Speednet Direct
Thursday September 21, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Southern Outlaw Dirt Series (2014)
Byron, GA
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Southern Outlaw SS
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Miller    15M    CMS GA 154 Leader
2    Tyler Brown    4    Hartwell/Toccoa GA 132 -22
3    Corey Dunn    21D    Milledgeville GA 125 -29
4    Brandon Yawn (R)    88    Springfield GA 121 -33
5    Andy Stewart    75,45S    Modoc GA 117 -37
6    Jottie Burgamy    77    Swainsboro Speedwa GA 108 -46
7    Lance Beck    19    Warrenville SC 103 -51
8    Jason Floyd    29    441 Speedway GA 97 -57
9    Tommy Clinard (R)    27C,3X    Soperton GA 95 -59
10    Michael Davis    101,X1    441 Speedway GA 80 -74
11    Micheal Smith (R)    44M,1SM    Pembroke ga 77 -77
12    Justin Sapp    5    441 Speedway GA 73 -81
13    Doug Sellers    D21    Toccoa GA 71 -83
14    Bobby Drawdy (R)    11D    Augusta GA 62 -92
15    Jimmy Maness    71M    Augusta GA 56 -98
16    Kevin Durden    17D    Archer FL 51 -103
17    Brandon McDaniel    17M     42 -112
-    Tommy Hadden (R)    54    Swainsboro GA 42 -112
19    Frankie Roberts    17F    CMS GA 40 -114
20    Chad Sellers (R)    1S    Toccia GA 37 -117
21    Jeremy Brassell (R)    15B     36 -118
22    Scott Sherrer (R)    41S    Newnan GA 31 -123
-    Brian Barnes (R)    11B    Bloomingdale GA 31 -123
24    Jim Brophy (R)    6    Rhine GA 30 -124
-    Kelly Guy (R)    28G    Thomson GA 30 -124
-    Kyle Conyer    23C    Perry GA 30 -124
27    Timmy Dasher Jr (R)    41D    Hardeville SC 29 -125
-    Troy Whitlow (R)    09    Canton GA 29 -125
29    John Mccosker (R)    1    Richmond GA 24 -130
30    Jamie Hopkins (R)    25    OSP GA 23 -131
31    Chris Pittman    99P     22 -132
32    Daniel Roland    16D    Lincolnton GA 21 -133
-    Jay Hendricks (R)    99H    Rincon GA 21 -133
34    Bobby Piper    5BP     20 -134
-    Zachary Corley    U2    Augusta GA 20 -134
36    Justin Sims (R)    42    Jefferson GA 18 -136
-    Wolly Fowler (R)    4W    Campobello SC 18 -136
38    Chad Hoopaugh    45H     16 -138
-    Chris Johnson (R)    17J    Springfield GA 16 -138
40    Greg Parks (R)    28    Plum Branch GA 14 -140
41    Wiley McDaniel Jr    25M    CMS GA 13 -141
42    Jimmy Sharpe Jr    26 JR    Soperton GA 12 -142
43    Chris Shaw    17S    Keysville GA 10 -144
-    Michael McTier    K2    Dearing GA 10 -144
-    Jay Dunham (R)    51D    Gordon Park GA 10 -144
-    David Murrah (R)    25M    Augusta GA 10 -144
-    Donnie Bazemore    28B    Brooklet GA 10 -144
48    Lonnie Brant (R)    43    Bloomingdale GA 8 -146
-    Durrell Shurling    21K     8 -146
-    Joe Sullivan    16S     8 -146
-    BILLY GRAHAM    11G     8 -146
 
Crate Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    JORDY NIPPER    1N    Gray GA 45 Leader
2    Phil Pittman    3    Lyons GA 32 -13
-    Caleb Gay    17    Dublin GA 32 -13
4    Paul Jorgensen    J3    Blackshear GA 27 -18
5    Montana Dudley    55     24 -21
6    Bob Robertson    21X     23 -22
-    Chelsey Dixon    3D    Swainsboro GA 23 -22
8    Robert Diekemper    5D    Bloomingdale GA 22 -23
-    Tyler Mimbs    11    441 Speedway GA 22 -23
10    Travis Pennington    01    Stapleton GA 21 -24
11    Mallery Harvey    29H    Baxley GA 20 -25
-    Russell Brown    00B     20 -25
13    Rodgerick Dykes    5D     19 -26
-    Garrett Shurling    G4     19 -26
15    Brian Ligon    444    Augusta GA 18 -27
16    Jak Kicklighter    7K    Savannah GA 17 -28
17    Eddie Morris    44M    Savannah GA 15 -30
18    Terry Lumley    2    Twin City GA 13 -32
19    ERIC BAGGET    27     12 -33
20    Thomas Egner    5E    Hinesville GA 11 -34
21    Brandon Carpenter    B4    Grovetown GA 10 -35
-    Jordan Feider    2F    Eden GA 10 -35
-    Brian Connor    77    Augusta GA 10 -35
 
Late Model
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shane Clanton    25C     24 Leader
2    HUNTER PEACOCK    12P     23 -1
3    BLAKE SMITH    39     22 -2
4    WILL HERRINGTON    14     21 -3
5    Kelly Walker    21W     20 -4
6    Stevie Jones    00J     19 -5
7    Jimmy Sharpe Sr    26     18 -6
8    Dana Eiland    K9     17 -7
9    THOMAS LEWIS    5     16 -8
10    Montana Dudley    55     15 -9
11    Phil Pittman    3    Lyons GA 14 -10
12    KEITH EDGE    18E     13 -11
13    PEARSON LEE WILLIAMS    121     12 -12
14    MONTE VAUGHN    50V     11 -13
15    Andy Morris    40M     10 -14
-    DEWAYNE JOHNSON    45     10 -14
-    Ricky Culpepper    110     10 -14
-    CHAZ HASKINS    107     10 -14
-    Dillon Brown    00B     10 -14
-    MIKE NASWORTHY    0     10 -14
-    Jim Rogers    71K     10 -14
-    Wesley Roberson    49     10 -14
-    Jay Johnson    J1     10 -14
 
 

Latest Results
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines