Speednet Direct
Tuesday August 04, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Heart O' Texas Speedway
Belton, TX
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of July 31, 2015

Modified
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Keith White    1    Academy TX 527 Leader
2    Kevin Green    5    Waco TX 502 -25
3    Justin Radcliff (R)    11J    China Spring TX 436 -91
4    Brandon Hood    1B    McGregor TX 411 -116
5    Dwayne Grantham    27G    Robinson TX 387 -140
6    Jerry Frydrych    13    Austin TX 377 -150
7    Joe Spillman    44    Marble Falls TX 360 -167
8    Eric Tomlinson    45T    Robinson TX 359 -168
9    Ken Old    52    Kempner TX 357 -170
10    Cody Daniel    76S    Waco TX 288 -239
11    Jason Batt    19    Harker Heights TX 278 -249
12    William McGuire    9    Belton TX 251 -276
13    Ray Mc Spadden    48R     240 -287
14    Paul White    2    Sego TX 238 -289
15    Brian Walker    9W    Bruceville TN 214 -313
16    Dillon Pike    6*    Waxahachie TX 198 -329
17    David Goode Jr.    7G    Temple TX 183 -344
18    Johnny Sheets    96    Gatesville TX 182 -345
19    PJ Egbert    707    Copperas Cove TX 162 -365
20    Jarrett Roberts    6    Temple TX 149 -378
21    Ben Ketteman    37    Pflugerville TX 144 -383
22    JP Dowell    715    Killeen TX 128 -399
23    Zachary Schutz    73E    Axtell TX 123 -404
24    Chad Estes    83    Troy TX 118 -409
25    Ricky Kizer    22K    Gatesville TX 117 -410
26    Billy Bachmeyer Jr    38    Holland TX 116 -411
27    Billy Williams    28    Bellmead TX 109 -418
28    Aaron Browning    88    West TX 108 -419
29    Jeremy Montgomery    91J    Burleson TX 104 -423
30    Jimmy Parker    21     96 -431
31    David Goode    13GX,7G     94 -433
32    Cody Parker    88P     90 -437
33    Ronnie Warren    34W    Oglesby TX 81 -446
34    Cody Tidwell    17T    Round Rock TX 63 -464
35    Colton Monroe    712    Copperas Cove TX 62 -465
36    Dillon Smith    11E    Hewitt TX 57 -470
37    Donald Banker    37B    Austin TX 53 -474
-    Joe Morales    07JD    Plano TX 53 -474
39    Dean Abbey    26    Waco TX 51 -476
-    Doug Lorenz    97    Killeen TX 51 -476
41    Kenny Merritt    V18    Lorena TX 48 -479
42    Josh McGaha    911    Abilene TX 38 -489
-    Will Poston    17,423    Midland TX 38 -489
44    William Gould    60    Calera OK 34 -493
-    Cook David    32     34 -493
-    Chase Allen    930    Midlothian TX 34 -493
-    Demetrius Carter    44C    Alvarado TX 34 -493
48    Chris Bragg    24B     33 -494
49    Chase Jupe    18    Waco TX 31 -496
-    Hardy Henderson    63    Harker Heights TX 31 -496
51    Marcus Warren    29W    Bastrop TX 30 -497
-    Austin Carter    144    Alvarado TX 30 -497
53    David Pierce    51P    Teague TX 28 -499
-    Mike McCarthy    20    Hutto TX 28 -499
55    Robert Liese Jr.    77    Schertz TX 25 -502
56    Danny Turner    89T    Brenham TX 23 -504
57    Robert Stewart    32R    Kyle TX 22 -505
-    Glen Hibbard    127    Euless TX 22 -505
59    Darryl Campbell    183    Ft. Worth TX 21 -506
60    Robert Black    07    Hallsburg TX 20 -507
-    Matt Guillaume    50    Haslet TX 20 -507
62    Jason Sartain    744    Royse City TX 19 -508
63    Erik Miles    65     16 -511
-    Rick Green    82    Liberty Hill TX 16 -511
65    Marlin Samford    27    San Antonio TX 15 -512
66    Aaron Benedict    77A    Keller TX 13 -514
67    Jack Sartain    47    Terrell TX 12 -515
 
Sport Mod
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chris Cogburn    601    Robinson TX 496 Leader
2    Robert Scrivner    53    Waco TX 492 -4
3    Sid Kiphen    58    Gatesville TX 488 -8
4    TJ Green    5    Robinson TX 481 -15
5    Jeff Shepperd    17    Elm Mott TX 472 -24
6    Garett Rawls    4G    China Spring TX 420 -76
7    Andrew Richards (R)    9    Robinson TX 409 -87
8    Thomas Bennett (R)    0K    Bastrop TX 381 -115
9    Steve Wade (R)    8W    Waco TX 356 -140
10    Damon Hammond    116    Burleson TX 354 -142
11    Preston Manka    92P    Grand Prairie TX 329 -167
12    Sarah Goode    13G    Copperas Cove TX 308 -188
13    GW Egbert    717,15    Belton TX 304 -192
14    James Guyton    68    Lorena TX 299 -197
15    Blaine Simcik    4D4    Waco TX 235 -261
16    James Holder    99    China Spring TX 229 -267
17    James Hanusch    777    Belton TX 206 -290
18    Gene Burnett    43G    Leander TX 201 -295
19    Anthony Simcik    44    Riesel TX 193 -303
20    Jason Honey    1    Waco TX 179 -317
21    Ronnie Bell    69     165 -331
22    Trevor Egbert    78     158 -338
23    Paul Scrivner    14    Waco TX 117 -379
24    Jon Grindstaff    192    Venus tx 103 -393
25    Zach Fitzhugh    177    Waco TX 101 -395
26    Albert McCall    30    Red Oak TX 92 -404
27    Chris Birmingham    C3    Cedar Park TX 81 -415
28    Taylor Florio (R)    21T    Copperas Cove TX 79 -417
29    Jeffrey Abbey    37    Comanche TX 76 -420
30    Thomas Grothues    11T    San Antonio TX 75 -421
31    Gene Yates    146     73 -423
32    Daniel Cavanagh    25J     68 -428
33    Joe Erexson    72E    Evant TX 66 -430
34    Earl Ingram    51     65 -431
35    Calen Mohler    88M     60 -436
36    Chad Hughes    41    Odessa TX 53 -443
37    Randall Zilka    235    Alvarado TX 49 -447
38    Joe Browning    88B     47 -449
-    Jennifer Parker    17J     47 -449
40    Jon White JR    8J     37 -459
41    James Mcgerry    13J    Cedar Hill tx 36 -460
42    Steve Hayes    7    Eastland TX 35 -461
43    George Egbert    70    Salado TX 34 -462
44    Jack Lewis    97    Temple TX 33 -463
45    Terry Buzbee    77    Waco TX 31 -465
-    Justin Nabors    28J    Kemp TX 31 -465
47    Brad Shirley    00     29 -467
48    Robby Minten    24R    La Coste TX 27 -469
49    Don Painter    10D    Austin TX 26 -470
50    Bret Young    69Y    Kennedale TX 25 -471
-    Mitchell Wachsmann    91W    West TX 25 -471
52    John Herring    $100    Cedor Hill tx 24 -472
-    Dan Webre Jr.    01    West TX 24 -472
54    Eric Ables    0    Whitney TX 21 -475
55    Talon Minten    14T    La Coste TX 19 -477
56    Carlton Brunson    56    Lott TX 17 -479
57    Justin Long    42    Haslet TX 15 -481
-    Aaron Petterson    123    Merkal TX 15 -481
59    Rusty Head    681    Buda TX 13 -483
60    Dillon Tindall    86    La Grange TX 11 -485
 
I-Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Charles Cosper    33C    Belton TX 505 Leader
2    Joe O'Bryan    14    Round Rock TX 484 -21
3    Eric Jones    84X    Troy TX 483 -22
4    Matt Hood    3A    Waco TX 451 -54
5    Robin Batt    3    Harker Heights TX 450 -55
6    Benji Kirkpatrick    4725    Elm Mott TX 437 -68
7    Peter Delevan    98    Killeen TX 407 -98
8    John Frydrych    17F    Austin TX 374 -131
9    Damon Hammond    116    Burleson TX 362 -143
10    Thomas Hall Sr.    20T    Waco TX 317 -188
11    Juston McCullough    47    Waco TX 297 -208
12    Brandon Hood    1B    McGregor TX 273 -232
13    Sam Sovey    771    Waco TX 165 -340
14    Dennis Bissonnette    07D    Stephenville TX 163 -342
15    Markiss Harcrow (R)    03    Waco TX 160 -345
16    Jeff Bauser    74    Belton TX 154 -351
17    Jason Batt    9    Harker Heights TX 134 -371
18    Anthony Otken    489    Killeen TX 127 -378
19    Tony Hamil    T4    Lampasas TX 126 -379
20    Chad Estes    83    Troy TX 125 -380
21    Zachary Riley    110    Killeen TX 114 -391
22    Tony McPherson Sr.    7C    Salado TX 83 -422
23    Joe Spillman    44Z    Marble Falls TX 81 -424
24    Kirk Martin    69    Weatherford TX 74 -431
25    David Goode Jr.    7G    Temple TX 72 -433
26    Dillon Smith    03E    Hewitt TX 66 -439
27    Pat Wilson    7    Harker Heights TX 64 -441
28    Ryan Powers    R12     61 -444
29    Westin Abbey    12    Comanche TX 58 -447
30    Sauble Brent    9K     56 -449
31    CJ Gray    23    Leander TX 55 -450
32    Jerry Frydrych    7F    Austin TX 53 -452
33    BJ Dulock    725    Axtell tx 39 -466
34    Wade White (R)    68    Gholson TX 34 -471
-    Tyler Muirhead    22T    Mabank TX 34 -471
36    David "Bizkit" Bissonnette    85$     32 -473
-    Jared Rady    23X    Hutto TX 32 -473
38    Colton Obregon    39C     28 -477
39    Ken Plonsky    4K    Killeen TX 25 -480
40    Brandon Williams    15W    Joshua TX 24 -481
 
Hobby Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jeremy Oliver    82    Chilton TX 549 Leader
2    Andy Roller    63    Waco TX 530 -19
3    Hayden Wade (R)    8W3    Waco TX 487 -62
4    Chayson Bishnow    25B    Robinson TX 460 -89
5    Jordan Kornegay    21J    China Spring TX 452 -97
-    Stephanie Henderson    528     452 -97
7    Shannon Dulock    47    Axtell TX 447 -102
8    Chad Bowman    50B    Robinson TX 414 -135
9    Wesley Warren    75    Teague TX 398 -151
10    Bobby Joe Sheets    96    Gatesville TX 255 -294
11    Stacey Robinette    43X    Copperas Cove TX 252 -297
12    Heath Zucha    88    West TX 249 -300
13    JB Whalley (R)    30E    stephenville tx 246 -303
14    Joe Williams    32    Waco TX 235 -314
15    Jamie Herring    222    Killeen TX 218 -331
16    Brandon Geurin    128    Robinson TX 184 -365
17    Trent Grantham (R)    22G     182 -367
18    Damian Snyder    44    Temple TX 145 -404
19    Nathan Whalley    26     139 -410
20    Jeremy Hendrix    18    Robinson TX 111 -438
21    Mark Geurin    42G    Whitney TX 107 -442
22    Rich Shields    555    Lampasas TX 96 -453
23    GW Egbert    555T    Belton TX 36 -513
24    Dale Caswell    2    Lockhart TX 29 -520
-    Cody Christian    104    Proctor TX 29 -520
26    Jamie Haynes    J33    Whitney TX 25 -524
27    Johnny Sheets    96X    Gatesville TX 24 -525
28    Max Brazeal    8BALL    Bastrop TX 23 -526
29    Christian Hunt    23C    Comanche Tx 22 -527
 
Street Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tommy Kirkpatrick    4    Elm Mott TX 522 Leader
2    Gary Norman    3    Nolanville TX 517 -5
3    James Cochran II    1J    Harker Heights TX 492 -30
4    Wade White    68    Gholson TX 469 -53
5    Drew Garcia    9G    Waxahachie TX 432 -90
6    Ed Thompson    181    Waco TX 204 -318
7    Gerald Johnson    09    Bryan TX 163 -359
8    Zach Spillman    44Z    Marble Falls TX 160 -362
9    Bobby Mercer Jr    5M    Bellmead TX 141 -381
-    Adam Schwarz    181X    Woodway TX 141 -381
11    DL Wilson    6    Waco TX 139 -383
12    Clay Stouder    75     127 -395
13    Jeff Willis    10    West TX 99 -423
14    david cook    32     75 -447
15    David Khoury    173    Waco TX 70 -452
16    Danny Dunn    63     67 -455
17    Marshall Sauseda    111    Waco TX 65 -457
18    Ed Cox    75C    Gatesville TX 62 -460
19    Walter Hamilton    1W    Dallas TX 40 -482
20    Greg Andrews    8    Waco TX 37 -485
21    Tony McPherson Sr.    7C    Salado TX 36 -486
22    Ryan Hopkins    468    Waco TX 35 -487
-    Joseph Hunt    24    Comanche TX 35 -487
24    James Hammack Jr.    20    Lorena TX 34 -488
-    John Skinner    783    Corsicana TX 34 -488
-    Lewis Blackwood    74    Troy TX 34 -488
-    Dean Silva    19R    Copperas Cove TX 34 -488
-    Mark Mcdaniels    168    Waco TX 34 -488
29    Justin Roberts    03     33 -489
30    Matthew Hawken    00    Elgin TX 32 -490
-    Jackie Hefti    11     32 -490
32    Marcus Warren    29W    Bastrop TX 31 -491
-    Tristan Smith    14    Troy TX 31 -491
-    Jeff Hauser    79    Crowley TX 31 -491
-    Troy Gilley    1B    Godley TX 31 -491
36    Amy Japort    2J    Waco TX 30 -492
-    Gage Fuller    91    Nolanville TX 30 -492
38    Richard Valentine    7V    Harker Heights TX 28 -494
39    Mike Hathcock    103    Garland TX 27 -495
 
Factory Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Ryan Hopkins    4    Waco TX 522 Leader
2    John Fikes    39    Waco TX 464 -58
3    Thomas Bailey    17B    Waco TX 448 -74
4    Jack Jenkins    22    Waco TX 446 -76
5    Ray Kemp Jr.    45    Waco TX 396 -126
6    Michael Guenat    25    Robinson TX 351 -171
7    Jerry Pittman    27    Axtell TX 349 -173
8    Doug Andrews    1    Elm Mott TX 264 -258
9    Justin Bruce    00    Ft. Worth TX 241 -281
10    Greg Andrews    8    Waco TX 238 -284
11    Dylan Cates    194    Elm Mott TX 221 -301
12    Matthew Scott    62S    Hillsboro TX 212 -310
13    Kyle Wilkins    7MK    Italy TX 191 -331
14    Rick Morosky    88    Waco Tx 147 -375
15    David Gosset    0    Everman TX 138 -384
16    Chad Reedy    202R    Robinson TX 132 -390
17    Melvin Kemp JR    542     97 -425
18    Duane Wolff    10     70 -452
-    Chance Shelton    15     70 -452
20    Brett Crawson    337    Valley Mills tx 63 -459
21    Rooster Morris    11     59 -463
22    Billy Williams    28    Bellmead TX 57 -465
23    Walter Hamilton    97    Dallas TX 40 -482
24    Tracy Baker    22B    Grand Prairie TX 38 -484
25    willie tryon    21T     36 -486
26    Chris Richardson    99    West TX 35 -487
27    Jamey Lough    39L     34 -488
-    Dylan Smith    3D    Waco TX 34 -488
29    Kevin Smith    57    Elm Mott TX 33 -489
-    Leon Mcbee    53    Maypearl TX 33 -489
31    Tom Earl    47     32 -490
-    Kenneth Fielding    24    Crowley TX 32 -490
-    Justin Lamar    121     32 -490
34    Jacob Permenter    124    Burleson TX 31 -491
-    Michael Villanueva    92    Arlington TX 31 -491
36    Ricky Sessions    7     30 -492
37    Nick Dolezalik    1XXX    Ennis TX 29 -493
38    Tim Homeyer    8*    Iola TX 27 -495
 
Jr Mini Stock
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Bradly Warren    34W    Oglesby TX 457 Leader
2    Jake Copeland    9     432 -25
3    Casey Brunson    10    Lott TX 428 -29
4    Colton Rawls    08     363 -94
5    Raymond Allen Morgan    6    Whitney TX 346 -111
6    Cameron Cook    04    Grand Prairie TX 272 -185
7    Preston Jacobs    771    Woodway TX 109 -348
8    Ryan Zilka    5K    Alvarado TX 70 -387
9    michael Harlow    5M     33 -424
-    Logan Carter    44    Alvarado TX 33 -424
11    tanner baugus    02B     32 -425
 
 

Latest Results
Devils Lake Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fayette County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Proctor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beaver Dam Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Gallatin Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
AMSOIL Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Exciting Night for the...
Whitney Extends No Repeat...
Sunoco North/South 100...
One Hot Night at Deerfield
Rookie Crapser rocks...
USMTS rocking Rapid...
Days of Old Return to...
Stoops Freightliner...
Dodge County Speedway...
Rain Forces Cancellation...
Local favorite Mitchell...
More Headlines