Speednet Direct
Friday October 20, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Fairmont Raceway
Fairmont, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 26, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Eric Dailey    7    Armstrong IA 284 Leader
2    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 262 -22
3    Travis Peterson    7X    Mapleton MN 255 -29
4    Josh Ruby    30    Lakota IA 243 -41
5    Travis DeBoer    24    Fairmont MN 240 -44
6    Oliver Kollofski    95    Fairmont MN 215 -69
7    Mat Hollerich    49    Good Thunder MN 192 -92
8    Roger Nielsen    9    Fairmont MN 188 -96
9    Benjamin Chukuske    7C    Welcome MN 152 -132
10    Jeffrey Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 147 -137
11    Jeff Ignaszewski    22    Wells MN 132 -152
12    Ryan Bjerkest    00    Saint Peter MN 128 -156
13    Dan Menk    19M    Franklin MN 126 -158
14    Kelly Shryock    3,73S    Fertile IA 118 -166
15    Mark Noble    74T    Blooming Prairie MN 109 -175
16    Todd Stinehart    7S    Waseca MN 105 -179
17    Ryan Ruter    555    Kanawha IA 88 -196
18    Jay Noteboom    7N    Hinton IA 74 -210
19    Jesse Hoeft    21    Forest City IA 67 -217
20    Josh Rogotzke    X    Sanborn MN 61 -223
21    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 57 -227
22    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 49 -235
23    Rich Pavlicek    17    Casselton ND 36 -248
24    Kyle Brown    21K    Kellogg IA 34 -250
25    Mark Gartner    00X    Mapleton MN 29 -255
26    Brad Hollerich    B49     MN 27 -257
27    Troy Swearingen    73    Thompson IA 25 -259
28    Curt Lund    87    Redwood Falls MN 24 -260
-    TIm Ward    4TW    \Chandler AZ IA 24 -260
30    Kevin Hollingsworth    2E    Des Moines IA 23 -261
31    Trent Loverude    11    New Ulm MN 19 -265
32    Aaron Krohn    7K,777    Slayton MN 17 -267
-    Ricky Thornton Jr.    20RT    Chandler Az IA 17 -267
 
Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 288 Leader
2    Zac Bartlett    18B    Winnebago MN 253 -35
3    Ken Tietz    110    Belle Plaine MN 241 -47
4    Doug Jenkins    1j    Winnebago MN 231 -57
5    Dustin Larson    5L    Worthington MN 156 -132
6    Andy Altenburg    00    Truman MN 140 -148
7    Ned Kalis    14Z    Wells MN 127 -161
8    Dan Mackenthun    92    Hamburg MN 111 -177
9    Dan Thate    66    Fairmont MN 103 -185
10    Mark Munsterman    55    Granada MN 89 -199
11    Matt Speckman    81    Sleepy Eye MN 71 -217
12    Devin Kuehne    100K    Reading MN 67 -221
13    Scott Cornelius    5K    Good Thunder MN 60 -228
14    Tom Hegedorn    1H    Royal IA 56 -232
15    Nick Johansen    14X    Tyler MN 52 -236
16    Kelly Schmit    38C    Britt IA 39 -249
-    Jim Larson    6L    Rushmore MN 39 -249
18    Pete Alexander    3    Albert Lea MN 38 -250
19    Dean Cornelius    9    New Prague MN 37 -251
20    Kevin Opheim    44K    Britt IA 36 -252
21    Angel Munoz    20TT    Lamar CO 33 -255
22    Tyler Pickett    5A    Boxholm IA 31 -257
23    Casey Jones    013     30 -258
24    Ryan Grochow    16    New Ulm MN 29 -259
25    Brandon Murphy    18A    Worthington MN 26 -262
26    Jesse Olson    57X    Mayer MN 25 -263
 
Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matthew Looft    9    Swea City IA 299 Leader
2    Lyle Sathoff    8L    Sherburn MN 288 -11
3    Dustin Wiederhoeft    3    Fairmont MN 282 -17
4    Kyle Steuber    18    Fairmont MN 256 -43
5    Randy Winter    3W    Winnebago MN 239 -60
6    Justin DeBoer    JD1    Granada MN 221 -78
7    Troy Gochanour    97    Armstrong IA 217 -82
8    Bill Wegner    79W    Armstrong IA 211 -88
9    Jeff Lloyd    75    Le Center MN 194 -105
10    Jared Boumeester    81    Waseca MN 190 -109
11    Cole Ignaszewski    22    New Richland MN 187 -112
-    Dallas Nutt    15    Armstrong IA 187 -112
13    Eric Bassett    111B    Mankato MN 178 -121
14    Aaron Fullerton    47F    Welcome MN 175 -124
15    Eric Larson    7L    Madison Lake MN 171 -128
16    Jeff Carter    2J    Mapleton MN 150 -149
17    Kris Zuhlsdorf    5    Danube MN 124 -175
18    Travis Greenfield    4    Walters MN 118 -181
19    Justin Remus    0    New Ulm MN 112 -187
-    Justin Schuder    20    Fairmont MN 112 -187
21    Joey Lium    22L,22LA    Burt IA 99 -200
22    Nathan Chukuske    7N    Welcome MN 91 -208
23    Alex Schubbe    72    Mapleton MN 90 -209
24    Nick Meyer    2    Whittemore IA 67 -232
25    Dennis Gates    7G    Claypool AZ 62 -237
26    Ben Schultze    74    Algona IA 51 -248
27    Greg Sidles    1    Emmetsburg IA 38 -261
-    Dan Drury    21d     IA 38 -261
29    Tony Rialson    69    Cottonwood MN 36 -263
30    Tony Voss    15V    Round Lake MN 35 -264
31    Bret Hansen    81B    Owatonna MN 32 -267
32    Eric Kinnetz    75E    Milford IA 30 -269
33    Dan Milbredt    11M    Bellvue MN 26 -273
-    George Gilland    40     26 -273
35    Sam Van Lenning    82S    Spirit Lake IA 25 -274
-    James Jenkins    22J    Estherville IA 25 -274
37    Daryl Ruter    00    Kawanaha IA 23 -276
-    Troy Krug    99    Emmetsburg IA 23 -276
39    Jonathan Logue    69JR    Boone IA 22 -277
 
Compacts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jed Trebelhorn    27    Winthrop MN 295 Leader
2    Ashlee Kelly    83    Fairmont MN 219 -76
3    Bubba Brown    11A    Jackson MN 205 -90
4    DuWayne (Dew) Berndt    44    Delavan MN 168 -127
5    Nick Aanonson    35    Ringsted IA 124 -171
6    Ryan Bryant    37    Mason City IA 108 -187
7    Jay DeVries    8J    Spencer IA 106 -189
8    Ryan Westman    23X    St. James MN 104 -191
9    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 79 -216
10    Kaytee DeVries    8K    Spencer IA 74 -221
11    Joe Bunkofske    22    Armstrong IA 71 -224
-    Scott Porter    15    Madison Lake MN 71 -224
13    Nikki Taylor    74T    Welcome MN 68 -227
14    Joshua Uhl    24J    Adrian MN 65 -230
15    josh Ressler    5A     37 -258
-    Mick Rykhus    2R    Eagle Lake MN 37 -258
-    Jacob Tacheny    5T    Burt IA 37 -258
18    Lucas Parsons    38     IA 36 -259
19    alex Dostal    18    Glencoe MN 35 -260
-    Colby Lyons    18L    Granada MN 35 -260
-    Jason Bolte    29X    Odin MN 35 -260
22    James Burns    27X    Algona IA 34 -261
23    Bryce Negen    6J    Olivia MN 33 -262
24    Robert Pottratz    R13     32 -263
-    Jonathan Fitzgerald    8     MN 32 -263
26    Nathan Sukalski    75S    Fairmont MN 30 -265
 
Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Austin Jahnz    32J    Lewisville MN 301 Leader
2    Malik Sampson    27    Worthington MN 299 -2
3    Parker Larson    18P    Granada MN 275 -26
4    Justin Luinenburg    17X    Reading MN 271 -30
5    Zachary Thoms    69Z    Fairmont MN 249 -52
6    Keeran Sampson    27K    worthington mn 243 -58
7    Rick Heenan    63    Fairmont MN 236 -65
8    Charlie Rustman    0    St. Peter MN 129 -172
9    Bryant Johnson    48J    Graettinger IA 112 -189
10    Zach Glaser    15    Mankato MN 103 -198
11    Ben Petersen    76    Granada MN 91 -210
12    Cory Probst    75C    Brewster MN 75 -226
13    Josh Sidles    99    Emmetsburg IA 69 -232
-    Brad Becker    38B    Arlington MN 69 -232
15    Doug Schwanz    77    Truman MN 65 -236
16    Wes Jahnz    32    St. James MN 61 -240
-    John Ross    28    rushmore MN 61 -240
-    James Burns    27X    Algona IA 61 -240
19    Mike Meeter    01    Windom MN 60 -241
20    David Clinton    56D,57D    Estherville IA 55 -246
21    Chanse Hollatz    6H    Clear Lake IA 40 -261
22    Chad Lonneman    117L    Adrian MN 36 -265
23    Tim Sidles    91    Ringsted IA 34 -267
24    Mat Olson    56M    Franklin MN 32 -269
-    Ernie Dailey    14    Worthington MN 32 -269
-    Krohnberg Brady    26    Walters MN 32 -269
27    Stacy Krohnberg    46    Walters MN 31 -270
-    Kyle Schley    52S    Alpha MN 31 -270
-    Trevor Holm    17    Chandler MN 31 -270
30    Chad Krug    1K    Emmetsburg IA 29 -272
31    Will Miller    22    Sacred Heart MN 26 -275
32    Cody Nielsen    29N    Spencer IA 25 -276
 
 

Latest Results
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
More Headlines