Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Miller Speedway (2014)
Miller , SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

WISSOTA Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 55 Leader
1    Denver Nickeson    11    Veblen SD 55 -0
3    Jordan Foster    41    Henry SD 53 -2
4    John Kaiser    21X    Lake Norden SD 50 -5
5    Nick Grehl    1G    Hitchcock SD 48 -7
6    Dustin Beebe    7Z    Castlewood SD 47 -8
-    Telly Thompson    7T    Watertown SD 47 -8
8    Chad Williamson    96C    Watertown SD 46 -9
9    Brent Urban    0    Summit SD 45 -10
10    Mike Rohwedder    7    Mina SD 44 -11
11    Tyler McDonald    5M    Huron SD 43 -12
12    Arne Anderson    3A    Watertown SD 42 -13
13    Scott Olsen    71    Watertown SD 41 -14
14    Dale Ames    6    Huron SD 22 -33
15    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 21 -34
-    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown SD 21 -34
17    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 18 -37
18    David Neitzel    28    Watertown SD 17 -38
19    Dennis Haven    96    Brentford SD 16 -39
20    Tyler Gefroh    17    Amhert SD 15 -40
 
WISSOTA Super Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dustin Arthur    21X    St. Lawrence SD 527 Leader
2    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 526 -1
3    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 238 -289
4    Brenden Rassel    18    Woonsocket SD 221 -306
5    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 148 -379
6    Alan Dorris    11    Huron SD 147 -380
7    Josh Sterrett    22    Huron SD 103 -424
8    Casey Hanson    44    Badger SD 98 -429
9    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 96 -431
10    Jeremy North    20    Huron SD 93 -434
11    John Kaiser    21XX    Lake Norden SD 86 -441
12    Kelly Duffy    77    Winner SD 50 -477
13    Corey Aga    18C    Sturgis SD 48 -479
14    Shane Brick    14    Aberdeen SD 46 -481
-    Riley Pugh    21XP    Miller SD 46 -481
16    Bob Schumacher    6S    Zeeland SD 45 -482
17    Nick Schipke    33N    Aberdeen SD 42 -485
-    Brandon Moser    63    Aberdeen SD 42 -485
19    Shawn Schnabel    40    Aberdeen SD 40 -487
 
WISSOTA Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Blayne Baloun    24    St. Lawrence SD 527 Leader
2    Jodie Michaelsohn    54    Aberdeen sd 496 -31
3    Casey Carstens    88    Mitchell SD 454 -73
4    Evan Wieseler    73    St. Lawrence SD 445 -82
5    Michael Hammill    18    Miller SD 437 -90
6    Michael Bogh    20    Huron SD 407 -120
7    Kyle Bertsch    11    St. Lawrence SD 340 -187
8    Tyler Lamb    314    Clark SD 257 -270
9    Doug Songer    9X    Huron SD 254 -273
10    Justin Boomsma    12B    Hitchcock SD 243 -284
11    Curt Grace    4     SD 189 -338
12    Craig Hoffer    22    Winner SD 166 -361
13    Broc Stout    49    Winner SD 90 -437
14    Joel Sengelmann    94    Pierre SD 89 -438
15    Jeremy Sengelmann    91    Dallas SD 83 -444
16    Kevin Meyer    84    Redfield SD 80 -447
17    Dustan Davis    2    Waubay SD 54 -473
18    Chris Serr    01    Warner SD 52 -475
19    Toby Price    24T     SD 51 -476
20    Durand Peterson    9     SD 49 -478
21    Scott Witkowski    88X    Stirum SD 48 -479
22    Brandon Moser    63    Aberdeen SD 46 -481
-    Landan Davis    1     SD 46 -481
24    Bruce Lundin    E98     MN 43 -484
25    Jason Orel    51    Winner SD 42 -485
26    Jacob Gregoire    59R    Cottonwood MN 41 -486
-    Dustin McIntosh    89    Gregory SD 41 -486
 
WISSOTA Midwest Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 535 Leader
2    Dave Carlson    M    Huron SD 469 -66
3    Lane Johnson    3JR    Miller SD 447 -88
4    Britt Williams    69    Fort Pierre SD 382 -153
5    Caleb Yost    04    Miller SD 348 -187
6    Kyle Knouse    9K    Huron SD 340 -195
7    Dustin Hofer    32    Huron SD 295 -240
8    Jeff Rawstern    64    Blunt sd 286 -249
9    Tracy Johnson    19    Lake Preston SD 265 -270
10    Jim Danburg    33    Miller SD 225 -310
11    Jordan Keinow    55    Miller SD 147 -388
12    Spence Pollock    WD40    Miller SD 141 -394
13    Rod Gross    XX    Wolsey SD 137 -398
14    Bill Leimbach, Jr.    19F    Fort Pierre SD 136 -399
15    Jeremy North    20    Huron SD 88 -447
16    Jon Beebe    14B     SD 83 -452
17    Chad Olsen    10C    Hendricks MN 55 -480
18    Tyler Johnson    91    Montrose SD 51 -484
19    Tony Konold    15    Watertown SD 49 -486
20    Doug Songer    9X    Huron SD 47 -488
21    Scott Sievert    75    Mitchell SD 46 -489
-    Tanner Zweifel    71    Watertown SD 46 -489
23    John Kaiser    21X    Lake Norden SD 45 -490
24    Alan Dorris    8    Huron SD 44 -491
25    Jake Dimond    716     SD 42 -493
26    Zach Pollock    40OZ    Miller SD 41 -494
27    Brad Kopecky    5    Miller SD 39 -496
28    Chris Lindquist    FAT 5    Dallas SD 15 -520
 
Pump N Pak Clark UCARs
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Hammill    23    Miller SD 517 Leader
2    Tre Blasdell    46    Miller SD 507 -10
3    Jackie Hoftiezer    77    Fort Pierre SD 432 -85
4    Mike Hammill    63    Miller SD 344 -173
5    Jordan Rawstern    86X    Blunt SD 317 -200
6    Preston Blackwell    18     SD 254 -263
7    Daniel Single    88    Highmore SD 133 -384
8    Dale Wampler    24    Hecla SD 54 -463
9    Loren Wheelhouse    18X    Highmore SD 49 -468
 
Quads
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kenn Bailly    67    Mina SD 55 Leader
2    James Waldrop    911    Miller SD 52 -3
3    Taylor Bailly    92    Mina SD 50 -5
4    Cody Brake    37     48 -7
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines