Speednet Direct
Friday April 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Central Arizona Speedway
Casa Grande, AZ
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of April 15, 2017

Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Gerry Glenn    83G    Casa Grande AZ 148 Leader
2    Jason George    2JG    Laveen AZ 143 -5
3    Kenny Wyman jr    8W     135 -13
-    Ray Czumaj    81     AZ 135 -13
5    Tommy Thompson    T38    Coolidge AZ 133 -15
6    Chris Tipton    12T     116 -32
7    Jimmy Terstriep    12    Chandler AZ 109 -39
8    Ty Weidner    Z28    Chandler AZ 103 -45
9    Dennis Gates    7G    Claypool AZ 94 -54
10    Adam Echter    99    Glendale AZ 74 -74
11    Allen Kelly    21    Kearny AZ 68 -80
12    David Harrington    15D     66 -82
13    Brandyn Johnson    99    Mesa AZ 65 -83
14    Bill Miller    10M    Sahuarita AZ 62 -86
15    Tyler Mecl    71AZ    QueenCreek az 60 -88
16    Steve Schumaker    44S     58 -90
17    Terry Bahr    56    Gilbert az 57 -91
-    Dylan Ickes    J7    Mesa az 57 -91
19    Roy Poeling Jr.    2X     54 -94
20    Jim MacNeil    84JM    Phoenix AZ 50 -98
21    Dale Irby (R)    D6    bUCKEYE AZ 37 -111
22    Mark Madrid    15    Laveen AZ 32 -116
23    Harlan Morehardt    17    Eyota MN 31 -117
-    Mike Goodwin    84    Glendale AZ 31 -117
25    Michael Egurola    62     30 -118
26    Dale Kunz    0Z     29 -119
27    James Meile    34    Queen Creek AZ 27 -121
28    David Jones    33Y    Chandler AZ 24 -124
29    Eric Winemiller    51    Casa Grande AZ 23 -125
-    Matt Tipton    51     23 -125
31    Erik Shaw    23SI    Casa Grande AZ 22 -126
32    Steve Duffy    25D    Gilbert AZ 19 -129
 
Napa Desert Sprint Car Series
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    RJ Johnson    5M    Phoenix az 120 Leader
2    Johnny Shelton Jr    9    Prescott az 107 -13
3    Zachary Madrid    5Z    Phoenix az 104 -16
4    Joe Scheopner    17    TUCSON AZ 102 -18
5    Landon Cling    34,54     96 -24
6    Rick Shuman    25AZ    Queen Creek AZ 92 -28
7    Kyle Shipley    0G    El Mirage az 91 -29
8    Corey Hurley    71 H     89 -31
9    Tanner Wolverton    43     84 -36
10    Jason Schwader    55     83 -37
11    William Lundy    98    Peoria AZ 82 -38
12    Asa Kesterson    18    Glendale az 80 -40
13    Cody Batten (R)    71B,71B    Phoenix AZ 72 -48
14    Kat Aragon    42    Glendale AZ 62 -58
15    Ryan Murphy    7X    Tucson az 52 -68
16    Colton Maroney    66     46 -74
17    Shon Deskins    20     39 -81
18    Robert King Jr    7S     36 -84
19    Scott Batten    71B     35 -85
20    Casey Buckman    91    cHANDLER AZ 33 -87
-    John Romero    65X     33 -87
22    Doug Murphy    7X     32 -88
-    Mike Waddle    25     32 -88
24    Vickie Faber    50V     31 -89
25    Patrick Krob    3K     30 -90
26    Lance Salo    45K     25 -95
27    Preston Maroney    67     23 -97
28    Cody Cambensy    51    Tucson AZ 22 -98
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Don Earven    1X    Globe AZ 137 Leader
2    James Webster    5AZ    San Tan Valley AZ 130 -7
-    Kelsie Foley    44K    Tucson AZ 130 -7
4    Chuck Grohnke    23C    Gilbert az 119 -18
5    John Morris JR    4AZ    Queen Creek az 118 -19
6    Brian Schultz    L8    Casa Grande AZ 117 -20
7    Jeremy Thornton    18JT    Tucson AZ 114 -23
8    Mike Martin    24    Gilbert AZ 97 -40
9    Jeff Eckart    14    Sahuarita AZ 95 -42
10    Roy Poeling    2X     93 -44
11    Brent Schlafman    71S    Bismark ND 85 -52
12    Trevor Miller    26    Chandler AZ 84 -53
13    Chaz Baca    59    Mesa AZ 78 -59
14    Jacob Pace    18K    Kearny AZ 75 -62
15    Joey Moriarty    51    Phoenix az 71 -66
16    Austin Kuehl    77X    Cave Creek AZ 68 -69
17    Terry Haven    23    Britton SD 66 -71
18    Garth Dushanek    56D     60 -77
19    Bubba Stafford    40JR,40SR    New River az 59 -78
20    Greg Jelvik    3T    Tucson AZ 58 -79
-    Norman Uptain Jr    56    Globe az 58 -79
22    Jason Noll    44N    Peoria AZ 57 -80
23    Michael Brandon    55B    Tucson AZ 54 -83
24    Scott Francoeur    29    San Tan Valley AZ 52 -85
25    Spencer Wilson    75    Minotm ND 40 -97
26    Scott Sluka    55AK    Fairbanks AK 37 -100
27    Brandon Farrington    50F    Tucson AZ 36 -101
28    Dan Radcliffe JR    28K     35 -102
29    Rick Spencer    10S    Tucson AZ 33 -104
30    Wes Meeks    15    Show Low AZ 32 -105
31    Lance White    19W     28 -109
-    Jacob Madrid    5J     28 -109
-    Nolan Morrow    2    Coolidge AZ 28 -109
34    Roy Meeks    15     27 -110
35    Norman Uptain    56     25 -112
36    Tony Martin    M14    Avondale Az 24 -113
37    Kalvin Catlin    6C     22 -115
-    Marlyn Seidler    7    Underwood ND 22 -115
39    Cole Petersen    223    Buckeye AZ 20 -117
40    Rick Spencer II    10S    Tucson az 19 -118
-    Ron Schreiner    5    Tucson AZ 19 -118
 
Pures
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Johnny McCarty JR    111    Tucson AZ 179 Leader
2    Jennifer Hall (R)    57    Tucson AZ 174 -5
3    Bud Marshall    124,114     167 -12
4    Derek Morrow    16    Coolidge az 161 -18
5    Jack Lacy    2JR    Casa Grande AZ 142 -37
6    Terry Churchwell    2    Coolidge az 138 -41
7    Kevin Risacher    03    Tucson AZ 137 -42
8    Steve Soboski    82    Mesa AZ 117 -62
9    Larry Brigner    02X    Mesa AZ 107 -72
10    Mike Brigner    0    Apache Junction AZ 103 -76
11    Nelson Morrow II    01    Coolidge AZ 70 -109
12    Tate Johnson    413    Homestead MT 69 -110
13    Tyler Sougligne    95    Casa Grande az 67 -112
14    Anthony Madrid    47    Phoenix az 38 -141
15    Mike Mabbitt    50SR     34 -145
16    Eric Helton    222    Phoenix AZ 33 -146
-    Jacob Green    11    Casa Grande AZ 33 -146
18    Ty Weidner    Z28    Chandler AZ 30 -149
19    Austin Ward    88     29 -150
20    Jeff Dixon    18J     27 -152
 
Bombers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Adrianna Marshall (R)    15A    Casa Grande AZ 177 Leader
2    Amanda Hasley    06     165 -12
3    Dixon Tipton    12    Coolidge AZ 147 -30
4    Kevin Souligne    68    Casa Grande az 138 -39
5    John Lacy    2    Coolidge az 135 -42
6    Cody Ashcraft    8AZ     133 -44
7    Mark Farnes    9    San Tan Valley AZ 114 -63
8    Brett Larned    80HD    Apache Junction az 73 -104
9    Jason Knueppel    72     68 -109
10    Bret Bierman    11B    Gold Canyon az 40 -137
-    Mike Soboski    05    aPACHE jUNCTION az 40 -137
12    Jeff Knox    30     38 -139
13    Joe Larned    80D     37 -140
14    Steve Soboski    82    Mesa AZ 36 -141
15    Don Berner    14     35 -142
-    Scott Arnold    16     35 -142
-    Bruce Sipes    56    Apache Jct AZ 35 -142
18    Josh Monday    177    Queen Creek AZ 34 -143
-    Steven Ashcraft    8    Casa Grande AZ 34 -143
20    Anthony Colatorti (R)    38L    Phoenix AZ 33 -144
 
 

Latest Results
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Lanigan Passes O'Neal on...
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
More Headlines