Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Miller Central Speedway
Miller, SD
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 28, 2016

Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jordan Rawstern    86X    Blunt SD 675 Leader
2    Brandon Hammill    23    Miller SD 669 -6
3    Tyler Kolda    09    Miller SD 653 -22
4    Jackie Hoftiezer    77    Fort Pierre SD 576 -99
5    Nathan VanZee    14    Miller SD 535 -140
6    Mike Hammill    63    Miller SD 521 -154
7    Tre Blasdell    46    Miller SD 366 -309
8    Kyle Elsen    19    Aberdeen SD 359 -316
9    Colton Fryer    17    Aberdeen SD 346 -329
10    Ashley Wampler    24    Hecla SD 146 -529
11    Cody Songer    00S    Wolsey SD 122 -553
12    Scott Hoffer    2    Winner SD 70 -605
13    Jayden Michaelson    95    Aberdeen SD 46 -629
14    Tyler Anglin    36    Ipswich SD 45 -630
15    Drew Prentice    14P    Wessington SD 44 -631
-    Tater Hins    00    Huron SD 44 -631
17    Dalton Songer    00D    Huron SD 40 -635
18    Jackson Metz    12M    Ashton SD 39 -636
19    Brandon Tschetter    00T    Wolsey SD 37 -638
20    Xavier Sporrer    63S    Miller SD 4 -671
 
Street Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Broc Stout    49S    Winner SD 793 Leader
2    Curt Grace    4    Miller SD 697 -96
3    Kyle Bertsch    11    St Lawrence SD 679 -114
4    Preston Blackwell    18    Miller SD 658 -135
5    Michael Gapp    85X    Miller SD 583 -210
6    Clifford Houser    1X    Kimball SD 463 -330
7    Chris Serr    01    Aberdeen SD 399 -394
8    Kardell Boomsma    K3    Hitchcock SD 310 -483
9    Zach Pollock    24 JR    Miller SD 236 -557
10    Michael Bogh    20    Huron SD 153 -640
11    Andy Rossow    99    Florence SD 148 -645
12    Craig Hoffer    22    Winner SD 144 -649
13    Marty Tirrel    85    White SD 134 -659
14    Nathan Grehl    12G    Hitchcock SD 127 -666
15    Scott Witkowski    88    Aberdeen SD 104 -689
16    Dustan Davis    2X    Waubay SD 102 -691
17    Wade Tirrel    58    White SD 101 -692
18    Shaun Serr    01JR    Aberdeen SD 86 -707
19    Rob Ross    85R    St. Lawrence SD 60 -733
20    Troy Murner    22T    Rapid City SD 54 -739
21    Michael Logelin    7    Rapid City SD 50 -743
-    Leonard Ferguson    78    Kyle SD 50 -743
23    Josh Gebhart    2    Mitchell SD 49 -744
24    Blayne Baloun    24    St. Lawrence SD 48 -745
-    Tyler Lamb    314    Clark SD 48 -745
26    Eric Riley    51    Morris MN 47 -746
27    Tyler McFarland    19    Watertwon SD 45 -748
28    Kyle Bertram    19B    Winner SD 42 -751
29    Landan Davis    1    Waubay SD 40 -753
30    Ryan Pommerer    5P    Oriska ND 11 -782
 
Midwest Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 864 Leader
2    Lane Johnson    3JR    Miller SD 794 -70
3    Zach Pollock    00    Miller SD 706 -158
4    Brad Kopecky    5K    Miller SD 683 -181
5    Caleb Yost    04    Miller SD 632 -232
6    Britt Williams    69    Ft Pierre SD 623 -241
7    Jayme Peterson    15    Highmore SD 619 -245
8    Colby Jensen    7J    Pierre SD 617 -247
9    Jeff Rawstern    64    Blunt SD 580 -284
10    Spence Pollock    57    Orient SD 522 -342
11    Jordan Kienow    55    Miller SD 480 -384
12    Cole DeJong    10D    Cavour SD 464 -400
13    Mike Rohwedder    7    Aberdeen SD 400 -464
14    Kyle Knouse    6K    Huron SD 306 -558
15    Camden Myers    1    Ethan SD 301 -563
16    Adam Brotherton    14    Huron SD 299 -565
17    Tracy Johnson    19J    Lake Preston SD 268 -596
18    Cody Daly    9D    Huron SD 260 -604
19    Andy Johnson    4J    Woonsocket SD 250 -614
20    Tyler Myers    27M    Ethan SD 232 -632
21    Nathan Jager    77J    Aberdeen SD 193 -671
22    Tanner Zweifel    71Z    Watertown SD 178 -686
23    Brandon Hoftiezer    72    Fort Pierre SD 138 -726
24    Les Schoon    27    Watertown SD 137 -727
25    Dylan Zabel    11Z    Selby SD 135 -729
26    Alan Farley    29    Rapid City SD 88 -776
27    Jake Dimond    716    Rapid City SD 86 -778
28    Scott Phillips    18P    Huron SD 74 -790
29    Roger Bitz    53S    Aberdeen SD 72 -792
30    Tony Konold    15K    Clear Lake SD 54 -810
31    Terry Barh    56    Gilbert AZ 46 -818
32    Nick Barger    14N    Madison SD 44 -820
33    Rex Conrad    67    Rapid City SD 42 -822
34    Josh Jenser    41J    Midland SD 41 -823
-    Robert Harder    7H    Huron SD 41 -823
36    Zach Docker    Z2    Minot ND 38 -826
37    Brandon Woodhead    008    Rapid City SD 35 -829
38    Alan Dorris    11    Wolsey SD 32 -832
39    Grant Lukonen    11L    Watertown SD 16 -848
40    Jeremy Coon    11C    Wolsey sd 11 -853
 
Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cole Searing    10    Huron SD 816 Leader
2    Dale Tomes    21T    Dell Rapids SD 615 -201
3    Bowdry Morris    44    St Lawrence SD 548 -268
4    Kip DeGgroot    44D    Platte SD 339 -477
5    Casey Hanson    4,26    Badger SD 259 -557
6    Trevor Nelson    71    Warner SD 207 -609
7    Ethan Barton    29    Aberdeen SD 194 -622
-    Alan Dorris    11K    Wolsey SD 194 -622
9    Brandon Tingle    47    Mitchell SD 159 -657
10    Jamie Neumiller    6    Rapid City SD 153 -663
11    Lane Johnson    3JR    Miller SD 152 -664
12    Jeremy North    20    Huron SD 147 -669
13    John Kaiser    H2O    Lake Norden SD 102 -714
14    Luis Chavez    65    Aberdeen SD 90 -726
15    Jeff Brauer    34    Eyota mn 54 -762
16    Ross Dixon    26D    Ramona SD 52 -764
17    Eric Cease    12    Britton SD 48 -768
-    Shawn Malsam    8    Aberdeen SD 48 -768
19    Kolten Young    48K    Blackhawk SD 47 -769
20    Dustin Bluhm    1P    Britton SD 43 -773
21    Derek Tschetter    12T    Huron SD 42 -774
22    Russell Hoffer    21    Winner SD 41 -775
23    Charlie Bloomenrader    7    Highmore SD 17 -799
 
Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 782 Leader
2    Nick Grehl    1G    Hitchcock SD 761 -21
3    Justin Boomsma    12    Hitchcock SD 730 -52
4    Dave Carlson    73M    Huron SD 555 -227
5    Mike Stearns    24S    Hecla SD 466 -316
6    Duke Erickson    57    Sioux Falls SD 417 -365
7    Lorin Johnson    3    Miller SD 391 -391
8    Alex Guthmiller    51    Watertown sd 364 -418
9    Tyler McDonald    5M,51M    Huron SD 329 -453
10    Cody Songer    9S    Wolsey SD 243 -539
11    Dale Ames    6A    Huron SD 230 -552
12    Arne Anderson    3A    Watertown SD 210 -572
13    Trevor Anderson    20    Watertown SD 166 -616
14    Casey Skyberg    6    Rapid City SD 135 -647
15    Duane Zabel    3Z    Selby SD 119 -663
16    Matt Gilbertson    23G    Montevideo MN 110 -672
17    Jordan Foster    41    Henry SD 96 -686
-    Brent Dutenhoffer    48    Watertown SD 96 -686
19    Roger Bitz    11    Aberdeen SD 87 -695
20    Chris Moore    XII    Madison SD 79 -703
21    Jesse Young    32    Warner SD 75 -707
22    Jeremy Nelson    4    Rogers MN 57 -725
23    Andy Jones    73    princeton mn 51 -731
-    Morgan Ward    37JR    Watertown SD 51 -731
25    Ken Hron    46    Nashwank MN 48 -734
26    Scott Hansen    31H    Garden City SD 47 -735
27    Chaun Peterson    42    Mina SD 45 -737
28    Travis Saurer    21XA    Elizabeth MN 42 -740
29    Tyler Defroh    17    Amhest SD 38 -744
30    Thomas Foster    25    Henry SD 34 -748
-    Zach Laqua    48Q    Watertown SD 34 -748
32    Todd Stark    33    Watertown SD 17 -765
 
Late Models
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Skorczewski    2S    Aberdeen SD 729 Leader
2    Curt Gelling    18    Aberdeen SD 705 -24
3    Kent Arment    9    Aberdeen SD 679 -50
4    Brian Diede    1QT    Huron SD 618 -111
5    Mike Jager    75S    Gettysburg SD 591 -138
-    James Hoing    61    Kimball SD 591 -138
7    Dustin Arthur    21X    St Lawrence SD 559 -170
8    Chad Becker    12    Aberdeen SD 391 -338
9    David McDonald    52X    Huron SD 359 -370
10    Quentin Myers    14BM    Pukwana SD 288 -441
11    Virgil Randall    8R    Interior SD 178 -551
12    Curtis Kranz    87K    Watertown SD 174 -555
13    Richard Thomas    T3    Aberdeen SD 156 -573
14    Thomas Weisgram    16    Aberdeen SD 135 -594
15    Scott Daly    U2    Aberdeen SD 105 -624
16    Kelly Duffy    28    Winner SD 93 -636
17    Dan Henrikson    97    Rapid City SD 91 -638
18    John Kaiser    H2O    Lake Norden SD 85 -644
-    Blake Swenson    10X    Watertown SD 85 -644
20    John Snyder    33    Black Hawk SD 83 -646
21    Mike Stadel    81    Rapid City SD 64 -665
22    Tim Nelson    70    Madison SD 55 -674
23    Dave Smith    06    Edmonton AB 54 -675
24    Scott Ward    37    Watertown SD 53 -676
25    John Winge    17J    Sioux Falls SD 48 -681
26    Chris Johnson    27J    Rapid City SD 47 -682
27    Robert Odegard    R30    Williston ND 46 -683
28    Pat Weisgram    32    Aberdeen SD 45 -684
29    Matt Smith    86    Edmonton AB 44 -685
30    Jordan Sheesley    77S    Piedmont SD 43 -686
31    Jason Skovly    9S    Gillette WY 35 -694
32    Terry McCarthy    95    Springview NE 33 -696
33    Bryce Beck    6X    Minot ND 18 -711
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines