Speednet Direct
Thursday April 17, 2014
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Showtime Speedway
Clearwater, FL
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of April 12, 2014

Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chris Fontaine    47     105 Leader
2    Randy Anderson    4    Wildwood FL 92 -13
3    Eddie King    17    Alturas FL 80 -25
4    Tyler Scofield    07S    Plant City FL 67 -38
5    David King    22    Altoras FL 59 -46
6    Dakota Stephens    79    Brandon FL 48 -57
7    Eugene Anderson Jr    21E    Lakeland FL 47 -58
8    Justin Larson    88     46 -59
9    Rob Partelo    9    Largo FL 37 -68
10    Nick Neri    151     34 -71
11    Billy Mowery    55    Clearwater FL 31 -74
-    Ron Lofquist    49     31 -74
13    Ryan Lisak    17L     28 -77
14    David Hart    6    Bartow FL 25 -80
15    Travis Roland    22R    Lake Alfred FL 22 -83
16    Charles Kopeck    53    Minneola FL 21 -84
17    Robert Yoho    47Y     20 -85
18    Shawn Shemack    73     18 -87
19    Daniel Webster    33    Brooksville FL 13 -92
20    Talon Craft    60C    St. Petersburg FL 1 -104
-    Jeff Scofield    07    Plant City FL 1 -104
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kyle Bookmiller    03    Riverview FL 137 Leader
2    Chet Senokossoff    6S    Pinellas Park FL 93 -44
3    Chris Zimmerman    29    Clearwater FL 89 -48
4    Douglas Hoelzle    8    Palm Harbor FL 83 -54
5    Timmy Moore    61    St. Petersburg FL 78 -59
6    Ricky Coffin    17    Lutz FL 72 -65
7    Billy Bechtelhimer    6B    Dover FL 62 -75
8    Cody Stickler    99    Pinellas Park FL 60 -77
9    Wayne Jefferson    1     53 -84
10    Mark Ballew    49    St Petersburg FL 52 -85
11    Luke Hill    41    Odessa FL 50 -87
-    Ralph Bowman    2    Largo FL 50 -87
-    Travis Roland    55S    Lake Alfred FL 50 -87
14    Devin McLeod    21    Zephyrhills FL 44 -93
15    Benny Harris    11    Spring Hill FL 38 -99
16    Doug Miller    53    Largo FL 37 -100
17    Nick Hernandez    37    Pamletto FL 34 -103
-    Ron Armillei    59    Land O Lakes FL 34 -103
19    Bruce Bennett Jr    24    Belle Isle FL 28 -109
20    Cody Johnson    90    Ocala 25 -112
-    Mitch Korzenski    83    Pinellas Park FL 25 -112
-    Troy Robinson    0     25 -112
23    Doug Moff    46    Ft Myers FL 17 -120
24    Jeff Scofield    6S    Plant City FL 16 -121
-    Johnnie Newsome    31    Tampa 16 -121
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    John Makula    27    New Pt Richey FL 221 Leader
2    Kirby Kitzman    25    Largo FL 165 -56
3    Mason Love    14    Pinellas Park FL 155 -66
4    Cameron Ray    9    Homosassa FL 149 -72
5    Robert Crisp    4    Pinellas Park FL 148 -73
6    Buddy Ballew    94B    St. Petersburg FL 136 -85
7    Cody Carlbert    5    Zephyrhills FL 117 -104
8    William Carlbert Jr    1    Palmetto FL 110 -111
9    Chuck Mathias    46M    Bradenton FL 106 -115
10    Sean Moore    51M,51    Largo FL 102 -119
11    Shane Grigsby    28    Pinellas Park FL 96 -125
12    Anthony Breske    61    St. Petersburg FL 94 -127
13    Tyler Porter    3    Seminole FL 93 -128
14    George Bartimac    21    St. Petersburg FL 76 -145
15    Wesley Rounds    65    Largo FL 59 -162
16    Logan Leonard    57L     40 -181
17    Richard Siggins    21F    Clearwater FL 36 -185
18    Tracy Maynard    98    Wimama FL 35 -186
19    Nick Malverty    17    Brooksville FL 27 -194
20    Billy Walker    6    Largo FL 25 -196
21    Michael Meadows    1M    St. Petersburg FL 22 -199
22    Roger Blevins    51B    Bartow FL 21 -200
23    Jay Zolciak    7    Pinellas Park FL 20 -201
-    Justine Carlbert    1    Palmetto FL 20 -201
25    Jerome Watland    31    Holiday FL 19 -202
26    Steve Stinedurf    0    Brooksville fl 1 -220
 
Mini Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Hart    99X    St. Petersburg FL 200 Leader
2    Brittany Hart    81    St Pete fl 181 -19
3    Kevin Grant Jr    7G    Pinellas Park FL 159 -41
4    Jim Brown    3    St Petersburg FL 149 -51
5    Casey Rounds    65    Seminole FL 145 -55
6    James Crawford JR    34    Pinellas Park FL 123 -77
7    Terry Zimmerman    2    St Petersburg FL 90 -110
8    Michael Meadows    110    St. Petersburg FL 85 -115
9    Lyman Miller    1M    St. Pete FL 82 -118
10    John Blakley    26    Clearwater FL 79 -121
11    Steve Shea    1S    Brandon FL 73 -127
12    Chris Larson    98    Wesley Chapel FL 61 -139
13    Sean Moore    51    Largo FL 59 -141
14    Jay Zolciak    48    Pinellas Park FL 53 -147
15    Tom Schilk    94    Spring Hill FL 52 -148
16    Mica Moore    51M    Largo FL 49 -151
17    Ryan Walters    19,19B    Clearwater FL 45 -155
18    Curtis Hatfield    13    Hudson FL 39 -161
19    Alexa Anderson    21    Lakeland FL 30 -170
20    Rob Stofel    88    Largo FL 29 -171
21    Ryan Thompson    54    Palm Harbor FL 28 -172
22    James Grigsby    2B    Pinellas Park FL 27 -173
23    Cody Riley    X66    St. Petersburg FL 19 -181
-    Zachary Curtis    63    Palm Bay FL 19 -181
25    Glenn Gledhill    94G     16 -184
-    Mitch Larson    93L     16 -184
27    Rodney Growe    19    Pinellas Park FL 12 -188
28    Eric Hill    9H    Largo FL 10 -190
-    Mike Horton    92H     10 -190
-    James Prochaska    31    St Petersburg FL 10 -190
31    Ronnie Sorensen    99    St Petersburg FL 9 -191
32    Fritz Casper    9C     8 -192
33    Cody Williams    25    St. Pete f 7 -193
34    Shanna Clark    44    St Pete fl 3 -197
 
Mini Stock 8
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shane Grigsby    1M    Pinellas Park FL 50 Leader
2    Terry Zimmerman    2    St Petersburg FL 46 -4
3    James Crawford JR    34    Pinellas Park FL 43 -7
4    Chris Larson    98    Wesley Chapel FL 40 -10
5    Curtis Hatfield    13    Hudson FL 37 -13
6    Marty Neikens    88     34 -16
7    Ryan Walters    19B    Clearwater FL 31 -19
8    Mica Moore    51M    Largo FL 28 -22
9    John Blakley    26    Clearwater FL 25 -25
10    Rob Stofel    2B    Largo FL 22 -28
11    Russ Feightner    25     20 -30
12    Jim Brown    3    St Petersburg FL 1 -49
 
Kids Fast 4
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Danielle Bennett    6    Pinellas Park FL 87 Leader
2    Dodge Carlbert    1    Palmetto FL 85 -2
3    Jordan Miller    15    Bradenton FL 74 -13
4    Tristen Zimmerman    2    St Petersburg FL 53 -34
5    Bobby Rotkis    18    Pinellas Park FL 49 -38
6    Alexis Economos    26    Clearwater FL 47 -40
7    Frankie Driscoll    16D    St. Petersburg FL 39 -48
8    Jay Zolciak Jr    18Z    St. PetePinellas Park FL 34 -53
9    Taytum Stovall    98    St. Petersburg FL 31 -56
10    Dustin Wilson    42    Bradenton FL 28 -59
11    Ryan Thompson Jr    54    Palm Harbor FL 26 -61
12    Zak Graham    99    Seminole FL 1 -86
 
Mod. Minis
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Fred Harrison Jr    21    Polk City FL 88 Leader
2    Scott Bumgarner    9    Lakeland FL 74 -14
3    Chris Thornton    05,24    Clearwater FL 70 -18
-    Rick Litka    2    Largo FL 70 -18
5    Tom Zimmerman    29    Clearwater FL 53 -35
6    Dwight Jr Ryals    2R     50 -38
7    Eric Cuchta    22    Trinity FL 49 -39
8    Jeff Firestein    32     44 -44
9    Macky Mongold    22    Clearwater FL 37 -51
-    Glenn Kelley    12    NPR FL 37 -51
11    Austin Craig    29     FL 34 -54
-    Wayne Stenstrom    18    Clearwater FL 34 -54
13    Tim Scalise    24S     31 -57
14    James Ellis    98    Brooksville 30 -58
15    Larry Hallam    24H     25 -63
16    Jay Zolciak    12    Pinellas Park FL 24 -64
17    Andy Green    21G    Clearwater FL 1 -87
-    Christopher Snow    29S    Inverness Fl 1 -87
 
ppamt8
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rachel Hamilton    94    Pinellas Park FL 50 Leader
2    Connelle Breske    61     46 -4
 
Pro Figure 8
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael Cherry    17    Valrico FL 50 Leader
2    Charlie Meyer    94    Pinellas Park FL 46 -4
3    Shane Grigsby    28    Pinellas Park FL 43 -7
4    Shawn Senokossoff    6S    Clearwater FL 40 -10
5    Roy Healey    25H    Palm Harbor FL 37 -13
6    Justin Meyer    94T    Largo FL 34 -16
7    Benny Harris    9    Spring Hill FL 31 -19
8    William Carlbert Jr    11    Palmetto FL 1 -49
-    Cody Carlbert    5    Zephyrhills FL 1 -49
 
Enduro
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chuck Jeffries Jr    83,21     218 Leader
2    Alexis Leverock    5,5L    Seminole FL 130 -88
3    Melissa Cockcroft    88C    Pinellas Park FL 99 -119
4    Rob Stofel    0,83    Largo FL 83 -135
5    Ronnie Sorensen    66    St Petersburg FL 50 -168
-    Paul Rowe    3R     50 -168
7    Jason Manning    94     46 -172
8    Gina Walker    83     43 -175
-    Fritz Casper    9C     43 -175
10    Shelby Ingram    19S    Tampa FL 34 -184
11    Joshua Reilly    88S    St. Petersburg FL 31 -187
12    Keala Porter    3P    Seminole FL 1 -217
 
Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Joey Aguilar    11    Tampa FL 53 Leader
2    Jimmy Alvis Sr    21    Tampa FL 47 -6
3    Matthew Alfonso    9    Tampa FL 43 -10
4    Richie Corr    14     40 -13
5    Russell Jones    75    Land O Lakes FL 37 -16
6    Sport Allen    88     36 -17
 
Trucks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Becca Monopoli    59    Lakeland fl 50 Leader
2    Mica Williams    84    Lakeland FL 46 -4
-    Steven King    16     46 -4
4    Raymond Folwell    3     41 -9
5    Jay Zolciak    3M    Pinellas Park FL 37 -13
6    Cole Partelo    9    Largo FL 36 -14
 
 

Latest Results
Marshalltown Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bakersfield Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Auto City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (WV)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kings Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Southern Iowa Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
varies
Results | Points | Schedule | News
COMP Cams
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
IMCA Empire State Series...
Mother Nature shortens...
Midnight Oil Burns as...
Raceway 7 makes some...
Sanders wins King of...
Sanders scores Friday...
Krohn, Klein quickest in...
Former champs Gustin,...
Krohn Quickest in King of...
Iron Man Challenge 2014...
Rasdon Rolls to First...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results