Speednet Direct
Tuesday April 21, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Shady Oaks Speedway
Goliad, TX
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of April 04, 2015

Classics
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    David Bruns    23    Goliad TX 238 Leader
2    Chris Shafer    77    Victoria TX 234 -4
3    Raymond Valenta    4T    Victoria TX 198 -40
4    Kevin Willms    50    Goliad TX 190 -48
5    Will Chomitzky    HIGH5    Victoria TX 168 -70
6    Justin Airhart    76    Edna TX 162 -76
7    James Jennings    27    Edna TX 146 -92
 
Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jerry Walters    127    Corpus Christi TX 252 Leader
2    Logan Schunka    07    Victoria TX 240 -12
3    Lonnie Koehne    67L    Goliad TX 218 -34
4    Jamie Dear    15D    Corpus Christi TX 192 -60
5    Glynn Barber Jr.    1    Robstown TX 176 -76
6    Martin ( Cooter) Koehne    48C    Victoria TX 170 -82
7    Johnny Westfall    9    Victoria TX 162 -90
8    Nathan Corpus    777    Cuero TX 160 -92
9    Richard Konvicka    8    Goliad TX 136 -116
10    Wesley Maurer    42    Victoria TX 122 -130
11    John Ramirez    73    Corpus Christi TX 112 -140
12    Donald Schunka    13    Victoria TX 100 -152
13    Joshua Sewell    38    Riviera TX 96 -156
14    Alan Totter    24T    Corpus Christi TX 94 -158
15    Joe Dee Johnson    63J    Beeville TX 78 -174
16    Dakota Heinaman    441    Corpus Christi TX 76 -176
17    James Watson    43    VanOrmy TX 40 -212
18    Terry Montgomery    68    Victoria TX 30 -222
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Edward Oaks    53    Lytle TX 262 Leader
2    Rene Mares    22    Clemndorf TX 220 -42
3    Frank Okruhlik    36F    San Antonio TX 204 -58
4    DJ Schroat    88    LaVernia TX 182 -80
5    Jeff Moore    20X    Victoria TX 172 -90
6    Jason Fox    21X    League City TX 162 -100
7    Jason Zarbock    53Z     138 -124
8    Jarrett Barber    19    Robstown TX 26 -236
9    Kenny Flanagan    20     10 -252
 
Dwarf/Mod-Lites
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Greg Sexton Jr    7    Palacios TX 238 Leader
2    Rick Adcock    3    Victoria TX 220 -18
3    Keith Samples    6    Cuero TX 200 -38
4    Eric Salles Jr.    5-0    Victoria TX 186 -52
5    Jerry Godfrey    11    Port Lavaca TX 168 -70
6    Douglas Wright    66    Victoria TX 158 -80
7    Gerald Book    50    Corpus Christi TX 144 -94
8    Larry Carwin    64    Aransas Pass TX 134 -104
 
Limited Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Craig Oakes    91    San Antonio TX 238 Leader
1    Larry Jernigan    18    Sandia Tx 238 -0
3    Hunter Flanagan    58X    Kingsville TX 222 -16
4    Broc Bowen    56    Fannin TX 202 -36
5    Eddy Ross    BD1    Corpus Christi tx 198 -40
6    Jamie Campbell    31    Adkins TX 174 -64
7    Brice Baros    99    Cuero TX 158 -80
8    Eric Ramos    21    Banquete TX 152 -86
9    Jordon Glass    25X    Victoria Tx 150 -88
10    Randy Bennett    22    San Antonio TX 122 -116
11    (Lew) Sherrill Lewis    87    LaVernia TX 116 -122
12    Cody Leonard    12    Sinton TX 110 -128
13    Earl Ingram    51     92 -146
14    Bo Beckner    175    Victoria TX 88 -150
15    Tom Grothues    11T     78 -160
16    John Bonneau    26B    Victoria Tx 58 -180
17    Bart Wilcox    71    Robstown Tx 44 -194
18    Cheryl Gray    BD2    Corpus Christi TX 10 -228
 
Limited Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Andrew Hesler    1X     260 Leader
2    Anthony Malhorin    A50     230 -30
3    Jerry Neal    5-0    Corpus Christi Tx 214 -46
4    John Owens    15B    New Braunfels TX 204 -56
5    Landon Farquer    77    Corpus Christi TX 202 -58
6    Paul Stastney    71    Odem TX 178 -82
7    Gary Hunter    14    Elmendorf Tx 156 -104
8    Danny Schroat    8    Adkins TX 150 -110
9    Aaron Leddy    93     140 -120
10    Bruce Barber    1B     TX 124 -136
11    Robert Jack    88    Sandia TX 120 -140
12    Harlin Covert    60    Kerrville TX 118 -142
13    Landon Sowder    10    Elemdorf TX 102 -158
14    Richard Wells    15    Pleasanton tx 94 -166
15    Ron Sprayue    42    New Braunfels TX 82 -178
16    Kevin Schelling    23    Portland TX 76 -184
17    Pete Arce    9     10 -250
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jamie Campbell    29    Adkins TX 254 Leader
2    Darin Leonard    11    Sinton TX 220 -34
3    Joe Spillman    44    Austin Tx 210 -44
4    Joey Heinaman    1    Corpus Christi TX 190 -64
5    Hunter Flanagan    58    Kingsville TX 182 -72
6    Cody Leonard    12    Sinton TX 174 -80
-    Cody Stacy    48    Port Lavaca TX 174 -80
8    AJ Wernette    37    Hondo Tx 160 -94
9    Carson Bednarz    16    Selma TX 136 -118
10    Mike Morris    55M    LaVernia TX 122 -132
11    Buck McFarlin    65    Inez TX 112 -142
12    Jake Rollins    95    Corpus Christi TX 98 -156
 
 

Latest Results
Wythe Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Roadrunner Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
I-77 Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Flint Creek Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
East Lincoln Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merced and Chowchilla Speedways
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
El Paso Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Balog Leads Wire to Wire...
Deerfield Raceway Big...
Sites starts promising...
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt...
Early ARCA/CRA Super...
Texas Outlaw Modified...
Ricky Weiss Enjoys Strong...
USMTS 4 Kids shines...
County Line Raceway Opens...
Local Tracks Gear Up for 2015
Jason Hughes Crowned the...
More Headlines