Speednet Direct
Friday November 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Eagle River Speedway
Eagle River, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 02, 2016

Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jesse Aho    25A    Toivola MI 581 Leader
2    Duane Dunbar    7X    Marenisco MI 559 -22
3    Jerry Grasse    1STAD    Phelps WI 533 -48
4    Tad Schoonover    47    Eagle River WI 508 -73
5    Marcus Dunbar    7XJR    Marenisco MI 495 -86
6    C.J. Hedges    01C    Tripoli WI 457 -124
7    Jonathan Miller    76,76M    Eagle River wi 422 -159
8    Guy Carley    30    Eagle River WI 353 -228
9    James Koga    24    Eagle River WI 263 -318
10    Darren Zorich    17X    Marenisco MI 217 -364
11    Austin Zdroik    3Z    Eagle River WI 139 -442
12    Clay Passuello    0    Ironwood MI 128 -453
13    Jesse Raffaelli    24T    Toivola MI 126 -455
14    Brady Jokinen    1B    Mellen WI 110 -471
15    Wayne Stricker    12S    Highbridge WI 106 -475
-    Josh Fleischmann    710    Iron River MI 106 -475
17    John Kallas    99    Hurley WI 89 -492
18    Ron Lillie    56     MI 81 -500
19    Cory Allen    93    Rhinelander WI 61 -520
20    Michael Truscott    22T    Chippewa Falls WI 56 -525
-    Larry Gasperini    65    Iron River MI 56 -525
22    Mark Rose    80    Dorcchester WI 50 -531
23    George Truscott    32    Greenland MI 48 -533
24    Pete Paulus    99P    Phillips WI 47 -534
25    Dave Wisneiewski    49    Mosinee WI 46 -535
-    Shane Halopka    3JR    Greenwood WI 46 -535
27    Frank Gasperini    65G    Eagle River WI 44 -537
28    Jared Stricker    12JR    Highbridge WI 42 -539
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Valeria    26,5    Rhinelander WI 557 Leader
2    Frank Gasperini    65G    Eagle River WI 527 -30
3    Dustin White    73    Conover WI 509 -48
4    Brit Bromann    26B    Eagle River WI 452 -105
5    Jordan Kurtti    26    Bruce Crossing MI 215 -342
6    Nathan Langberg    02    Tomahawk WI 205 -352
7    Jason Jensen    14J    Eagle River WI 137 -420
8    Ron VanDusen    8    Eagle River WI 136 -421
9    Troy Larock    70    Laona WI 134 -423
10    Kyle Gennett    16X    Auburndale WI 104 -453
11    Denny Tushoski    21    Rhinelander WI 49 -508
12    Brandon Mannikko    007    Dollar Bay MI 46 -511
-    Karl Genettt    16K    Auburndale WI 46 -511
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Blackberg    16    Eagle River WI 583 Leader
2    Don Scharf    1    Eagle River WI 563 -20
3    Jason Eisel    838    Rhinelander WI 537 -46
4    Isabelle Valeria    6    Eagle River WI 509 -74
5    Kyle Schneider    308    Eagle River WI 470 -113
6    Dennis LaCrosse Jr    21D    Rhinelander WI 428 -155
7    Dustin Miller    86    Rhinelander WI 416 -167
8    Louis Malluege    53    Merrill WI 258 -325
9    Nick Paoli    16P    Ironwood MI 219 -364
10    Ethan Holm    33    Crandon WI 215 -368
11    Mike Heikkila    52,25,64    Iron River MI 173 -410
12    Ken Valeria    2    Eagle River WI 152 -431
13    Charlie Jackson    7J    Land O Lakes WI 122 -461
14    Gunner Orcutt    19G    Tomahawk WI 114 -469
15    Jake Ison    001    Eagle River WI 108 -475
16    Fred Feger    868    Pelican Lake WI 85 -498
17    David Spaun    25     84 -499
18    Ben Haring    60    Tomahawk WI 80 -503
19    Josh Kallas    73    Hurley wI 78 -505
20    John Johnson Jr    11    Lac Du Flambeau WI 58 -525
21    Jason Havel    5    Rice Lake WI 57 -526
-    Michael Rick    81    Tomahaawk WI 57 -526
23    C.J. Hedges    37    Tripoli WI 53 -530
24    Jason Melton    7    Rhinelander WI 51 -532
-    Keith Troutman    28T    Tomahawk WI 51 -532
26    Cole Varsho    16C    Stratford WI 50 -533
27    John Kallas    73    Hurley WI 49 -534
-    Herb Dettmann    868    Pelican Lake WI 49 -534
29    Tyler Musolff    6T    Prentice WI 47 -536
30    Spencer Bolte    2    Eagle River WI 45 -538
-    Michael Brown    15     wi 45 -538
32    Joe Chaney    19C    Crandon WI 41 -542
33    Brandon Zappa    19    Tomahawk WI 39 -544
34    Todd Voss    64    Iron River MI 36 -547
35    Jim Melton    61    RHinelander WI 35 -548
 
Micro Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ty Springer    6T,3T    Eagle River WI 496 Leader
2    Dylan Larsen    777    Shiocton WI 494 -2
3    Denver Larsen    77    Shiocton WI 489 -7
4    Jerry Reif    17S    Deer Brook WI 356 -140
5    Jake Schilleman    16    Rhinelander WI 286 -210
6    Zach Rein    7X    Conover WI 276 -220
7    Jake Reif    17    Antigo WI 259 -237
8    Tommie Jo Springer    6T    Eagle River WI 243 -253
9    Fred Suchy    6R    Woodruff wi 116 -380
10    Andy Rein    7R    Kewaskum WI 88 -408
11    Zach Boden    5    Cambridge WI 55 -441
12    Matt Peterson    42    Escanaba mi 54 -442
13    Steve Polhill    0EH    Thunder Bay 49 -447
14    Grant McIntosh    2    Thunder Bay 46 -450
-    John Crimmins    24    Slinger WI 46 -450
 
Junior Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Kangas    1STAD    Phelps WI 565 Leader
2    Dayton Rein    7D    Conover WI 555 -10
3    Josie Reif    7    Deerbrook WI 404 -161
4    Aaron Towne    7Z    Boulder Junction WI 332 -233
5    Zach Rein    7Z    Conover WI 147 -418
6    Chip Nevoraski    10    Minocqua WI 89 -476
7    Avry Corrigan    11    Escanaba MI 51 -514
8    Haden Frazer    10H    Escanaba WI 49 -516
9    Elliot Corrigan    22    Escanaba MI 45 -520
 
Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Herb Dettmann    898    Pelican Lake WI 160 Leader
2    Cory Allen    93    Rhinelander WI 101 -59
3    DJ Koga    24     WI 98 -62
4    Josh Drivas    5    Hazelhurst WI 94 -66
5    Jake Diefenthaler    1    Harshaw WI 93 -67
6    Dustin Koga    27A    Land O Lakes WI 66 -94
7    Ron Vernick    7    Harshaw WI 62 -98
8    Jake Ison    93    Eagle River WI 53 -107
9    James Koga    24    Eagle River WI 51 -109
10    Parker Retzlaff    79P    Rhinelander WI 45 -115
 
 

Latest Results
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines