Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Granite City Speedway
Sauk Rapids, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of October 16, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shane Sabraski    7A    Rice MN 530 Leader
2    Denis Czech    2*    Rice MN 499 -31
3    Tony Proell    27    Sartell MN 405 -125
4    Dustin Nelson    46    Ogilvie MN 392 -138
5    Landon Atkinson    18A    Little Falls MN 366 -164
6    Kyle Thell    00    Foley MN 357 -173
-    Brandon Linquist    3    Waite Park MN 357 -173
8    Matt Weisman    11W    Sauk Rapids MN 325 -205
9    Don Eischens    9E    Richmond MN 300 -230
10    Danny Vang    47    Deerwood MN 241 -289
11    J B Stortz    22JB    Big Lake MN 236 -294
12    Charlie Hillukka    40,40X    Big Lake MN 212 -318
13    Daniel Ebert    60    Lake Shore MN 202 -328
14    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 201 -329
15    J T Johnson    89JR    Princeton MN 193 -337
16    Dave Cain    2C    Corcoran MN 171 -359
17    Jeremy* Nelson    4    Rogers MN 156 -374
18    Clayton Wagamon    14W    Blaine MN 104 -426
19    Justin Oestreich    46A    Elk River MN 101 -429
20    Jeffrey Lien Jr    24JR    Mora MN 62 -468
21    Kevin Eder    22E    Ashland WI 51 -479
22    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 48 -482
23    Tony Schill    8S    Oakdale MN 47 -483
24    Andy Jones    73    Princeton MN 46 -484
-    Mark Blood    26R    Mora MN 46 -484
26    Dano Ostrander    21W    New York Mills MN 44 -486
27    James III Trantina    19X    St. Cloud MN 43 -487
-    Brett Hoium    5H    Villard MN 43 -487
29    Shaun Peterson    32    Alexandria MN 37 -493
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dexton Koch    78K    Sartell MN 508 Leader
2    Shane Sabraski    37,7A    Rice MN 502 -6
3    Ryan Schaufler    55S    Hutchinson MN 452 -56
4    Ryan Kostreba    17    Elk River MN 394 -114
5    Kurt Becken    70X    Big Lake MN 392 -116
6    Dave Mass    2    E Bethel MN 383 -125
7    Jared Zimpel    27    Isle MN 320 -188
8    Jake Goetze    26    Baxter MN 291 -217
9    Josh Zimpel    27X,5Z    Isle MN 255 -253
10    Larry Fitzsimmons    73    E Bethel MN 237 -271
11    Timothy McKenzie    88    St. Cloud MN 197 -311
12    Levi Voss    08    Ogilvie MN 171 -337
13    Denis Czech    19X,2*    Rice MN 150 -358
14    James III Trantina    19X    St. Cloud MN 148 -360
15    Dylan Kromshroeder    9K    Princeton MN 138 -370
16    Kyle Robideau    23    Princeton MN 123 -385
17    Devin Fouquette    67    Sartell MN 117 -391
18    Andy Davey    88,88X,91    Hibbing MN 107 -401
-    Brett Johnson    89    Princeton MN 107 -401
20    Dan Gullikson    31X    Stacy MN 102 -406
21    Andy Miskowic    27X    Princeton MN 88 -420
22    Jacob Knapper    66    Montevideo MN 79 -429
23    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 53 -455
24    Dan Nissalke    22    Winona MN 51 -457
-    John Henkemeyer    50H    Sauk Rapids MN 51 -457
26    Jim Urseth    50    Waite Park MN 48 -460
-    Alex Wolff    88A    New London MN 48 -460
28    Dominic Baker    9B    Breckenridge mn 46 -462
29    Matt Fester    6F    Atwater MN 45 -463
30    Keith Koski    76    Chisholm MN 43 -465
-    Trent Brutger    12T    Watkins MN 43 -465
-    Ronnie Malecki    9    Superior WI 43 -465
33    Justin Hedtke    27X    Atwater MN 42 -466
-    Patrick Besmehn    26     mn 42 -466
35    Travis Forcier    94    Darwin MN 41 -467
36    Andrew Hedtke    5*    Grove City MN 38 -470
37    Allan Cleveland    4A    Breckenridge MN 36 -472
38    Jason Goedker    55    Sauk Rapids MN 35 -473
39    engholmJohn Adams    69    Zimmerman MN 11 -497
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Nelson    06    Zimmerman MN 589 Leader
2    Tom Gill    20    Rice MN 518 -71
3    Tyler Kaeter    5K,5KT    Cold Spring MN 509 -80
4    Matt Baker    27    St. Joseph MN 489 -100
5    Shane Sabraski    7A,EZ1    Rice MN 406 -183
6    Tommy Bawden    81    Clearlake MN 362 -227
7    Ryan Studanski    3    Rice MN 351 -238
8    Eric Lamm    88    Zimmerman MN 347 -242
9    Corey Jones    7J    Zimmerman MN 335 -254
10    Ashton Schulte    11    St. Cloud MN 327 -262
11    Zach Benson    17B    Princeton MN 312 -277
12    Christopher Zenner    21    St. Cloud MN 288 -301
13    Craig Hiemstra    10H    Clearwater MN 262 -327
14    Brandon Hines    25    Becker MN 235 -354
15    Corey Koenig    3JR    Sauk Rapids MN 198 -391
16    James III Trantina    19X    St. Cloud MN 194 -395
17    Travis Schulte    3T    Clear Lake MN 193 -396
18    Jack Barta    15B,3D    Ritchfield MN 185 -404
19    Steven Dehler    3D    Prior Lake mn 150 -439
20    Corey Flynn    94    Sauk Rapids MN 129 -460
21    Randy Laage    EZ1    Brooten MN 104 -485
22    Andy Mayavski    29    Waite Park MN 96 -493
23    Shane Howell    L1    Buffalo MN 93 -496
24    Bud Martini    42,4Q2    Avon MN 89 -500
-    Nick Castellino    77    Mora MN 89 -500
26    Scott Engholm    4,21    Fort Ripley MN 84 -505
27    Jonathan Olmscheid    US    Elrosa MN 79 -510
28    Jason VandeKamp    16    Scandia MN 55 -534
29    Eric Martini    42    Avon MN 53 -536
30    Kevin Eder    40SR    Ashland WI 52 -537
31    Landon Atkinson    21A    Little Falls MN 50 -539
-    Brock Gronwold    2G    Fergus Falls 50 -539
33    Nick DaRonco    8    Mountain Iron MN 49 -540
34    Wade Skindelien    15S    New London MN 45 -544
35    Garitt Wyeaske    35JR    lA 43 -546
36    Blake Boelens    15X    Garfield MN 41 -548
-    Jacob Toepper    88T    Hugo MN 41 -548
-    Tyler Vernon    40JR    Ashland WI 41 -548
39    Vic Schmidt    96S    St. Cloud MN 40 -549
-    Charlie Zander    96Z    Howard Lake MN 40 -549
41    Elizabeth Toepper    24X    Hugo MN 39 -550
42    Gary Nelson    74    Blackduck mn 38 -551
43    Konrad Blood    R    Mora 37 -552
44    Justin Van Eps    10    Pennock MN 36 -553
-    Dan Flowers    8B    Monticello MN 36 -553
46    Sam Tabor    28    Corcoran MN 34 -555
47    Chad Fouquette    F5    Sartell MN 18 -571
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Pogones    01    Zimmerman MN 508 Leader
2    Davey Kruchten    11K    Burtrum MN 485 -23
3    Charlie Shiek    19C    Foley MN 466 -42
4    Russell Kostreba    14    Zimmerman MN 460 -48
5    Gavin Rowland    18    Ogilvie MN 432 -76
6    Kyle Laney    12    South Haven MN 371 -137
7    Kevin Schmidt    15S    Becker MN 339 -169
8    Jim Gullikson    21    Zimmerman MN 270 -238
9    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 236 -272
10    Justin Vogel    10    Brooten MN 208 -300
11    Durrand Peterson    9P    Glenwood MN 154 -354
12    Brandon Fah    11F    Perham MN 93 -415
13    Tim Johnson    1JR    Brainerd MN 56 -452
14    Quain Busitzky    37X    Anoka MN 53 -455
15    Brad Schmidt    20B    Elk River MN 52 -456
-    Kyle Dykhoff    11D    Perham MN 52 -456
17    Taylor Willms    15X     50 -458
18    Brad Schmidt    15S    Elk River MN 48 -460
-    Ben Rothstein    50R    Foreston MN 48 -460
20    Lance Stueve    35S    Greenwald MN 43 -465
-    Mark Blom    71X,6X    Glenwood MN 43 -465
22    Blake Adams    14A    McIntire IA 42 -466
 
Mod Fours
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Keith Thell    00T    Foley MN 495 Leader
2    Trever Roediger    23    Big Lake MN 490 -5
3    Adam Prieve    9    Litchfield MN 344 -151
4    Dwight Gillyard    32    Foley MN 333 -162
5    Doug Fredrick    5F    Big Lake MN 316 -179
6    Adam Fuchs    19,19F    Paynesville MN 240 -255
7    Jamie Flickinger    16F    New London MN 188 -307
8    Andy Mayavski    29    Waite Park MN 152 -343
9    Matt Halls    5E    Big Lake MN 104 -391
10    Dean Larson    37    Pennock MN 100 -395
11    Nick Jelacie    11    Brainerd MN 95 -400
12    Chad Funt    21    Pierz MN 94 -401
13    Zach Gaslin    23G    Ogilvie MN 90 -405
14    Adam Olson    42R    Willmar MN 88 -407
15    Ryan Lind    22R    Cloquet MN 84 -411
16    James III Trantina    5H    St. Cloud MN 53 -442
17    Bob Gave    112G    Princeton MN 45 -450
18    Abby Garin    4    Andover MN 42 -453
-    John Lind    22J    Cloquet MN 42 -453
20    Dustin Holtquist    5H    Waite Park MN 41 -454
21    Robert Holtquist    5    Milbank SD 13 -482
 
Hornets
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Schelitzche    14    Lester Prairie MN 528 Leader
2    Joe Martin    2    Willmar MN 518 -10
3    PAUL GEORGE    21    PRINCETON MN 507 -21
4    Brady Albertson    16    St. Cloud MN 417 -111
5    Dustin Virkus    60    Clarkfield MN 369 -159
6    Chris McClain    89    Sandstone MN 363 -165
7    Jeremy Jutz    57    Pierz MN 326 -202
8    Brittnay Smith    5    St. Joseph MN 317 -211
-    DRISTON SCHYMA    37S    Pierz MN 317 -211
10    JAKE SMITH    21S,15S    ST. JOSEPH MN 307 -221
11    Thomas Inderieden (R)    22    Sauk Rapids MN 285 -243
12    Kayla Larsen    7K    Sartell MN 265 -263
13    Jimmy Hines    25JR    Becker MN 244 -284
14    ERIK CLEASBY    91    Buffalo MN 235 -293
15    Ashley Bell    41    Lester Prairie MN 194 -334
16    Matt Dittman    04    Willmar MN 148 -380
17    Noah Nelson    29    Dawson MN 138 -390
18    Jacob Aarhus    17A    Montevideo mn 89 -439
19    Terry Romick    TR3    Pine City MN 82 -446
20    Derek Stanoch    12S    St. Cloud MN 52 -476
21    David Beckwith    9ER    Duluth MN 46 -482
22    Kailey Van Eps    10    Pennock MN 45 -483
23    Darrin Braaten    4    Kensington MN 44 -484
24    Scotty Ireland    69    Dawson MN 34 -494
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines