Speednet Direct
Friday November 17, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Wild West Modified Tour
Myton, UT
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chase Hansen    20C    Myton UT 318 Leader
2    Bert Beech    46    Rock Springs WY 306 -12
3    Bryan Wordelman    7W    Salt Lake City UT 272 -46
4    Casey Delp    2W    Rock Springs WY 256 -62
-    Michael Hale    01H    West Jordan UT 256 -62
6    Jake Donnelly    24JD    Rigby ID 238 -80
7    Justen Yeager    33Y    Green River WY 237 -81
8    Chris Clark    8C    Wilson WY 228 -90
9    Heath Denney (R)    22    West Jordan UT 219 -99
-    Mickey Stubbings    96M    Helper UT 219 -99
11    Rick Feirro    10F    Cheyenne Wy 197 -121
12    Reed Payne    12R    Idaho Falls ID 194 -124
13    Brian Ungaro    94U    Green River WY 181 -137
14    Mike Yost    21Y    Idaho Falls Id 178 -140
15    Don Baisch    29S    Rigby ID 174 -144
16    Kelly Smith    14S    Roosevelt UT 153 -165
17    Eddie Belec    3B    Lakewood Co 152 -166
18    Jeff Hunter    21H    Henderson CO 142 -176
19    Ron Moser    68    West Valley City UT 139 -179
20    Dan Waldemar    77    Chubbuck ID 134 -184
21    Kevin Wright    83    Rock Springs WY 104 -214
22    Dan Fitzgerald    87N    Las Vegas NV 75 -243
23    Jeremy Frenier    17J    Ft. Morgan Co 71 -247
24    Randy Artz    52    Battle Mountain NV 70 -248
25    David Karst    33    Mills WY 65 -253
26    Butch Vernon    52V    Idaho Falls ID 59 -259
27    Jesse Taylor    05    Ft. Morgan Co 58 -260
28    Greg Gustus    14G    Brighton Co 57 -261
29    Mark Murray    69M    Delta UT 53 -265
-    Tye Cook    241    Elk Ridge UT 53 -265
31    Troy McElroy    57M    Shady Cove OR 52 -266
32    Reese Artz (R)    14R    Battle Mountain NV 48 -270
33    Stetson Dickinson (R)    86    Monroe UT 47 -271
34    Charles Kersey    Y61    Big Piney Wy 46 -272
35    Bill Butcher    17    Magna UT 45 -273
-    Shawn Maxfield    88    Delta UT 45 -273
37    Tony Sterward    89     38 -280
38    Ronnie Roy    13    Rock Springs Wy 35 -283
39    Travis Metz    21    Blackfoot ID 34 -284
40    Gavin Payne    1     32 -286
41    Tim Dower    45    Riverton Wy 31 -287
-    Jim Shoemaker    29    Green River Wy 31 -287
43    Zane DeVilbiss    18Z    Farmington NM 30 -288
44    George Ashby    185    Rawlins Wy 27 -291
45    K C Perez    4     26 -292
-    Don Robertson    39R    Casper Wy 26 -292
47    Jason Donnelly    24J     25 -293
48    Dylan Hatch    52H    Vernal UT 22 -296
-    Blake Lyle    50L     22 -296
50    Ghery Smith    16S    Roosevelt UT 21 -297
51    David Soulek    48     20 -298
52    Ward Amberson    85     18 -300
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines