Speednet Direct
Wednesday April 01, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Heart O' Texas Speedway
Belton, TX
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of March 27, 2015

Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Paul White    2    Sego TX 40 Leader
2    Ben Ketteman    37    Pflugerville TX 39 -1
3    William McGuire    9    Belton TX 38 -2
4    Keith White    1    Academy TX 37 -3
5    Kevin Green    5    Waco TX 36 -4
6    Jeremy Montgomery    91J    Burleson TX 35 -5
7    Joe Spillman    44    Marble Falls TX 34 -6
8    Dillon Pike    6*    Waxahachie TX 33 -7
9    Dwayne Grantham    27G    Robinson TX 32 -8
10    Ricky Kizer    22K    Gatesville TX 31 -9
11    Jarrett Roberts    6    Temple TX 30 -10
12    Ken Old    52    Kempner TX 29 -11
13    Brandon Hood    1B    McGregor TX 28 -12
14    Ray Mc Spadden    48R     27 -13
15    Jerry Frydrych    13    Austin TX 26 -14
16    Eric Tomlinson    45T    Robinson TX 25 -15
17    Justin Radcliff (R)    11J    China Spring TX 24 -16
18    Cody Daniel    76S    Waco TX 23 -17
19    Zachary Schutz    73E    Axtell TX 22 -18
20    David Goode Jr.    7G    Temple TX 21 -19
 
Sport Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Sid Kiphen    58    Gatesville TX 40 Leader
2    Jeff Shepperd    17    Elm Mott TX 39 -1
3    Keith Green    5    Waco TX 38 -2
4    Jason Honey    1    Waco TX 37 -3
5    Robert Scrivner    53    Waco TX 36 -4
6    Chris Cogburn    601    Robinson TX 35 -5
7    Damon Hammond    116    Burleson TX 34 -6
8    Paul Scrivner    14    Waco TX 33 -7
9    James Hanusch    777    Belton TX 32 -8
10    James Guyton    68    Lorena TX 31 -9
11    Andrew Richards    9    Robinson TX 30 -10
12    Gene Yates    146     29 -11
13    Thomas Bennett    0K    Bastrop TX 28 -12
14    Steve Wade    8W    Waco TX 27 -13
15    Blaine Simcik    4D4    Waco TX 26 -14
16    Taylor Florio (R)    21T    Copperas Cove TX 25 -15
17    Gene Burnett    43G    Leander TX 24 -16
18    Preston Manka    92P    Grand Prairie TX 23 -17
19    Garett Rawls    4G    China Spring TX 22 -18
20    James Holder    99    China Spring TX 21 -19
21    Sarah Goode    13G    Copperas Cove TX 20 -20
22    Jon Grindstaff    192     19 -21
23    Trevor Egbert    78     18 -22
24    Calen Mohler    88M     17 -23
-    Joe Erexson    72E    Evant TX 17 -23
 
I-Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Charles Cosper    33C    Belton TX 40 Leader
2    Jason Batt    9    Harker Heights TX 39 -1
3    David Goode Jr.    7G    Temple TX 38 -2
4    Eric Jones    84X    Troy TX 37 -3
5    Joe O'Bryan    14    Round Rock TX 36 -4
6    Damon Hammond    116    Burleson TX 35 -5
7    Wade White (R)    68    Gholson TX 34 -6
8    Peter Delevan    98    Killeen TX 33 -7
9    David "Bizkit" Bissonnette    85$     32 -8
10    Matt Hood    3A    Waco TX 31 -9
11    Jeff Bauser    74    Belton TX 30 -10
12    Robin Batt    3    Harker Heights TX 29 -11
13    John Frydrych    17F    Austin TX 28 -12
14    Dennis Bissonnette    07D    Stephenville TX 27 -13
15    Markiss Harcrow (R)    H03    Waco TX 26 -14
16    Thomas Hall Sr.    20T    Waco TX 25 -15
17    Joe Spillman    44Z    Marble Falls TX 24 -16
18    Brandon Hood    1B    McGregor TX 23 -17
19    Benji Kirkpatrick    4725    Elm Mott TX 22 -18
20    Tony McPherson Sr.    7C    Salado TX 21 -19
 
Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Brandon Geurin    128    Robinson TX 40 Leader
2    Jeremy Oliver    82    Chilton TX 39 -1
3    Andy Roller    63    Waco TX 38 -2
4    Rich Shields    555    Lampasas TX 37 -3
5    Chayson Bishnow    25B    Robinson TX 36 -4
6    Hayden Wade    8W3    Waco TX 35 -5
7    Wesley Warren    75    Teague TX 34 -6
8    Trent Grantham (R)    22G     33 -7
9    Jordan Kornegay    21J    China Spring TX 32 -8
10    Chad Bowman    50B    Robinson TX 31 -9
11    Nathan Whalley    26     30 -10
12    Heath Zucha    88    West TX 29 -11
13    JB Whalley    30E     28 -12
14    Shannon Dulock    47    Axtell TX 27 -13
15    Johnny Sheets    96    Gatesville TX 26 -14
16    Jamie Haynes    J33    Whitney TX 25 -15
17    Stephanie Henderson    528     24 -16
18    Stacey Robinette    43X    Copperas Cove TX 23 -17
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Wade White    68    Gholson TX 37 Leader
2    Tommy Kirkpatrick    4    Elm Mott TX 36 -1
3    Gary Norman    3    Nolanville TX 35 -2
4    Lewis Blackwood    74    Troy TX 34 -3
5    Gerald Johnson    09    Bryan TX 33 -4
6    James Cochran II    1J    Harker Heights TX 32 -5
7    Ed Thompson    181    Waco TX 31 -6
 
Factory Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Hopkins    4    Waco TX 39 Leader
2    Kyle Wilkins    7MK    Italy TX 38 -1
3    Thomas Bailey    17B    Waco TX 37 -2
4    Jack Jenkins    22    Waco TX 36 -3
5    Morris Wood    25    Robinson TX 35 -4
6    Jerry Pittman    27    Axtell TX 34 -5
7    Chad Reedy    202R    Robinson TX 33 -6
8    Duane Wolff    10     32 -7
9    John Fikes    39    Waco TX 31 -8
 
Jr Mini Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Zilka    5K    Alvarado TX 34 Leader
2    Kevin Stanford    34W    Oglesby TX 33 -1
3    Colton Rawls    08     32 -2
4    Jake Copeland    9     31 -3
 
 

Latest Results
Southwest Sprint Cars
Results | Points | Schedule | News
AMSOIL Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lee County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Antioch Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Showtime Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Osp
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Camden Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
81 Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kennedale Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Ramirez, Hughes share...
Scott returns to USMTS...
Kaeding, Bernal Share...
USMTS Modified March...
USRA Stock Cars, USRA...
Pre-Race for March 21
USMTS Lonestar State...
Vander Weerd Sprints to...
Tucson's 8th Copper on...
Ambitious 2015 schedule...
Ramirez returns to...
More Headlines