Speednet Direct
Thursday June 22, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Thunder Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryker Agnew    7    Wenatchee WA 849 Leader
2    Justin Dunagan    71    Ephrata WA 782 -67
3    Kameron Gravelle    81,19    Wenatchee WA 665 -184
4    Glenn Knutson    16    Quincy WA 633 -216
5    Kevin Bull    9    Wenatchee WA 610 -239
6    Josh Ogle    21     507 -342
7    Tyson Daggett    15     453 -396
8    Zach Anderson    18     383 -466
9    Troy Lannoye    14    East Wenatchee WA 242 -607
10    Bart Hector Jr.    82X,86    Othello WA 211 -638
11    Riley Gates    67    Quincy WA 201 -648
12    Josh MacKenzie    34    East Wenatchee WA 199 -650
13    Jason Ogle    21    Bothell WA 120 -729
14    Brenden Tarr    21    Spokane WA 82 -767
15    Mike Denton    19     81 -768
16    Seth Frazier    22    East Wenatchee WA 78 -771
17    Cody Denton    47     76 -773
18    Jamison Armstrong    57    Grandview WA 38 -811
19    Charles Nevill    14     35 -814
 
Mini Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Ingram    5    Wenatchee WA 639 Leader
2    Gustavo Martinez    6    East Wenatchee WA 462 -177
3    John Hagood    4     450 -189
4    Darren Reed    72,72X     285 -354
5    Sean Syth    99     275 -364
6    Colton Fisher    44,2    Ephrata WA 263 -376
7    Kelly Olsick    72    Soap Lake WA 193 -446
8    Dwight Waterbury    2    East Wenatchee WA 163 -476
9    Brad Arneson    8    Ephrata WA 116 -523
10    Jeremiah Pierce    34     111 -528
11    Brad Rhoads    00     83 -556
12    Brittney Zamora    52     82 -557
13    Dave Fine    27     80 -559
14    Tanner Dates    4X     78 -561
15    Pat Lus    2     76 -563
16    Kenny Wade    76     73 -566
17    Rodney Reed    73     72 -567
18    Ike Reed    71     67 -572
 
Bump-2-Pass
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Steve Peters    V8     32 Leader
2    Russell Stotler    25     30 -2
3    John Hilburn    38     26 -6
4    Bruce Beeler    64    Spanaway WA 24 -8
5    Joe Stevens    43     20 -12
-    Randy Casey    6    Wenatchee WA 20 -12
7    Mike Clark    75     18 -14
8    Kelly Zacharias    2     16 -16
-    Billy Scribner    55     16 -16
10    Elmer Clark    74     14 -18
-    Kevin Hargett    62     14 -18
-    Lee Jarolimek    111    East Wenatchee WA 14 -18
13    Joselyn LaFleur    06     12 -20
-    #24 Bump-2-Pass    24     12 -20
-    Josh Reiners    W8     12 -20
16    Josh Beckel    83     10 -22
-    Brice Koler    23     10 -22
-    Boe Barnett    4     10 -22
-    James Whitney    187    Lakebay WA 10 -22
20    Max Boyd    86     8 -24
 
Super Tuners
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Marden    67    Cashmere WA 1203 Leader
2    Jacob McGraw    32,32X    East Wenatchee WA 1157 -46
3    Jordon Hendrickson    73    Entiat WA 1146 -57
4    Corey Fechner    8    E.Wenatchee WA 1116 -87
5    Jay Evans    32X,32    E. Wenatchee WA 1085 -118
6    Alby Paz    38     1046 -157
7    Michelle Kennedy    58    East Wenatchee WA 1029 -174
8    Jan Evans    64     960 -243
9    Garrett Payton    13     465 -738
10    Matt Doyle    46    Nine Mile Falls WA 151 -1052
11    Derrick Kapalo    37    Ephrata WA 119 -1084
12    Mike Ridley    66     107 -1096
13    Cody Mullins    7     106 -1097
14    Josh Parmentier    51    Yakima WA 80 -1123
15    Keaton Tarr    96    Spokane WA 78 -1125
16    Chad McKinney    10     74 -1129
-    Landon Edwards    64X    Newman Lake WA 74 -1129
18    Mike Payton    13    Port Angeles WA 72 -1131
19    Dallas White    10X     68 -1135
20    Brad Arneson    8X    Ephrata WA 65 -1138
21    Caleb Bray    38X    Cashmere WA 38 -1165
 
Youth Tuners
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paige Payton    13,8    Port Angeles WA 729 Leader
2    Aliah Razey    20     470 -259
3    Erica Veenstra    11     350 -379
4    Jesse Reed    00     126 -603
-    Kahl Cheth    23     126 -603
 
TC/SS Shoot-Out
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brad Morrison    4    Moses Lake WA 453 Leader
2    Jim Bise    72     433 -20
3    David Anderson    11     403 -50
4    Justin Dunagan    71    Ephrata WA 377 -76
5    Ryker Agnew    7    Wenatchee WA 324 -129
6    Rick Bretches    12SS     318 -135
7    Zach Anderson    18     257 -196
8    Kameron Gravelle    81    Wenatchee WA 229 -224
-    Skyler Leseman    21    Ephrata WA 229 -224
10    Kevin Bull    9     213 -240
11    Ron Stewart    20     201 -252
12    Tyler DeLong    82     125 -328
13    Glenn Knutson    16    Quincy WA 120 -333
14    Kyle Childress    12     119 -334
15    Josh Ogle    21     116 -337
16    Tyson Daggett    15     110 -343
17    Gordie DeSanto    99     104 -349
18    Bart Hector Jr.    82X    Othello WA 87 -366
19    Riley Gates    67    Quincy WA 76 -377
20    Josh MacKenzie    34    East Wenatchee WA 74 -379
21    J R Minor    82    Ephrata WA 73 -380
22    Randy Pugh    9    Moses Lake WA 72 -381
23    Patrick Canady    76     71 -382
24    Troy Lannoye    14    East Wenatchee WA 41 -412
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Speedway 660
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Scally, Mikitarian Score...
Marten Victorious in...
USAC/ARDC Midgets Go Back...
Matt Vandervere Gets...
Zevenbergen, Abelson...
Ryan squeezes out late...
NEMA Readies for Cantor...
Mother Nature strikes...
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
More Headlines