Speednet Direct
Saturday November 22, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Thunderhill Raceway (WI)
Sturgeon Bay, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 30, 2014

IMCA MODIFIED
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TODD DART    3K    ALGOMA WI 429 Leader
2    JAMES TEBON    21    ALGOMA WI 415 -14
3    TYLER HACKETT    661    ALGOMA WI 397 -32
4    GREG GRETZ    24    KEWAUNEE WI 373 -56
5    SEAN JEROVETZ    37    SOBIESKI WI 144 -285
6    TROY JEROVETZ    01    GREEN BAY WI 110 -319
7    BENJI LACROSSE    54     106 -323
8    JARED SIEFERT    66    GREEN BAY WI 97 -332
9    ALAN GIBSON    61    APPLETON WI 91 -338
10    BRAD LAUTENBACH    21L    NEW FRANKEN WI 66 -363
-    JEREMY JACOBS    90    LUXEMBURG WI 66 -363
12    MATT VALIQUETTE    2    ESCANABA MI 65 -364
13    DAVID ZEITLER    Z84    LUXEMBURG WI 62 -367
14    MARK JOSKI    68    DENMARK WI 55 -374
15    TYLER WILSON    K9    SOBIESKI WI 53 -376
16    KYLE STRICKLER    69S     35 -394
-    JAY MATTHIAS    8M    GREEN BAY WI 35 -394
18    SHAWN KILGORE    90K    NEW FRANKEN WI 33 -396
19    BILLY LEMIEUX    3L     32 -397
-    TJ SMITH    69    MENASHA WI 32 -397
-    TONY WEDELSTADT    757    FREEMONT WI 32 -397
-    CHRIS DERENNE    10    LUXEMBURG WI 32 -397
23    TYLER DEBOUCHE    66X    SUAMICO WI 31 -398
-    CHUCK CARMIN    23C     31 -398
-    ERIC ARNESON    74    OCONTO FALLS WI 31 -398
26    CORY COCHART    8C    CASCO WI 30 -399
27    TIM CZARNESKI    21CZ     WI 28 -401
28    ERIC MAHLIK    9    GREEN BAY WI 27 -402
29    RUSS REINWALD    25R    JUNEAU WI 26 -403
30    JOEL CROWBRIDGE    28C    BURLINGTON WI 25 -404
 
IMCA STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    DAVE BOUCHE    21    ALGOMA WI 447 Leader
2    SHAWN HAVEL    9    ALGOMA WI 444 -3
3    CHARLIE KROLL    8    FORESTVILLE WI 435 -12
4    DYLAN HEILMANN    16    GREEN BAY WI 426 -21
5    JAMIE SUCHOCKI    97    FORESTVILLE WI 423 -24
6    BILLY LEMIEUX    3L     399 -48
7    TOM BRUMLIC    40B    DENMARK WI 388 -59
8    SCOTT REINHARDT    11R    BAILEYS HARBOR WI 382 -65
9    TONY BOUCHE    25    ALGOMA WI 372 -75
10    DENNIS WEIDNER    44    STURGEON BAY WI 336 -111
11    JOHN ANSCHUTZ    13    BRUSSELS WI 288 -159
12    DAVID REINHARDT    2    FISH CREEK WI 270 -177
13    JEREMY ANSCHUTZ    99    BRUSSELS WI 248 -199
14    MIKE WIETOR    76    GREEN BAY WI 197 -250
15    BRET KOEHLER    65K    TWO RIVERS WI 190 -257
16    ROD SNELLENBERGER    10    PULASKI WI 104 -343
17    CRAIG DORNER    15     102 -345
18    MIKE PIERRARD    25X    GREEN BAY WI 95 -352
19    RICK DIX    43    GREEN BAY WI 70 -377
20    DAN SELL    27    SURING WI 58 -389
21    JOSH MROCZKOWSKI    21X    KRAKOW WI 56 -391
22    DON AREGONI    73    STURGEON BAY WI 50 -397
23    JEREMY JOHNSON    54    ELLISON BAY WI 39 -408
24    LARRY KARCZ JR    36    PULASKI WI 36 -411
25    LUKE LEMMENS    00    KEWAUNEE WI 34 -413
26    TROY MUENCH    52    BRUSSELS WI 33 -414
27    JEREMY WIITALA    51    GREEN BAY WI 32 -415
28    ROBERT MEIERS    83X     29 -418
29    DAVE RIHME    70     26 -421
30    JOSH ROEHL    13R    APPLETON WI 25 -422
-    CASEY GROESSL    20    ALGOMA WI 25 -422
32    JOHN ADAMS    911    DENMARK WI 22 -425
33    PAUL HOLSCHUH    22H    DENMAR=K WI 14 -433
 
IMCA SPORT MOD
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CHRIS BUDZBAN    X    LUXEMBURG WI 456 Leader
2    RYAN LEMIEUX    18L    STURGEON BAY WI 450 -6
3    JARRED VANLAANEN    31V    GREEN BAY WI 440 -16
4    RANDY LEMIEUX JR    99    STURGEON BAY WI 430 -26
5    BERNIE REINHARDT    11    STURGEON BAY WI 416 -40
6    JOSH MASSART    2M    FORESTVILLE WI 385 -71
7    JEFF LAUTENBACH    56    STURGEON BAY WI 377 -79
8    CODY RASS    14    STURGEON BAY WI 375 -81
9    RICK LEMIEUX    00L    STURGEON BAY WI 346 -110
10    JAMES IVERSON    50    LUXEMBURG WI 298 -158
11    JASON MACCOUX    8M    STURGEON BAY WI 253 -203
12    STEPHANIE DEJARDIN    32    LUXEMBURG WI 189 -267
13    SCOTT BOULANGER    09B    LUXEMBURG WI 171 -285
14    MARTIN KELSEY    37K    STURGEON BAY WI 169 -287
15    JACOB ZELLNER    24Z    NEW FRANKEN WI 133 -323
16    JESSE KROLL    8K    ALOGOMA WI 132 -324
17    CODY KAYE    7K    BRUSSELS WI 117 -339
18    JOSH LAMBERT    5L     104 -352
19    TOM STARK    8T    EGG HARBOR WI 65 -391
20    LOGAN FLEISCHMAN    46F    ANTIGO WI 59 -397
21    ETHAN VANDERMAUSE    85     57 -399
22    JJ ANDERSEN    94    PULASKI WI 35 -421
23    BRIAN REIF    53B    MISHICOT WI 34 -422
-    ROD SOLEM    71S    SEYMOUR WI 34 -422
25    RUSSELL FRANKS    77    OCONTO WI 33 -423
-    KELSY HAYES    09    STURGEON BAY WI 33 -423
27    CHARLIE KROLL    8    FORESTVILLE WI 32 -424
-    PAT RICHER    4R    SCHAFFER MI 32 -424
29    TRAVIS CAIN    2C    OCONTO WI 31 -425
-    AUSTIN CAYER    81K    WELLS MI 31 -425
31    TODD WIESE    2     30 -426
-    KARL LAMPREAUX    9L    NIAGARA WI 30 -426
33    JOHN OSTERMANN    141    NIAGARA WI 29 -427
34    RILEY MAGEE    27    GILLETT WI 28 -428
35    SHAWN UMENTUM    13CJ    GREEN BAY WI 27 -429
36    JAKE MAURER    565     23 -433
37    DENNIS MIESLER    9    LUXEMBURG WI 22 -434
38    JERRY DUGGAN    19D     21 -435
 
IMCA HOBBY STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JEREMY JAUQUET    13    GREEN BAY WI 500 Leader
2    DEREK MOEDE    99M    CASCO WI 496 -4
3    MARCUS MOEDE    9    ALGOMA WI 475 -25
4    DAVID SCHMIDT    14     WI 449 -51
5    AMBER WEIDNER    44    STURGEON BAY WI 446 -54
6    CJ WECKLER    02    STURGEON BAY WI 444 -56
7    TRAVIS LUMAYE    82    FORESTVILLE WI 442 -58
8    JUSTIN HARTEL    99    STURGEON BAY WI 355 -145
9    SCOTT BOULANGER    19    LUXEMBURG WI 297 -203
10    JEFF KRAUEL    15     159 -341
11    ERIC MICOLICHEK    91    LUXEMBURG WI 136 -364
12    NAOMI WEIDNER    44W    STURGEON BAY WI 90 -410
-    ADAM GOLDMAN    83    STURGEON BAY WI 90 -410
14    MAYNARD HEGNET    15H     68 -432
15    KELLY RABE    3R    GREEN BAY WI 65 -435
16    EVE HEGNET    5H     61 -439
17    DAN VAN PAY    3    GREEN BAY WI 35 -465
18    BRIAN ANSCHUTZ    38D    BRUSSELS WI 32 -468
-    PHIL FAUSTINI    F7     32 -468
20    MATT KAYE    2EZ    GREEN BAY WI 31 -469
21    BRANDON PETERSON    14P    STURGEON BAY WI 29 -471
 
STREET STOCK
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    GENE STERNARD    8    BRUSSELS WI 470 Leader
2    KEVIN LUEDTKE    288    STURGEON BAY WI 467 -3
3    JEREMY DUBOIS    17    STURGEON BAY WI 458 -12
4    BILLY LEMIEUX    3L     455 -15
5    MIKE SARGENT    20    STURGEON BAY WI 451 -19
6    JAMES ANDERSON    73    FORESTVILLE WI 417 -53
7    TODD WAGNER    23W    BRUSSELS WI 275 -195
8    COREY SAMPONE    11C    STURGEON BAY WI 258 -212
9    JOEY SCOON    93    STURGEON BAY WI 195 -275
10    VON EYTCHESON    11    BRUSSELS WI 192 -278
11    JAMES DAHLSTROM    247    GREENLEAF WI 184 -286
12    FRED DAVISTER    90    LUXEMBURG WI 166 -304
13    AARON THORNTON    95    STURGEON BAY WI 144 -326
14    PAUL DIEFENTHALER    35    MANITOWOC WI 115 -355
15    BRANDON PETERSON    11P    STURGEON BAY WI 104 -366
16    DAN GRACYALNY    99     80 -390
17    JUSTIN LINDNER    21X    HORTONVILLE WI 70 -400
18    TONY EVERARD    E8    GREEN BAY WI 68 -402
19    NATHAN DELSART    44    EGG HARBOR WI 64 -406
20    SHAWN HAYDEN    00H    GREENVILLE WI 40 -430
-    EDWARD ANSCHUTZ    71    KEWAUNEE WI 40 -430
22    MIKE CONARD    21C     39 -431
23    SAWYER HAESE    95H    NEW FRANKEN WI 37 -433
24    DAN JUSZCZYK    18J    SOBIESKI WI 35 -435
-    ANDY FUHRMANN    55     35 -435
26    RYAN BLANK    33B     34 -436
27    ADAM GOLDMAN    83    STURGEON BAY WI 33 -437
28    SHANNON GUELETTE    11G     32 -438
-    DAVID BUDZBAN    51    LUXEMBURG WI 32 -438
30    JEREMY SCHULTZ    X     31 -439
-    NAOMI WEIDNER    21    STURGEON BAY WI 31 -439
32    JOSH NOVAK    119     30 -440
33    ROBERT SCHROEDER    54     29 -441
34    MIKE RICHER    7    ESCANABA MI 26 -444
35    DAN DAVISTER    91     24 -446
 
 

Latest Results
Southwest Sprint Cars
Results | Points | Schedule | News
North Central Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
El Paso Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Canyon Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lubbock Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kern County Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Boyd's Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
NSB Kart Club
Results | Points | Schedule | News
racewinter.com
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Shryock wins USMTS Winter...
Sanders storms from 16th...
Tillison cashes in with...
North-South Shootout at...
Chris Madden Marches to...
Birkhofer Blasts to...
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
SVRA Returns to IMS for...
Jackson 100 Part of ASi...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results