Speednet Direct
Saturday November 18, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Boyd Raceway
Boyd, TX
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of March 24, 2017

IMCA Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dean Abbey    26     TX 159 Leader
2    Matt Guillaume    50    Haslet TX 144 -15
3    Cody Shoemaker    54     TX 133 -26
4    Chad Melton    71    Springtown TX 114 -45
5    Daniel Van Haitsma    5V    Boyd TX 97 -62
6    Marvin Skinner    27S    Grand Prairie TX 74 -85
7    Michael Ables    61    Caddo OK 72 -87
8    Matt Yates    15    Springtown TX 67 -92
-    Treven Geter    703    Lindsey OK 67 -92
10    Zac Melot    18M    Comanche TX 66 -93
11    Tom Earl III    47    Rhome TX 64 -95
12    TJ Lackey    29*    Springtown TX 60 -99
13    Robert McKinney    19    Alvarado TX 58 -101
14    Jason Hunter    13H    Poolville TX 55 -104
15    William Gould    60    Calera OK 39 -120
-    Josh McGaha    911    Abilene TX 39 -120
-    Jason Sartain    74     TX 39 -120
18    Robbie Daniels    127    Princeton TX 37 -122
19    Doug Easterling    88     TX 35 -124
20    Mike Moore    91M    Springtown TX 34 -125
-    Darryl Campbell    83    Everman TX 34 -125
22    Shawn Sandegren    18    Little Elm TX 33 -126
23    Chris Bragg    24B    Springtown TX 32 -127
-    Charlie Harmon II    199    Oak Point TX 32 -127
25    Jack Sartain    47X    Terrell TX 31 -128
26    Robert Scrivner    53    Waco TX 29 -130
27    John Gober    52    Poolville TX 26 -133
28    Raymond King    69    Wylie TX 25 -134
29    AJ Hatton    18H    Joshua TX 24 -135
 
IMCA Stock Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kirk Martin    69    Aledo TX 152 Leader
2    Tommy Phillips    172    Abilene TX 139 -13
3    Jarrett Bransom    28    Burleson TX 135 -17
4    Douglas Kennemer    1    Boyd TX 129 -23
5    Michael Lamb    718    Millsap TX 114 -38
6    Brandon Taylor    5    Grandbury TX 103 -49
7    Damon Hammond    116    Burleson TX 73 -79
8    April Phillips    42    Abilene TX 70 -82
9    Jason Brooks    4B    Ft. Worth TX 67 -85
10    Willis Price    26    Northlake TX 60 -92
11    Ryan Powers    R12    Kennedale TX 38 -114
-    Mark Adams    82    Fort Worth TX 38 -114
13    Tyler Muirhead    22T    Barrel city TX 37 -115
14    Tony Sanders    481    Cisco TX 36 -116
-    Mike Childs    01    Hudson Oaks TX 36 -116
-    Jay Bransom    29    Burleson TX 36 -116
17    Marty Sanders    881    Cisco TX 35 -117
18    Bud Ohliger    11    Abilene TX 34 -118
19    Randall Kahanek    5K    Alvarado TX 33 -119
20    Dan Day    54    Princeton TX 32 -120
21    Brad Ekstrom    64E    Ft Worth TX 31 -121
 
IMCA Sport Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeffrey Abbey    37    Comanche TX 160 Leader
2    Allen Montgomery    38     TX 143 -17
3    Jay Coone    72     TX 138 -22
4    Kevin Crawford    777    Azle TX 133 -27
5    John South    34S    Grapevinre TX 123 -37
6    Justin Long    42    Haslet TX 122 -38
7    Jake Upchurch    24    Grand Prairie TX 114 -46
8    Jeff Toler    18    Decatur TX 110 -50
9    Nathan Buchanan    1515    Tool TX 109 -51
10    James Skinner    17S    Burleson TX 95 -65
11    Kamera McDonald    62K    Keller TX 70 -90
12    Mike Ellis    84    Springtown TX 58 -102
13    Ronnie Allison    2G    Dallas TX 56 -104
14    Matthew Barnard    60    North Richland Hills TX 54 -106
15    Justin Shaw    55    Sweetwater TX 39 -121
16    Gabe Tucker    95    Carbon TX 38 -122
17    Rowdy Holbert    44H    Itasca TX 36 -124
18    Quentin Noel    3X    Dublin TX 35 -125
19    Tim Clonch    18C     34 -126
-    Ronnie Bell    95X    Lorena TX 34 -126
21    Dustin Robinson    10    Post TX 33 -127
22    Devin Burgess    64    Stephenville TX 32 -128
-    Bobby Edwards    43    Rhome TX 32 -128
24    Justin Hossler    47    Dallas TX 30 -130
-    John Freeman    21F    Runaway Bay TX 30 -130
26    David Brunson    10B    Lott TX 29 -131
27    Evan Wells    929    Wichita Falls TX 28 -132
-    James Hanusch    777H    Belton TX 28 -132
29    Calen Mohler    88    Fort Worth TX 27 -133
30    Dave Potter    P74    Dallas TX 24 -136
31    Danny Cavanagh    25J    Hudson Oaks TX 21 -139
32    Rickey Haney    99H    Seagoville TX 20 -140
 
IMCA Sport Comp
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Segura    27    Weatherford TX 159 Leader
2    Julia Childs    02    Weatherford TX 154 -5
3    Danny Baggerly    9DK    Joshua TX 143 -16
4    Robert Rutledge    77    Azle TX 138 -21
5    Dakota Dees    14    Weatherford TX 136 -23
6    Matthew Barnard    5B    North Richland Hills TX 110 -49
7    Mike Jacobs    5X    Weatherford TX 107 -52
8    James Lochabay    99    Azle TX 102 -57
-    Matthew Covey    69    Midlothian TX 102 -57
10    James Morehead    88T    Joshua TX 100 -59
11    Carl Boatright    54    Azle TX 91 -68
12    Steve Holloway    53    Azle TX 75 -84
13    Rick Hentschel    48    Springtown TX 32 -127
14    Austin Coleman    11    Azle TX 30 -129
 
Factory Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rickey Sessions    7    Argyle TX 154 Leader
2    Tom Earl    47    Haslet TX 153 -1
3    Brant Bachman    35     TX 129 -25
4    Ruben Broussard    51    Paradise TX 125 -29
5    Michael Burnside    12    Mineral Wells TX 124 -30
6    Gary Miller    7M    Azle TX 114 -40
7    Victor Humphrey    73    Sanger TX 99 -55
-    Leroy Barnard    26    Weatherford TX 99 -55
9    Terry Dumas    55D    Stephenville TX 91 -63
10    Joseph Doremus    4J     TX 88 -66
11    David Redmon    07R    Haslet TX 82 -72
12    Cameron Cook    04C    Grand Prarie TX 77 -77
13    Charlie Wilson    55    Sanger TX 75 -79
14    Damon Hammond    116    Burleson TX 74 -80
15    Jamey Lough    39J    Ft Worth TX 68 -86
16    Tyler Ballew    16    Haltom City TX 67 -87
17    Jon Storm    0    Azle TX 64 -90
18    Dean Cleghorn    91    Irving TX 61 -93
19    Richie Schwartz    3    Dallas TX 57 -97
20    J D Millirons    29    Weatherford TX 51 -103
21    Buddy Baker    5    Lewisville TX 48 -106
22    John Miller    112M    Kennedale TX 43 -111
23    Joshua Saiz    61    Mineral Wells TX 41 -113
24    Casey Lyles    27    Burleson TX 39 -115
25    Steve Ott    3G    Ardmore OK 36 -118
-    AJ Gardner    21    Tyler TX 36 -118
-    Kevin Tindal    84K    Weatherford TX 36 -118
28    Chance Morris    6    Burleson TX 35 -119
29    Tony Anderson    147    Springtown TX 34 -120
-    Cody Gray    1G    Seagoville TX 34 -120
31    Calvin Williams    11W    Crandall TX 30 -124
-    Mandy Bowen    4*    Mansfield TX 30 -124
33    Cody Alexander    84C    Weatherford TX 29 -125
34    Chris Lough    39    Ft Worth TX 28 -126
35    Devin Burgess    26X    Stephenville TX 27 -127
36    Taylor Stalder    12T    Denton TX 25 -129
-    Billy Hooper    66    weathrford TX 25 -129
38    Matt Drottz    5X    Long Beach CA 24 -130
39    Garrett Zachery    13Z    Sachse TX 23 -131
40    Jeff Turner    44    Kaufman TX 21 -133
41    Jason Gardner    87G    Joshua TX 15 -139
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines