Speednet Direct
Saturday November 18, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Dixie Motor Speedway
Birch Run, MI
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of December 31, 2016

Bombers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lonnie Saumier    15    Davison MI 282 Leader
2    Andrew Burton    05    Flint MI 253 -29
3    Cameron Hiltz    49    Otisville MI 241 -41
4    Scott Beach    M3    Davison MI 234 -48
5    Jake Thompson    50    Birch Run mi 210 -72
6    Jeffrey Roethlisberger Jr.    14    Saginaw MI 205 -77
7    Richard Kiger    20    Mt Morris mi 185 -97
8    Josh Oliver    3    Flint MI 145 -137
9    Brandan Adams    X07    Birch Run MI 139 -143
10    Michael Wines    24    Flint MI 130 -152
11    Michael Mosier    7M    Saginaw mi 106 -176
12    Christopher Wilber    44     75 -207
13    Jordan Lechota    151    Flint MI 70 -212
14    Mark Lozuaway    43    Fenton MI 63 -219
15    Gary Limron    6    Flushing MI 59 -223
-    Jeremy Johnson    47    Davison MI 59 -223
-    Trevor Botkins    2    North Branch MI 59 -223
18    Adam Rhodes    20X    Flint mi 56 -226
19    Kaylea Doering    17    Flint MI 50 -232
20    Nick Johnson    151A    Flint MI 41 -241
21    Jeffery Stinson    20Y    Mt. Morris MI 39 -243
 
Figure 8s
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Chad Lamson    888    Flint MI 158 Leader
2    Cameron Hiltz    49    Otisville MI 130 -28
3    Royce Reid    80D    Flint Mi 128 -30
4    Richard Kiger    20    Mt Morris mi 120 -38
5    Andrew Burton    05    Flint MI 118 -40
6    Christopher Wilber    44     92 -66
7    Jeffrey Roethlisberger Jr.    14    Saginaw MI 84 -74
8    Michael Wines    24    Flint MI 74 -84
9    Terry Rhodes    20X    Flint MI 70 -88
10    Jeremy Johnson    47    Davison MI 64 -94
11    Josh Oliver    3    Flint MI 62 -96
12    Michael Mosier    7M    Saginaw mi 40 -118
13    Brandan Adams    XO7    Birch Run MI 22 -136
14    Jake Thompson    50    Birch Run mi 4 -154
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jordon Pruitt    8    Gaylord mI 118 Leader
2    Travis Eddy    78    Midland MI 117 -1
3    Joseph Morisette Jr    4    Port Huron MI 109 -9
4    David Christensen    39    Clio MI 98 -20
5    Donald Matteson Jr.    12    Clio MI 81 -37
6    Michael Luberda SR    30    Augres MI 80 -38
7    Donald Morse    6    Birch Run MI 66 -52
8    John King    23    Tawas City mi 60 -58
9    Dennis Uhlman    12U,12D    Sault Ste Marie ON 57 -61
-    Nicholas Clemens (Carr)    21    Mt. Morris MI 57 -61
11    Ken O'Connor    43    Elkton MI 52 -66
12    Josh Ware    24    Barbeau MI 44 -74
13    Mark Bott    70B    Port Austin MI 42 -76
14    John Wozniak    74    Brighton MI 39 -79
15    Jon Giffel    51    Essexville MI 34 -84
16    Erik Hahne    711     33 -85
17    Matthew Severn    41    Burt MI 32 -86
18    Jim Kennedy    45K     mi 31 -87
19    Andrew Hess    37    Whittemore MI 28 -90
-    Claude Plante Jr.    75    St. Clair Shores MI 28 -90
21    Brett Hahne    11B     27 -91
22    Kenneth (K&R Racing) Boersma    23K    Lapeer MI 23 -95
23    James Wirsing    12W    Clio MI 1 -117
 
Factory Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    James Miller Jr    9    Flint MI 229 Leader
2    John Leonard    28    Montrose MI 228 -1
3    Jullian Fluty    40    Fenton MI 210 -19
4    Alan Boitel    1    Montrose MI 177 -52
5    James Severn    2    Birch Run MI 170 -59
6    William Bass    7    Lapeer MI 159 -70
7    Jay Woolworth    50    Birch Run MI 150 -79
8    Jeffery Saumier    71    Davison MI 138 -91
9    Chris Stearns    15    Davison MI 124 -105
10    Rick Osborn Jr.    007    Clio MI 116 -113
11    James King    21    Flushing mi 67 -162
12    Adam Rowe    68    Burton MI 53 -176
13    Nicholas Lechota    28X    Flint MI 50 -179
14    Rob Sullivan    20    Attica MI 41 -188
15    Ricky Smith Jr.    98R    Montrose mi 37 -192
16    Michael Novak    11    Burt MI 36 -193
 
Pro Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Norman Wilcox    67    Clyde MI 173 Leader
2    Curtis Genow    11    Bay City MI 169 -4
3    Norman Davis    24    Saginaw MI 168 -5
4    Adam Rowe    68    Burton MI 160 -13
5    Blake Childers    33C    Flushing MI 154 -19
6    Joshua Hahn    97    Saginaw MI 136 -37
7    Steve Sauve    97X    Saginaw MI 116 -57
8    Kevin Harder    44    Bay City MI 90 -83
9    Tony Basalone    69    Gaines MI 50 -123
10    Chadrick Bennett    50    Caro MI 43 -130
11    Charles Koob (R)    28    Fort Gratiot MI 41 -132
12    Phillip Smalley    22    Waterford mi 37 -136
13    Todd Barlass    29    (port huron) MI 35 -138
14    Kevin Manson    17    Avoca MI 4 -169
 
 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines