Speednet Direct
Thursday September 21, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Beatrice Speedway
Beatrice, NE
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 18, 2017

Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Johnny Saathoff    96J    Beatrice NE 465 Leader
2    Shane Hiatt    21H    Rising City NE 434 -31
3    Bob Zoubek    5S    Dorchester NE 414 -51
4    Justin Jurgens    22    Cortland NE 407 -58
5    Anthony Roth    60IV    Columbus NE 405 -60
6    Brandon Spanjer    19XX    Crete NE 382 -83
7    Scott Smith    50    Davenport NE 375 -90
8    Jordy Nelson    4J    Marysville KS 364 -101
9    Jordan Grabouski    30    Beatrice NE 337 -128
10    Jaxon Saathoff    96    Beatrice NE 329 -136
11    Greg Metz    29,30X    Washington KS 318 -147
12    Steve Swarthout    23X    Beatrice NE 303 -162
13    Lisa Wagner    4T    Beatrice NE 296 -169
14    Josh Blumer    21    Marysville KS 254 -211
15    Robert Brinkman    10B    Dewitt NE 249 -216
16    Ashley Schaaf    95    Lincoln NE 240 -225
17    Trevor Baker    25!    Roca NE 176 -289
18    Aaron Pella    3A    Lincoln NE 173 -292
19    Jason Brinkman    93    Dewitt NE 92 -373
20    Philip Loseke    777    Milford NE 86 -379
21    Dan McKnight    8    Beatrice NE 76 -389
22    Kyle Olberding    75    Seneca KS 67 -398
23    Danny Holt    7D    Topeka KS 65 -400
24    Tyler Phelps    4    Beatrice NE 55 -410
25    Norm Ziegebein    1Z    Lincoln NE 49 -416
26    Dylan Smith    95X    Osceola NE 38 -427
27    Jimmy Reeves    0JR    Albert KS 36 -429
28    Tyler Frye    55    Belleville KS 35 -430
29    Ken Schrader    9    Concord NC 31 -434
30    Josh Vogt    25V    Canton KS 30 -435
31    Kale Smith    50S    Davenport NE 27 -438
-    Andrew Hille    31    Hickman NE 27 -438
33    Kyle Ligenza    16K    Duncan NE 26 -439
34    Tyler Sutton    53T    Beloit KS 25 -440
35    Jason Britton    99W    Lincoln NE 24 -441
36    Curtis Barnes    7B    Lindsborg KS 23 -442
37    Melvin Bailey    6B    Mayetta KS 22 -443
38    Darron Fuqua    87    Mayetta KS 21 -444
39    Derrick Brown    63    Holton KS 20 -445
40    Patrick Donovan    4D    Sterling NE 19 -446
 
Sp Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lance Borgman    76    Beatrice NE 462 Leader
2    Trent Roth    14T    Columbus NE 438 -24
3    Rick Rohr    74    Beatrice NE 436 -26
4    Gary Saathoff    96    Beatrice NE 406 -56
5    Lee Horky    7    Fairbury NE 391 -71
6    Craig Evers    2X    Beatrice NE 372 -90
7    Taylor Metz    30    Washington KS 369 -93
8    Cole Wayman    18    Lincoln NE 368 -94
9    Andrew Whitmore    27W    Beatrice NE 308 -154
10    Travis Runcie    33    Beatrice NE 304 -158
11    Bruce Lang    10L    Beatrice NE 280 -182
12    Tyler Nerud    5T    Dorchester NE 271 -191
13    Eric Wilcox    2    Beatrice NE 269 -193
14    Max Harder    34,23X    Virginia NE 250 -212
15    Colter Imes    89I    Wymore NE 202 -260
16    Mary Lenz    17    Elmwood NE 200 -262
17    Michael Sherwood    05U,5U    Beatrice NE 150 -312
18    Dalton Blow    35    Onaga KS 147 -315
19    Ryan Gilland    46    Sterling NE 127 -335
20    Adam Armstrong    6A    Beatrice NE 112 -350
21    Mark Leiting    20M    Lincoln NE 111 -351
22    Derek Hall    44D    Lincoln NE 106 -356
23    Trevor Noonan    33N    Dorchester NE 91 -371
24    Troy Sanford    12    Lincoln NE 81 -381
25    Dan Nelson    06A    Holmesville NE 78 -384
26    Dana Deeke    36    Waverly NE 76 -386
27    Aaron Hilderman    65    Topeka KS 75 -387
28    Jeremy Inderlied    22J    Dewitt NE 68 -394
29    Kevin VanLaningham    6    Beatrice NE 62 -400
30    Logan Thomsen    9T    Lincoln NE 59 -403
-    Matt Andrews    22    Malcolm NE 59 -403
32    Devyn Peterson    5D    Milford NE 53 -409
33    Nick Focken    2B    Douglas NE 52 -410
34    Brent Schlake    Z34    Blue Springs NE 51 -411
35    Kevin Kloke    35K    David City NE 46 -416
36    Justin Meyer    99P    Hanover KS 45 -417
37    Don Rinke    2R    Lincoln NE 44 -418
38    Jarred Hackler    00    Juniata NE 39 -423
39    Scott Bivens    S56    Waverly NE 31 -431
-    Shane Meeks    26X    Abeliene KS 31 -431
41    Anthony Kobus    27    David City NE 29 -433
-    Joe Schidler    K00    Omaha NE 29 -433
43    Brent Kassik    21K    Geneva NE 27 -435
44    Lane Cornwell    14    Newmann Grove NE 26 -436
45    Jeremy Down    4D    Ruskin NE 22 -440
46    Brian Jurgens    5J    Beatrice NE 21 -441
-    Jaylen Wettengel    91J    Topeka KS 21 -441
-    Jason Harms    6H    David City 21 -441
-    Jordan Junker    3J    Beatrice NE 21 -441
50    Alex Deeke    35X     NE 20 -442
-    Joe Hendricks    33H    Council Bluffs IA 20 -442
52    David Towers    21    Manhattan KS 16 -446
53    Jacob Slough    15D    Doniphan NE 12 -450
 
Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kyle Vanover    19    Beatrice NE 446 Leader
1    Dan Nelson    94    Holmesville NE 446 -0
3    Eric Bartels    25B    Plymouth NE 434 -12
4    Dustin Schmidt    69    Fairbury NE 431 -15
5    Jake Waldron    70    Beatrice NE 358 -88
6    John Meyer    29    Odell NE 345 -101
7    Gary Laflin    9    Beatrice NE 326 -120
8    Jed Williams    77    Shickley NE 282 -164
9    Tyler Phelps    6    Beatrice NE 262 -184
10    Mark Ronnebaum    33    Centralia KS 256 -190
11    Leif Weyer    15    Centralia KS 196 -250
12    Jason Kreft    28    Beatrice NE 174 -272
13    Shane Stutzman    22S    Milford NE 139 -307
14    Tommy Fose    127    Delphos KS 97 -349
15    Justin Merriman    25,88    Onaga KS 91 -355
16    Kyle Dumpert    25X    Utica NE 68 -378
17    Christine Holt    11    Topeka KS 63 -383
-    Eric Rempel    21    Palmyra NE 63 -383
19    Dominic Thyfault    27    Wakarusa KS 38 -408
-    Kyle Werkmeister    42W    McCook NE 38 -408
21    Greg Deters    29D    Centralia KS 33 -413
 
Hobby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brendon Stigge    69    Fairbury NE 409 Leader
2    Roy Armstrong    6R    Beatrice NE 408 -1
3    Jacob Harms    6J    Beatrice NE 403 -6
4    Mark Saathoff    97    Beatrice NE 399 -10
-    Ryan Roschewski    2R    Beatrice NE 399 -10
6    Taylor Huss    3    Fairbury NE 382 -27
7    Brian Langdale    1    Beatrice NE 372 -37
8    Jeff Watts    66    Beatrice NE 370 -39
9    Chad Borgman    20    Beatrice NE 357 -52
10    Cody Green    4X    Fairbury NE 324 -85
11    Nathan Meyer    81M    Ohoiwa NE 316 -93
12    Kile Casteel    18K    Roca NE 252 -157
13    Tyler Davis    69D    Fairbury NE 223 -186
14    Ryan Latta    3R    Marysville KS 220 -189
15    Jesse VanLaningham    72V    Beatrice NE 201 -208
16    Shelby Barnard    24S    Beatrice NE 194 -215
17    Jeremy Brandt    22B    Wilbur NE 167 -242
18    Marty Ford    1A    Auburn NE 142 -267
19    Terry Tritt    5X    York NE 133 -276
20    Delmar Wells    4R    Hallam NE 132 -277
21    Travis Blythe    10    Beatrice NE 125 -284
22    Austin Watts    66A,17    Beatrice NE 123 -286
23    Damon Richards    67    David City NE 116 -293
24    Kenny Roberts    69K    Lincoln NE 114 -295
25    Shawn Slezak    35S    Milligan NE 108 -301
26    Nick Ronnenbaum    7N    Onaga KS 91 -318
27    Adam Armstrong    6A    Beatrice NE 75 -334
28    Cody Williams    77    Minneapolis KS 71 -338
29    Justin Rezabek    22R    Wilber NE 70 -339
30    Randy Garrison    2RG    Beatrice NE 61 -348
31    Kevin VanLaningham    52    Beatrice NE 59 -350
32    Chris Lierz    79C    Baileyville KS 55 -354
33    Allyn Shiveley    01    Lincoln NE 54 -355
34    Eric Cross    57    Salina KS 37 -372
35    Zach Olmstead    98Z    Overton NE 35 -374
36    RJ Macku    13R    Lincoln NE 30 -379
-    Brady Larkins    28L    Deshler NE 30 -379
38    Tyler Jackson    13T    Lincoln NE 29 -380
39    Eric Chab    33C    Beatrice NE 28 -381
40    Brian Stich    21    Topeka KS 26 -383
-    Timothy LaPointe    18    Lincoln NE 26 -383
 
Sp Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dillon Richards    24R,$    Beatrice NE 453 Leader
2    John Martinez    00J    Beatrice NE 430 -23
3    Drake Bohlmeyer    24    Beatrice NE 427 -26
4    Nick Lindblad    26    Beatrice NE 414 -39
5    Shawn Hein    5H    Beatrice NE 412 -41
6    Ronda Mewes    12    Blue Springs NE 395 -58
7    Alexis Richards    23R    Beatrice NE 392 -61
8    Nathan Wahlstrom    32X    Beatrice NE 374 -79
9    Joshua Young    13J    Beatrice NE 370 -83
10    Bryson Fralin    3    Beatrice NE 335 -118
11    Jeffrey Scott    5J    Beatrice NE 323 -130
12    Noah Boller    13B    Beatrice NE 309 -144
13    Josh Black    84    Beatrice NE 287 -166
14    Zach Bohlmeyer    24Z    Beatrice NE 273 -180
15    Justin Brown    15B    Beatrice NE 259 -194
16    Jamie Deutsch    3J    Fairbury NE 141 -312
17    Tim Cude    22    Beatrice NE 127 -326
18    Devon Davidson    4D    Beatrice NE 88 -365
19    Trenton Fugett    24F    Beatrice NE 61 -392
20    Hunter Green    02    Fairbury NE 56 -397
21    Brandon Merriman    18    Onaga KS 54 -399
22    Adam Layman    4    Beatrice NE 46 -407
23    Travis Thelander    12K    Blue Hill NE 34 -419
24    Kyle Grobeck    42G    Omaha NE 33 -420
25    Drew Grobeck    8G    Omaha NE 30 -423
26    Scott Spellmeier    88S    Marysville KS 25 -428
-    Dustin Brethouwer    95    Beatrice NE 25 -428
28    Justin Callender    13BS    Lincoln NE 22 -431
 
Spring Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jason See    79S    Albia IA 71 Leader
1    Jay Schmidt    19J    Tama IA 71 -0
3    Marcus Fagan    1F    Adair IA 66 -5
4    Alvie Christofferson    22A    St Joe MO 65 -6
5    Dustin Schmidt    69    Fairbury NE 64 -7
-    Damon Murty    99D    Chelsea IA 64 -7
-    Jason Kreft    28    Beatrice NE 64 -7
8    Caleb Crenshaw    6C    Ft Worth TX 63 -8
-    Heath Tulp    50    Kanawha IA 63 -8
10    Dan Nelson    94    Holmesville NE 62 -9
11    Gary Mattison    69M    Lamberton MN 59 -12
12    Mike Albertsen    3    Audubon IA 58 -13
13    Jed Williams    77    Shickley NE 56 -15
14    Randy Brands    27    Boyden IA 55 -16
15    Les Lundquist    2B    Souix City IA 53 -18
16    Dan Mackenthan    92    Hamburg MN 50 -21
17    Jason Ward    41    Sioux City IA 49 -22
18    Jason Schoenberger    6X    Russell KS 46 -25
19    Zach Ankrum    68Z    Sioux City IA 44 -27
20    Clay Christian    7    Avoca NE 40 -31
-    Reid Keller    19    Webster City IA 40 -31
22    Jason Rogers    37    Selden KS 39 -32
23    Jeremie Gibbs    42    Sioux City IA 34 -37
24    Shane Stutzman    22S    Milford NE 33 -38
-    Brandon Murphy    18A    Worthington MN 33 -38
26    Nathan Chukuske    7N    Welcome MN 32 -39
27    Ronnie Christopher    71Z    Forney TX 29 -42
28    Tyler Phelps    6    Beatrice NE 27 -44
-    Fred Desive    31K    O'Neill NE 27 -44
30    John Meyer    29    Odell NE 26 -45
-    Anthony Robertson    82M    Savannah MO 26 -45
32    Justin Merriman    25    Onaga KS 23 -48
33    Shawn Primrose    1    Norfolk NE 20 -51
34    Tanner Pettitt    12T    Norfolk NE 11 -60
-    Cary Heinen    57C    Fort Dodge IA 11 -60
 
Spring Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jordan Grabouski    30    Beatrice NE 80 Leader
2    Hunter Marriott    62    Brookfield MO 77 -3
3    Kyle Brown    21K    Madrid IA 75 -5
4    Jesse Sobbing    999    Malvern IA 72 -8
5    Dylan Smith    95X    Osceola NE 71 -9
6    Ricky Alvarado    WW1    Delta CO 68 -12
7    Johnny Saathoff    96J    Beatrice NE 67 -13
8    Tyler Frye    55    Belleville KS 61 -19
-    Eddie Belec    3B    Arvada CO 61 -19
10    Shane Hiatt    21H    Rising City NE 57 -23
11    Jimmy Gustin    19    Marshalltown IA 55 -25
12    Jacob Murray    48J    Hartford IA 54 -26
-    Jay Noteboom    7N    Hinton IA 54 -26
14    Clinton Luellen    3L    Minburn IA 53 -27
15    Curt Lund    87    Redwood Falls MN 43 -37
16    Anthony Roth    60IV    Columbus NE 41 -39
17    Jesse Hoeft    21X    Forest City IA 40 -40
18    Josh Blumer    21TNR    Marysville KS 39 -41
19    Clay Money    7M    Penokee KS 38 -42
20    Adam Armstrong    6A    Beatrice NE 36 -44
-    Terry Phillips    30T    Springfield MO 36 -44
-    Thor Anderson    41    Doon IA 36 -44
-    Josh Gilman    83G    Earlham IA 36 -44
-    Brandon Reukeudorf    5    Dannbe MN 36 -44
25    Tyler Hall    60    Fertile MN 35 -45
26    Josh Most    92    Red Oak IA 34 -46
27    Mike Greseth    17    Harwood ND 33 -47
-    Tim Watts    11W    Beliot KS 33 -47
-    Bob Moore    48    Sioux CIty IA 33 -47
-    Benji LaCrosse    54    Green Bay WI 33 -47
-    Clayton Christensen    1CC    Spencer IA 33 -47
-    Jeremy Frenier    17J    Ft Morgan CO 33 -47
33    Chris Abelson    1X    Sioux City IA 32 -48
34    Kelly Shryock    3    Fertile IA 31 -49
-    Jacob Anson    13J    Albion NE 31 -49
36    Jeff James    71    Stanton IA 30 -50
37    Tad Reutzel    5R    Burt IA 28 -52
38    Benjamin Chukuske    7C    Welcome MN 27 -53
-    Brian Mullen    72M    Seymour WI 27 -53
-    Chris Bragg    24B    Springtown TX 27 -53
-    Justin Medler    75M    Minot ND 27 -53
-    Kyle Olberding    75    Seneca KS 27 -53
43    Brandon Spanjer    19XX    Crete NE 26 -54
-    Michael Griffin    34C    Detriot Lakes MN 26 -54
-    Mike Mullen    99    Suamico WI 26 -54
-    Greg Gustus    14G    Brighton CO 26 -54
-    Travis Hatcher    13H    Honey Creek IA 26 -54
48    Jordy Nelson    4J    Marysville KS 25 -55
-    Jaxon Saathoff    96    Beatrice NE 25 -55
50    Jeremy Zorn    16Z    Russell KS 24 -56
-    Nick Link    1N    Rolla KS 24 -56
-    Dan Roedl    33X    Beaver Dam WI 24 -56
53    Scott Smith    50    Davenport NE 23 -57
54    Patrick Donovan    4D    Sterling NE 22 -58
-    Shane DeMey    15M    Denison IA 22 -58
-    Bruce Egeland    357    Marshall MN 22 -58
-    Aaron Pella    3A    Lincoln NE 22 -58
-    Chris Palsrok    C5    Sibley IA 22 -58
-    Ashley Schaaf    95    Lincoln NE 22 -58
-    Joe McBirnie    82    Boone IA 22 -58
-    Trevor Baker    25!    Roca NE 22 -58
-    Tracy Link    2L    Rolla KS 22 -58
-    Michael Dotson    55P    Lathrop MO 22 -58
-    Eric Elliott    9E    Boone IA 22 -58
-    Mike Lineberry    72    Fremont NE 22 -58
-    Josh Ruby    30K    Lakota IA 22 -58
67    Dan McKnight    8    Beatrice NE 11 -69
-    Jimmy Reeves    0    Albert KS 11 -69
-    Cliff Shepard    52    Ogden KS 11 -69
-    Jim Mathieson    M80    Sioux City IA 11 -69
-    Steve Swarthout    23X    Beatrice NE 11 -69
-    Jake Schroeder    17X    Haven KS 11 -69
-    Corey Burch    747    Junction City KS 11 -69
-    David Brown    21D    Kellogg IA 11 -69
-    Jesse Dennis    70    Corning IA 11 -69
 
Spring Hobby
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Andrew Borchardt    21    Mason City IA 77 Leader
2    Luke Ramsey    17    Bedford IA 74 -3
3    Brendon Stigge    69    Fairbury NE 73 -4
4    Jeff Ware    83X    Columbus NE 72 -5
5    Chad Borgman    20    Beatrice NE 64 -13
6    Brady Bencken    711    Oakley KS 63 -14
7    Jacob Harms    6J    Beatrice NE 60 -17
-    Blake Arends    22    Little Rock IA 60 -17
-    Chad Lonneman    117L    Adrian MN 60 -17
10    Nick Ronnenbaum    7N    Onaga KS 58 -19
11    Roy Armstrong    6R    Beatrice NE 57 -20
12    Jesse VanLaningham    72V    Beatrice NE 55 -22
13    Tyler Davis    69D    Fairbury NE 54 -23
14    Corey Madden    2    Avoca IA 49 -28
15    Kevin Bruck    01B    Dunlap IA 48 -29
16    Greg Gilbert    23    Osceola IA 47 -30
17    Tyler Saathoff    16T    Hickman NE 45 -32
-    Cody Williams    77    Minneapolis KS 45 -32
19    Taylor Huss    3    Fairbury NE 44 -33
-    Chuck Madden Jr    2X    Avoca IA 44 -33
21    Shawn Slezak    35S    Milligan NE 42 -35
22    Damon Richards    67    David City NE 39 -38
-    Jeff Watts    66    Beatrice NE 39 -38
24    Dustin Gulbrandson    6    Sioux Falls SD 37 -40
25    Nate Desive    31K    O'Neill NE 33 -44
-    Derek Husted    01X    Sioux City IA 33 -44
27    Mark Saathoff    97    Beatrice NE 31 -46
-    Steven Pierce    3P    S Sioux City NE 31 -46
29    Tadd Newill    24T    Fremont NE 28 -49
30    Ryan Latta    3R    Marysville KS 27 -50
31    Terry Tritt    5X    York NE 26 -51
-    Alex Davis    121    Manilla IA 26 -51
-    David Carter    2C    Fremont NE 26 -51
34    Kile Casteel    18K    Roca NE 25 -52
35    Allyn Shiveley    01    Lincoln NE 24 -53
-    Aaron Shearn    58    Sioux City IA 24 -53
37    Kenny Roberts    69K    Lincoln NE 23 -54
-    Dylan Nelson    13N    Adel IA 23 -54
39    Matt Hoffenkamp    83    Luverne MN 22 -55
-    Rod Manthey    11R    Norwood MN 22 -55
-    Jake McClure    11M    Sgt Bluff IA 22 -55
42    Brandon Wergin    2B    Milforn NE 21 -56
43    Adam Tiernan    8    Granger IA 19 -58
44    Travis Blythe    10    Beatrice NE 16 -61
45    Joe Baker    9X    Plattsmouth NE 14 -63
-    Tyler Jackson    13T    Lincoln NE 14 -63
47    Timothy LaPointe    18    Lincoln NE 13 -64
48    Hunter Wergin    3H    Milford KS 12 -65
49    Nathan Meyer    81M    Ohoiwa NE 11 -66
-    Kevin VanLaningham    52    Beatrice NE 11 -66
-    Chris Bates    104    Massena IA 11 -66
-    James Burns    27X    Alsona IA 11 -66
 
Spring Sp Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Justin Addison    26J    Norfolk NE 79 Leader
2    Colby Langenberg    1L    Norfolk NE 77 -2
3    Lance Borgman    76    Beatrice NE 73 -6
4    Jesse Skalicky    3S    Fargo ND 66 -13
5    Brian Osantowski    999    Columbus NE 65 -14
6    Jake McBirnie    82    Boone IA 63 -16
7    Johnathon Logue    69JR    Boone IA 59 -20
-    Jarred Hackler    00    Juniata NE 59 -20
9    Carter Vandenberg    7V    Oskaloosa IA 56 -23
10    Tyler Soppe    3T    Sherrill IA 55 -24
-    Austin Luellen    3A    Minburn IA 55 -24
12    Lee Horky    7    Fairbury NE 54 -25
13    Taylor Metz    30    Washington KS 53 -26
-    Arie Schouten    99RE    Blair NE 53 -26
15    Erik Laudenschlager    49    Minot ND 52 -27
16    Josh Sink    5    Red Oak IA 48 -31
17    Mike Tanner    20T    Smithville MO 47 -32
18    Austin Heacock    22    Peosta IA 45 -34
19    Ethan Braaksma    11    Newton IA 41 -38
20    Darin Roepke    47    LeMars IA 40 -39
21    Brett Meyer    1M    Lytton IA 39 -40
22    Jason Andrews    03Z    Estherville IA 38 -41
-    Nelson Vollbrecht    11X    Stanton NE 38 -41
24    Cole Wayman    18    Lincoln NE 37 -42
-    Mary Lenz    17    Elmwood NE 37 -42
26    Rick Rohr    74    Beatrice NE 35 -44
27    Benji Legg    2X    Beatrice NE 33 -46
28    Tyler Watts    77W    Beloit KS 32 -47
-    James Kleinheksel    7W    Columbus NE 32 -47
30    Chad Kohle    77    Suart NE 31 -48
-    Brian Efkamp    GT1    Ankey IA 31 -48
32    Cole Bents    15JR    Rushmore MN 30 -49
-    Brian Cross    78    Brighton CO 30 -49
-    Joe Schidler    K00    Omaha NE 30 -49
35    Todd Boulware    14    Jefferson SD 28 -51
-    Andrew Whitmore    27W    Beatrice NE 28 -51
-    John Foreman    1J    Orange City IA 28 -51
38    Brett Berry    09    La Junta Co 27 -52
-    Chase Rudolf    8R    Prole IA 27 -52
40    Bryan Rigsby    12B    Topeka KS 26 -53
-    Steven Lewis    74L    Strasburg CO 26 -53
-    Tim Sorn    88    Freeport IL 26 -53
43    Gunnar Pike    25    South Bend NE 25 -54
-    Dalton Blow    35    Onaga KS 25 -54
45    Austin Bouzek    14B    Trenton MO 24 -55
-    Jason Lewman    27    Cummings KS 24 -55
-    James Stewart    51    Arapahoe NE 24 -55
-    Kevin Bruck    01B    Dunlap IA 24 -55
-    Cody Thompson    25C    Sioux City IA 24 -55
-    Ryan Gilland    46    Sterling NE 24 -55
-    Tony Rialson    69    Cottonwood MN 24 -55
52    Paul Donovan    1    McCook NE 23 -56
-    Matt Andrews    22A    Malcolm NE 23 -56
54    Bruce Lang    10L    Beatrice NE 22 -57
-    Jeremy Noonan    33    Dorchester NE 22 -57
-    Bryce Frakes    27F    Valley Falls KS 22 -57
-    Jordan Junker    3J    Beatrice NE 22 -57
-    Hunter Longnecker    93    Woodard IA 22 -57
-    Justin Meyer    99P    Hanover KS 22 -57
-    Brent Schlake    Z34    Blue Springs NE 22 -57
-    Jacob Whittington    2W    Davenport IA 22 -57
-    Brock Berry    09B    La Junta CO 22 -57
-    Daniel Tasler    63    Jefferson IA 22 -57
-    Travis Patterson    17K    Lincoln NE 22 -57
-    Jeff Gear    1G    Lena IL 22 -57
-    Derick Noonan    21G    Lincoln NE 22 -57
-    Jeremy Inderlied    22J    Dewitt NE 22 -57
-    Zachary Nitsch    007    Delia KS 22 -57
-    Brian Konz    12    LeMars IA 22 -57
70    Eric Haase    20    Norfolk NE 11 -68
-    Nicholas Peters    3    LeMars IA 11 -68
-    Joey Haase    2    Norfolk NE 11 -68
 
Spring Compact
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dillon Richards    24R    Beatrice NE 40 Leader
2    Denny Berghahn Jr    6JR    Bellevue NE 39 -1
3    Barry Taft    57    Argyle IA 38 -2
4    Jake Newson    423    Sioux City IA 37 -3
5    Cole Krichau    30K    Lincoln NE 36 -4
6    John Martinez    00J    Beatrice NE 35 -5
7    Drake Bohlmeyer    24B    Beatrice NE 34 -6
8    Zach Bohlmeyer    24Z    Beatrice NE 33 -7
9    Brooke Fluckiger    2B    Columbus NE 32 -8
10    David Norquest    7D7    York NE 31 -9
11    Richard Crow    69X    Grand Island NE 30 -10
12    Nick Lindblad    26    Beatrice NE 29 -11
13    Kyle Owen    10K    Nebraska City NE 28 -12
14    Tommy Etherton    24T    Lincoln NE 27 -13
15    Bubba Brown    11A    Jackson MN 26 -14
16    Dustin Thompson    24    Villisca IA 25 -15
17    Colten Point    21    Denison IA 24 -16
18    Levi Heath    9H    Wilton IA 23 -17
19    Andrew Harris    22A    Dakota City NE 22 -18
20    Neal Reynolds    53J    Onawa IA 16 -24
-    Josh Black    84    Beatrice NE 16 -24
22    Curtis Miller    411    Lewis IA 15 -25
-    Bryan Vannausdle    15V    Nebraska City NE 15 -25
24    Nick Hogan    20TP    Dayton IA 14 -26
-    Austin Friedrich    18X    St James MN 14 -26
26    Justin Brown    15B    Beatrice NE 13 -27
-    Robert Pottratz    R13    Lynd MN 13 -27
28    Joshua Young    13J    Beatrice NE 12 -28
-    Alexis Richards    23R    Beatrice NE 12 -28
30    Shawn Hein    5H    Beatrice NE 11 -29
-    Noah Boller    13B    Beatrice NE 11 -29
-    Jacob Tacheny    5T    Burt IA 11 -29
-    Dustin Brethouwer    95    Beatrice NE 11 -29
-    Brandon Merriman    18    Onaga KS 11 -29
-    Jeffrey Scott    5J    Beatrice NE 11 -29
-    Alex Dostal    18D    Glencoe MN 11 -29
 
Fair Modified Special
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jordan Grabouski    30    Beatrice NE 40 Leader
2    Dylan Smith    95X    Osceola NE 39 -1
3    Johnny Saathoff    96J    Beatrice NE 38 -2
4    Jacob Hobscheidt    01    Plattsmouth NE 37 -3
5    Bob Zoubek    5S    Dorchester NE 36 -4
6    Ryan Jenkins    6    Omaha NE 35 -5
7    Steven Bowers Jr    77    Topeka KS 34 -6
8    Chad Anderson    8C    Ft Calhoun NE 33 -7
9    Justin Jurgens    22    Cortland NE 32 -8
10    Jimmy Reeves    0    Albert KS 31 -9
11    Brandon Spanjer    19XX    Crete NE 30 -10
12    Greg Metz    29    Washington KS 29 -11
13    Micah Veleba    30V    Sutton NE 28 -12
14    Scott Smith    50    Davenport NE 27 -13
15    Anthony Roth    60IV    Columbus NE 26 -14
16    Aaron Pella    99W    Lincoln NE 25 -15
17    Jaxon Saathoff    96    Beatrice NE 24 -16
18    Jared Deterding    13J    Lincoln NE 23 -17
19    Tyler Phelps    4    Beatrice NE 22 -18
20    Josh Blumer    21    Marysville KS 21 -19
21    Jordy Nelson    4J    Marysville KS 20 -20
22    Ashley Schaaf    95    Lincoln NE 19 -21
23    Trevor Baker    25!    Roca NE 18 -22
24    Dan McKnight    8    Beatrice NE 17 -23
 
Fair Sport Mod Special
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Taylor Metz    30    Washington KS 40 Leader
2    Rick Rohr    74    Beatrice NE 39 -1
3    Lee Horky    7    Fairbury NE 38 -2
4    Lance Borgman    76    Beatrice NE 37 -3
5    Austin Svoboda    16    David City NE 36 -4
6    Andrew Whitmore    27W    Beatrice NE 35 -5
7    Jaylen Wettengel    91J    Topeka KS 34 -6
8    Mary Lenz    17    Elmwood NE 33 -7
9    Adam Armstrong    6A    Beatrice NE 32 -8
10    Max Harder    23X    Virginia NE 31 -9
11    Tyler Nerud    5T    Dorchester NE 30 -10
12    Justin Svoboda    16J    David City NE 29 -11
13    Trevor Noonan    33N    Dorchester NE 28 -12
14    Aaron Hilderman    65    Topeka KS 27 -13
15    Benji Legg    2X    Beatrice NE 26 -14
16    Trent Roth    14T    Columbus NE 25 -15
17    David Johnson    97    Columbus NE 24 -16
18    Gary Saathoff    96    Beatrice NE 23 -17
19    Brian Osantowski    999    Columbus NE 22 -18
20    Arie Schouten    99RE    Blair NE 21 -19
21    Brent Schlake    Z34    Blue Springs NE 20 -20
22    Derick Noonan    21G    Lincoln NE 19 -21
23    Devyn Peterson    5D    Milford NE 18 -22
24    Josh Sink    5    Red Oak IA 17 -23
25    Travis Runcie    33    Beatrice NE 16 -24
-    Jarod Wetson    86J    Red Oak IA 16 -24
27    Anthony Kobus    27    David City NE 15 -25
-    Cole Wayman    18    Lincoln NE 15 -25
29    Eric Wilcox    2    Beatrice NE 14 -26
-    Alex Deeke    35X     NE 14 -26
31    Colter Imes    89I    Wymore NE 13 -27
-    Jeremy Baker    3J    Nebraska City NE 13 -27
33    Jason Lewman    27L    Cummings KS 12 -28
-    Amber Cook    21    Lincoln NE 12 -28
35    Bruce Lang    10L    Beatrice NE 11 -29
-    Mike Tanner    20T    Smithville MO 11 -29
-    Nick Focken    2B    Douglas NE 11 -29
 
Fair Stock Special
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kyle Vanover    19    Beatrice NE 40 Leader
2    Dustin Schmidt    69    Fairbury NE 39 -1
3    Dan Nelson    94    Holmesville NE 38 -2
4    Shane Stutzman    22S    Milford NE 37 -3
5    Eric Rempel    21    Palmyra NE 36 -4
6    Jed Williams    77    Shickley NE 35 -5
7    Brandon Conkwright    24C    Wamego KS 34 -6
8    Tommy Fose    127    Delphos KS 33 -7
9    John Meyer    29    Odell NE 32 -8
10    Mark Ronnebaum    33    Centralia KS 31 -9
11    Jake Waldron    70    Beatrice NE 30 -10
12    Greg Deters    29D    Centralia KS 29 -11
13    Eric Bartels    25B    Plymouth NE 28 -12
14    Allen Zimmerman    90    Central City NE 27 -13
15    Gary Laflin    9    Beatrice NE 26 -14
 
Fair Hobby Special
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Shawn Slezak    35S    Milligan NE 40 Leader
2    Eric Cross    57    Salina KS 39 -1
3    Justin Rezabek    22R    Wilber NE 38 -2
4    Brendon Stigge    69    Fairbury NE 37 -3
5    Jesse VanLaningham    72V    Beatrice NE 36 -4
6    Zach Olmstead    98Z    Overton NE 35 -5
7    Taylor Huss    3    Fairbury NE 34 -6
8    Jacob Harms    6J    Beatrice NE 33 -7
9    Roy Armstrong    6R    Beatrice NE 32 -8
10    Nick Ronnenbaum    7N    Onaga KS 31 -9
11    Terry Tritt    5X    York NE 30 -10
12    Mark Saathoff    97    Beatrice NE 29 -11
13    Tyler Davis    69D    Fairbury NE 28 -12
14    Hunter Wergin    3X    Milford KS 27 -13
15    Ryan Roschewski    2R    Beatrice NE 26 -14
16    Kile Casteel    18K    Roca NE 25 -15
17    Jeff Watts    66    Beatrice NE 24 -16
18    Nathan Meyer    81M    Ohoiwa NE 23 -17
19    Shelby Barnard    24S    Beatrice NE 22 -18
20    Timothy LaPointe    18    Lincoln NE 21 -19
21    Jeremy Brandt    22B    Wilbur NE 20 -20
22    Cody Green    4X    Fairbury NE 19 -21
23    Ryan Latta    3R    Marysville KS 18 -22
24    Brian Langdale    1    Beatrice NE 17 -23
-    Cody Williams    77    Minneapolis KS 17 -23
-    Jeff Ware    83    Columbus NE 17 -23
-    Randy Garrison    2RG    Beatrice NE 17 -23
-    Austin Watts    17    Beatrice NE 17 -23
 
Fair Sport Compact Special
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Zach Bohlmeyer    24Z    Beatrice NE 40 Leader
2    Dillon Richards    24R    Beatrice NE 39 -1
3    John Martinez    00J    Beatrice NE 38 -2
4    Drake Bohlmeyer    24    Beatrice NE 37 -3
5    Nick Lindblad    26    Beatrice NE 36 -4
6    Brooke Fluckiger    2B    Columbus NE 35 -5
7    Joshua Young    13J    Beatrice NE 34 -6
8    Justin Brown    15B    Beatrice NE 33 -7
9    Trenton Fugett    24F    Beatrice NE 32 -8
10    RJ Maas    88K    Wilber NE 31 -9
11    Shawn Hein    5H    Beatrice NE 30 -10
12    Nathan Wahlstrom    32X    Beatrice NE 29 -11
13    Noah Boller    13B    Beatrice NE 28 -12
14    Dennis Prokopec    29P    Pickrell NE 27 -13
15    Jared Jackson    98    Crete NE 26 -14
16    Bryson Fralin    3    Beatrice NE 25 -15
17    Dustin Brethouwer    95    Beatrice NE 24 -16
18    Alexis Richards    23R    Beatrice NE 23 -17
19    Steffen Oaks    17    Lincoln NE 22 -18
 
 

Latest Results
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines