Speednet Direct
Saturday June 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of June 18, 2017

Super Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Steve Apel    51A    West Bend WI 577 Leader
2    Gary LaMonte    63L    West Allis WI 520 -57
3    Alex Prunty    39P    Lomira WI 490 -87
4    Conrad Morgan    92M    Waukesha WI 420 -157
5    Ryan DeStefano    0D    Colgate WI 408 -169
6    Brad Keith    48K    Slinger WI 405 -172
7    Chris Blawat    26B    Palmyra WI 398 -179
8    Grant Griesbach    17G    Pewaukee WI 394 -183
9    Dennis Prunty    22P    Knowles WI 388 -189
10    Fred Winn    75W    Sussex WI 369 -208
11    Robert Braun    98B    Wales WI 351 -226
12    Jerry Eckhardt    61E    Johnson Creek WI 325 -252
13    Nick Wagner    38W    Hartford WI 300 -277
14    Dave McCardle    66M    Menomonee Falls WI 289 -288
15    Brad Mueller    89M    Random Lake WI 274 -303
16    Tim Lampman    9L    Oak Creek WI 223 -354
17    Jacob Vanoskey    84V    Hartford WI 183 -394
18    Mike Meyerhofer    37M    Burlington WI 180 -397
19    Lowell Bennett    2B    Neenah WI 175 -402
20    Jeff Holtz    38H    Franksville WI 113 -464
21    Travis Dassow    35D    West Bend WI 95 -482
22    Rich Loch    55L    Muskego WI 71 -506
23    Randy Schuler    72S    Mequon WI 68 -509
24    Mike Egan    89E    Slinger WI 66 -511
25    Braison Bennett    9B    Menasha WI 64 -513
26    R.J. Braun    92B    Wales WI 56 -521
27    Jerry Mueller    49M    Richfield WI 54 -523
28    Mike Held    72H    Hartford WI 49 -528
29    Derek Kraus    9K    Stratford WI 48 -529
30    Tyler Hromadka    3H    Brookfield WI 46 -531
31    Jordan DeVoy    38D    Lake Geneva WI 43 -534
32    Cole Rouse    99R    Fort Smith AR 38 -539
33    Mark Eswein    71E    Wisconsin Rapids WI 16 -561
34    Rich Bickle    45B    Sun Prairie WI 14 -563
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Gutknecht    01G    Oak Creek WI 543 Leader
2    Kyle Chwala    22C    Jefferson WI 411 -132
3    EJ Waldron    5W    Union Grove WI 399 -144
4    R.J. Braun    92B    Wales WI 392 -151
5    Shaun Scheel    8S    Lake Mills WI 370 -173
6    Adam Peschek    66P    Oconomowoc WI 367 -176
-    Brian Holtz    88H    Muskego WI 367 -176
8    Jack Stern    26S    Germantown WI 365 -178
9    Tyler Schley    55S    Richfield WI 362 -181
10    Jakob Hassler    6H    Colgate WI 344 -199
11    Al Stippich    66S    West Bend WI 333 -210
12    Braison Bennett    9B    Menasha WI 326 -217
13    Tom Jasinski    46J    Pewaukee WI 322 -221
14    Ryan Lovald    67L    Wind Lake WI 280 -263
15    Nick Roehl    52R,52    Fond du Lac WI 278 -265
16    Zach Braun    30B    Slinger WI 273 -270
17    Tyler Hromadka    3H    Brookfield WI 252 -291
18    Kevin Bush    58B    Hartford WI 218 -325
19    Chris Ratajczyk    21R    West Bend WI 201 -342
20    Jordan DeVoy    38D    Lake Geneva WI 140 -403
21    Tyler James    27J    Oconomowoc WI 95 -448
22    Steven Schulz    45S    Sussex WI 84 -459
23    Eddie May    2M    Crystal Lake IL 51 -492
24    Nick Egan    16E    Slinger WI 40 -503
25    Jeremy DeRuyter    34D    West Bend WI 38 -505
26    Jared Deming    16D    Jackson WI 36 -507
27    Andy Evraets    49E    Menomonee Falls WI 25 -518
28    Mahlon Borntreger    08B    Elroy WI 22 -521
29    Brian Van Epps    36V    Lomira WI 18 -525
 
Midwest Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Gutknecht    01G    Oak Creek WI 327 Leader
2    Eric Lingford    87L    Wind Lake WI 291 -36
3    Scott Dunning    132D    Lagrange IL 233 -94
4    Paul Wagner    53W    Iron Ridge WI 231 -96
5    Jimmie Evans    101E    St. Francis WI 204 -123
6    Rich Wagner    45W    Slinger WI 140 -187
7    Greg Beebe    98B    Waukesha WI 122 -205
8    Jimmy Wilson    743W    Kaukauna WI 118 -209
9    Robert Gutknecht    10G    Oak Creek WI 107 -220
10    Joe Shelby    74S    Neenah WI 70 -257
11    Kenny Joosten    47J    Wonder Lake IL 41 -286
12    David Borntreger    08B    Elroy WI 38 -289
13    Dean Bleecker    98D    Watertown WI 36 -291
14    Jake Schraufnagel    29S    Slinger WI 25 -302
-    Justin Poenitsch    87P    Richfield WI 25 -302
 
Area Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jake Schraufnagel    29S    Slinger WI 298 Leader
2    Jay Kalbus    27K    Watertown WI 292 -6
3    Paul Wagner    53W    Iron Ridge WI 291 -7
4    Andy Welter    32W    Cedarburg WI 259 -39
5    Joe Shelby    74S    Neenah WI 209 -89
6    Rich Wagner    45W    Slinger WI 199 -99
7    Adam Bleskan    11B    Menomonee Falls WI 184 -114
8    Scott Hoeft    00H    Watertown WI 118 -180
9    Dean Bleecker    98B    Watertown WI 108 -190
10    Justin Poenitsch    87P    Richfield WI 61 -237
11    Scott Ascher    19A    Sussex WI 59 -239
12    David Borntreger    08B    Elroy WI 41 -257
 
Super Beez
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tom Berens    99B    Slinger WI 626 Leader
2    Jayden Buckley    31B    Slinger WI 488 -138
3    Brandon Tackes    24T    West Bend WI 479 -147
4    Scott Hoeft    00H    Watertown WI 435 -191
5    Steve Zoromski    20Z    Slinger WI 418 -208
6    George Sparkman    5S    Loves Park IL 398 -228
7    Nick Schmidt    09S    Watertown Wi 254 -372
8    Dale Lecus, Jr.    00L    Caledonia WI 157 -469
9    Albert Strobel    14S    Iron Ridge WI 86 -540
10    Brandon DeLacy    119D    Stoughton WI 59 -567
11    Gary Stark    35S    Fort Atkinson WI 53 -573
12    Rachel Sparkman-Quenett    51S    Belvidere IL 49 -577
-    Jeremy Young    24Y    Kalamazoo MI 49 -577
14    Derek Hoerig    70H    Germantown WI 38 -588
15    Todd Snow    44S    Rockford IL 36 -590
16    Kyle Sikora        Hartford WI 25 -601
 
Slinger Bees
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paul Reagles    25R    Colgate WI 576 Leader
2    Matt Urban    48U    Hartford WI 530 -46
3    Marty Tackes    24T    West Bend WI 524 -52
4    Tom Elsinger, Jr.    33E    West Bend WI 434 -142
5    Brian Stanczyk    23S    West Bend WI 396 -180
6    Anthony Dorzok    69D    Cedarburg WI 298 -278
7    Ricky Gebhard    10G    Oconomowoc WI 292 -284
8    Jonah Frederickson    22X    Hartland WI 195 -381
-    Adam Eckelberg    42E    Slinger WI 195 -381
10    Nicole Mueller    12M    Muskego WI 152 -424
11    Albert Strobel    14S    Iron Ridge WI 136 -440
12    Brady Held    04H    Iron Ridge WI 128 -448
13    Christine Gindt    73G    Slinger WI 119 -457
14    Carl Benn    124B    Lisbon WI 101 -475
15    Rick Schaefer    38S    West Bend WI 80 -496
16    Todd Buckley    88B    Slinger WI 56 -520
17    Shane Becker    20B    Hartford WI 45 -531
18    ROBERT Nuti    22N    Germantown WI 41 -535
19    CJ Hemiller    28H    Watertown WI 32 -544
 
Figure 8s
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rick Bruskiewicz    17B    Mayville WI 680 Leader
2    Willy Van Camp    11V    Appleton WI 670 -10
3    Scott Goetzke    4G    Iron Ridge WI 650 -30
4    Ryan Lovald    67L    Wind Lake WI 535 -145
5    Nick Ostberg    1O    West Bend WI 525 -155
6    Dan Emanuele    33E    Hartland WI 485 -195
7    Russ Lorbiecki    9L    Colgate WI 110 -570
8    Ron Schmitt    6S    Slinger WI 55 -625
 
 

Latest Results
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
More Headlines