Speednet Direct
Friday November 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


56 Speedway
Brownsdale, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Run What You Brung
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    J Mike Lynard    91    Saint Peter MN 128 Leader
2    Michael Veen    9    LeSaeur MN 63 -65
3    Randy Hamman    5    Kasota MN 61 -67
 
Super Buff
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cal Kinney    83     65 Leader
 
Putt Putt
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
-    Josiah Kottschade    7K     256 Leader
2    Jazlyn Kapsch    24     180 -76
3    Indy Ragan    17    Eagle Lake MN 130 -126
4    Nicholas Burke    23    Mason City IA 119 -137
5    Ethan Dirks    51     64 -192
6    Anna Starrett    5    Clear Lake IA 62 -194
 
Rookies
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dylan Mees    54    Eagle Lake MN 445 Leader
2    Travis Manderfield    99    Mankato MN 415 -30
3    Colton Phelps    77X    West Concord MN 395 -50
-    Gavin Bartel    18    Kasson MN 395 -50
5    Garrett Medlin    27G    Rockford IA 298 -147
6    Donivan Christenson    7D    Garner IA 104 -341
7    Seth Johnson    22    Owatonna MN 62 -383
-    Indy Ragan    17    Eagle Lake MN 62 -383
9    Mackenzie Enter    03     55 -390
10    Brice Anderson    60    Waseca MN 54 -391
11    Jace Selly    8    St Peter MN 53 -392
12    Lander McMichael    16    North Mankato MN 51 -394
-    Chase Kinney    16X     51 -394
 
Junior 1 Gas
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Taylor Manderfield    16    Mankato MN 420 Leader
1    Ashton Pankow    24    Elma IA 420 -0
3    Seth Johnson    22    Owatonna MN 373 -47
4    Scott Nolan    1ST    Dodge Center MN 345 -75
5    Wyatt Medlin    60    Rockford IA 300 -120
6    Dominic Morgan    33    Lyle MN 298 -122
7    Noah Hanson    24H    Waucoma IA 255 -165
8    Logan Kotasek    14K    Belle Plaine MN 216 -204
9    Tanner Prehn    17    Mason City IA 178 -242
10    Kyler Quimby    59    Glenville MN 154 -266
11    Alexander Kenward    18    Mason City IA 144 -276
12    Broddy Enter    32    New Ulm MN 128 -292
13    Reese Berg    X     57 -363
14    Ethan Stravers    29    Ridgeway IA 55 -365
15    SunShine Wight    55    Winnabego MN 46 -374
16    Paige Gordon    8X     44 -376
17    Logan Worthington    2     43 -377
18    Brenden Ziems    8     42 -378
 
Junior 1 Alcohol
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Hudson Lang    88    Austin MN 437 Leader
2    Mason Barker    19    Dodge Center MN 403 -34
3    Kleyton **Palumbo    42    Austin MN 350 -87
4    Carter Koop    52    Rockwell IA 247 -190
5    Teddy Kottschade    7K     221 -216
6    Micheal Bryant    14    Mason City IA 208 -229
7    Noah Hanson    24    Waucoma IA 180 -257
8    Ethan Starrett    7    Clear Lake IA 145 -292
 
Junior 2 Gas
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jackson Lewis    7L    Lakeville MN 366 Leader
2    Mike Morgan    62    Lyle MN 269 -97
3    Brevan Linder    22    Easton MN 247 -119
4    Evan Linder    20    Easton MN 242 -124
5    Brooke Gullickson    7    Kasson MN 225 -141
6    Brittnee Gullickson    3    Kasson MN 222 -144
7    Hunter Tufte    69    New Richland MN 122 -244
8    Taylor Chesney-Peterson    25    Owatonna MN 109 -257
9    Dillon Britt    34    Owatonna MN 65 -301
10    Theodore Berg    87     61 -305
11    Cole Halla    60    Waseca MN 56 -310
12    Sabrina Knapp    71    Decorah IA 53 -313
-    Tim Reed    54R    Janesville MN 53 -313
14    Spencer Tufte    73    New Richland MN 49 -317
 
Junior 2 Alcohol
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ben Hron    121     IA 448 Leader
2    Hunter Ludeking    26    Cresco IA 428 -20
3    Nicole Johnson    14    Owatonna MN 397 -51
4    Bryce Gerber    27G    Austin MN 257 -191
5    Race Handberg    95    Waterloo IA 228 -220
6    Anthony Gansen    6    Clear Lake IA 168 -280
7    Winston Handberg    18     160 -288
8    Brayden Gjere    23    Mabel MN 60 -388
9    Theodore Berg    87     59 -389
 
Adult Clone Lean
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Hendrickson    15    Medford MN 438 Leader
2    Heather Case    29    Austin MN 425 -13
3    Jason Christiansen    34R    Owatonna MN 385 -53
4    Dillon Britt    34    Owatonna MN 378 -60
5    Michael Allen-Winter    2    Austin MN 269 -169
6    Kyle Sivesind    4    Racine MN 187 -251
7    Nate Manderfield    16    Mankato MN 160 -278
8    Ben Enter    53    New Ulm MN 106 -332
9    Sabrina Knapp    71X    Decorah IA 105 -333
-    Erik Voda    93    Madison Lake MN 105 -333
11    Dana Effenberger    26    New Ulm MN 103 -335
12    Josh Emerson    7    Austin MN 91 -347
13    Nick Portner    21    New Ulm MN 60 -378
14    John Hyman    71     59 -379
15    Jessica Scheibel    41    Essig MN 58 -380
-    Brad Jones    17    New Ulm MN 58 -380
17    Randy Melvin    1    Mankato MN 56 -382
18    Ryan Fischer    98    Plymouth IA 55 -383
-    Matt Halla    222    Waseca MN 55 -383
20    Brad Jones    17     52 -386
21    Ryan Sivesind    21S    Byron MN 50 -388
22    Tina Truebenbach    49     45 -393
23    Javen Ostermann    5    Courtland MN 41 -397
 
Adult Clone Buff
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Adam Stevens    27X    Winona MN 427 Leader
2    Brett Knapp    43     IA 424 -3
3    Jason Deyo    73    Austin MN 413 -14
4    Max Lang    77L    Austin MN 367 -60
5    Blake Peterson    27     MN 211 -216
-    Charles Tufte    33    Hayward MN 211 -216
7    Scott Ludeking    26     124 -303
8    Mike Jonsgaard    48M    Rochester MN 107 -320
9    Jordan Anderson    2     98 -329
10    Tyler Collins    77    Stewartville MN 94 -333
11    Brent Smith    12    Blooming Prairie MN 60 -367
12    Paul Tufte    73T     58 -369
13    Steve Ruesch    3     57 -370
14    Adam Wollenburg    18    Adam MN 56 -371
15    Ben Anderson    222    Waseca MN 53 -374
16    Kyle Willaert    32     49 -378
17    Tylor Fairchild    25    Decorah IA 48 -379
-    Wayne Barto    24    New Richland MN 48 -379
19    Andrew Bibus    95    Austin MN 47 -380
 
Stock Appearing
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Derek Berndt    42    Austin MN 442 Leader
2    Tony Wayne    64    Albert Lea MN 425 -17
3    Daisy Heins    4    Elma IA 424 -18
4    Brad Jones    17     59 -383
-    Marissa Wolff    4X     59 -383
6    Scott Sonnek    27    Mankato MN 57 -385
7    Andy Verenocke    2    Rochester MN 55 -387
 
Stock Heavy Animal
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Adam Stevens    27    Winona MN 441 Leader
2    Michael Barker    29    Dodge Center MN 400 -41
3    Randy Melvin    18    Mankato MN 370 -71
4    Nathan Gallowey    31     165 -276
5    Cameron Dauer    67    New Ulm 119 -322
6    Ryan Wold    42    St Ansgar IA 118 -323
7    Garrett Kunzman    3    Clear Lake IA 57 -384
8    Brad Jones    17    New Ulm MN 56 -385
9    Fred Hefti    53     55 -386
10    Bryan Locy    73    Bangor WI 53 -388
11    Keith Larson    94     51 -390
-    Daisy Heins    4    Elma IA 51 -390
13    Kattie Bear -Pfaffendorf    42    St Paul MN 50 -391
14    Steve Ruesch    3     49 -392
15    Sara Dirks    151     48 -393
16    Paul Peterson    0     46 -395
17    Richard Rowe    77    Sparta WI 44 -397
 
Adult 206
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Levi Selly    08     403 Leader
1    Alex Nolan    91    Dodge Center MN 403 -0
3    Randy Melvin    1    Mankato MN 195 -208
4    Wayne Barto    13    New Richland MN 165 -238
5    Blake Peterson    72     MN 121 -282
6    Nathan Gallowey    31     113 -290
7    Sheldon Edd    42     65 -338
8    Brandi Bolosky    97     62 -341
9    Davey Pennel    29    Sparta WI 61 -342
10    Bill Sleep    6     60 -343
11    Andy Bear    42X    Roberts WI 59 -344
-    Chris Sleep    4S     59 -344
13    Ryan Black    13    North Mankato MN 58 -345
14    Lee Kinney    16     57 -346
15    Bryan Locy    73    Bangor WI 53 -350
16    Kurt Christenson    7     47 -356
17    Richard Rowe    77    Sparta WI 46 -357
18    Cal Kinney    83     42 -361
 
Mini Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Scott Johnson    29    Owatonna MN 366 Leader
2    Jeremy Schubert    56    Stewartville MN 357 -9
3    Tyler Kaeter    5K    ST Cloud MN 342 -24
4    Nick Semple    45    Alden MN 303 -63
5    Anthony Kramer    17    Owatonna MN 232 -134
6    Jayden Larson    36    Mankato MN 229 -137
7    Jesse Phelps    77X    West Concord MN 201 -165
8    Dylan Kromschroeder    9    Princetn MN 182 -184
9    Myron Pool    6     173 -193
10    Jim Rich    55R    Esko MN 171 -195
11    Mike Lawson    36X     108 -258
12    Matt Schliesman    28    Rochester MN 104 -262
13    Nathan Kilwine    15    Ellendale MN 103 -263
14    Jason Toppenberg    1T    Ames IA 59 -307
15    Barret Hammond    1X    Prescott WI 49 -317
16    Bobby Gullickson    1     48 -318
 
 

Latest Results
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines