Speednet Direct
Tuesday October 21, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Red River Valley Speedway (2012)
Fargo, ND
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2013

Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jesse Skalicky    3    Fargo ND 373 Leader
2    Dan Dowling    2D    West Fargo ND 367 -6
3    Tim Shiek    31X    Fargo ND 347 -26
4    Kelly Jacobson    51    Fargo ND 340 -33
5    Kristen Nelson    7N    West Fargo ND 333 -40
6    Jason Jensen    28J    Fargo ND 314 -59
7    Taylor Saari    93    Mapleton ND 311 -62
8    Brad Orvedal    37X    Fargo ND 217 -156
9    Torey Fischer    9    West Fargo ND 176 -197
10    Daniel Beckman    23    Mahnomen MN 163 -210
11    Ron Impola    22    Fargo ND 136 -237
12    John Sandvig    0J,13X    West Fargo ND 90 -283
13    Brandon Compson    49C    Valley City ND 86 -287
14    Brandon Buschette    57    Flom MN 52 -321
15    Taran Langland    66L    Enderlin ND 50 -323
16    Michael LeRoux    77L    Sabin MN 48 -325
17    Tyler Pfaff    11P    Enderlin ND 45 -328
18    Robert Bladow    00    Hankinson ND 44 -329
19    Paul Colvin    13C    Fargo ND 43 -330
-    Kyle Langland    66    Enderlin ND 43 -330
21    Devin Christ    27C    Wimbledon ND 42 -331
22    Corey Doll    13D    Fargo ND 41 -332
-    Chris Johnston    47    Horace ND 41 -332
24    Byron Whetsel    12W    Lisbon ND 40 -333
25    Jeremy Pearson    60    Moorhead MN 38 -335
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brian Bernotas    43    Colfax ND 435 Leader
2    Todd Carter    19    Lisbon ND 430 -5
3    Jeff Hapala    16S    W. Fargo ND 401 -34
4    Brennan Borg    52    Fargo ND 389 -46
5    Lance Schilling    43L    Park Rapids MN 378 -57
6    Erik Pratschner    9P    Fargo ND 355 -80
7    Dave Shipley    72    Fargo ND 329 -106
8    Tim Compson    49    Valley City ND 320 -115
9    Levi Babcock    20    Fargo ND 263 -172
10    Bill Wadeson    11W    Alice ND 235 -200
11    Tony Provinzino    34    Comstock nd 205 -230
12    Terry Dale    8D    Portland ND 199 -236
13    Troy Freadrich    55    West Fargo ND 190 -245
14    Jamie Peterson    33    West Fargo ND 169 -266
15    Kevin Robertson    11R    Enderlin ND 157 -278
16    Tom Wilson    96    Glyndon MN 140 -295
17    Erik Robertson    9R     ND 138 -297
18    David Jacobson    15    Fargo ND 133 -302
19    Justin Thompson    7    Horace ND 82 -353
20    Jerome Guyot    48    Fannystele MB 41 -394
21    Mark Sanow    90    Jasper MN 40 -395
22    Ernest Geist    85    West Fargo ND 38 -397
23    Andrew Maxell    21A    Fargo ND 37 -398
24    John Miller    76    Enderlin ND 16 -419
25    Len Kneip    85    Gardner ND 12 -423
-    Shane Tendeland    8H    Harwood ND 12 -423
 
B-Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    HIckson ND 590 Leader
2    Jamie Winterquist    12J    Grandin ND 470 -120
3    Scott Jacobson    3B    Fargo ND 440 -150
4    Erik Pratschner    9P    Fargo ND 434 -156
5    Gannon Miller    7G    Cummings ND 416 -174
6    Casey Arneson    2A    Fargo ND 397 -193
7    Cory Wheeler    00    Casselton ND 376 -214
8    Derrick Kronbach    57K    Lamberton,MN nd 363 -227
9    Jarrett Carter    91    Lisbon ND 361 -229
10    Tim Berg    B4    Grand Forks ND 345 -245
11    Andy Wagner    3X    Ada MN 282 -308
12    Greg Larson    44    Kindred ND 224 -366
13    Kevin Oeder    77K    Enderlin ND 217 -373
14    Darin Smith    12S    West Fargo ND 197 -393
15    Bryan Kakela    11    Langdon ND 193 -397
16    Steve Pavlicek    174    Casselton ND 184 -406
17    Jason Lamb    7L    Lisbon ND 176 -414
18    Brodie Jahner    2R,7J    Enderlin ND 170 -420
19    Greg Langford    40    Moorhead MN 161 -429
20    Adam Gajeski    99G    Stephen MN 153 -437
21    Brice Kuska    44B,18    Litchville MN 140 -450
22    Mark Lecount    25    Fargo ND 126 -464
23    Bobby Eckerdt    B1    Grand Forks ND 109 -481
24    Bob Smith    19S    St. Joseph MN 105 -485
25    Lyn Lamb    2    Lisbon ND 99 -491
-    Troy Nelson    0T    Jamestown ND 99 -491
27    Kelly Jacobson    11K    Fargo ND 97 -493
28    Dustin Bluhm    21B    Clara City, MN ND 95 -495
29    Tom Andring    62XA,62X    Detroit Lakes MN 93 -497
30    Rich Pavlicek    174    Casselton ND 92 -498
31    Jeff Nelson    33    Perham MN 86 -504
32    Darren Pfau    86C    Oriska ND 84 -506
33    Rob VanMil    4D    Downer MN 83 -507
34    Scott Bintz    1S    Jamestown ND 76 -514
35    Larry Niemi    48N    Mahnomen MN 71 -519
36    Bill Yonke    8Y    THIEF RIVER FALLS MN 70 -520
-    Brandon Schmidt    219    Kindred ND 70 -520
38    Mike Greseth    99M    Harwood ND 55 -535
39    Preston Carr    5C    Carrington ND 49 -541
40    Ryan Schmitt    52S    Dawson MN 48 -542
41    Paul Veert    88    Winnipeg MB 47 -543
42    Dan Peterson    5X     46 -544
43    Dustin Beutler    11D    West Fargo ND 44 -546
-    Zach Reinke    22R    Lisbon ND 44 -546
45    Royce Jawaski    5R    Adrain ND 43 -547
-    Levi Babcock    25L    Fargo ND 43 -547
47    Brandon Gussiaas    6G    Carrington ND 42 -548
48    Patrick Sobolik    40S    Hallock MN 41 -549
-    Alex Well    11A    Lisbon ND 41 -549
50    Brennon Weight    28W    LaMoure ND 39 -551
51    Aaron Vigness    27V    Climax MN 38 -552
-    Rich Truesdell    16S    Wahpeton ND 38 -552
53    Ryan Torbenson    4RT    Valley City ND 37 -553
-    Patrick Brejcha    60X    Wahpeton ND 37 -553
55    Rusty Kollman    2R    Carrington ND 36 -554
56    Ben Purrington    75    Ada MN 32 -558
-    Key-Lynne Krahn    93    Winnipeg MB 32 -558
58    Nate Reinke    71    Lisbon ND 19 -571
59    Jim Morlock    97M    Pettibone ND 17 -573
-    Rory Opp    43    Hannaford ND 17 -573
61    Ethan Mabus    8X    Jamestown ND 16 -574
 
A-Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Corky Thomas    6T    Fargo ND 450 Leader
2    Bryce Borgen    7B    Perley MN 428 -22
3    Rich Pavlicek    17R    Casselton ND 424 -26
4    Ross Romdalvik    19R    West Fargo ND 415 -35
5    Austin Arneson    22,10    Fargo ND 382 -68
6    Ty Hanten    13    West Fargo ND 377 -73
-    Dale Kraling    00K,7K    Mayville ND 377 -73
8    Jon Bachmeier    77    Fargo ND 372 -78
9    Jeff Odden    0    Fargo ND 334 -116
10    Jason Strand    E85A    Portland ND 295 -155
11    Bryce Bjerke    9B,B9    Gardner ND 250 -200
12    Tim Thomas    51T    West Fargo ND 211 -239
13    Blake Jegtvig    2J    Hawley MN 204 -246
14    Ben Mickelson    29    Jamestown ND 196 -254
15    Nick Thoreson    69T    Valley City ND 164 -286
-    Cody Erickson    1C    Ulen MN 164 -286
17    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls MN 156 -294
18    Shane Bruns    42JR    Fargo ND 155 -295
19    Len Kneip    46    Gardner ND 154 -296
20    Mike Greseth    99,29    Harwood ND 143 -307
21    Dano Ostrander    21W    New York Mills MN 142 -308
22    Denver Nickeson    11,11D    Veblen SD 90 -360
23    John Nord    98    Enderlin ND 85 -365
24    Ward Imrie    10W    Winnipeg MB 80 -370
25    Robert Sagen    99    Arthur ND 64 -386
-    Dev Malmlov    91    Moorhead MN 64 -386
27    Cody Skytland    19B    Fargo ND 57 -393
28    Cody Skytland    19B    Fargo ND 56 -394
-    Scott Bintz    1S    Jamestown ND 56 -394
30    Mark Esala    95    Thief River Falls MN 52 -398
31    Alex Engelstad    96A    Beltrami MN 51 -399
32    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 48 -402
33    Rick Delaine    1R    Stong Mountain MB 46 -404
34    Nate Heinrich    10H    Bellingham MN 41 -409
35    Jerry Lamb    27    Lisbon ND 40 -410
-    Brad Bjerke    9B    Argusville ND 40 -410
-    Aaron Holton    2    Newfolden MN 40 -410
-    Jeff Taylor    128    Cave City AR 40 -410
39    Rusty Kollman    2R    Carrington ND 35 -415
40    Mark Trautner    Z28    Mahnomen MN 32 -418
41    Mike Anderson    18    West Fargo ND 31 -419
42    Casey Arneson    22    Fargo ND 12 -438
-    Tyler Peterson    1TPOA    HIckson ND 12 -438
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Matt Aukland    12A    Fargo ND 211 Leader
2    Mike Balcaen    10    Winnipeg MB 203 -8
3    Michael Johnson    84    Moorhead MN 199 -12
4    Steve Anderson    9    Grand Forks ND 182 -29
5    Dusty Peterson    1    Fargo ND 179 -32
6    Mitch Johnson    00    Hickson ND 161 -50
-    Norm Olson    29    West Fargo ND 161 -50
-    Troy Schill    11S    Grand Forks ND 161 -50
9    Ricky Weiss    7    Headingley MB 154 -57
10    Bill Mooney    2M    Selkirk MB 152 -59
11    Josh Johnson    84X    Harwood ND 141 -70
12    Cole Schill    44    West Fargo ND 135 -76
13    Lance Schill    17    Langdon ND 133 -78
14    Brad Seng    12S    Grand Forks ND 132 -79
15    Shane Edginton    5E    Winnipeg MB 128 -83
16    Tom Thompson    12T    Brainerd MN 124 -87
17    Dustin Strand    71D    Grand Forks ND 120 -91
18    Cody Skytland    11X    Fargo ND 119 -92
19    Casey Meyer    03    Wahpeton ND 113 -98
20    Paul Mueller    11M    Bismarck ND 101 -110
21    Marshall Fegers    F19    Mound MN 97 -114
22    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 96 -115
23    Zach Naastad    Z17    Hatton ND 91 -120
24    Justin Fegers    F15    Mound MN 85 -126
25    Jason Stocbakkan    16J    Williston ND 55 -156
26    Cody Skytland    11A    Fargo ND 54 -157
27    Jeff Provinzio    28    Hibbing MN 53 -158
28    Tony Stewart    14     52 -159
29    Rick Nelson    12N    Alexandria MN 50 -161
30    Scott Greer    5G    East St. Paul MB 48 -163
31    Jake Bitker    19B     MN 38 -173
32    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 37 -174
-    Mark Abeln    23A    Groton SD 37 -174
34    Adam Fischer    30    Fargo ND 36 -175
35    Dave Smith    06    Edmonton AB 34 -177
-    Harold Schill    44    West Fargo ND 34 -177
37    Don Shaw    42S    Ham Lake MN 32 -179
-    Joey Pederson    7P    East Grand Forks ND 32 -179
39    Tom Corcoran    T1    East Grand Forks MN 30 -181
40    Billy Michaelsohn    8M    West Fargo ND 27 -184
41    Rick Schroeder    7M    Montevideo MN 19 -192
-    Steven Pfeifer    11SP    Minot ND 19 -192
43    Zach Johnson    73    Kensington MN 12 -199
-    Jake Bitker         12 -199
-    Brian Harris    37A    Davenport IA 12 -199
-    John Kaanta    85    Elk Mound WI 12 -199
 
Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lou Kennedy Jr.    21K    Winnepeg MB 160 Leader
2    Casey Mack    8    East Grand Forks MN 159 -1
3    Chris Shirek    1    Thompson ND 140 -20
-    Chris Ranten    27    East Grand Forks MN 140 -20
5    Dave Glennon    5    Casselton nd 139 -21
-    Thomas Kennedy    20K    Winnipeg MB 139 -21
7    Austin Pierce    2    Grand Forks ND 135 -25
8    Jerry Brey    17J    Billings MT 129 -31
9    Mitch Mack    92    East Grand Forks ND 125 -35
10    Bob Martin    10TR    East Grand Forks MN 124 -36
11    Kevin Ingle    2K    Huron SD 116 -44
12    Jordan Graham    99    Grand Forks ND 114 -46
13    Brady Stevenson    47    East Grand Forks MN 111 -49
14    Wade Nygaard    9N    Grand Forks ND 107 -53
15    Nick Omdahl    0    East Grand Forks MN 104 -56
16    Jason Linnell    97G    Grand Forks MN 100 -60
17    Brenden Wilde    35    Thief River Falls MN 96 -64
18    Zach Wilde    6    Thief River Falls MN 93 -67
19    Cale Mack    25     60 -100
20    Lee Grosz    19    Harwood ND 49 -111
21    Todd Mickelson    17M    Minot ND 43 -117
22    Greg Nikitenko    6N    Minot ND 41 -119
23    Kyle Fedyk    91K    Estevan SK 36 -124
-    Cory Mack    25C    East Grand Forks MN 36 -124
25    Tom Egeland    14    Climax MN 28 -132
26    Tanner Wisk    22    East Grand Forks MN 25 -135
-    Blake Egeland    26    Climax MN 25 -135
 
 

Latest Results
Lake County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Auto City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
CFTA
Results | Points | Schedule | News
racewinter.com
Results | Points | Schedule | News
NMMRA
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Longdale Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Eagle Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
81 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Chris Madden Marches to...
Birkhofer Blasts to...
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
SVRA Returns to IMS for...
Jackson 100 Part of ASi...
Blaney sweeps UNOH All...
Gundaker, Long, Huls,...
Jeff Roth wins first PMRA...
Deerfield Raceway -...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results