Speednet Direct
Friday November 17, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Heart O' Texas Speedway
Belton, TX
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of April 07, 2017

Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Eric Tomlinson    45T    Robinson TX 180 Leader
2    William Gould    60    Calera OK 175 -5
-    Kevin Green    5    Waco TX 175 -5
4    Justin Radcliff (R)    11J    China Spring TX 168 -12
-    Brandon Hood    1B    McGregor TX 168 -12
6    Brian Walker    9W    Bruceville TN 162 -18
7    David Goode    13G     145 -35
-    Jerry Frydrych    13    Austin TX 145 -35
9    Dwayne Grantham    27G    Robinson TX 131 -49
-    Jeff Hoegh    97J    New Caney TX 131 -49
11    Robert Scrivner    53    Waco TX 128 -52
12    Raymond McSpadden    48R    Buda TX 121 -59
13    William McGuire    9    Belton TX 94 -86
-    Justin McCoy    87    Waxahachie TX 94 -86
15    CJ Gray    23    Leander TX 84 -96
16    Cody Daniel    76S    Waco TX 80 -100
17    Tanner Flanagan    19    Midlothian TX 78 -102
18    Johnny Sheets    96    Gatesville TX 66 -114
19    Jake Henderson    1X    Harker Heights TX 64 -116
20    Chris Elliott    915    Eastland TX 38 -142
21    Kevin Sustaire    71K    Emory TX 37 -143
22    Robert Mckinney    119    Alvarado TX 35 -145
23    Fred Wojtek    44    Blackwell TX 33 -147
-    Jody Buzbee    77B    Aquilla TX 33 -147
25    Josh McGaha    911    Abilene TX 32 -148
26    Donald Banker    37    Austin TX 31 -149
27    Chris Clark    47    RedOak TX 29 -151
28    Chad Estes    83    Troy TX 27 -153
29    John Evans    02J    Houston TX 25 -155
30    Marcus Berndt    144    Katy TX 24 -156
31    Chase Allen    930    Midlothian TX 20 -160
 
Sport Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chris Cogburn    601    Robinson TX 182 Leader
2    Jeff Shepperd    17    Waco TX 175 -7
3    Garett Rawls    4G    China Spring TX 168 -14
4    TJ Green    5    Robinson TX 164 -18
-    James Hanusch    777    Belton TX 164 -18
6    James Guyton    68    Lorena TX 161 -21
7    Ronnie Bell    95    Lorena TX 160 -22
8    Sid Kiphen    58    Gatesville TX 148 -34
9    Casey Brunson    10    Lott TX 143 -39
10    DL Wilson    6W    Waco TX 115 -67
11    Taylor Florio (R)    21T    Copperas Cove TX 100 -82
12    Sam Sovey    771    Waco TX 92 -90
13    Gene Burnett    43G    Leander TX 85 -97
14    Gabe Tucker    195    Carbon TX 76 -106
15    John Rabozzi    90    Midlothian TX 60 -122
-    Derek Scott    01    Franklin TX 60 -122
17    Rowdy Holbert    44H    Itasca TX 58 -124
18    Tom Grothues    11T    San Antonio TX 51 -131
19    Carlton Brunson    10C    Lott TX 48 -134
20    Justin Nabors    28J     Tx 40 -142
21    GW Egbert    717    Belton TX 36 -146
-    James Skinner    17S    Burleson TX 36 -146
23    Rodney White    84    Ector TX 35 -147
-    Bret Young    69Y    Crowley TX 35 -147
25    Jake Upchurch    24    Grand Prairie TX 33 -149
26    Wayne Melton    18M    Caddo Mills TX 32 -150
27    David Lege Jr.    9L    Anderson TX 31 -151
28    Earl Sinibaldi    082    Alvin TX 30 -152
-    Gregory Muirhead    22    Mabank TX 30 -152
30    Bobby Joe Sheets    196    Gatesville TX 28 -154
31    Chad Hughes    41    Cold Spring TX 27 -155
-    Dale Melton Jr.    39M    Point TX 27 -155
33    Sean Burnett    57    Centerville TX 25 -157
34    Justin Shaw    55    Sweetwater TX 23 -159
 
