Speednet Direct
Saturday April 30, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Shady Oaks Speedway
Goliad, TX
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of April 15, 2016

Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lonnie Koehne    67L    Goliad TX 154 Leader
2    Chris Holle    24    Cuero TX 130 -24
3    Martin Koehne    48C    Victoria TX 126 -28
-    Johnny Westfall    9    Victoria TX 126 -28
5    Donald Schunka    13    Victoria TX 125 -29
6    Joseph Snow    01    Cuero Tx 120 -34
7    Cheyloh Brodnax    58    Kingsville TX 112 -42
8    Jamie Dear    8D    Corpus Christi TX 108 -46
9    Joshua Sewell    38    Riveiera TX 103 -51
10    James Jennings    29    Edna TX 89 -65
11    Brice Baros    99    Cuero TX 74 -80
12    Mason Castaneda    28M     70 -84
13    Dakota Heinaman    441    Corpus Christi TX 69 -85
14    Joseph Mikulencak    J87    Corpus Christi Tx 61 -93
15    Mark Bundren    7B    Edna TX 60 -94
16    Joe Dee Johnson    63J    Beeville TX 59 -95
17    Travis Copeland    05    Victoria TX 35 -119
18    Pete Herrschaft    32     31 -123
19    Daniel Waer    51    Goliad TX 29 -125
20    Mickey Helms    32    Victoria TX 28 -126
-    Monty Chamberlain    32    Louise TX 28 -126
22    Cheryl Gray    BD4    Corpus Christi TX 27 -127
23    Kevin Carroll    97    Yoakum TX 26 -128
24    Joe Arce Jr.    21    Banquete TX 25 -129
-    Daniel Preston    0    Corpus Christi tx 25 -129
26    Caitlyn Leonord    9C    Sinton TX 24 -130
27    Marcus Mikulencak    9M     23 -131
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chris Shafer    77    Victoria TX 156 Leader
2    Michale Pesek    22P    Victoria Tx 135 -21
3    Will Chomitzky    HIGH5    Victoria TX 125 -31
4    Justin Airhart    76    Edna TX 124 -32
5    Monty Chamberlain    55    Louise TX 108 -48
6    Joe Boop    355    Victoria Tx 101 -55
7    Jacob Crow    81    St. Hedwig TX 91 -65
8    Jason Fitch    23F    Inez TX 90 -66
9    Tony Blankenship    35    Victoria Tx 82 -74
10    Travis Schmidt    74    Edna TX 71 -85
11    David Bruns    23    Goliad TX 70 -86
12    Jarrett Barber    BD1    Robstown TX 69 -87
13    Kevin Willms    50    Goliad TX 60 -96
-    Michael Moseley    3    Port Lavaca Tx 60 -96
15    Jason Jennings    29    Edna TX 56 -100
16    Steve Whiteaker Jr.    9W    Corpus Christi TX 51 -105
-    Kyle Carter    K99     51 -105
18    Shane Haefling    CO2    Meyersville TX 40 -116
19    Adam Moyer    14    Inez TX 37 -119
20    Wade Moyer    14    Victoria TX 36 -120
21    Joey Heinaman    83    Corpus Christi TX 35 -121
22    Raymond Valenta    4T    Victoria TX 34 -122
23    Kevin Sullivan    8S    Corpus Christi Tx 33 -123
24    Brad Hayes    5    Victoria TX 31 -125
-    Shane Haefling    C02     31 -125
26    Jason Fox    21X    League City TX 30 -126
27    Steven Doty    T9    Corpus Christi TX 26 -130
28    Dennis Taber Jr.    23X    Cibolo TX 23 -133
29    Justice Hart    8    Midfield TX 22 -134
30    Anthony Gordon    22M    San Antonio TX 19 -137
31    Jarrod Stepanski    82    Yorktown TX 11 -145
-    Alex Pearce    11     11 -145
 
Dwarf/Mod-Lites
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Douglas Wright    66    Victoria TX 144 Leader
1    Eric Salles Jr.    5-0    Victoria TX 144 -0
-    Keith Samples    6    Cuero TX 144 -0
4    Gerald Book    50    Corpus Christi TX 134 -10
5    Rick Adcock    3    Victoria TX 115 -29
6    Geoffrey Youngblood    89    Alvin TX 113 -31
7    Larry Carwin    64    Aransas Pass TX 98 -46
8    Brad Wright    11     77 -67
9    Scott Adams    15    Gonzales TX 70 -74
10    Greg Sexton Jr    7    Palacios TX 39 -105
11    Kelly Gutchs    07    Center Point TX 38 -106
12    Easy Casey    2EZ    Port Lavaca TX 31 -113
13    Joey Rodriguez    36C    Telferner TX 30 -114
 
Limited Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    (Lew) Sherrill Lewis    31    LaVernia TX 137 Leader
2    Johnny Torres    BD3    San Antonio TX 117 -20
3    Broc Bowen    56    Fannin TX 112 -25
4    Mickey Helms    174,3    Victoria TX 108 -29
5    Eddy Ross    BD2    Corpus Christi TX 107 -30
6    Tom Grothues    11T    San Antonio TX 100 -37
7    Shane Haefling    63    Meyersville TX 79 -58
8    Craig Oakes    99    San Antonio TX 76 -61
9    Randy Bennett    22    San Antonio TX 69 -68
-    Larry Jernigan    18    Sandia Tx 69 -68
11    Edward Oakes    53    Cuero TX 67 -70
-    Gerald Henderson    551    Georgetown TX 67 -70
13    Earl Ingram    51    San Marcos TX 66 -71
14    Trice Hermes    3    Inez TX 63 -74
-    Chris Shafer    03    Victoria TX 63 -74
16    Darrel Chandler    27    Devine TX 62 -75
17    Eric Ramos    21    Banquete TX 58 -79
18    James Meyers    47M    Sandia TX 34 -103
19    John Bonneau    26B    Goliad Tx 33 -104
20    Chase Sanchez    8    Louise TX 31 -106
21    Billie Upham    174     29 -108
22    Steve Whiteaker Jr.    89C    Corpus Christi TX 11 -126
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jamie Campbell    29    Adkins TX 154 Leader
2    Bill Pittaway    137    Corpus Christi TX 122 -32
3    Greg Dinsmore    8GA,8G    Kerrville TX 112 -42
4    Marlin Samford    M31    San Antonio TX 102 -52
5    Robert Liese Jr.    77    San Antonio TX 83 -71
6    Mike Morris    26,55M    LaVernia TX 81 -73
7    Darin Leonard    26    Sinton TX 75 -79
8    Cody Leonard    12    Sinton TX 74 -80
9    Jacob Rollins    92    Corpus Christi TX 73 -81
10    Chris Jones    15    Robstown TX 71 -83
11    Hunter Flanagan    58    Kingsville TX 45 -109
12    Carson Bednarz    16    Selma TX 39 -115
13    Michael McCarthy    20    Hutto TX 34 -120
-    DJ Helpenstill    53H    Montgomery TX 34 -120
15    James Samford    49    San Antonio Tx 32 -122
16    Jeff Moore    1    Victoria TX 31 -123
17    Jermey Davenport    91    Rockport TX 11 -143
-    Cody Stacy    15S     11 -143
 
 

Latest Results
Red Cedar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Cochran Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Flomaton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brownstown Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
I-75 Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Red River Valley Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
I-80 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Farmer City Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
Wallace and Bloomquist on...
Fairgrounds Speedway...
Strong outruns Out-Pace...
Swanson Begins Quest for...
Heavyweights rule King of...
Davenport Takes Atomic...
USMTS invades Humboldt,...
More Headlines