Speednet Direct
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Kokomo Speedway
Kokomo, IN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 15, 2016

Thunder Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    TJ Larson    15L    Rensselaer IN 48 Leader
2    Tony Bowman    56    Wabash IN 46 -2
3    Travis Wolford    115    Winamac IN 40 -8
-    Kaleb Nutter    3W    Kokomo IN 40 -8
5    Jason Fritz    51F    Winemac IN 32 -16
6    Mike Reitz    27    Attica IN 30 -18
7    Jesse Simmons    42S    Danville IL 26 -22
-    Lee J Hall    90    Oxford IN 26 -22
9    Austin Hunter    8     25 -23
-    Eric Hunter    5    Kokomo IN 25 -23
11    David Atkins JR    48A    Kempton IN 21 -27
12    Brett Bolinger    47    Kokomo IN 18 -30
13    Jim Henson    3H    Winamac IN 17 -31
14    Bryan Banta    7B    South Bend IN 16 -32
15    Gary Mock    52A    Kokomo IN 15 -33
-    Travis Larson    51L    West Lafayette IN 15 -33
17    Dave Fritz    1F,51F    Winamac IN 13 -35
18    Ervin Turner    12X,1T    Marton IN 11 -37
19    Bob Bourff    67B    Shepsville IN 10 -38
-    James Headly    52    Marion IN 10 -38
-    Brent Weaves    24B     10 -38
-    Keith Crissinger    115    Kewanna IN 10 -38
-    Rick Paul    19P     10 -38
24    Chris Hunter Jr    67    Kokomo IN 9 -39
-    Levi Bowman    56L    Wabash In 9 -39
-    Chris Joseph    57    Star City IN 9 -39
-    Nick Boyd    2B    Remington IN 9 -39
-    David Hurst    8    Chalmers IN 9 -39
29    TJ Carson    15     8 -40
-    Greg Tarr    19     8 -40
31    Brandon Delong    51D     7 -41
32    Wally Kerst Jr    65    williamsport IN 6 -42
-    Junior Williams    44DD    Sharpsville IN 6 -42
-    Nathan Arterburry    22A    Fowler IN 6 -42
-    Pete Beiswarger    66    Valpo IN 6 -42
-    Junior Williams    6    Kokomo IN 6 -42
-    Gregg Tarr    19    Star City IN 6 -42
-    David Atkins Sr    48SR     6 -42
39    David Jarvis    62    Indianapolis IN 5 -43
-    Andy Sherley    22S    Sheridon IN 5 -43
-    David Short    51    Winamac IN 5 -43
42    Brandon Nutter    3N    Kokomo IN 4 -44
-    Brody Townsen    23     4 -44
-    Jason Strout    50     4 -44
45    Timothy Bennett    5B     3 -45
46    RJ Akers    14A     2 -46
 
Sprint Car
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jerry Coons    10E     76 Leader
2    Jarett Andretti    18A     69 -7
3    Chris Windom    5W     65 -11
4    Kevin Thomas Jr    4J    Cullman AL 64 -12
5    Dave Darland    11X     60 -16
6    Shane Cottle    57H     54 -22
7    Travis Hery    21H    Columbus IN 53 -23
-    Logan Jarrett    29    Kokomo IN 53 -23
9    Matt Goodnight    39     48 -28
10    CJ Leary    17GP,30,66C     43 -33
11    Josh Spencer    66J    Kokomo IN 40 -36
12    Colten Cottle    1RL     39 -37
13    Tyler Hewitt    97X    Marion IN 38 -38
14    Corey Smith    66    Kokomo In 33 -43
15    Chad Boespflug    41F    Moores Hill IN 31 -45
16    Bryan Clauson    63     30 -46
17    Josh Hodges    74X     26 -50
18    Justin Grant    71P    Piqno OH 21 -55
19    Thomas Meseraull    17GP,04     20 -56
20    Jimmy Light    23     19 -57
21    AJ Hopkins    42G    brownsburg IN 18 -58
-    Joe Bares    19     18 -58
23    Billy Cribbs    16C    Muncie IN 17 -59
-    Lee Underwood    24LA    Troy OH 17 -59
-    Brian Karraker    23K    Dongola IN 17 -59
-    Robert Ballou    1     17 -59
-    Ted Hines    12H    Indianapolis IN 17 -59
28    Tyler Thomas    04     16 -60
-    Tyler Courtney    23C    Indianapolis IN 16 -60
-    Max McGhee    17M    Camby In 16 -60
-    Steve Thomas    20T    Ludlow IL 16 -60
-    Kyle Robbins    17R     16 -60
33    Brent Beauchamp    34     15 -61
34    Mike Gass    17G     14 -62
35    Michael Koontz    17K    Bloomington IN 13 -63
36    Bret Mellenberndt    97    SJoux Falls SD 11 -65
37    Justin Grant    17M     10 -66
-    Tom Harris    5E    Pittsboro IN 10 -66
-    Scotty Weir    22S,39G     10 -66
-    Mario Clouser    6    Auburn IL 10 -66
41    Adam Byrkett    78B    Burnettsville IN 9 -67
-    Justin Grant    2EG     9 -67
43    Matt Westfall    33M     8 -68
-    Shawn Westerfeld    89    Guilford IN 8 -68
-    Carson Macedo    71     8 -68
-    Conner Donnelson    42     8 -68
-    Brady Bacon    24P     8 -68
48    J. T. Stapp    74    Greensburg IN 7 -69
-    Parker Fredrickson    34     7 -69
-    Rob Caho Jr    78    Wyoming MN 7 -69
-    Aaron Farney    15     7 -69
-    Jadon Rogers    66R     7 -69
53    Chris Gurley    12G    Hebron IN 6 -70
-    Tony Dimattia    50    Malvern PA 6 -70
-    Steve Simon    23S    Covington OH 6 -70
-    Landon Simon    24     6 -70
57    Dakota Jackson    56W     5 -71
-    Joss Moffatt    5J    Columbus IN 5 -71
59    Tim Creech II    2C    Indianapolis IN 4 -72
-    Lee Dakus    75    Leduc County AB 4 -72
-    Cole Ketcham    41K     4 -72
-    Stuart Hanft    69     4 -72
63    Ken Drangmeister    27D    Kentland IN 3 -73
-    David Gross    87     3 -73
-    Nate McMillin    24M     3 -73
-    Dave Darland    21X     3 -73
-    Matt McDonald    5M    Pittsboro IN 3 -73
-    Chris Miller    20    Lafayette IN 3 -73
69    Dustin Ingle    2DI    Lima OH 2 -74
-    Randy John    27J    Bunker Hill IN 2 -74
-    Harlee Smee    AU42     2 -74
72    Brady Bacon    99     1 -75
-    Jamie Fredrickson    58    Kokomo IN 1 -75
-    Clinton Boyles    77     1 -75
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Frye    44F     16 Leader
2    Ian Keller    K67    West Lebanon IN 10 -6
-    Josh Boller    05B    Greencork IL 10 -6
-    David Short    15    Winamac IN 10 -6
5    Greg Garrison    2G    Bloomington IN 9 -7
-    Lee Hobbs    1H    Mitchell IN 9 -7
-    David Hurst    8    Chalmers IN 9 -7
8    Skylas Antonelli    00     8 -8
-    Michael Clark    91    Gary IN 8 -8
-    Jim Pfeiffer    5    Valloina IN 8 -8
-    Eric Hunter    10H    Kokomo IN 8 -8
12    Bob Bourff    67    Shepsville IN 7 -9
-    Jeff Hehman    21    Brownstrown IN 7 -9
-    Blake Spalding    42     7 -9
15    Jamie Wilson    45    Seymour IN 6 -10
-    Richie Rich    33    Pontiac IL 6 -10
-    Jason Trimmer    72T    Indianapolis IN 6 -10
-    Kyle Anderson    SB3    Crowne Point IN 6 -10
19    Jordan Williams    66    New palestine IN 5 -11
-    Curtis Redke    61    Milford IL 5 -11
-    J. Bryce Shidler    64    Crawfordsville IN 5 -11
22    Jim Henson    99    Winamac IN 4 -12
-    James Headly    78H    Marion IN 4 -12
24    Charlie Pougue    109    Portage IL 3 -13
-    Kory Glassburn    86JR    Kokomo IN 3 -13
26    Steve Peeden    P3    Paragon IN 2 -14
-    Shane Pendleton    91    Portage IN 2 -14
 
Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jim Mallery    8    Moorseville IN 30 Leader
1    Cameron Head    14B    Warsaw IN 30 -0
3    Dylan Woodling    3W     29 -1
4    Jamie Lomax    36L    kake Village IN 28 -2
5    Dillon Nusbaum    17N    Spencerville IN 20 -10
-    Randy Lines    18RL    Marion IN 20 -10
7    Todd Sherman    65    Churubosco IN 17 -13
-    Andy Bishop    6     17 -13
-    Nick Allen    21A     17 -13
10    Michael Thayer    14    Argos IN 16 -14
-    Andy Rennaker    14A     16 -14
-    Darek Snyder    49    Akron IN 16 -14
13    Lee Hobbs    HO    Mitchell IN 15 -15
14    Erny Gengerich    9G     14 -16
-    Bradley Jameson    0    Royal Center IN 14 -16
16    Josh Malott    57JM,57    Montpeller IN 13 -17
-    Jerry Bland Jr    711Q    Anderson IN 13 -17
18    Josh Elliott    4T     11 -19
19    Josh Betts    14JB     10 -20
-    Lance Dehm    D1     10 -20
-    Bob Baldwin    42    Bangor MI 10 -20
-    Bill Griffith    4G     10 -20
-    Bobby Stremme    35    South In 10 -20
-    Brad Deyong    7D    Wheatfield IN 10 -20
-    Tim Wilber    0     10 -20
26    Dave Baldwin    6B     9 -21
-    Dan Lewellen    5LA    Clayton IN 9 -21
-    Mike Learman    4L     9 -21
-    Eric Morris    43M    Hartford City IN 9 -21
-    Dan Hamstra    23H    Demotle IN 9 -21
-    Don Reed    6X     9 -21
32    Zeke McKenzie    24    Claypool IN 8 -22
-    Slater McCray    9S     8 -22
-    Randy Shilling    16K     8 -22
-    Zach Brubaker    B14     8 -22
-    Curt Spalding    111    Watervliet MI 8 -22
-    Steven Hogue    24H     8 -22
38    Bub Roberts    T5X    Warren IN 7 -23
-    Ryan Cripe    23C,34    N Manchester IN 7 -23
-    Josh Lolmaugh    25    Columbia City IN 7 -23
-    Jeff Koz    16     7 -23
-    Josh Scott    11JR     7 -23
-    Billy Worlman Jr    64JR     7 -23
44    Jimmie Haagen    92H     6 -24
-    Adam Packrus    48     6 -24
-    Scott Fitzpatrick    5    Claypool IN 6 -24
-    Pete Wormcastle    96     6 -24
-    Tom Conrad Jr    36D    McClure OH 6 -24
-    Kurt Allison    48X     6 -24
-    Mike McKinney    96M    Plainfield IL 6 -24
51    Lonnie McIntyre    7M     5 -25
-    Lynn Johns    92J    Francesville IN 5 -25
-    jason Jones    27     5 -25
-    Seth Brubaker    B09    N Manchester IN 5 -25
-    Shawn Crouch    5     5 -25
-    Shane Coby    18C     5 -25
-    bill Haager    147     5 -25
-    Ryan Ramseyer    R19    Liberty Center IN 5 -25
-    Jared Spalding    26     5 -25
-    Luke Timmerman    86    St Henry OH 5 -25
61    Travis Nichols    9N     4 -26
-    Tony Anderson    22TT     4 -26
-    Bill Lewis    22T     4 -26
-    Corey Bevard    8 C    Union City MI 4 -26
-    Ron Flaugh    5F     4 -26
-    Phil Hamond    15H    Plymouth IN 4 -26
-    Casey James    21     4 -26
-    Brook Cooper    94L     4 -26
69    Brian Post    45P     3 -27
-    Eric Sandlin    9     3 -27
-    Jeff Geis    7G     3 -27
-    Matt Mitchell    2M    Lafayette IN 3 -27
-    Kevin McCarty    11    Peru IN 3 -27
74    Anthony Davis    71D     2 -28
-    Jim Post    58P     2 -28
-    Tom Pasek    94    Momence IL 2 -28
-    Seth Brusaker    B09     2 -28
-    Adam Williams    14W    Hobart IN 2 -28
-    Mike Lowery    92    Walkerton IN 2 -28
80    Aaron Orr    188    Columbia City IN 1 -29
-    Don Reed    35     1 -29
-    Todd Gnat    72    Vandalia OH 1 -29
-    Jimmie Hagger    116     1 -29
 
 

Latest Results
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines