Speednet Direct
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Devils Lake Speedway
Lakota, ND
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 01, 2016

SLINGSHOT ADULT
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CAMERON BINTZ    4    JAMESTOWN ND 45 Leader
2    BRODEE ECKERDT    B2    GRAND FORKS ND 44 -1
3    SAM BINTZ    27    JAMESTWON ND 43 -2
4    JAMES WATSON    78    JAMESTOWN ND 10 -35
 
Pro Open 3 Wheelers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    jay hanz    89    sartell mn 20 Leader
1    DALE SHIVELY    52A    UNDERWOOD ND 20 -0
-    MICAEL COOMBES    819    NDUNDERWOOD ND 20 -0
4    ANDY SKOVGAARD    517     10 -10
-    JONATHAN BERNTSON    61    BAGLEY MN 10 -10
-    ANDY SKOVGAARD    517S    CAVALIER ND 10 -10
 
SLINGSHOTS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    BAILEY COUSINS    7B    MOORDEN MB 208 Leader
2    BROOKE COUSINS    36    MOORDEN MB 152 -56
3    AXEL ANDERSON    101    MICHIGAN ND 147 -61
4    ZANE ANDERSON    202    MICHIGAN ND 139 -69
5    TAYLOR KLEIN    29    LAMOURE ND 100 -108
6    REEZ ECKERDT    B3    GRAND FORKS ND 99 -109
7    AIDEN FEHR    55    WINKLER MB 53 -155
8    BRODEE ECKERDT    B2    GRAND FORKS ND 51 -157
9    COLE BABCOCK    2*    JAMESTOWN ND 39 -169
10    GAVIN EDINGER    8    SPIRITWOOD ND 35 -173
-    JAIDYN EDINGER    5    SPIRITWIOOD ND 35 -173
 
Legends
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TOM WAGNER    10    MERCER ND 99 Leader
2    BRIAN HANSON    69    JAMESTOWN ND 93 -6
3    DAREK KELLER    28    TOWNER ND 50 -49
4    donavin wiest    19    WISHEK ND 42 -57
5    DYLAN JOHNSON    5D8    DURBIN ND 41 -58
6    kevin jensen    37    FLASHER ND 38 -61
-    SEAN JOHNSON    58    DURBIN ND 38 -61
8    SHANE WILLIAMS    94    MINOT ND 34 -65
9    TONY JAGODITSH    11     28 -71
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    LANCE SCHILL    17L    Langdon ND 885 Leader
2    ERIC HAUGLAND    32    Lakota ND 806 -79
3    STONEY KRUK    69S,69     748 -137
4    RANDY THOMPSON    16    Lakota ND 700 -185
5    Jason Halverson    111    Devils Lake ND 679 -206
6    jeremy lizakowski    96    Grafton ND 620 -265
7    cole haugland    10C    Brocket ND 616 -269
8    Jason Schuh    8    Lakota ND 561 -324
9    AUSTIN HUNTER    44    WINNEPEG MB 559 -326
10    RICK HAMEL    22    Lakota ND 554 -331
11    JARETT LOVCIK    21L,20K    Rugby ND 401 -484
12    JESS BREKKE    13B    Devils Lake ND 381 -504
13    LEE DAHL    11X    Lakota ND 328 -557
14    CHRIS KRUK    87K    Langdon ND 262 -623
15    ALEX SENGER    79    Rugby ND 256 -629
16    KYLE LOVCIK    20    Rugby ND 253 -632
17    BRYAN KAKELA    11K    Langdon ND 251 -634
18    KORI MCINTYRE    4    Devils Lake ND 232 -653
19    JAMIE DIETZLER    39    Larimore ND 231 -654
20    TIM BERG    B4    Grand Forks ND 212 -673
21    PRESTON CARR    5C     210 -675
-    JOE HENNINGER    68    Grand Forks ND 210 -675
23    Ryan Schroeder    77R    Devils Lake ND 203 -682
24    TANNER ARMSTRONG    11X     200 -685
25    AARON BLACKLANCE    5BA     155 -730
26    JADEN VARNSON    12V    LAKOTA ND 143 -742
-    RYAN COUSINS    36    Morden MB 143 -742
28    TYLER PERKEREWICZ    22P    Grand Forks ND 117 -768
29    DARREN PFAU    86C    W Fargo ND 104 -781
30    Bill Yonke    8Y    Thief River Falls MN 94 -791
31    NATHAN RAASAKKA    57    Grand Forks ND 86 -799
32    ERIC EDWARDS    14E    EDGELEY ND 84 -801
33    MARK KOHAYKEWYCH    22K    SPRINGFIELD MB 83 -802
34    ZACH REINKE    22R    Lisbon ND 82 -803
35    CODY WALL    88    WINCLER MB 81 -804
36    Murray Kozie    55    Headingley MB 77 -808
-    TREVOR BAUER    1    Minot ND 77 -808
38    JORY BERG    B4    Grand Forks ND 75 -810
39    HUNTER HOUGARD    188    Karlstad MN 68 -817
40    GRANT HALL    4H     brandon mb 62 -823
41    TODD JOHNSON    21    Petersburg ND 55 -830
42    BOB SCHUMACKER    7    DEVILS LAKE ND 53 -832
43    Scott Vasichek    23    Manvel ND 52 -833
-    JASON STRAND    E85    Portland ND 52 -833
45    JUSTIN OLSON    169    Thief River Falls MN 51 -834
46    LUCAS RODIN    19L    Marion ND 47 -838
47    SHANNON SCHLENKER    4S    Jamestown ND 45 -840
48    TODD DUCHSCHERER    68D    New Rockford ND 44 -841
49    MIKE ROHWEDDER    7R    Aberdeen SD 43 -842
50    Steve Hougard    00    strandquist mn 42 -843
51    MATT SCHOW    2S    McIntosh MN 41 -844
52    ETHAN MABIUS    8M    JAMESTOWN ND 40 -845
-    BRANDON WARNKE    18X     40 -845
54    TERRY SAHR    50S    Jamestown ND 39 -846
55    Justin Peterson    15    LANCASTER MN 38 -847
56    Devon Gordon    44X    Grande Point 37 -848
57    ROMAN SCHMIDT    18S    Arville 34 -851
58    Noah Metzger    19D    Crookston MN 33 -852
59    RICK FEHR    921    Winkler MB 32 -853
60    NICK ZIEGLER    14N    Jamestown ND 18 -867
61    K GARY UNRAU    18    Roland MB 16 -869
62    DAVID HULTSTRAND    54    Milton ND 12 -873
-    BRENT LOFTSGARD    14S    Grafton ND 12 -873
64    ZACH DOCKTER    Z2    Minot ND 9 -876
-    DALE KRALING    7K    Mayville ND 9 -876
 
Circle Track Mini Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    PRESTEN SWANSON    97    DEVILS LAKE ND 574 Leader
2    HUNTER PERSON    81    DEVILS LAKE ND 572 -2
3    BILL PERSON    8    DEVILS LAKE ND 528 -46
4    Drew Wilhelmi    07J    DEVILS LAKE ND 89 -485
5    jason swanson    97J    devils lake nd 59 -515
6    JUSTIN MYERS    54    Devils Lake ND 52 -522
7    CHAYTON DUBOIS    97J    DEVILS LAKE ND 40 -534
 
Streets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    BO GREGOR    2    Lisbon ND 858 Leader
2    DANIEL MCNAMEE    29    Arvilla ND 775 -83
3    STEVEN RICHARDS    3R    Finley ND 743 -115
4    JAMES MEAGHER    7    Grand Forks ND 655 -203
-    TIFFANY NOREIKIS    24T    Warren MN 655 -203
6    TRAVIS ROBERTSON    10R    Moorhead MN 556 -302
7    CLIFF REEVES    C4    Oberon ND 545 -313
8    Jason Rethemeier    9    Larimore ND 464 -394
9    CASEY STANGELAND    9S    Kensal ND 453 -405
10    JIM GERINGER    12    Harwood ND 398 -460
11    BRADY SAMUELSON    86     366 -492
12    BRENT LOFTSGARD    96L    Grafton ND 306 -552
13    JOSHUA BARKER    99     282 -576
14    JOSH WORRALL    7J    Devils Lake ND 281 -577
15    GREG JOSE    28    Grand Forks ND 261 -597
-    ZACH LEE    3    Northwood ND 261 -597
17    BRAD WALL    25    WINCLAIRE MB 251 -607
18    STONEY KRUK    86     240 -618
19    KYLE ANDERSON    59    Jamestown ND 226 -632
20    BRIAN JOHANSON    21J    Edmore ND 218 -640
21    ERIC HARPOLE    84     205 -653
22    JAMES TANDESKI    7T     ND 166 -692
23    CASEY VARGASON    17V    EDINBURG ND 160 -698
24    SHAWN TEUNIS    39    WEST ST PAUL MB 155 -703
25    Daniel ABERLE    33    Finley ND 143 -715
26    BILLIE CHRIST    79    Jamestown ND 111 -747
27    JONNY CARTER    46    Lisbon ND 109 -749
28    TOMMY NEIHART    10    Grand Forks ND 107 -751
29    TROY NELSON    0    Jamestown ND 106 -752
30    JESSE TEUNIS    70    WEST ST PAUL MB 99 -759
31    TRISTAN JOHNSON    88S    Carrington ND 93 -765
32    CHRIS ROMFO    48C    Bottineau ND 78 -780
33    DOUG PERRIER    4     68 -790
34    RYAN POMMERER    5P    Oriska ND 54 -804
35    SCOTT WITKOWSKI    88    Aberdeen SD 53 -805
36    DUFFY FROEMKE    21    Lisbon ND 52 -806
-    DUSTY HINRICHS    71    Carrington ND 52 -806
38    CORY DYKHOFF    3C    Perham MN 51 -807
39    BOOMER PATTERSON    39P    Bottineau ND 50 -808
40    CHASE BOEN    48    Karlstad MN 49 -809
41    LOGAN SALAZAR    96    Neche ND 48 -810
-    LINSEY HANSON    32    Jamestown ND 48 -810
43    MIKE OLSON    17M    LANCASTER MN 47 -811
44    JOHN SANDVIG    76Z    West Fargo ND 40 -818
45    BRYCE REIMER    03    Cavalier ND 39 -819
-    SHANE NELSON    13*    GLENN ULEN ND 39 -819
47    CHAZZ REEVES    R15    OBERON ND 37 -821
48    CODY ARMSTRONG    C41    DEVILS LAKE ND 36 -822
49    RILEY GREGOIRE    18X    E Grand Forks MN 33 -825
-    KEN KROUGH    11K    DICKINSON ND 33 -825
51    KYLE KROUGH    21K    DICKINSON 32 -826
52    LANCE SCHILL    86    Langdon ND 29 -829
53    JEREMY ENGELHARDT    32E    Lincoln ND 8 -850
 
Pure Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    COLTEN LABER    850    CARRINGTON ND 798 Leader
2    LANE BACHMEIER    21B    DEVILS LAKE ND 732 -66
3    JOE ARMSTRONG    1J    CRARY ND 709 -89
4    MARK BROMSTAD    19    HOPE ND 704 -94
5    DAN Arends    43,26    Devils Lake ND 680 -118
6    BRADON MILLER    5    LAKOTA ND 572 -226
7    JADEN VARNSON    12V    LAKOTA ND 565 -233
8    TONY BUNDY    57    BAL ND 546 -252
9    SHAYLIE SKJERVEM    26SS    BROCKET ND 538 -260
10    TREY HESS    4    GRAND FORKS ND 320 -478
11    JAY SCHLOTFELDT    20    JAMESTOWN ND 310 -488
12    DUSTIN EBENSTEINER    00    Devils Lake ND 222 -576
13    DANIEL THOMAS    7,7B    HOOPLE ND 182 -616
14    BARRY HERMANSON    66    MINNEWAUKAN ND 177 -621
15    LOGAN SALAZAR    3L    Neche ND 169 -629
16    KENDRA MEYER    44M    BOTTINEAU ND 155 -643
17    BILL CAROW    7C    JAMESTOWN ND 145 -653
18    TERRY HUSO    12T    MCVILLE ND 105 -693
19    CLAY GENTZKOW    32    LAMOURE ND 101 -697
20    DAVID BARKER    7     86 -712
21    AUSTIN GEIGLE    44    JAMESTOWN ND 72 -726
22    JEREMY ENGELHARDT    32E    Lincoln ND 55 -743
23    BILL PERSON    81    DEVILS LAKE ND 45 -753
24    ALVIN LARSEN    HI5    FLAXTON ND 44 -754
25    KATELYN HERMANSON    66     43 -755
26    AUSTIN OVERWATER    33A    WINNIPEG MB 42 -756
-    Derrall Myers    47     nd 42 -756
28    HUNTER PERSON    81    DEVILS LAKE ND 41 -757
29    CHARLIE CHRIST    79    JAMESTOWN ND 29 -769
30    cole maydanuk    21C    Winnipeg AB 20 -778
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    CHASE GOLLIET    850    FARGO ND 630 Leader
2    TREVOR PAULSON    8    CARRINGTON ND 621 -9
3    DAVID BLILIE    B3    DEVILS LAKE ND 565 -65
4    Chris Holtz    23H    Devils Lake nd 405 -225
5    JAKE POTTER    10    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 148 -482
6    CHAYTON DUBOIS    C29A    DEVILS LAKE ND 99 -531
7    leon dubois    C29    Devils Lake ND 98 -532
8    JASON REINKE    97    MOORHEAD MN 55 -575
 
NOSA Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Casey Mack    8    East Grand Forks ND 133 Leader
2    Wade Nygaard    9N    Fargo ND 132 -1
3    JORDAN ADAMS    20A    REYNOLDS ND 127 -6
4    Jade Hastings    8H    Grand Forks nd 124 -9
5    NICHOLAS OMDAHL    0    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 120 -13
6    Austin Pierce    2A    Grand Forks nd 119 -14
7    Cory Mack    25    East Grand Forks mn 106 -27
8    Bob Martin    10TRB    East Grand Forks MN 102 -31
9    MITCH MACK    92    east grand froks mn 96 -37
10    BLAKE EGELAND    26    CLIMAX MN 94 -39
11    Zach Wilde    6    Thief River Falls MN 91 -42
12    BRAYDEN PENGILLY    12    LANGDON N 90 -43
13    Shane ROEMLING    31    Grand Forks 85 -48
14    TEE YOUNG    4    DEVILS LAKE ND 82 -51
15    JORDAN GRAHAM    99    GRAND FORKS ND 79 -54
-    JACK CROAKER    8C    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 79 -54
17    Brenden Wilde    35    Theif River Falls MN 76 -57
18    Tom Egeland    14    Climax MN 75 -58
19    JACKSON MOFFETT    91M    Fargo ND 74 -59
20    KEVIN LAWSON    20    MINOT ND 71 -62
21    DUSTY LAWSON    20L    MINOT ND 68 -65
22    TRENT STENGL    7    OSLO MN 57 -76
23    ALEX LARSON    51    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 53 -80
24    GREG NIKITENKO    6N    MINOT ND 47 -86
25    Kyle Fedyk    91K    Estevan SK 39 -94
26    TANNER WISK    22    EAST GRAND FORKS MN 25 -108
27    LAWRENCE VERALRUD    40    OSLO MN 22 -111
 
NLRA Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 113 Leader
2    Bill Mooney    2    Selkirk MB 108 -5
3    Mike Balcaen    10    Winnipeg MB 104 -9
4    Brad Seng    12    Grand Forks ND 100 -13
-    Shane Edginton    4    East St Paul MB 100 -13
6    Tom Corcoran    T1    East Grand Forks MN 93 -20
-    cole schill    44    west fargo nd 93 -20
8    ZACH NAASTAD    Z17    grand forks nd 91 -22
9    Steffen Snare    71S    Hallock MN 90 -23
10    Ryan Corbett    C4    EAST GRAND FORKS ND 80 -33
11    JEFF HAPALA    16S    West Fargo ND 78 -35
12    Steve Anderson    9    Grand Forks ND 72 -41
13    Layne Opstedal    16    ROLETTE ND 71 -42
14    JACOB WILDE    5    Thief River Falls MN 69 -44
15    LANCE MATHEES    12M     51 -62
16    DONNY SCHATZ    15    Fargo ND 50 -63
17    JOEY PEDERSON    7P    East Grand Forks ND 47 -66
18    JIM HARRIS    17    ESTEVAN SK 44 -69
19    DAVID SMITH    06    Edmonton AB 43 -70
20    MATT SMITH    86    Edmonton AB 42 -71
21    Paul Mueller    11M    Bismarck ND 40 -73
-    Brandon Fuller    F9     nd 40 -73
23    wayne johnson    4J    Minot ND 38 -75
24    Terry Blacklance    105    Thief River Falls MN 35 -78
25    Adam Fischer    30    Fargo ND 33 -80
26    STEVE PANKOWSKI    22    Minot ND 32 -81
27    DYLAN BARNHARDT    25    Washburn ND 29 -84
 
A-Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    WARD IMRIE    10W    WINNIPEG MB 162 Leader
2    RYAN COUSINS    36    Morden MB 128 -34
3    SCOTT GREER    5G     98 -64
4    James Wall    24    Winkler MB 97 -65
5    RICK HAMEL    22    Lakota ND 96 -66
-    ERIC EDWARDS    '14    EDGELEY ND 96 -66
7    Ryan Kereluk    29K    St Andrews MB 91 -71
8    RYAN POMMERER    5P    Oriska ND 88 -74
9    JUSTIN BRONK    92    W ST PAUL MB 84 -78
10    Ryan Schroeder    77    Devils Lake ND 82 -80
11    ERIC HAUGLAND    32    Lakota ND 64 -98
12    Dustin Strand    71    Grand Forks ND 57 -105
13    DUSTIN STRAND    71     55 -107
14    TRAVIS SAURER    21X    Elizabeth MN 54 -108
-    MIKE STEARNS    24S    Hecla SD 54 -108
16    ALEX ENGELSTAD    96A    Beltrami MN 53 -109
17    Nolan Olmstead    4N    roseau MN 51 -111
18    TYLER PETERSON    1TPO    Hickson ND 50 -112
-    Cody Skytland    75    Fargo ND 50 -112
20    WESLEY SELBY    15    Thief River Falls MN 45 -117
21    JORDAN DURAY    81    Halma MN 44 -118
-    JEROME GUYOT    48    Fannystelle MB 44 -118
23    RICH PAVLICEK    17P    Casselton ND 43 -119
24    TIM COMPSON    49    Valley City ND 42 -120
-    BRYAN STRAND    71B     42 -120
26    JOSH ANDERSON    70    JAMESTOWN ND 39 -123
27    JERRY LAMB    27    Lisbon ND 37 -125
-    TIM THOMAS    51T    West Fargo ND 37 -125
29    RYAN RESTAD    7R    West Fargo ND 35 -127
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
More Headlines