I-Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dillon Smith    03E    Hewitt TX 194 Leader
2    Robert Black    07    Hallsburg TX 181 -13
3    Wade White (R)    68    Gholson TX 180 -14
4    Ronnie Warren    34W    Oglesby TX 170 -24
5    Andy Roller    63    Waco TX 161 -33
6    Kenny Merritt    V18    Lorena TX 160 -34
7    Benji Kirkpatrick    4725    Elm Mott TX 148 -46
8    John Frydrych    17F    Austin TX 115 -79
9    Westin Abbey    12    Comanche TX 104 -90
10    Damon Hammond    116    Burleson TX 102 -92
11    Mike McCarthy    20    Hutto TX 97 -97
12    AJ Dancer    52    Red Rock TX 71 -123
13    Travis Norman    3X    Killeen TX 69 -125
14    Lewis Blackwood    65    Troy TX 66 -128
15    Jake Copeland    9    Jarrell TX 62 -132
16    GW Egbert    717    Belton TX 37 -157
17    Chad Estes    83    Troy TX 36 -158
18    Justin Wierenga    22    Killeen TX 35 -159
19    Tyler Muirhead    22T    Mabank TX 34 -160
20    Brian Schoenbaum    3    San Antonio TX 33 -161
-    Joe Spillman    44    Marble Falls TX 33 -161
22    Ranger Shipman    57R    Grandview TX 32 -162
23    Justin Bruce    11    Midlothian TX 27 -167
24    Scott Blauen    3A    Leander TX 25 -169
25    Sam Sovey    771    Waco TX 24 -170
 
Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Hayden Wade (R)    8W3    Waco TX 187 Leader
2    Shannon Dulock    47    Axtell TX 186 -1
3    Kevin Smith    57    Elm Mott TX 179 -8
4    Joe Williams    32    Bellmead TX 176 -11
5    Wesley Warren    75    Fairfield TX 174 -13
6    Damian Snyder    44    Temple TX 173 -14
7    Jordan Kornegay    21J    China Spring TX 167 -20
8    Joshua Kimball    10    Eddy TX 135 -52
9    Justin Webre    9    West TX 69 -118
10    Colton Rawls    08    Waco TS 64 -123
11    Nathan Sodek    60    Eddy TX 38 -149
12    Matt Bice    38    Austin TX 35 -152
13    Stacey Robinette    43    Copperas Cove TX 33 -154
 
Factory Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Hopkins    4    Waco TX 190 Leader
2    Michael Votaw    88X    Robinson TX 169 -21
3    Michael Guenat    25    Robinson TX 163 -27
4    William Dean    445    Hubbard TX 161 -29
5    Chris Richardson    8    West TX 155 -35
6    Barry Gaston    293    Waco TX 153 -37
7    Jerry Pittman    27    Axtell TX 146 -44
8    Blaine Simcik    4D4    Robinson TX 144 -46
9    Jamie Herring    222    Killeen TX 141 -49
10    Dylan Cates    13    Elm Mott TX 136 -54
11    Ray Kemp Jr.    45K    Waco TX 133 -57
12    Rick Morosky    88    Waco Tx 112 -78
13    Thomas Bailey    17B    Waco TX 110 -80
14    John Grobe    01    Waco TX 100 -90
15    Steve Wade    8W    Waco TX 89 -101
16    Greg Andrews    12    Waco TX 82 -108
17    Damon Hammond    116    Burleson TX 76 -114
18    Phillip Smith    630    Kerens TX 59 -131
19    Marcus Thomas    22T    Corsicana TX 55 -135
20    Hayden Parsley    3JAM    willis TX 54 -136
21    Jonathan Rios    24    Waco TX 53 -137
22    Chase Neill    416    Burleson TX 40 -150
23    Tracy Baker    22B    Spring TX 36 -154
24    Wade White    68    Gholson TX 34 -156
25    Tony Juliano    8T5    Joshua TX 33 -157
26    Nate Dixon    10    Ennis TX 30 -160
27    Brandon Hood    168    McGregor TX 29 -161
28    Brett Arden    5    Athens TX 27 -163
29    Cody Bushong    38    Gatesville TX 26 -164
30    Don Chamblee    17C    Kennedale TX 25 -165
31    Robbie LaCount    26    Eddy TX 22 -168
32    Danner Shipman    75    Grandview TX 21 -169
 
Jr Mini Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Bradly Warren    34W    Oglesby TX 103 Leader
2    Trevor Cogburn    601     101 -2
3    Jack Johnston    22J    Elm Mott TX 100 -3
4    Austin Moore    88    Axtell TX 97 -6
5    Jesse Shepperd    17    Waco 94 -9
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines