY    Beatrice NE 28 -484
44    Randy Walker    181    Omaha NE 27 -485
45    Zach Bohlmeyer    24Z    Beatrice NE 24 -488
46    Matt Draeger    87M    Bennet NE 23 -489
47    Andrew Harris    22A    Dakota City 21 -491
48    Steve Shepard    14S    Exeter NE 16 -496
49    Kaylee Diekman    4JX    Beatrice NE 12 -500
50    Andrew Cuva    89    Omaha NE 11 -501
-    Cobie Coon    21KC    Sioux City IA 11 -501
-    Chris Lundgren    3 M&M    Omaha NE 11 -501
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines