Speednet Direct
Monday September 25, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


56 Speedway
Brownsdale, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Run What You Brung
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    J Mike Lynard    91    Saint Peter MN 128 Leader
2    Michael Veen    9    LeSaeur MN 63 -65
3    Randy Hamman    5    Kasota MN 61 -67
 
Super Buff
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cal Kinney    83     65 Leader
 
Putt Putt
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
-    Josiah Kottschade    7K     256 Leader
2    Jazlyn Kapsch    24     180 -76
3    Indy Ragan    17    Eagle Lake MN 130 -126
4    Nicholas Burke    23    Mason City IA 119 -137
5    Ethan Dirks    51     64 -192
6    Anna Starrett    5    Clear Lake IA 62 -194
 
Rookies
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dylan Mees    54    Eagle Lake MN 445 Leader
2    Travis Manderfield    99    Mankato MN 415 -30
3    Colton Phelps    77X    West Concord MN 395 -50
-    Gavin Bartel    18    Kasson MN 395 -50
5    Garrett Medlin    27G    Rockford IA 298 -147
6    Donivan Christenson    7D    Garner IA 104 -341
7    Seth Johnson    22    Owatonna MN 62 -383
-    Indy Ragan    17    Eagle Lake MN 62 -383
9    Mackenzie Enter    03     55 -390
10    Brice Anderson    60    Waseca MN 54 -391
11    Jace Selly    8    St Peter MN 53 -392
12    Lander McMichael    16    North Mankato MN 51 -394
-    Chase Kinney    16X     51 -394
 
Junior 1 Gas
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Taylor Manderfield    16    Mankato MN 420 Leader
1    Ashton Pankow    24    Elma IA 420 -0
3    Seth Johnson    22    Owatonna MN 373 -47
4    Scott Nolan    1ST    Dodge Center MN 345 -75
5    Wyatt Medlin    60    Rockford IA 300 -120
6    Dominic Morgan    33    Lyle MN 298 -122
7    Noah Hanson    24H    Waucoma IA 255 -165
8    Logan Kotasek    14K    Belle Plaine MN 216 -204
9    Tanner Prehn    17    Mason City IA 178 -242
10    Kyler Quimby    59    Glenville MN 154 -266
11    Alexander Kenward    18    Mason City IA 144 -276
12    Broddy Enter    32    New Ulm MN 128 -292
13    Reese Berg    X     57 -363
14    Ethan Stravers    29    Ridgeway IA 55 -365
15    SunShine Wight    55    Winnabego MN 46 -374
16    Paige Gordon    8X     44 -376
17    Logan Worthington    2     43 -377
18    Brenden Ziems    8     42 -378
 
Junior 1 Alcohol
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Hudson Lang    88    Austin MN 437 Leader
2    Mason Barker    19    Dodge Center MN 403 -34
3    Kleyton **Palumbo    42    Austin MN 350 -87
4    Carter Koop    52    Rockwell IA 247 -190
5    Teddy Kottschade    7K     221 -216
6    Micheal Bryant    14    Mason City IA 208 -229
7    Noah Hanson    24    Waucoma IA 180 -257
8    Ethan Starrett    7    Clear Lake IA 145 -292
 
Junior 2 Gas
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jackson Lewis    7L    Lakeville MN 366 Leader
2    Mike Morgan    62    Lyle MN 269 -97
3    Brevan Linder    22    Easton MN 247 -119
4    Evan Linder    20    Easton MN 242 -124
5    Brooke Gullickson    7    Kasson MN 225 -141
6    Brittnee Gullickson    3    Kasson MN 222 -144
7    Hunter Tufte    69    New Richland MN 122 -244
8    Taylor Chesney-Peterson    25    Owatonna MN 109 -257
9    Dillon Britt    34    Owatonna MN 65 -301
10    Theodore Berg    87     61 -305
11    Cole Halla    60    Waseca MN 56 -310
12    Sabrina Knapp    71    Decorah IA 53 -313
-    Tim Reed    54R    Janesville MN 53 -313
14    Spencer Tufte    73    New Richland MN 49 -317
 
Junior 2 Alcohol
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ben Hron    121     IA 448 Leader
2    Hunter Ludeking    26    Cresco IA 428 -20
3    Nicole Johnson    14    Owatonna MN 397 -51
4    Bryce Gerber    27G    Austin MN 257 -191
5    Race Handberg    95    Waterloo IA 228 -220
6    Anthony Gansen    6    Clear Lake IA 168 -280
7    Winston Handberg    18     160 -288
8    Brayden Gjere    23    Mabel MN 60 -388
9    Theodore Berg    87     59 -389
 
Adult Clone Lean
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Hendrickson    15    Medford MN 438 Leader
2    Heather Case    29    Austin MN 425 -13
3    Jason Christiansen    34R    Owatonna MN 385 -53
4    Dillon Britt    34    Owatonna MN 378 -60
5    Michael Allen-Winter    2    Austin MN 269 -169
6    Kyle Sivesind    4    Racine MN 187 -251
7    Nate Manderfield    16    Mankato MN 160 -278
8    Ben Enter    53    New Ulm MN 106 -332
9    Sabrina Knapp    71X    Decorah IA 105 -333
-    Erik Voda    93    Madison Lake MN 105 -333
11    Dana Effenberger    26    New Ulm MN 103 -335
12    Josh Emerson    7    Austin MN 91 -347
13    Nick Portner    21    New Ulm MN 60 -378
14    John Hyman    71     59 -379
15    Jessica Scheibel    41    Essig MN 58 -380
-    Brad Jones    17    New Ulm MN 58 -380
17    Randy Melvin    1    Mankato MN 56 -382
18    Ryan Fischer    98    Plymouth IA 55 -383
-    Matt Halla    222    Waseca MN 55 -383
20    Brad Jones    17     52 -386
21    Ryan Sivesind    21S    Byron MN 50 -388
22    Tina Truebenbach    49     45 -393
23    Javen Ostermann    5    Courtland MN 41 -397
 
Adult Clone Buff
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Adam Stevens    27X    Winona MN 427 Leader
2    Brett Knapp    43     IA 424 -3
3    Jason Deyo    73    Austin MN 413 -14
4    Max Lang    77L    Austin MN 367 -60
5    Blake Peterson    27     MN 211 -216
-    Charles Tufte    33    Hayward MN 211 -216
7    Scott Ludeking    26     124 -303
8    Mike Jonsgaard    48M    Rochester MN 107 -320
9    Jordan Anderson    2     98 -329
10    Tyler Collins    77    Stewartville MN 94 -333
11    Brent Smith    12    Blooming Prairie MN 60 -367
12    Paul Tufte    73T     58 -369
13    Steve Ruesch    3     57 -370
14    Adam Wollenburg    18    Adam MN 56 -371
15    Ben Anderson    222    Waseca MN 53 -374
16    Kyle Willaert    32     49 -378
17    Tylor Fairchild    25    Decorah IA 48 -379
-    Wayne Barto    24    New Richland MN 48 -379
19    Andrew Bibus    95    Austin MN 47 -380
 
Stock Appearing
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Berndt    42    Austin MN 442 Leader
2    Tony Wayne    64    Albert Lea MN 425 -17
3    Daisy Heins    4    Elma IA 424 -18
4    Brad Jones    17     59 -383
-    Marissa Wolff    4X     59 -383
6    Scott Sonnek    27    Mankato MN 57 -385
7    Andy Verenocke    2    Rochester MN 55 -387
 
Stock Heavy Animal
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Adam Stevens    27    Winona MN 441 Leader
2    Michael Barker    29    Dodge Center MN 400 -41
3    Randy Melvin    18    Mankato MN 370 -71
4    Nathan Gallowey    31     165 -276
5    Cameron Dauer    67    New Ulm 119 -322
6    Ryan Wold    42    St Ansgar IA 118 -323
7    Garrett Kunzman    3    Clear Lake IA 57 -384
8    Brad Jones    17    New Ulm MN 56 -385
9    Fred Hefti    53     55 -386
10    Bryan Locy    73    Bangor WI 53 -388
11    Keith Larson    94     51 -390
-    Daisy Heins    4    Elma IA 51 -390
13    Kattie Bear -Pfaffendorf    42    St Paul MN 50 -391
14    Steve Ruesch    3     49 -392
15    Sara Dirks    151     48 -393
16    Paul Peterson    0     46 -395
17    Richard Rowe    77    Sparta WI 44 -397
 
Adult 206
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Levi Selly    08     403 Leader
1    Alex Nolan    91    Dodge Center MN 403 -0
3    Randy Melvin    1    Mankato MN 195 -208
4    Wayne Barto    13    New Richland MN 165 -238
5    Blake Peterson    72     MN 121 -282
6    Nathan Gallowey    31     113 -290
7    Sheldon Edd    42     65 -338
8    Brandi Bolosky    97     62 -341
9    Davey Pennel    29    Sparta WI 61 -342
10    Bill Sleep    6     60 -343
11    Andy Bear    42X    Roberts WI 59 -344
-    Chris Sleep    4S     59 -344
13    Ryan Black    13    North Mankato MN 58 -345
14    Lee Kinney    16     57 -346
15    Bryan Locy    73    Bangor WI 53 -350
16    Kurt Christenson    7     47 -356
17    Richard Rowe    77    Sparta WI 46 -357
18    Cal Kinney    83     42 -361
 
Mini Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Scott Johnson    29    Owatonna MN 366 Leader
2    Jeremy Schubert    56    Stewartville MN 357 -9
3    Tyler Kaeter    5K    ST Cloud MN 342 -24
4    Nick Semple    45    Alden MN 303 -63
5    Anthony Kramer    17    Owatonna MN 232 -134
6    Jayden Larson    36    Mankato MN 229 -137
7    Jesse Phelps    77X    West Concord MN 201 -165
8    Dylan Kromschroeder    9    Princetn MN 182 -184
9    Myron Pool    6     173 -193
10    Jim Rich    55R    Esko MN 171 -195
11    Mike Lawson    36X     108 -258
12    Matt Schliesman    28    Rochester MN 104 -262
13    Nathan Kilwine    15    Ellendale MN 103 -263
14    Jason Toppenberg    1T    Ames IA 59 -307
15    Barret Hammond    1X    Prescott WI 49 -317
16    Bobby Gullickson    1     48 -318
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines