Speednet Direct
Wednesday June 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Fairmont Raceway
Fairmont, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 26, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Eric Dailey    7    Armstrong IA 284 Leader
2    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 262 -22
3    Travis Peterson    7X    Mapleton MN 255 -29
4    Josh Ruby    30    Lakota IA 243 -41
5    Travis DeBoer    24    Fairmont MN 240 -44
6    Oliver Kollofski    95    Fairmont MN 215 -69
7    Mat Hollerich    49    Good Thunder MN 192 -92
8    Roger Nielsen    9    Fairmont MN 188 -96
9    Benjamin Chukuske    7C    Welcome MN 152 -132
10    Jeffrey Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 147 -137
11    Jeff Ignaszewski    22    Wells MN 132 -152
12    Ryan Bjerkest    00    Saint Peter MN 128 -156
13    Dan Menk    19M    Franklin MN 126 -158
14    Kelly Shryock    3,73S    Fertile IA 118 -166
15    Mark Noble    74T    Blooming Prairie MN 109 -175
16    Todd Stinehart    7S    Waseca MN 105 -179
17    Ryan Ruter    555    Kanawha IA 88 -196
18    Jay Noteboom    7N    Hinton IA 74 -210
19    Jesse Hoeft    21    Forest City IA 67 -217
20    Josh Rogotzke    X    Sanborn MN 61 -223
21    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 57 -227
22    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 49 -235
23    Rich Pavlicek    17    Casselton ND 36 -248
24    Kyle Brown    21K    Kellogg IA 34 -250
25    Mark Gartner    00X    Mapleton MN 29 -255
26    Brad Hollerich    B49     MN 27 -257
27    Troy Swearingen    73    Thompson IA 25 -259
28    Curt Lund    87    Redwood Falls MN 24 -260
-    TIm Ward    4TW    \Chandler AZ IA 24 -260
30    Kevin Hollingsworth    2E    Des Moines IA 23 -261
31    Trent Loverude    11    New Ulm MN 19 -265
32    Aaron Krohn    7K,777    Slayton MN 17 -267
-    Ricky Thornton Jr.    20RT    Chandler Az IA 17 -267
 
Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 288 Leader
2    Zac Bartlett    18B    Winnebago MN 253 -35
3    Ken Tietz    110    Belle Plaine MN 241 -47
4    Doug Jenkins    1j    Winnebago MN 231 -57
5    Dustin Larson    5L    Worthington MN 156 -132
6    Andy Altenburg    00    Truman MN 140 -148
7    Ned Kalis    14Z    Wells MN 127 -161
8    Dan Mackenthun    92    Hamburg MN 111 -177
9    Dan Thate    66    Fairmont MN 103 -185
10    Mark Munsterman    55    Granada MN 89 -199
11    Matt Speckman    81    Sleepy Eye MN 71 -217
12    Devin Kuehne    100K    Reading MN 67 -221
13    Scott Cornelius    5K    Good Thunder MN 60 -228
14    Tom Hegedorn    1H    Royal IA 56 -232
15    Nick Johansen    14X    Tyler MN 52 -236
16    Kelly Schmit    38C    Britt IA 39 -249
-    Jim Larson    6L    Rushmore MN 39 -249
18    Pete Alexander    3    Albert Lea MN 38 -250
19    Dean Cornelius    9    New Prague MN 37 -251
20    Kevin Opheim    44K    Britt IA 36 -252
21    Angel Munoz    20TT    Lamar CO 33 -255
22    Tyler Pickett    5A    Boxholm IA 31 -257
23    Casey Jones    013     30 -258
24    Ryan Grochow    16    New Ulm MN 29 -259
25    Brandon Murphy    18A    Worthington MN 26 -262
26    Jesse Olson    57X    Mayer MN 25 -263
 
Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matthew Looft    9    Swea City IA 299 Leader
2    Lyle Sathoff    8L    Sherburn MN 288 -11
3    Dustin Wiederhoeft    3    Fairmont MN 282 -17
4    Kyle Steuber    18    Fairmont MN 256 -43
5    Randy Winter    3W    Winnebago MN 239 -60
6    Justin DeBoer    JD1    Granada MN 221 -78
7    Troy Gochanour    97    Armstrong IA 217 -82
8    Bill Wegner    79W    Armstrong IA 211 -88
9    Jeff Lloyd    75    Le Center MN 194 -105
10    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 190 -109
11    Cole Ignaszewski    22    New Richland MN 187 -112
-    Dallas Nutt    15    Armstrong IA 187 -112
13    Eric Bassett    111B    Mankato MN 178 -121
14    Aaron Fullerton    47F    Welcome MN 175 -124
15    Eric Larson    7L    Madison Lake MN 171 -128
16    Jeff Carter    2J    Mapleton MN 150 -149
17    Kris Zuhlsdorf    5    Danube MN 124 -175
18    Travis Greenfield    4    Walters MN 118 -181
19    Justin Remus    0    New Ulm MN 112 -187
-    Justin Schuder    20    Fairmont MN 112 -187
21    Joey Lium    22L,22LA    Burt IA 99 -200
22    Nathan Chukuske    7N    Welcome MN 91 -208
23    Alex Schubbe    72    Mapleton MN 90 -209
24    Nick Meyer    2    Whittemore IA 67 -232
25    Dennis Gates    7G    Claypool AZ 62 -237
26    Ben Schultze    74    Algona IA 51 -248
27    Greg Sidles    1    Emmetsburg IA 38 -261
-    Dan Drury    21d     IA 38 -261
29    Tony Rialson    69    Cottonwood MN 36 -263
30    Tony Voss    15V    Round Lake MN 35 -264
31    Bret Hansen    81B    Owatonna MN 32 -267
32    Eric Kinnetz    75E    Milford IA 30 -269
33    Dan Milbredt    11M    Bellvue MN 26 -273
-    George Gilland    40     26 -273
35    Sam Van Lenning    82S    Spirit Lake IA 25 -274
-    James Jenkins    22J    Estherville IA 25 -274
37    Daryl Ruter    00    Kawanaha IA 23 -276
-    Troy Krug    99    Emmetsburg IA 23 -276
39    Jonathan Logue    69JR    Boone IA 22 -277
 
Compacts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jed Trebelhorn    27    Winthrop MN 295 Leader
2    Ashlee Kelly    83    Fairmont MN 219 -76
3    Bubba Brown    11A    Jackson MN 205 -90
4    DuWayne (Dew) Berndt    44    Delavan MN 168 -127
5    Nick Aanonson    35    Ringsted IA 124 -171
6    Ryan Bryant    37    Mason City IA 108 -187
7    Jay DeVries    8J    Spencer IA 106 -189
8    Ryan Westman    23X    St. James MN 104 -191
9    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 79 -216
10    Kaytee DeVries    8K    Spencer IA 74 -221
11    Joe Bunkofske    22    Armstrong IA 71 -224
-    Scott Porter    15    Madison Lake MN 71 -224
13    Nikki Taylor    74T    Welcome MN 68 -227
14    Joshua Uhl    24J    Adrian MN 65 -230
15    josh Ressler    5A     37 -258
-    Mick Rykhus    2R    Eagle Lake MN 37 -258
-    Jacob Tacheny    5T    Burt IA 37 -258
18    Lucas Parsons    38     IA 36 -259
19    alex Dostal    18    Glencoe MN 35 -260
-    Colby Lyons    18L    Granada MN 35 -260
-    Jason Bolte    29X    Odin MN 35 -260
22    James Burns    27X    Algona IA 34 -261
23    Bryce Negen    6J    Olivia MN 33 -262
24    Robert Pottratz    R13     32 -263
-    Jonathan Fitzgerald    8     MN 32 -263
26    Nathan Sukalski    75S    Fairmont MN 30 -265
 
Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Austin Jahnz    32J    Lewisville MN 301 Leader
2    Malik Sampson    27    Worthington MN 299 -2
3    Parker Larson    18P    Granada MN 275 -26
4    Justin Luinenburg    17X    Reading MN 271 -30
5    Zachary Thoms    69Z    Fairmont MN 249 -52
6    Keeran Sampson    27K    worthington mn 243 -58
7    Rick Heenan    63    Fairmont MN 236 -65
8    Charlie Rustman    0    St. Peter MN 129 -172
9    Bryant Johnson    48J    Graettinger IA 112 -189
10    Zach Glaser    15    Mankato MN 103 -198
11    Ben Petersen    76    Granada MN 91 -210
12    Cory Probst    75C    Brewster MN 75 -226
13    Josh Sidles    99    Emmetsburg IA 69 -232
-    Brad Becker    38B    Arlington MN 69 -232
15    Doug Schwanz    77    Truman MN 65 -236
16    Wes Jahnz    32    St. James MN 61 -240
-    John Ross    28    rushmore MN 61 -240
-    James Burns    27X    Algona IA 61 -240
19    Mike Meeter    01    Windom MN 60 -241
20    David Clinton    56D,57D    Estherville IA 55 -246
21    Chanse Hollatz    6H    Clear Lake IA 40 -261
22    Chad Lonneman    117L    Adrian MN 36 -265
23    Tim Sidles    91    Ringsted IA 34 -267
24    Mat Olson    56M    Franklin MN 32 -269
-    Ernie Dailey    14    Worthington MN 32 -269
-    Krohnberg Brady    26    Walters MN 32 -269
27    Stacy Krohnberg    46    Walters MN 31 -270
-    Kyle Schley    52S    Alpha MN 31 -270
-    Trevor Holm    17    Chandler MN 31 -270
30    Chad Krug    1K    Emmetsburg IA 29 -272
31    Will Miller    22    Sacred Heart MN 26 -275
32    Cody Nielsen    29N    Spencer IA 25 -276
 
 

Latest Results
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
Hurst, Montgomery,...
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
More Headlines