Speednet Direct
Saturday July 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of July 18, 2017

Super Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Steve Apel    51A    West Bend WI 834 Leader
2    Gary LaMonte    63L    West Allis WI 796 -38
3    Alex Prunty    11P    Lomira WI 708 -126
4    Ryan DeStefano    0D    Colgate WI 646 -188
5    Chris Blawat    26B    Palmyra WI 628 -206
6    Brad Keith    48K    Slinger WI 621 -213
7    Dennis Prunty    42P    Knowles WI 596 -238
8    Grant Griesbach    17G    Pewaukee WI 595 -239
9    Conrad Morgan    92M    Waukesha WI 556 -278
10    Fred Winn    75W    Sussex WI 548 -286
11    Robert Braun    98B    Wales WI 487 -347
-    Nick Wagner    38W    Hartford WI 487 -347
13    Jerry Eckhardt    61E    Johnson Creek WI 484 -350
14    Brad Mueller    89,89M    Random Lake WI 431 -403
15    Dave McCardle    66M    Menomonee Falls WI 289 -545
16    Tim Lampman    9L    Oak Creek WI 223 -611
17    Jacob Vanoskey    84V    Hartford WI 183 -651
18    Mike Meyerhofer    37M    Burlington WI 180 -654
19    Lowell Bennett    2B    Neenah WI 175 -659
20    Rich Loch    55L    Muskego WI 137 -697
21    Travis Dassow    35D    West Bend WI 124 -710
22    Jeff Holtz    38H    Franksville WI 113 -721
23    Randy Schuler    72S    Mequon WI 99 -735
24    Ty Majeski    91M    Seymour WI 85 -749
25    Mike Held    72H    Hartford WI 78 -756
26    Jerry Mueller    49M    Richfield WI 75 -759
27    Mike Egan    89E    Slinger WI 66 -768
28    Derek Kraus    9K    Stratford WI 65 -769
29    Braison Bennett    9B    Menasha WI 64 -770
30    Justin Mondeik    44M    Gleason WI 58 -776
31    R.J. Braun    92B    Wales WI 56 -778
32    Mark Eswein    71E    Wisconsin Rapids WI 51 -783
33    Steve Dorer    10D    Lakeland FL 48 -786
34    Tyler Hromadka    3H    Brookfield WI 46 -788
35    Jordan DeVoy    38D    Lake Geneva WI 43 -791
36    Brad Kossow    12K    Union Grove WI 40 -794
37    Casey Johnson    5J    Edgerton WI 38 -796
-    Cole Rouse    99R    Fort Smith AR 38 -796
39    Micheal Bilderback    24B    South Beloit IL 36 -798
40    Natalie Decker    04D    Eagle River WI 34 -800
41    Scott Patrick    40P    Dousman WI 33 -801
42    Austin Nason    14N    Roscoe IL 28 -806
-    Jamie Wallace    87W    Genoa City WI 28 -806
44    Larry Epright    20E    East Troy WI 21 -813
45    Michael Ostdiek    18O    Lakeville MN 18 -816
46    Rich Bickle    45B    Sun Prairie WI 14 -820
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Gutknecht    01G    Oak Creek WI 870 Leader
2    Kyle Chwala    22C    Jefferson WI 738 -132
3    R.J. Braun    92B    Wales WI 699 -171
4    Brian Holtz    88H    Muskego WI 649 -221
5    Shaun Scheel    8S    Lake Mills WI 642 -228
6    EJ Waldron    5W    Union Grove WI 630 -240
7    Jakob Hassler    6H    Colgate WI 602 -268
8    Tyler Schley    55S    Richfield WI 594 -276
9    Jack Stern    26S    Germantown WI 593 -277
10    Nick Roehl    52,52R    Fond du Lac WI 546 -324
11    Tom Jasinski    46J    Pewaukee WI 543 -327
12    Adam Peschek    66P    Oconomowoc WI 499 -371
13    Ryan Lovald    67L    Wind Lake WI 491 -379
14    Al Stippich    66S    West Bend WI 475 -395
15    Tyler Hromadka    3H    Brookfield WI 465 -405
16    Braison Bennett    9B    Menasha WI 457 -413
17    Zach Braun    30B    Slinger WI 372 -498
18    Kevin Bush    58B    Hartford WI 369 -501
19    Chris Ratajczyk    21R    West Bend WI 201 -669
20    Tyler James    27J    Oconomowoc WI 164 -706
21    Jordan DeVoy    38D    Lake Geneva WI 140 -730
22    Steven Schulz    45S    Sussex WI 114 -756
23    Zackery Riddle    14R    Oregon WI 92 -778
24    Jon Reynolds, Jr.    21J    Rockford IL 75 -795
25    Jeremy DeRuyter    34D    West Bend WI 74 -796
26    Jared Deming    16D    Jackson WI 71 -799
27    Andy Evraets    49E    Menomonee Falls WI 56 -814
28    Eddie May    2M    Crystal Lake IL 51 -819
29    Dan Jung    68J    Iron Ridge WI 42 -828
30    Nick Egan    16E    Slinger WI 40 -830
31    Brody Willett    00W    Alburnett IA 35 -835
-    Brian Van Epps    36V    Lomira WI 35 -835
33    Nick Wendt    46W    Watertown WI 29 -841
34    Jerry Eckhardt    61E    Johnson Creek WI 25 -845
35    Mahlon Borntreger    08B    Elroy WI 22 -848
-    Scott Patrick    40P    Dousman WI 22 -848
 
Midwest Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Gutknecht    01G    Oak Creek WI 619 Leader
2    Paul Wagner    53W    Iron Ridge WI 513 -106
3    Scott Dunning    132D    Lagrange IL 408 -211
4    Eric Lingford    87L    Wind Lake WI 382 -237
5    Jimmie Evans    101E    St. Francis WI 320 -299
6    Rich Wagner    45W    Slinger WI 273 -346
7    Greg Beebe    98B    Waukesha WI 263 -356
8    Jimmy Wilson    743W    Kaukauna WI 260 -359
9    Robert Gutknecht    10G    Oak Creek WI 259 -360
10    Kenny Joosten    47J    Wonder Lake IL 203 -416
11    Joe Shelby    74S    Neenah WI 70 -549
12    David Borntreger    08B    Elroy WI 38 -581
13    Dean Bleecker    98D    Watertown WI 36 -583
14    Landry Potter    57P    Genoa City WI 34 -585
15    Jake Schraufnagel    29S    Slinger WI 25 -594
-    Justin Poenitsch    87P    Richfield WI 25 -594
 
Area Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paul Wagner    53W    Iron Ridge WI 440 Leader
2    Jay Kalbus    27K    Watertown WI 403 -37
3    Jake Schraufnagel    29S    Slinger WI 397 -43
4    Andy Welter    32W    Cedarburg WI 384 -56
5    Joe Shelby    74S    Neenah WI 322 -118
6    Rich Wagner    45W    Slinger WI 265 -175
7    Adam Bleskan    11B    Menomonee Falls WI 223 -217
8    Dean Bleecker    98B    Watertown WI 142 -298
9    Scott Hoeft    00H    Watertown WI 118 -322
10    Scott Ascher    19A    Sussex WI 106 -334
11    Justin Poenitsch    87P    Richfield WI 61 -379
12    David Borntreger    08B    Elroy WI 41 -399
13    Cody Houseweart    21H    Machesney Park IL 36 -404
 
Super Beez
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tom Berens    99B    Slinger WI 1058 Leader
2    Jayden Buckley    31B    Slinger WI 814 -244
3    Steve Zoromski    20Z    Slinger WI 798 -260
4    Brandon Tackes    24T    West Bend WI 774 -284
5    Scott Hoeft    00H    Watertown WI 501 -557
6    George Sparkman    5S    Loves Park IL 490 -568
7    Nick Schmidt    09S    Watertown Wi 440 -618
8    Dale Lecus, Jr.    00L    Caledonia WI 259 -799
9    Albert Strobel    14S    Iron Ridge WI 206 -852
10    Brandon DeLacy    119D    Stoughton WI 144 -914
11    Dale Kiley-Schaefer    88K    West Bend WI 129 -929
12    Todd Buckley    81B    Slinger WI 116 -942
13    Gary Stark    35S    Fort Atkinson WI 93 -965
14    Josh Marx    213M    Dousman WI 50 -1008
-    Kyle Sikora    56S    Hartford WI 50 -1008
16    Jeremy Young    24Y    Kalamazoo MI 49 -1009
-    Rachel Sparkman-Quenett    51S    Belvidere IL 49 -1009
18    Frank Beldowski    61B    Rockford IL 46 -1012
19    Rick Schaefer    38S    West Bend WI 45 -1013
-    James Junget    27J    Rio WI 45 -1013
21    Derek Hoerig    70H    Germantown WI 38 -1020
22    Todd Snow    44S    Rockford IL 36 -1022
23    Phil Malouf    32M    Manitowish Waters WI 34 -1024
24    Isaich Rowe    96R    Wisconsin Rapids WI 29 -1029
25    Scott Ciesielski    21C    Plover WI 27 -1031
26    Jason Uttech    36U    Watertown WI 26 -1032
 
Slinger Bees
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Urban    48U    Hartford WI 894 Leader
2    Paul Reagles    25R    Colgate WI 887 -7
3    Marty Tackes    24T    West Bend WI 867 -27
4    Tom Elsinger, Jr.    33E    West Bend WI 767 -127
5    Brian Stanczyk    23S    West Bend WI 652 -242
6    Ricky Gebhard    10G    Oconomowoc WI 563 -331
7    Jonah Frederickson    22X    Hartland WI 536 -358
8    Anthony Dorzok    69D    Cedarburg WI 509 -385
9    Adam Eckelberg    42E    Slinger WI 387 -507
10    Brady Held    04H    Iron Ridge WI 282 -612
11    Albert Strobel    14S    Iron Ridge WI 279 -615
12    Nicole Mueller    12M    Muskego WI 214 -680
13    Christine Gindt    73G    Slinger WI 181 -713
14    Zach Greer    44G    Slinger WI 171 -723
15    Carl Benn    19B    Lisbon WI 160 -734
16    Terry Ciano    66C    Janesville WI 88 -806
17    Tyler Deporter    2D    Fort Atkinson WI 86 -808
18    Shane Becker    20B    Hartford WI 83 -811
19    Todd Buckley    88B    Slinger WI 81 -813
20    Rick Schaefer    38S    West Bend WI 80 -814
21    ROBERT Nuti    22N    Germantown WI 41 -853
-    Misty Benn    19M    Lisbon WI 41 -853
23    Bill Ostovich, Jr.    73O    Slinger WI 39 -855
24    Andy Raley    14R    Fall River WI 36 -858
25    Barrett Hummelmeier    1H    Beaver Dam WI 32 -862
-    CJ Hemiller    28H    Watertown WI 32 -862
27    Carol Ostovich    77O    Slinger WI 26 -868
28    Jayden Buckley    31B    Slinger WI 25 -869
 
Figure 8s
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rick Bruskiewicz    17B    Mayville WI 1120 Leader
2    Willy Van Camp    11V    Appleton WI 1115 -5
3    Scott Goetzke    4G    Iron Ridge WI 1070 -50
4    Ryan Lovald    67L    Wind Lake WI 920 -200
5    Nick Ostberg    1O    West Bend WI 905 -215
6    Dan Emanuele    33E    Hartland WI 655 -465
7    Ron Schmitt    6S    Slinger WI 165 -955
8    Russ Lorbiecki    9L    Colgate WI 160 -960
 
 

Latest Results
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brewerton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Rookie Thad Moffitt tests...
Travis Benjamin dominant...
Gustin rocks Plymouth,...
Duffy does it again at...
SToK named Official...
Leary Reigns For 2nd...
PASS Super Late Model...
Dalton Sargeant leads the...
Ryan gets third Davenport win
Eric Price Clinches NSMS...
More Headlines