Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Redwood Speedway
Redwood Falls, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of September 18, 2016

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Tyler Limoges    72    Redwood Falls MN 339 Leader
2    Brandon Beckendorf    5    Danube MN 330 -9
3    Dan Menk    19M    Franklin MN 319 -20
4    Dalton Magers    M8    Redwood Falls MN 307 -32
5    Justin Anderson    07    Lewisville MN 305 -34
6    Jesse Rogotzke    XXX    Sanborn MN 302 -37
7    Jeff Maasch    1M    Vesta MN 293 -46
8    Chad Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 272 -67
9    Curt Lund    87    Redwood Falls MN 249 -90
10    Ryan Bjerkeset    00    St. Peter MN 231 -108
11    James Richert    5R    Comfrey MN 217 -122
12    Josh Rogotzke    X    Sanborn MN 133 -206
13    Jason Fisher    14    Lakefield MN 105 -234
14    Josh Larsen    71    Glencoe MN 90 -249
-    Trent Loverude    11    New Ulm MN 90 -249
16    Mark Weinzetl    19W    Franklin MN 86 -253
17    Ben Panitzke    18    Hector MN 85 -254
18    Jeffrey Larson    7L    Lakefield MN 76 -263
19    Todd Stinehart    7S    Waseca MN 67 -272
20    Randy Klein    75    Currie MN 65 -274
21    Rick Nelson    33    Hutchison MN 57 -282
22    Tyler Mecel    71AZ    Queen Creek AZ 30 -309
23    Bruce Egeland    35    Marshall MN 28 -311
24    Ben Chukuske    7C    Welcome MN 26 -313
 
Stock Cars
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dan Mackenthun    92    Hamburg MN 362 Leader
2    Jake Bruns    71X    Vesta MN 341 -21
-    Rich Gregoire    32X    Russell MN 341 -21
4    Gary Mattison    69M    Lamberton MN 335 -27
5    Matt Speckman    81    Sleepy Eye MN 324 -38
6    Shaun Bruns    71D    Danube MN 248 -114
7    Matt Schauer    33    Arlington MN 206 -156
8    Josh Telecky    75    Hutchinson MN 155 -207
9    Kevin DeBraere    7    Tracy MN 131 -231
10    Brent Uecker*reg*    87     63 -299
11    Dustin Larson    5L    Worthington MN 40 -322
12    Ken Tietz    110    Bell Plaine MN 38 -324
-    Jim Larson    6L    Rushmore MN 38 -324
14    Luke Sathoff    5    Jackson MN 36 -326
15    Cody Frerichs    46    Howard Lake MN 35 -327
16    Chad Schroder    77    Bell Plaine MN 33 -329
17    Dave Moriarity    23    Jordan MN 32 -330
18    Jim Horejsi    21    Echo MN 31 -331
-    Brandon Murphy    18A    Worthington MN 31 -331
20    Derek Green    32    Granada MN 28 -334
21    Michael Bruns    17M    Olivia MN 27 -335
22    Devi Kuhne    100K    Reading MN 26 -336
23    Levi Feltman    F1    Jackson MN 25 -337
 
Sport Modifieds
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Dan Paplow    25    Dundee MN 359 Leader
2    Tony Rialson    69    Cottonwood MN 351 -8
3    Jordan Meine    33    St Cloud MN 347 -12
4    Jim Gregoire    7T    Ivanhoe MN 299 -60
5    Dan Milbradt    11M    Belview MN 266 -93
6    Danny Myrvold    R6    Westbrook MN 217 -142
7    Kris Zuhlsdorf    5    Danube MN 213 -146
8    Alex Barnes    18    Redwood Falls MN 212 -147
9    Jason Vejtruba    38J    Atwater MN 182 -177
10    Dennis Gates    7G    Claypool AZ 163 -196
11    Matthew Looft    9    Swea City IA 110 -249
12    Justin Remus    0    New Ulm MN 107 -252
13    John Albrecht    48    Glencoe MN 91 -268
14    John Rice    21J    Renville MN 63 -296
15    Nick Dieter    60    Brewster MN 36 -323
16    Justin Schuder    20    Fairmont MN 34 -325
17    KC Dallman    18JR    New Germany MN 28 -331
18    Eric Boler    51    Brandon SD 27 -332
 
Hobby Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Cory Probst    75C    Worthington MN 395 Leader
2    Justin Luinenburg    17X    Reading MN 394 -1
3    Matt Olson    56M    Franklin MN 356 -39
4    Roger Jenniges    11T    Echo MN 342 -53
5    Randy Fischer    20    Sleepy Eye MN 335 -60
6    Austin Jahnz    32J    Lewisville MN 325 -70
7    Frank Billmeier    7S    Redwood Falls MN 303 -92
8    Zachary Foesch    17F    Bird Island MN 291 -104
9    Nathan Gegner    99    Morgan MN 262 -133
10    Tim Huseby    29    Vesta MN 237 -158
11    Joe Huseby    29J    Redwood Falls MN 236 -159
12    jordan robinson    72    redwood mn 224 -171
13    Colton Burke    81    Redwood Falls MN 190 -205
14    Mike Vogt    39    New Auburn MN 164 -231
15    Tory Harazin    03    Redwood Falls MN 130 -265
16    Will Miller    22W    Sacred Heart MN 109 -286
17    Tyler Boyda    2    Redwood Falls MN 94 -301
18    Brennen Boettger    2X    Springfield MN 83 -312
19    Chad Lonneman    117L    Adrian MN 70 -325
20    Parker Larson    18P    Granada MN 68 -327
21    Brian Loscheider    57    Colonge MN 67 -328
22    Mike Metteer    01    Windom MN 59 -336
23    Trevor Holm    17    Chandler MN 37 -358
24    Rob Mantly    11R    Norwood MN 35 -360
25    Corey Schreiber    33C    Jackson MN 33 -362
-    Jorey Prescott    15P    Morton MN 33 -362
-    Eric Gillette    12    Slayton MN 33 -362
28    Tyler*IMCA* Pospisil    26    Fulda MN 32 -363
29    Justin Bolluye    8B    Edgerton MN 25 -370
 
Sport Compacts
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Nate Coopman    9    Mankato MN 389 Leader
2    Alan Lahr    54    Nicollet MN 352 -37
3    Jed Trebelhorn    27    Winthrop MN 347 -42
4    Joe Bunkofske    22    Armstrong IA 346 -43
5    Kyren Porter    12    Madison Lake MN 332 -57
6    Justin VanDeWalle    24    Ivanhoe MN 285 -104
7    Tori Groebner    3G    Redwood Falls MN 281 -108
8    Neil Forsberg    7F    Slayton MN 250 -139
9    Rick Castle    99    Redwood Falls MN 247 -142
10    Joe Regner    5R    Winthrop MN 244 -145
11    Bryce Negen    6J    Olivia MN 223 -166
12    Robert Pottratz    R13    Lynd MN 222 -167
13    Chuck Wilhelmi    15C    Redwood Falls MN 205 -184
14    Bubba Brown    11A    Jackson MN 157 -232
15    Austin Friedrich    18F    St. James MN 146 -243
16    Joshua Uhl    24J     101 -288
17    Matt Smith    M16    Tracy MN 67 -322
18    Alex Dostal    18    Glencoe MN 66 -323
19    Austin Hamre    68H    Redwood Falls MN 62 -327
20    Scott Porter    15    Madison Lake MN 39 -350
21    Marshall Robinson    3    Arlington MN 36 -353
22    Ben Wilhelmi    15B    Redwood Falls MN 35 -354
23    Ryan Westman    23XX    Ormsby MN 34 -355
24    Dan Jensen    4X    Slayton MN 32 -357
-    Joe**IMCA Martin    2M    Wilmar MN 32 -357
26    Dayton Robinson    23    Arlington MN 31 -358
-    Tristan Schumacher    18S    St. James MN 31 -358
28    Ryan Bryant    37    Mason City IA 29 -360
29    Kent Miller    23X    Marshall MN 27 -362
 
Bombers
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Melvin Maddock    29    Redwood Falls MN 326 Leader
2    Payton Wellnitz    PP    Marshall MN 304 -22
3    Chad Maddock    29M    Redwood MN 283 -43
4    Jason Pettis    00    Franklin MN 279 -47
5    Tyler Dormeier    14T    Redwood Falls MN 247 -79
6    Dana Groebner    27G    Redwood Falls MN 238 -88
7    Tristen Durant    56T    Morton MN 237 -89
8    Tayte Harazin    03    Redwood Falls MN 209 -117
9    Jesse Ahrens    15A    Franklin MN 64 -262
10    Brent Stabb    4Q    Hadley MN 39 -287
11    Ryan Westman    5    Ormsby MN 35 -291
12    Garrett Feldhake    43    Montevideo MN 33 -293
13    Felska Vix    32B    Redwood Falls MN 32 -294
 
305 Sprints
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Michael*reg* Stien    4S     98 Leader
2    Trevor Serbus    10    Redwood Falls MN 75 -23
3    Billy Johnson    56    St. Peter 74 -24
4    Colin Smith    05    Sheldon IA 68 -30
5    Jeremy Schultz    33S    Stewar MN 64 -34
-    Bruce Allen    55    Mankato MN 64 -34
7    Brandon Allen    05A    St. Peter MN 39 -59
8    Brandon Geldner    75    St. Peter MN 38 -60
9    Brady Follbrook    5    Morgan MN 37 -61
10    Neil Stevens    2    Biingham Lake MN 36 -62
-    Bruce Anderson    11A    Trimont MN 36 -62
12    Brett Geldner    1B    St Peter MN 35 -63
13    Dwain Wilmas    21    Kasota MN 34 -64
14    Mike Sergent    4X    Cleveland MN 32 -66
 
 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines