Speednet Direct
Thursday September 21, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Brown County Speedway
Aberdeen, SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 02, 2016

Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 576 Leader
2    Chad Becker    12    Aberdeen SD 561 -15
3    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 559 -17
4    Josh Skorczewski    2S    Aberdeen SD 553 -23
5    Tyler Lambert    17    Aberdeen SD 506 -70
6    Thomas Weisgram    16    Aberdeen SD 484 -92
7    Pat Weisgram    32    Aberdeen SD 465 -111
8    Rich Thomas    3    Aberdeen SD 436 -140
9    Paul Mueller    11M    Bismarck ND 379 -197
10    David McDonald    52X    Huron SD 363 -213
11    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 348 -228
12    Curtis Kranz    87    Watertown SD 323 -253
13    Scott Daly    U2    Aberdeen SD 277 -299
14    Dustin Arthur    21X    St Lawrence SD 266 -310
15    Bryan Berger    00    Ortley SD 128 -448
16    Blake Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 121 -455
17    Robby Rosselli    54    Minot ND 107 -469
18    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 105 -471
19    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 96 -480
20    Bryce Beck    6X    Minot ND 87 -489
21    Gary McNeil    86    Stratford SD 81 -495
22    Jeff Wildung    50    Nassau MN 52 -524
23    Gary Brown Jr.    22    Brandon SD 50 -526
24    Casey Meyer    03    Wahpeton SD 48 -528
25    Shawn Meyer    18X    Wahpeton ND 43 -533
26    Greg Meyer    3M    Wahpeton ND 42 -534
-    Kelly Duffy    28    Winner SD 42 -534
28    Steve Pankowski    22    Minot ND 40 -536
29    Robert Bladow    00B    Fargo ND 39 -537
30    Darrell Parsons    31    Mandan ND 37 -539
31    Trevor Walsh    15    Watertown SD 35 -541
32    Quentin Myers    14BM    Pukwana SD 31 -545
-    Mike Stadel    81    Rapid City SD 31 -545
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 564 Leader
2    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 525 -39
3    Jordan Foster    41    Henry SD 485 -79
4    Ryan Engels    1    Watertown SD 482 -82
5    Eric Edwards    14    Edgeley ND 477 -87
6    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown SD 473 -91
7    Duane Zabel    3Z    Selby SD 471 -93
8    Chaun Peterson    42    Mina SD 448 -116
9    Jayson Good    85    Watertown SD 432 -132
10    David Carlson    73M    Huron SD 430 -134
11    Terry Haven    23    Britton SD 402 -162
12    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 399 -165
13    Michael Retzer    46    Mina SD 383 -181
14    Todd Stark    33    Watertown SD 364 -200
15    Tyler McDonald    5M    Huron SD 355 -209
16    Brent Dutenhoffer    48    Watertown SD 346 -218
17    Jesse Young    32    Warner SD 333 -231
18    Justin Boomsma    12    Hitchcock SD 270 -294
19    Scott Bender    21    Aberdeen SD 215 -349
20    Dennis Haven    96    Brentford SD 214 -350
21    Jerry Lamb    27    Lisbon ND 186 -378
22    Kevin Bliese    31    Bath SD 182 -382
23    Arne Anderson    3    Watertown SD 163 -401
24    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 138 -426
25    Thomas Foster    25    Henry SD 120 -444
26    Dale Ames    6    Huron SD 113 -451
27    Nick Grehl    1G    Hitchcock SD 112 -452
28    Terry Bendel    54    Madison SD 105 -459
29    Tyler Gefroh    17    Amherst SD 82 -482
30    Duke Erickson    57    Sioux Falls SD 69 -495
31    Matt Gilbertson    23G    Montevideo MN 54 -510
32    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 51 -513
33    Chad Olson    10C    Hendricks MN 46 -518
34    Matthew Steen    22    Watertown SD 40 -524
35    Denver Nickeson    11N    Veblen SD 37 -527
36    Tyler Fish    48F    Watertown SD 33 -531
37    Brian Haben    6*    Appleton MN 32 -532
38    Cody Skytland    75S    Fargo ND 27 -537
 
Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shawn Malsam    8    Aberdeen SD 571 Leader
2    Nick Schipke    33N    Aberdeen SD 563 -8
3    Shane Brick    14    Aberdeen SD 529 -42
4    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 527 -44
5    Jeremy North    20    Huron SD 516 -55
6    Brandon Moser    63    Aberdeen SD 488 -83
7    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 484 -87
8    Andrew Lehr    3L    Roscoe SD 474 -97
9    Stewart Schipke    133    Aberdeen SD 458 -113
10    Luis Chavez    65    Aberdeen SD 447 -124
11    Ethan Barton    29    Aberdeen SD 408 -163
12    Nick Guthmiller    155    Aberdeen SD 392 -179
13    Boe Winburn    56    Houghton SD 372 -199
14    Delwain Lehr    7 D    Bath SD 351 -220
15    Shawn Schnabel    40    Aberdeen SD 348 -223
16    Corey Roberts    18R    Aberdeen SD 332 -239
17    Brady Brick    14B    Aberdeen SD 262 -309
18    Eric Cease    12    Britton SD 257 -314
19    Tracy Christensen    TC3    Aberdeen SD 181 -390
20    Bryan Schmidt    15    Aberdeen SD 162 -409
21    Scott Wade    48*    Aberdeen SD 143 -428
22    Blake Whitlock    10.2    Watertown SD 134 -437
23    Robert Schumacher    6S    Zeeland ND 99 -472
24    Gordy Schmidt    15S    Bath SD 97 -474
25    Dale Tomes    21T    Dell Rapids SD 76 -495
26    Thomas Campton    5C    Aberdeen SD 63 -508
27    Kevin Burdick    30    Proctor MN 55 -516
28    Brian Bernotas    43    Colfax ND 50 -521
29    Chris Walker    9C    Spearfish SD 44 -527
30    Tyler Lambert    1L    Aberdeen SD 33 -538
-    Daren Siefken    1    Aberdeen SD 33 -538
 
Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lucas Rodin    19    Marion ND 614 Leader
2    Tony Konold    15K    Clear Lake SD 580 -34
3    Zach Laqua    61    Watertown SD 561 -53
4    Eric Edwards    14E    Edgeley ND 519 -95
5    Brennon Weight    28    La Moure ND 517 -97
6    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 510 -104
7    Taylor Schmidt    15    Bath SD 449 -165
8    Ryan Damm    53    Watertown SD 447 -167
9    Dylan Zabel    11Z    Selby SD 401 -213
10    Mike Nichols    67    Watertown SD 399 -215
11    Timothy Skeide    X    Aberdeen SD 387 -227
-    Brandon Rekow    69    Ellendale ND 387 -227
13    Nathan Jager    77J    Aberdeen SD 373 -241
14    Cole DeJong    10D    Cavour SD 347 -267
15    Scott Harrington    14H    Waubay SD 342 -272
16    Michael Rohwedder    7    Aberdeen SD 336 -278
17    Tracy Johnson    19J    Lake Preston SD 265 -349
18    Tony Croninger    8T    Watertown SD 245 -369
19    Roger Bitz    53S,11    Aberdeen SD 244 -370
20    Jeff Schwind    3S    Jamestown ND 242 -372
21    Ryan Bjerke    14B    Clear Lake SD 230 -384
22    Jordan Kienow    55    Miller SD 216 -398
23    Andy Johnson    4J    Woonsocket SD 176 -438
24    Scott Hansen    31H    Garden City SD 148 -466
25    Aaron Michel    62    Jamestown ND 146 -468
26    Tim Waba    50    Watertown SD 143 -471
27    Jason Dargatz    48    Webster SD 136 -478
28    Arin Beyer    4B    Jamestown ND 127 -487
29    Britt Williams    69W    Ft Pierre SD 125 -489
30    Les Schoon    27    Watertown SD 123 -491
31    Adam Brotherton    14    Huron SD 107 -507
32    Jason Marko    31M    Watertown SD 104 -510
33    Lane Johnson    3JR    Miller SD 97 -517
34    Kenneth Mayer    15X    Hazel SD 91 -523
35    Spence Pollock    57    Orient SD 81 -533
36    Kyle Knouse    6K    Huron SD 79 -535
37    Cody Daly    9D    Huron SD 66 -548
38    Justin Froemming    33X    Garfield MN 52 -562
39    Mike Sobolik    511    Aberdeen SD 50 -564
40    Tyler Myers    27    Ethan SD 48 -566
41    Travis Traut    84    Jamestown ND 47 -567
-    Andrew Kapp    9K    Jamestown ND 47 -567
43    Zach Dockter    Z2    Minot ND 46 -568
44    Chad Olson    10C    Hendricks MN 44 -570
45    Jeff Nelson    33    Perham MN 39 -575
-    Kyle Schell    11    Lisbon ND 39 -575
47    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 35 -579
-    Jayson Good    54    Watertown SD 35 -579
49    Terry Sahr    21S    Jamestown ND 33 -581
50    Shane Kruger    17X    Clara City MN 32 -582
51    Mike Mund    4    Milnor ND 31 -583
52    Kurt Deters    29    Sauk Center MN 18 -596
53    Jayme Peterson    15J    Highmore SD 17 -597
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Royce Jawaski    5J    Horace ND 604 Leader
2    Bo Gregor    2G    Lisbon ND 602 -2
3    Chris Serr    01    Aberdeen SD 586 -18
4    Maria Broksiek    14    Goodwin SD 582 -22
5    Scott Witkowski    88    Aberdeen SD 572 -32
6    Mike Thorpe    6T    Ellendale ND 558 -46
7    Cory Moser    46    Aberdeen SD 546 -58
8    Andy Rossow    99    Florence SD 535 -69
9    Brady Lacher    28    Aberdeen SD 481 -123
10    Dustin Hyatt    18H    Oakes ND 475 -129
11    Toby Eilers    51    Aberdeen SD 437 -167
12    Dennis Zelmer    60    Aberdeen SD 384 -220
13    Brad Sheridan    009    Groton SD 226 -378
14    Jonny Carter    46C    Lisbon ND 204 -400
15    Landan Davis    1    Waubay SD 190 -414
16    Brian Pfeiffer    0    Aberdeen SD 186 -418
-    Shaun Serr    01JR    Aberdeen SD 186 -418
18    Dustan Davis    2    Waubay SD 181 -423
19    Arthur Berger    22    Ortley SD 164 -440
20    Matt Lesmeister    84    Lisbon ND 149 -455
21    Dylan Arndt    44A    Ortonville MN 123 -481
22    Billie Christ    79    Jamestown ND 105 -499
23    Jordan Tollakson    32    Montevideo MN 94 -510
24    Kyle Anderson    59    Jamestown ND 52 -552
25    Lindsey Hansen    32    Jamestown ND 49 -555
26    Derek Rieck    34J    Ortonville MN 45 -559
-    Tyler McFarland    19    Watertwon SD 45 -559
-    Jeff Vogel    74    LaMoure ND 45 -559
29    Jeremy Willman    9J    Jamestown ND 42 -562
30    Broc Stout    49    Winner SD 41 -563
31    Hunter Carter    19H    Lisbon ND 40 -564
-    Josh Gebhart    2J    Mitchell SD 40 -564
33    Tristan Johnson    88J    Carrington ND 39 -565
34    Michael Bogh    20    Huron SD 37 -567
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kyle Elsen    19    Bath SD 613 Leader
2    Ashley Wampler    24    Hecla SD 582 -31
3    Jamie Moulsoff    6M    Aberdeen SD 553 -60
4    Colton Fryer    17    Aberdeen SD 505 -108
5    Jason Miller    27    Monango ND 481 -132
6    Tyler Anglin    36    Ipswich SD 352 -261
7    Kasey Ussatis    2U    Nome ND 308 -305
8    Jay Schlofeldt    20    Jamestown ND 282 -331
9    Jacob VanderVorst    00    Langford SD 263 -350
10    Austin Geigle    44    Jamestown ND 193 -420
11    Russ Beadle    56X    Mina SD 130 -483
12    Jackson Metz    12M    Ashton SD 89 -524
13    Carl Hanson    56    Bath SD 87 -526
14    Charlie Christ    79    Jamestown ND 57 -556
15    Kodee Ussatis    2KU    Eagan MN 49 -564
16    Brandon Hammill    23    Miller SD 48 -565
17    Ryan Ost    24X    Adrian ND 45 -568
18    Kyle Myers    21    Aberdeen SD 43 -570
19    Sky Hale    56XX    Aberdeen SD 40 -573
 
 

Latest Results
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines