Speednet Direct
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


SLMR Dirt Racing Series
Omaha, NE
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 29, 2016

SLMR Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kyle Berck    14    Marquette NE 1386 Leader
2    Bill Leighton, Jr.    24    Omaha NE 1362 -24
3    Ben Schaller    98    Omaha Ne 1356 -30
4    Corey Zeitner    26JR    Omaha NE 1282 -104
5    Brian Kosiski    52    Papillion Ne 1238 -148
6    Matt Buller    1    Henderson NE 1214 -172
7    Andrew Kosiski    53    LaVista Ne 1202 -184
8    Brad Perdue    25    Council Bluffs Ia 1106 -280
9    Heath Clausen    6    Leigh NE 1022 -364
10    Rece Vaught    20V    Aurora Ne 1008 -378
11    Al Zeitner    76    Bellevue NE 926 -460
12    Jason Wallace    13    Carter Lake Ia 860 -526
13    Ben Sukup    101    Norfolk ne 688 -698
14    Bob Milander    77B    pierce NE 682 -704
15    Michael Benson    71    Wakefield NE 662 -724
16    Tad Pospisil    04    Norfolk Ne 618 -768
17    Don Smith    18    Norfolk Ne 602 -784
18    Nate Beyenhof    51    Rock Rapids Ia 598 -788
19    Tracy Harr    5T    Ashland NE 528 -858
20    Nick Beyenhof    #1    Rok Rapids IA 524 -862
21    Sterling Perkins    3    Kellerton Ia 448 -938
22    Steve McConnell    34    Omaha NE 442 -944
23    Leon Zeitner    62    LaVista NE 426 -960
24    Jim Johnson    36    Plainview NE 354 -1032
25    Robbie Andersen    82    Omaha NE 288 -1098
26    Vernard Coover Jr,    10    Norfolk Ne 286 -1100
27    Jesse Kroger    79    Beresford ND 284 -1102
28    Jeff Kroger    80    Canton SD 280 -1106
29    John Hampel    2H    Omaha Ne 276 -1110
30    Robert Osborne    35    Norfolk NE 268 -1118
31    Chris Johnson    7J    Bloomfield NE 264 -1122
32    Cale Osborn    6C    Lexington Ne 254 -1132
33    Jeremy Grady    43    Story City Ia 250 -1136
34    Chase Osborne    14X    Norfolk NE 244 -1142
35    Zachary Zenter    22Z    Cedar Rapids NE 242 -1144
36    Troy Daly    44    Omaha Ne 240 -1146
37    Mel Zeitner    26    Bellevue NE 238 -1148
-    Paul Glendenning    33    Mt. Ayr IA 238 -1148
39    Billy Koons Jr    29JR    Blair Ne 226 -1160
-    Bill Koons    29,29JR    Blair NE 226 -1160
41    Ray Sveeggen    R21    Beresford Sd 224 -1162
42    Mike Wiarda    15W    Aurora Ne 218 -1168
43    Jesse Sobbing    29,99    Glenwood IA 184 -1202
-    Bryan Molt    66S    Cedar Rapids Ne 184 -1202
45    Jeff Segebart    5S    Westside Ia 172 -1214
46    Chad Jensen    73    Norfolk NE 170 -1216
-    Mike Wallace    13X    Carter Lake Ia 170 -1216
48    Cory Dumpert    77    York Ne 166 -1220
-    Kyle Segebart    5K    Breda IA 166 -1220
50    Amanda ONeal    2A    Council Bluffs IA 150 -1236
-    Micah Brown    24X    LaVista NE 150 -1236
-    Vic Lovejoy    2V    Aubudon IA 150 -1236
53    Josh Most    24M    Red Oak Ia 132 -1254
54    Michael Leal    13L    Pacific Junction IA 128 -1258
55    Les Siebert    51X    York NE 124 -1262
56    Colton Leal    13JR    Pacific Junction IA 122 -1264
57    Mark Lueken    1L    Albion Ne 116 -1270
58    Jacob Brown    92    Omaha Ne 110 -1276
59    Kevin Larson    44    Tea SD 100 -1286
-    Dominic Ursetta    998    Arvada CO 100 -1286
-    Jarred Jelsma    9    Springfield SD 100 -1286
62    Charlie McKenna    22M    Cedar Lake Ia 92 -1294
-    Justin Zeitner    Z62    Malvern IA 92 -1294
-    Jase Kaser    17    Lincoln Ne 92 -1294
-    RC Whitwell    96T    Tuscon Az 92 -1294
66    Josh Krug    4K    Omaha Ne 78 -1308
-    Greg Krohn    20    Albion Ne 78 -1308
68    Jake Neal    14J    Omaha NE 76 -1310
69    Jay Stewart    10    Blair NE 74 -1312
70    Micah Veleba    30    Sutton NE 64 -1322
-    Jeff Tilley    56    Glenwood IA 64 -1322
72    Josh Leonard    85    gibbon Ne 62 -1324
73    Darrel DeFrance    99D    Marshalltown IA 58 -1328
-    Randy Hooker    25H    Humphry Ne 58 -1328
75    Ross Afrank    11A    Norfolk NE 56 -1330
-    Randy Timms    5R    Wheatland Mo 56 -1330
77    Terry McCarthy    95    Springview Ne 50 -1336
-    David Babock    0    Creighton NE 50 -1336
-    Mike Babock    83    Creighton NE 50 -1336
-    Gary Brown    22    Bradon SD 50 -1336
-    Robert Hirsch    56    Sioux Falls SD 50 -1336
-    John Hoefert    10TOO    Sioux Falls SD 50 -1336
-    Jake Neighbors    55    Cairo NE 50 -1336
-    Mike Collins    3C    McClelland IA 50 -1336
-    Jared Hoerle    21X    Columbus NE 50 -1336
-    Tyler Smith    112    Gibbon Ne 50 -1336
-    Kip Myers    8    Ethan SD 50 -1336
-    Travis Birkley    78    Wakefield NE 50 -1336
-    Rod Barse    55    Waubay SD 50 -1336
-    Jordan Heiman    38    Sioux Falls SD 50 -1336
-    Tom Svoboda    16    David City NE 50 -1336
-    Curt Drake    55X    Murray NE 50 -1336
-    Denton Duncan    83D    Ravenna NE 50 -1336
-    Steve Kempt    90    Shelton NE 50 -1336
-    Dan Battaglia    45B    Gretna NE 50 -1336
-    Mark Plowman    9P    Blair NE 50 -1336
-    Paul Conrad    23    Colo IA 50 -1336
-    Al Humphrey    6H    Giltner NE 50 -1336
-    Randy Rosenboom    14R    Rock Rapids IA 50 -1336
-    Dylan Schmer    5S    Aurora NE 50 -1336
-    Chad Chenoweth    W2    Huron SD 50 -1336
-    Shane Demey    15    Denison Ia 50 -1336
 
 

Latest Results
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines