Speednet Direct
Tuesday May 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Lake Superior Ice Racing Association
Superior, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

RWD/FWD
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Loren LaGesse    78    South Range WI 589 Leader
2    Shawn McFadden/ Dave Anderson Jr.    51    Ashland WI 584 -5
3    Scott Shober    9X(C),9X(T)    Wrenshall MN 563 -26
4    Cory Marincel    17X    Ashland WI 497 -92
5    Dave Flynn/ Keith Kern    47    Superior WI 490 -99
6    Steve Udeen    97    Superior WI 487 -102
7    Thomas Worth    6    South Range WI 448 -141
8    Dan Bruner    5    Superior WI 415 -174
9    Jeremy Lambert/ Jason Humphrey    57    South Range/Poplar WI 402 -187
10    Richard Klick/ Declan Rosendahl    4    Superior WI 398 -191
11    Rick Przybylski    P1    Ashland WI 380 -209
12    Troy Worth    V8,4S,6S    South Range WI 374 -215
13    Andy Udeen    79    Superior WI 364 -225
14    Chad Hammer    1X    Superior WI 353 -236
15    Derek Ruport/ Jeremy Ruport    7    Superior WI 348 -241
16    Angie Laakso    99    Wrenshall MN 304 -285
17    Andrew Johnson    69    Superior WI 276 -313
18    Tyler Keup/ Greg Keup    15K    Superior WI 255 -334
19    Zach West/ Mike West    12    South Range WI 253 -336
20    Dylan Nelson/ Perry Raivala    14    Iron River WI 238 -351
21    Pete Rivard    69(R),821,59    Osceola WI 201 -388
22    Chris Johnson    H20    Superior WI 190 -399
23    David Bjork/ Darren Dudley    3    Cable WI 183 -406
24    Eric Crosby    28    Amery WI 181 -408
25    Travis Zembo    53    Superior WI 152 -437
26    Greg Pluntz    V8    Superior WI 140 -449
27    Brittany Olson    48    Osceola WI 96 -493
-    William Neske    21S    Osceola WI 96 -493
29    Bill Wills    77    Superior WI 95 -494
30    Greg Alling    9    Dresser WI 93 -496
31    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 88 -501
32    Roland Gordon    10X    Bayfield WI 87 -502
33    Robert Hyde    25RR    Ashland WI 85 -504
34    Cody Dolsen    101    Duluth MN 73 -516
35    Rick Tourville    59    Amery WI 69 -520
36    C.J. Lindner    01    Clear Lake WI 68 -521
37    Joel Lande    74    Knapp WI 67 -522
-    Brad Draves    46    Spooner WI 67 -522
39    Todd Davis    445    Chetek WI 61 -528
40    Al Koltunski    50    Cumberland WI 60 -529
-    Karen Koltunski    45    Cumberland WI 60 -529
42    Dylan Anderson    478    Chetek WI 53 -536
43    Chase Kreier    31    Cameron WI 52 -537
44    Colton Guski    911    Superior WI 51 -538
45    Cody Cimfl    845    Barron WI 50 -539
46    Rob Stadler    00    Ashland WI 43 -546
-    Noah Pulju    21    Rice Lake WI 43 -546
48    Dave Berrier    67    Clayton WI 41 -548
49    Jarred Amundson/ Tim Baum    1    Barron/Superior WI 40 -549
50    David Peper    43    Clayton WI 39 -550
51    Julie Davis    045    Chetek WI 38 -551
-    Shawn Denver    68    Dallas WI 38 -551
53    Max Featherly    41    Rice Lake WI 36 -553
-    Tasha Draves    64    Spooner WI 36 -553
-    Tony Brine    56    Knapp WI 36 -553
56    Matthew Scott    127    Clear Lake WI 35 -554
57    Hunter West    63    Barron WI 34 -555
58    Jordan Barningham    7(JB)    Bayfield WI 32 -557
 
Powder Puff
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Mandy Hammer    1X    Superior WI 46 Leader
2    Sandy Udeen    79,97    Superior WI 45 -1
3    Erica VanDamme    15K    Superior WI 44 -2
4    Jessica Rivard    28,59    Osceola WI 42 -4
5    Melissa Blaylock    47,H20    Solon Springs WI 38 -8
6    April Crosby    48    Amery WI 24 -22
7    Amy Marincel    17X    Superior WI 23 -23
8    Heather Laakso    99    Iron River WI 22 -24
9    Brandi Gotelaere    7    Superior WI 21 -25
10    Jennifer Worth    6S    South Range WI 19 -27
-    Nicole Kluge/ Sabrina Kimmes    H20    Superior WI 19 -27
12    Jenny West    12    Superior WI 18 -28
13    Rebecca Stratman    4    Superior WI 17 -29
14    Amanda Flynn    47    Superior WI 16 -30
15    Laurisa Richardson    7    South Range WI 15 -31
 
 

Latest Results
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Merrittville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Claremont Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Bloomquist Takes Spring...
Ronnie Gardner Grabs...
Tulare's Chris and Brian...
Scott rock solid in USMTS...
NEMA Announces New...
Davenport Speedway...
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
More Headlines