Speednet Direct
Friday August 29, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 24, 2014

Super Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Steve Apel    16A    West Bend WI 1383 Leader
2    Dennis Prunty    22P    Knowles WI 1263 -120
3    Lowell Bennett    2B    Neenah WI 1188 -195
4    Conrad Morgan    92M    Waukesha WI 1109 -274
5    Dale Prunty    17P    Fond du Lac WI 993 -390
6    Robert Braun    98B    Wales WI 984 -399
7    John DeAngelis    7D    Hubertus WI 952 -431
8    Austin Luedtke    6L    Adell WI 934 -449
9    Braison Bennett    9B    Neenah WI 898 -485
10    Ryan DeStefano    0D    Hartland WI 893 -490
11    Tim Lampman    9L    Oak Creek WI 842 -541
12    Nick Wagner    38W    Hartford WI 781 -602
13    Mike Egan    89E    Slinger WI 761 -622
14    Jerry Eckhardt    61E    Johnson Creek WI 705 -678
15    Chris Blawat    26B    Palmyra WI 672 -711
16    Fred Winn    75W    Sussex WI 585 -798
17    Dave McCardle    66M    Menomonee Falls WI 498 -885
18    Rich Loch    55L    Muskego WI 488 -895
19    Tommy Hromadka    3H    Brookfield WI 442 -941
20    Travis Dassow    35D    West Bend WI 426 -957
21    Patrick McIntee    35M    West Bend WI 304 -1079
22    Jeff Holtz    38H    Franksville WI 302 -1081
23    Kelsey Bauer    7B    West Bend WI 211 -1172
24    Ryan Farrell    89F    Big Bend WI 188 -1195
25    Brad Mueller    89M    Random Lake WI 171 -1212
26    Corey Funk    21F    Hartford WI 128 -1255
27    Dan Jung    68J    Iron Ridge WI 118 -1265
28    Robert Maynor    18M    Hartland WI 114 -1269
29    Al Schill    14S    Franklin WI 110 -1273
30    Brad Keith    48K,90K    Slinger WI 103 -1280
31    Brady Bennett    111B    Larsen WI 76 -1307
32    James Swan    97S    Genoa City WI 75 -1308
33    Chris Ratajczyk    88R    West Bend WI 71 -1312
34    Curt Tillman    40,40T    Roscoe IL 67 -1316
35    Randy Schuler    72S    Mequon WI 63 -1320
36    Michael Bilderback    2M    South Beloit IL 50 -1333
37    Ricky Heinan    26H    Kewaskum WI 44 -1339
38    Nick Ostberg    80,80O    Slinger WI 38 -1345
39    Casey Johnson    5J    Edgerton WI 35 -1348
40    Travis Sauter    5S    Prairie du Sac WI 32 -1351
41    Paige Decker    03D    Eagle River WI 29 -1354
42    Race McComb    11M    Hartford WI 18 -1365
43    Kurt Brown    97B    Brookfield WI 15 -1368
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Danny Church    9C    Williams Bay WI 1256 Leader
2    Alex Prunty    11P    Lomira WI 1183 -73
3    Wayne Freimund    95F    Elkhorn WI 1009 -247
4    Jack Stern    26S    Slinger WI 875 -381
5    Ricky Heinan (R)    26H    Kewaskum WI 865 -391
6    Tyler Schley    55S    Richfield WI 813 -443
7    Mike Held    72H    Hartford WI 795 -461
8    Grant Griesbach    17G    Waukesha WI 782 -474
9    Brittiny Helmers    13H    Menomonee Falls WI 715 -541
10    Tim Lange    96L    Dousman WI 660 -596
11    Duke Long    90,90L    West Bend WI 627 -629
12    Al Stippich    66S    West Bend WI 589 -667
13    Stephen Scheel    4S    Lake Mills WI 529 -727
14    Ryan Miles    46M    Crystal Lake IL 326 -930
15    Steve Schulz    45S    Lisbon WI 265 -991
16    Jerry Mueller    49M    Richfield WI 237 -1019
17    Ryan Zielski    21Z    Ixonia WI 225 -1031
18    Mike Meyerhofer    37M    Burlington WI 222 -1034
19    Justin Poenitsch    87P    Richfield WI 207 -1049
20    Kevin Knuese    33K    Waukesha WI 199 -1057
21    Corey Funk    21F    Hartford WI 175 -1081
22    Jacob Vanoskey    84V    Hartford WI 173 -1083
23    Brad Hetzel    41H    West Bend WI 103 -1153
24    Tyler James    27J    Oconomowoc WI 77 -1179
25    Gregg Pawelski    17P    Muskego WI 73 -1183
-    Jon Reynolds, Jr.    10R    Rockford IL 73 -1183
27    Andy Evraets    49E    Menomonee Falls WI 63 -1193
28    Jesse Bernhagen    28B    Markesan WI 41 -1215
29    Kyle Smith    97S    Lake Mills WI 30 -1226
30    Marcus Patenaude    85P    Cylman WI 29 -1227
31    Jordon DeVoy    38D    Lake Geneva WI 27 -1229
32    Andy Zipperer    68Z    Rubicon WI 26 -1230
-    Eric Connell    17C    Fort Atkinson WI 26 -1230
34    Adam Peschek    66P    Oconomowoc WI 25 -1231
-    Tim Sargent    2S    South Beloit IL 25 -1231
 
Midwest Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Gutknecht    01G    Oak Creek WI 460 Leader
2    Jack Stern    26S    Slinger WI 389 -71
3    Scott Shambeau    88S    Milwaukee WI 376 -84
4    Brian Holtz    38H    Muskego WI 354 -106
5    Jay Shambeau    5S    Hubertus WI 332 -128
6    Cody Erdmann    52E    Mayville WI 278 -182
7    Chris Storey    66S    Burlington WI 214 -246
8    Eric Lingford    87L    Wind Lake WI 178 -282
9    Bill Prietzel    5P    West Allis WI 163 -297
10    Dennis Eichhorst    69E    Rubicon WI 147 -313
11    Kenny Joosten    47J    Wonder Lake IL 134 -326
12    Jimmie Evans    101E    St. Francis WI 104 -356
13    Dave Thomas    19T    Franklin WI 48 -412
14    Dustin Krebs    80K    Hartford WI 36 -424
15    Nick Egan    13E    Slinger WI 25 -435
-    John Daley    35D    West Bend WI 25 -435
-    Joe Shelby    74S    Slinger WI 25 -435
 
Area Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kyle Chwala    22C    Johnson Creek WI 1582 Leader
2    Nick Egan    13E    Slinger WI 1118 -464
3    Andy Welter    32W    Cedarburg WI 1079 -503
4    Joe Shelby    74S    Slinger WI 1072 -510
5    Rich Wagner    45W    Slinger WI 849 -733
6    Mark Deporter    28D    Fort Atkinson WI 829 -753
7    John Daley    35D    West Bend WI 743 -839
8    Ken Schraufnagel    29S    Slinger WI 706 -876
9    Brad Hetzel    41H    West Bend WI 642 -940
10    Jim Schmittinger    20S    West Bend WI 485 -1097
11    Nick Ostberg    21O    Slinger WI 251 -1331
12    Adam Peschek    66P    Oconomowoc WI 249 -1333
13    Bill Prietzel    9P    West Allis WI 231 -1351
14    Steven Sauer    11S    Waterloo WI 165 -1417
15    Joshua Fehrmann    86F    Kewaskum WI 137 -1445
16    Kody Hubred    20H    Cambridge WI 104 -1478
17    Paul Wagner    53W    Iron Ridge WI 95 -1487
18    Randy Breunig    23B    Columbus WI 76 -1506
19    Michael Gilomen    15G    Nerstrand MN 63 -1519
-    Jason Dummer    46D    Holmen Wi 63 -1519
21    Jay Kalbus    27K    Whitewater WI 59 -1523
22    Tim Krueser    21K    West Bend WI 57 -1525
23    Adam Cartwright    17C    Machesney Park IL 49 -1533
24    Terry Wangsness    55W    Jefferson WI 41 -1541
25    Jeff Schultz    XXL    Elkhorn WI 32 -1550
 
Slinger Bees
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Tackes    24T    West Bend WI 1401 Leader
2    Jacob Schraufnagel    29J    Slinger WI 1360 -41
3    Nick Schmidt    09S    Watertown Wi 1299 -102
4    Dale Kiley-Schaefer    88K    West Bend WI 1154 -247
5    Heather Stark    93S    Watertown WI 1068 -333
6    Marty Tackes    2T    West Bend WI 982 -419
7    TJ Graczkowski    75G    Jackson WI 884 -517
8    Paul Reagles    25R    Colgate WI 875 -526
9    Matt Rose    98R    Grafton WI 857 -544
10    Nicole Mueller    12M    Muskego WI 849 -552
11    Brandon Berens    22B    Iron Ridge WI 844 -557
12    Stephen Dickson    10D    Rockton IL 824 -577
13    Isaac Daniel    13D    West Bend WI 788 -613
14    Jared Deming    16D    Jackson WI 783 -618
15    Tristen Dorzok    33D    Kewaskum WI 749 -652
16    Zach Braun    30B    Slinger WI 648 -753
17    Steve Zoromski    20Z    Slinger WI 617 -784
18    Jayden Buckley    31B    Slinger WI 615 -786
19    Kevin Bush    58B    Hartford WI 613 -788
20    Kyle Sikora    56S    Hartford WI 600 -801
21    Thomas Dieringer    0D    East Troy WI 437 -964
22    Carl Benn    02B    Menomonee Falls WI 406 -995
23    Sarah Bush    85P    Hartford WI 378 -1023
24    Rick Schaefer    38S    Hartford WI 368 -1033
25    Matt Urban    48U    Milwaukee WI 353 -1048
26    Dave Lembke    06L    Hubertus WI 314 -1087
27    Tom Berens    99B    Slinger WI 167 -1234
28    Bill Ostovich, Jr.    76O    Slinger WI 109 -1292
29    Jakob Hassler    6H    Colgate WI 87 -1314
30    Todd Buckley    31T    Slinger WI 86 -1315
31    Ryan Lovald    67L    Muskego WI 80 -1321
32    Brian Hillringhouse    84H    South Milwaukee WI 79 -1322
33    Misty Benn    19B    Menomonee Falls WI 48 -1353
34    Carol Ostovich    77O    Slinger WI 41 -1360
-    Roger Braun    07B    Kaukauna WI 41 -1360
36    Shane Becker    20B    Hartford WI 36 -1365
37    Scott Blanke    45B    Shawano WI 32 -1369
38    R.J. Braun    98B    Wales WI 31 -1370
39    Alex Seidl    07S    Appleton WI 29 -1372
40    Phil Malouf    32M    Manitowish Waters WI 27 -1374
41    Evan Beattie    7B    Little Chute WI 24 -1377
42    Dan Thomson    99X    Neenah WI 18 -1383
-    Aaron Randell    27R    Janesville Wi 18 -1383
44    Kurt Schweitzer    73S    Appleton WI 17 -1384
-    Tim Springstroh    36T    Kaukauna WI 17 -1384
46    Karl Gebhard    12G    Oconomowoc WI 16 -1385
47    Zach Omernick    78O    West Bend WI 15 -1386
48    Scott Ludtke    36L    Lyons WI 14 -1387
49    Tarra Springstroh    36S    Kaukauna WI 12 -1389
50    Allen Maher, Jr.    43M    Waukesha WI 9 -1392
 
Figure 8s
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Scott Goetzke    4G    Iron Ridge WI 1525 Leader
2    Joseph Mueller    44M    Hartford WI 1485 -40
3    Ryan Lovald    67L    Muskego WI 1470 -55
-    Willy Van Camp    11V    Appleton WI 1470 -55
5    Ron Schmitt    6S    Slinger WI 1435 -90
6    Rick Bruskiewicz    17B    Mayville WI 1380 -145
7    Shane Becker    20B    Hartford WI 1325 -200
8    Josh Fisher    7F    Hartford WI 690 -835
9    Russ Lorbiecki    9L    Sussex WI 540 -985
10    Tyler Rupp    19R    Mukwonago Wi 50 -1475
 
 

Latest Results
Gillette Thunder Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Santa Maria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kennedale Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Norman County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Red River Coop Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atchison County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Gator Motorplex
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Meridian Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Stormy Scott snares USMTS...
August 23, 2014
USRA B-Mod title...
Grand Bend Motorplex...
Reinke Rockets to Victory...
August 16, 2014
The Hunt hits halfway...
Long Awaited Night At...
Sanders takes 20th trip...
Marshall Skinner Gets...
Sanders returns to...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results