Speednet Direct
Monday April 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Thunder Hill Speedway (WI)
Menomonie, WI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 27, 2016

Jr. Wing
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Alayna Brightbill    14    baldwin WI 925 Leader
2    Tyler Rabenberg    18    Princeton MN 879 -46
3    Jack Rivord    19    Superior WI 876 -49
4    Kaden Blaeser    43    Chippewa Falls WI 864 -61
5    Ayla Feia    12    Menomonie WI 787 -138
6    Kierston Coss    5    Menomonie WI 744 -181
7    Kennedy Swan    18S     742 -183
8    Caleb Moen    88    Eau 740 -185
9    Ty Agen    26T    Chippewa Falls WI 707 -218
10    Caden Price    04    Elk Mound WI 662 -263
11    Nate Erickson    78    New Richmond WI 520 -405
12    Landon Montney    9M    Hayward WI 518 -407
13    Carter Jensrud    C71     493 -432
14    Luke Nellis    74N    Forest Lake MN 462 -463
15    Mason Seubert    99M    Welch MN 209 -716
16    Cole Elton    24     154 -771
17    Sawyer Wilkens    13    WI Rapids WI 143 -782
18    Cade Nelson    44     134 -791
19    Bryce Lien    A1     132 -793
20    Caden Kvapil    35    Mooresville NC 90 -835
21    Chloe Olson    13     67 -858
22    Mike Nellis    47N    Forest Lake MN 65 -860
23    Taylor Mars    28M     64 -861
 
Jr. 1
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Caden Price    04    Elk Mound WI 955 Leader
2    Garrett Mork    30    Altoona WI 930 -25
3    Ty Agen    26T    Chippewa Falls WI 840 -115
4    Tylar Alton    30JR    New Richmond WI 700 -255
5    Caden Fink    81C,22    Chippewa Falls WI 630 -325
6    Landon Inglett    81    Prairie Farm WI 535 -420
7    Isaac Johnson    21    Menomonie WI 525 -430
8    Kai Lamb    09    Minneapolis MN 429 -526
9    Anthony Grinnell    14    New Richmond WI 419 -536
10    Anika Hallquist    06    Colfax WI 298 -657
11    Landon Johnson    17    Altoona WI 296 -659
12    Camden Thiele    51    Holmen WI 230 -725
13    Amy Wenzel    03    Colfax WI 148 -807
14    Logan Kotasek    14K    Belle Plaine MN 90 -865
15    Hayden Johnson    20    Altoona WI 82 -873
16    Tristan Olson    11     80 -875
17    Tanner Grinnell    25     74 -881
 
125/250 Intermediate
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Carter Chevalier    15C    Andover WI 915 Leader
2    Cody Brightbill    48    Baldwin WI 898 -17
3    Tyler Wachsmuth    7X    Elk Mound WI 832 -83
4    Jarrett Loe    44     822 -93
-    Keegan Coss    7    Menomonie WI 822 -93
6    Will Baxter    35    Chippewa Falls WI 776 -139
7    Ashley Williams    25    Lake Elmo MN 773 -142
8    Kendra Pickett    26    colfax WI 648 -267
9    Mckenley Seubert    25M    Hastings MN 376 -539
10    Tyler Cusiewski    23    Hastings MN 298 -617
11    Noah Berglund    00N    Isanti MN 238 -677
-    Mason Jensrud    M17    River Falls WI 238 -677
13    Ryan Seubert    99R    Welch MN 224 -691
14    Josh Moravec    61    Ladysmith Wi 220 -695
15    Tyler Rabenberg    18    Princeton MN 210 -705
16    Marcus Doane    29    Menomonie WI 158 -757
17    Michaela Mitchell    13     150 -765
18    Carson Kvapil    35X     nc 100 -815
19    Tyler Hallquist    76S    Chippewa Falls WI 74 -841
20    Jason Vaughn    8     72 -843
 
Stock Medium
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jake Alton    300    New Richmond WI 870 Leader
2    Brandi Bolosky    97    Owen WI 861 -9
3    Kole Koehler    50    Winona MN 846 -24
4    Roger Rislow    99    Lewiston MN 841 -29
5    Matt Kingsbury    21    Menomonie WI 787 -83
6    Matt Kempen    7K    Chippewa Falls WI 748 -122
7    Jon Peters    01     745 -125
8    keith huber    3X    Chetek WI 686 -184
9    Greg Huber    03     357 -513
10    Mitch Miller    36    Baldwin WI 308 -562
11    Brandon Johnson    118    Menomonie WI 294 -576
12    Steve Ruesch    3    Chippewa Falls WI 263 -607
13    Shawn Quilling    11    Menomonie WI 150 -720
14    Matthew Brown    7X    Dallas WI 139 -731
15    Shannon Edd    42     85 -785
16    Noah Berglund    00N    Isanti MN 80 -790
17    Ellen Krenz    5    Black River Falls WI 78 -792
 
Jr. 2
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Hallquist    27H    Chippewa Falls WI 970 Leader
2    Shelbi Blaeser    17    Chippewa Falls WI 927 -43
3    Emma Koehler    6     860 -110
4    Carson Schick    19C    Chippewa Falls WI 803 -167
5    Heather Harsh    2501     785 -185
6    Dylan Alton    66    Baldwin WI 755 -215
7    Jack Lobin    6J    Centerville MN 489 -481
8    Hayden Johnson    20    Altoona WI 393 -577
9    Meghan Wenzel    47    Colfax WI 165 -805
10    Mason Svee    76M     154 -816
11    Colten Pennel    66X     76 -894
 
500 Wing
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Reese Schlosser-Christianson    21    Menomonie WI 930 Leader
2    Kailen Coss    4    Menomonie WI 902 -28
3    Will Baxter    35    Chippewa Falls WI 794 -136
4    Shadow Kitchner    68    Arkansaw WI 714 -216
5    John Quilling    33JR    Menomonie WI 622 -308
6    Travis Poeschel    96    Ellsworth WI 606 -324
7    Jeremy Nellis    47    Forest Lake MN 460 -470
8    Evan Bauer    22     WI 380 -550
9    Ron Freitag    77     321 -609
10    Tyler Steward    16X    Elk Mound WI 309 -621
11    Connor Urman    55    White Bear Lake MN 236 -694
12    Brady Wilkens    13    WI Rapids WI 226 -704
13    Tim Bouthilet    65    Oakdale MN 220 -710
14    Gunner Cummings    7     200 -730
15    Brandon Grendzinski    7C    Weston WI 185 -745
16    Terry Tonn    71    Shawano WI 149 -781
17    Blake Anderson    12X     147 -783
18    Gary Urban    53     146 -784
19    Mike Mitchell    52     144 -786
20    Jacob Tonn    71J    Cecil WI 139 -791
21    Mason Jensrud    M17    River Falls WI 137 -793
22    Karter Sarff    21K     100 -830
23    Carson Kvapil    35X     nc 85 -845
24    Dale Dohms    99     76 -854
25    Sammy Mars    28M    menomonie WI 74 -856
-    Randy Archambeau    15     74 -856
27    Tyler Wachsmuth    7X    Elk Mound WI 72 -858
-    Brenden LePage    244     72 -858
-    Nick Meyer    18M    Elk Mound WI 72 -858
30    Carey LePage    4L     69 -861
-    Austin LePage    4L     69 -861
 
Sportsman
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chris Sleep    4S    Osseo WI 908 Leader
2    Bill Sleep    6    Osseo WI 901 -7
3    James Gerke    3    Galesville WI 881 -27
4    Jon Hansen    71    Holmen WI 865 -43
5    Justin Vandermeuse    33    Eau Claire WI 810 -98
6    Kiel Koehler    22    Winona MN 807 -101
7    greg Lemke    00    Spring Valley WI 772 -136
8    Craig Gullixon    07    Hammond WI 600 -308
9    Tracey Bagstad    68    Westby WI 302 -606
10    Tony Iverson    4     290 -618
11    Theron Wright    24     286 -622
12    Sheldon Edd    42    Rochester MN 246 -662
13    Chris Hazen    4     222 -686
14    Dwayne Tomczak    97     140 -768
15    Drew Krebich    11     82 -826
16    Brett Bagstad    14     wi 78 -830
17    Tim Pratt    51     WI 69 -839
 
Animal Heavy
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jon Peters    01     865 Leader
2    Greg Huber    03     763 -102
3    Bradley Huber    5X    CHETEK WI 739 -126
4    Brandi Bolosky    97    Owen WI 630 -235
5    Matt Kempen    7K    Chippewa Falls WI 400 -465
6    Brandon Johnson    118    Menomonie WI 321 -544
7    Tim Pratt    51     WI 242 -623
8    Patrick Bouthilet    65    Stillwater MN 233 -632
9    Matthew Brown    7X    Dallas WI 224 -641
10    Carl Brunsvold    97     200 -665
11    Rick Ruesch    52     190 -675
12    steve Alton    35     WI 182 -683
13    Steve Ruesch    3    Chippewa Falls WI 172 -693
14    Mitch Miller    36    Baldwin WI 167 -698
15    Jake Alton    300    New Richmond WI 85 -780
16    Davey Pennel    29P    Sparta WI 82 -783
 
 

Latest Results
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
More Headlines