Speednet Direct
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Upper Midwest Sprintcar Series
Mahtomedi, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 09, 2016

Winged Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Bowers    199,2    Ham Lake MN 1636 Leader
2    Jerry Richert Jr.    34DD,63    Forest Lake MN 1615 -21
3    Jamey Ogston    03    Duluth MN 1531 -105
4    Leigh Thomas    29    Duluth MN 1525 -111
5    Dean Brown    1D    Springfield MN 1522 -114
6    Reed Allex    91A    St. Cloud MN 1431 -205
7    Tony Norem    B1ST,22    Silver Lake MN 1349 -287
8    Chris Graf    20G    Glencoe MN 1321 -315
9    Bob McVitty    7M    Somerset WI 967 -669
10    Derrik Lusk    2L    Jackson MN 939 -697
11    Roger McVitty    74    Somerset WI 912 -724
12    Cody Hahn    34    Oak Grove MN 904 -732
13    Jeff Pellersels    1,22    Woodbury MN 835 -801
14    Brooke Tatnell    14    Forest Lake MN 704 -932
15    Jared Goerges    9    Brainerd MN 621 -1015
16    Adam Tough    85    Becker MN 603 -1033
17    Jake Lempelius    52    St. Paul MN 560 -1076
18    Kevin Bradwell    95,77    Luck WI 557 -1079
19    Lee Grosz    4J    Harwood ND 470 -1166
20    Dave Glennon    5G    Castleton ND 455 -1181
21    Anna Hippe    5    Lino lakes MN 425 -1211
22    Tommy Barber    75    Brandon SD 229 -1407
-    Cam Schafer    5C    Glenwood MN 229 -1407
24    John Schulz    99    IWest Burlington IA 226 -1410
-    Troy Manteufel    5M    St. Peter MN 226 -1410
26    Skylar Prochaska    35     223 -1413
-    Chase Viebrock    50    New Richmond WI 223 -1413
-    Carson McCarl    6    Altoona IA 223 -1413
29    Anna Hippe    5K     220 -1416
-    Branden Halverson    13MJ     220 -1416
31    Jamie Ball    5J    Knoxville IA 217 -1419
32    Devin Kline    5    Des Moines IA 211 -1425
33    Jason Tostenson    85M    Glencoe MN 208 -1428
-    Trevor Serbus    77    Olivia MN 208 -1428
35    Ty Sampair    N1    Somerset WI 205 -1431
36    Russ Hall    29H    Pleasant Hill IA 202 -1434
-    Tony Rustad    F16    Pipestone MN 202 -1434
38    Rager Phillips    22P    Pleasantville IA 193 -1443
39    Tony Kaus    3    Zumbrota MN 187 -1449
40    Wade Nygaard    9N    Grand Forks ND 150 -1486
 
Traditional Sprint Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rick Kobs    81    Deer park WI 3501 Leader
2    James Giossi    11    New Richmond WI 3464 -37
3    Jake Kouba    6    Minneapolis MN 3459 -42
4    Mike Mueller    87    Stacy MN 3368 -133
5    Bryan Roach (R)    99    Welch MN 3078 -423
6    Hunter Custer (R)    29    Chippewa Falls WI 3048 -453
7    Jimmy Kouba    2K    Byron MN 3034 -467
8    Ty Sampair    N1    Somerset WI 2964 -537
9    Scott Brandt    7B    Andover MN 2827 -674
10    Jon Lewerer    69S    Coon Rapids MN 2722 -779
11    Jeremy Kerzman    3K    Gray Eagle MN 2601 -900
12    Kevin Bradwell    95    Luck WI 2498 -1003
13    Anna Hippe    16    Albertville MN 2408 -1093
14    Brian VanMeveren    24    St. Paul Mn 2378 -1123
15    Neal Matuska    48    Prior Lake MN 1915 -1586
16    Kyle Wehking (R)    12W    Albertville MN 1910 -1591
17    Cam Schafer    14    Clearbrook MN 1706 -1795
18    Jori Hughes    21J    Tower MN 1631 -1870
19    Johnny Parsons III    12    Owatonna MN 1594 -1907
20    Rob Caho Jr.    78    Wyoming MN 1326 -2175
21    Tony Klose    90    Mayer MN 1143 -2358
22    Chase Viebrock    50    New Richmond WI 1126 -2375
23    Joseph Kouba    55    North Branch MN 1031 -2470
24    Mike Walters    27    Lake Elmo MN 832 -2669
25    Blake Anderson    12X    Elk Mound WI 811 -2690
26    Joe Lallier    6L    South St. Paul MN 793 -2708
27    Jeff Pellersels    22    Woodbury MN 654 -2847
28    Jason Schill    22    Centuria WI 606 -2895
29    Caley Emerson    15E    Grand Rapids MN 205 -3296
30    Doug Schenck    71S    Cottage Grove WI 202 -3299
31    Craig Campton    7S    Pardeeville WI 196 -3305
32    Denny Stordahl    34    Milltown WI 193 -3308
33    Jeremy Hunt    32    Fox Lake WI 190 -3311
-    Shawn Kelley    N1    Somerset WI 190 -3311
35    George Gaertner, Jr.    89    Salem WI 187 -3314
36    Kyle Finnegan    00    New Richmond WI 184 -3317
 
Micro Sprint League of the UMSS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Kasik    25K    Elk River MN 250 Leader
2    Ty Sampair    64    Somerset WI 240 -10
3    Austin Letourneau    51    Hugo MN 235 -15
4    Brent Smith    29    Holdingford MN 232 -18
5    Dustin Berger    77    Lake Elmo MN 229 -21
6    Lucas Logue    20L    Rush City MN 226 -24
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines