Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Thunder Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryker Agnew    7    Wenatchee WA 849 Leader
2    Justin Dunagan    71    Ephrata WA 782 -67
3    Kameron Gravelle    81,19    Wenatchee WA 665 -184
4    Glenn Knutson    16    Quincy WA 633 -216
5    Kevin Bull    9    Wenatchee WA 610 -239
6    Josh Ogle    21     507 -342
7    Tyson Daggett    15     453 -396
8    Zach Anderson    18     383 -466
9    Troy Lannoye    14    East Wenatchee WA 242 -607
10    Bart Hector Jr.    82X,86    Othello WA 211 -638
11    Riley Gates    67    Quincy WA 201 -648
12    Josh MacKenzie    34    East Wenatchee WA 199 -650
13    Jason Ogle    21    Bothell WA 120 -729
14    Brenden Tarr    21    Spokane WA 82 -767
15    Mike Denton    19     81 -768
16    Seth Frazier    22    East Wenatchee WA 78 -771
17    Cody Denton    47     76 -773
18    Jamison Armstrong    57    Grandview WA 38 -811
19    Charles Nevill    14     35 -814
 
Mini Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Ingram    5    Wenatchee WA 639 Leader
2    Gustavo Martinez    6    East Wenatchee WA 462 -177
3    John Hagood    4     450 -189
4    Darren Reed    72,72X     285 -354
5    Sean Syth    99     275 -364
6    Colton Fisher    44,2    Ephrata WA 263 -376
7    Kelly Olsick    72    Soap Lake WA 193 -446
8    Dwight Waterbury    2    East Wenatchee WA 163 -476
9    Brad Arneson    8    Ephrata WA 116 -523
10    Jeremiah Pierce    34     111 -528
11    Brad Rhoads    00     83 -556
12    Brittney Zamora    52     82 -557
13    Dave Fine    27     80 -559
14    Tanner Dates    4X     78 -561
15    Pat Lus    2     76 -563
16    Kenny Wade    76     73 -566
17    Rodney Reed    73     72 -567
18    Ike Reed    71     67 -572
 
Bump-2-Pass
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Steve Peters    V8     32 Leader
2    Russell Stotler    25     30 -2
3    John Hilburn    38     26 -6
4    Bruce Beeler    64    Spanaway WA 24 -8
5    Joe Stevens    43     20 -12
-    Randy Casey    6    Wenatchee WA 20 -12
7    Mike Clark    75     18 -14
8    Kelly Zacharias    2     16 -16
-    Billy Scribner    55     16 -16
10    Elmer Clark    74     14 -18
-    Kevin Hargett    62     14 -18
-    Lee Jarolimek    111    East Wenatchee WA 14 -18
13    Joselyn LaFleur    06     12 -20
-    #24 Bump-2-Pass    24     12 -20
-    Josh Reiners    W8     12 -20
16    Josh Beckel    83     10 -22
-    Brice Koler    23     10 -22
-    Boe Barnett    4     10 -22
-    James Whitney    187    Lakebay WA 10 -22
20    Max Boyd    86     8 -24
 
Super Tuners
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Marden    67    Cashmere WA 1203 Leader
2    Jacob McGraw    32,32X    East Wenatchee WA 1157 -46
3    Jordon Hendrickson    73    Entiat WA 1146 -57
4    Corey Fechner    8    E.Wenatchee WA 1116 -87
5    Jay Evans    32X,32    E. Wenatchee WA 1085 -118
6    Alby Paz    38     1046 -157
7    Michelle Kennedy    58    East Wenatchee WA 1029 -174
8    Jan Evans    64     960 -243
9    Garrett Payton    13     465 -738
10    Matt Doyle    46    Nine Mile Falls WA 151 -1052
11    Derrick Kapalo    37    Ephrata WA 119 -1084
12    Mike Ridley    66     107 -1096
13    Cody Mullins    7     106 -1097
14    Josh Parmentier    51    Yakima WA 80 -1123
15    Keaton Tarr    96    Spokane WA 78 -1125
16    Chad McKinney    10     74 -1129
-    Landon Edwards    64X    Newman Lake WA 74 -1129
18    Mike Payton    13    Port Angeles WA 72 -1131
19    Dallas White    10X     68 -1135
20    Brad Arneson    8X    Ephrata WA 65 -1138
21    Caleb Bray    38X    Cashmere WA 38 -1165
 
Youth Tuners
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paige Payton    13,8    Port Angeles WA 729 Leader
2    Aliah Razey    20     470 -259
3    Erica Veenstra    11     350 -379
4    Jesse Reed    00     126 -603
-    Kahl Cheth    23     126 -603
 
TC/SS Shoot-Out
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brad Morrison    4    Moses Lake WA 453 Leader
2    Jim Bise    72     433 -20
3    David Anderson    11     403 -50
4    Justin Dunagan    71    Ephrata WA 377 -76
5    Ryker Agnew    7    Wenatchee WA 324 -129
6    Rick Bretches    12SS     318 -135
7    Zach Anderson    18     257 -196
8    Kameron Gravelle    81    Wenatchee WA 229 -224
-    Skyler Leseman    21    Ephrata WA 229 -224
10    Kevin Bull    9     213 -240
11    Ron Stewart    20     201 -252
12    Tyler DeLong    82     125 -328
13    Glenn Knutson    16    Quincy WA 120 -333
14    Kyle Childress    12     119 -334
15    Josh Ogle    21     116 -337
16    Tyson Daggett    15     110 -343
17    Gordie DeSanto    99     104 -349
18    Bart Hector Jr.    82X    Othello WA 87 -366
19    Riley Gates    67    Quincy WA 76 -377
20    Josh MacKenzie    34    East Wenatchee WA 74 -379
21    J R Minor    82    Ephrata WA 73 -380
22    Randy Pugh    9    Moses Lake WA 72 -381
23    Patrick Canady    76     71 -382
24    Troy Lannoye    14    East Wenatchee WA 41 -412
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines