Speednet Direct
Sunday June 25, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Wyant Group Raceway
Saskatoon, SK
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of June 24, 2017

Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ben Busch    49    Prince Albert SK 133 Leader
2    Neil Schneider    93    Saskatoon SK 120 -13
3    Nicole Sheetka    42    Saskatoon SK 119 -14
4    Kerry Neufeld (R)    2    Saskatoon SK 112 -21
5    Ryan Thompson    33    Warman SK 111 -22
6    Kirk Senger    5    Dundurn SK 106 -27
7    Cale Siemens    28    Saskatoon SK 99 -34
8    Matt Neufeld    51    Saskatoon SK 97 -36
9    Rick Schurmanns    27    Melfort SK 94 -39
10    Craig Katelnikoff (R)    44    Saskatoon SK 57 -76
11    Chelsey Wilson    13    Paradise Hill SK 42 -91
12    Damen Meier    53    Saskatoon SK 39 -94
13    Shane James    77    Naicam SK 17 -116
 
Pro Truck
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Aaron Anderson    19    Martensville SK 139 Leader
2    Shantel Kalika    49    Prince Albert SK 136 -3
3    Alex Leschenko    01    Saskatoon SK 132 -7
4    Brennan Kirton    92    Saskatoon SK 102 -37
5    Ian McLean    5    Moose Jaw SK 100 -39
6    Kade Thompson    21    Saskatoon SK 95 -44
7    Bill Zubrecki    18    Martensville SK 87 -52
8    Mike Dionne    3    Kindersley SK 83 -56
9    Rob Naismith (R)    10    Young SK 78 -61
10    William Stelzner    14    Dundurn SK 76 -63
11    Luc Haukaas    51    The Pas MB 19 -120
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Curtis Houben    81    Saskatoon SK 137 Leader
2    Scott Barrand    1    Saskatoon SK 121 -16
3    Kevin MacLaggan    63    Saskatoon SK 120 -17
4    Mike Rea    18    Saskatoon SK 117 -20
5    Ryan Fredrickson    22    Saskatoon SK 115 -22
6    Craig Katelnikoff    3    Saskatoon SK 112 -25
7    Brad Wrennick    88    Saskatoon SK 110 -27
8    Shawn Conarroe    48    Prince Albert SK 33 -104
 
Sask Legends Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Blake Erb P    21    Warman SK 153 Leader
2    AJ Morrison    84    Saskatoon SK 115 -38
3    Jody Stewart P    27    Kerrobert SK 111 -42
4    Stan Friesen    16    Warman SK 110 -43
5    Audra Cooper S    20    Westbend SK 99 -54
-    Greg Slater M    19    Camrose AB 99 -54
7    Brad Blumer P    24    Dinsmore SK 98 -55
8    Mike Dionne    3    Kindersley SK 61 -92
9    Danny Meier M    90    Dunmore AB 46 -107
 
Mini Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shawn Magee    4    Saskatoon SK 147 Leader
2    Cole Nixey    23    Warman SK 145 -2
3    Riley Surcon    72    Martensville SK 115 -32
4    Dylan Isley    7    Delisle SK 108 -39
5    Jim Barnsley    41    Saskatoon SK 105 -42
6    Scott Kozak    37    Martensville SK 104 -43
7    Cameron Nixey (R)    22    Warman SK 87 -60
8    Jaxen Gervais    24    Saskatoon SK 65 -82
 
Bandoleros
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryley Schneider    93    Saskatoon SK 142 Leader
2    Ty Stewart    14    Kerrobert SK 122 -20
3    Cale Heilman    47    Saskatoon SK 109 -33
4    Dakota Wollf    21    Saskatoon SK 107 -35
5    Sam Howlett    12    Saskatoon SK 98 -44
6    Caiden Willey    11    Flin Flon MB 97 -45
7    Lachlyn Anderson    10    Martensville SK 85 -57
8    Braxton Clewes    8    Waldheim SK 81 -61
9    Ashton Everitt    18    Saskatoon SK 66 -76
10    Hayden Hoogeveen    25    Biggar SK 46 -96
 
Super Late Model Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rob Janzen    17    Saskatoon SK 168 Leader
2    Trent Seidel    70    Saskatoon SK 147 -21
3    Kelly Admiraal    8X    Edmonton AB 145 -23
-    Howie Crossman    56    Saskatoon SK 145 -23
5    Matthew Shirley    12    Saskatoon SK 134 -34
6    Ian Admiraal    9    Edmonton SK 130 -38
7    Kevin Dyck    10    Saskatoon SK 129 -39
8    Jim Gaunt    55    Saskatoon SK 116 -52
9    Jared Reddekopp    97    Osler SK 113 -55
10    PJ Kondra    8    Saskatoon SK 111 -57
11    Kenny Heintz    62    Saskatoon SK 106 -62
12    Andrew Hardy    15    Saskatoon SK 105 -63
13    Clint Habart    09    Cranbrook BC 90 -78
14    Dave Bone    38    Martensville SK 86 -82
-    Tim Kammer    04    Moose Jaw SK 86 -82
16    Brett Taylor    1    Calgary AB 80 -88
17    Doug Bienia    22    Hague SK 79 -89
18    Ken Bone    83    Martensville SK 61 -107
19    Dean Braham    99    Kelowna BC 51 -117
20    Grant Brown    36    Red Deer AB 48 -120
21    Tyler Emond    18    Leduc AB 37 -131
22    Cody Lang    19    Edmonton AB 22 -146
 
 

Latest Results
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lizard Creek Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
More Headlines