Speednet Direct
Thursday November 23, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Point Standings


Red River Valley Speedway
Halstad, MN
 

Points Another Year
Point Standings As of August 26, 2016

Pure Stocks
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Billy Carow    7C    Jamestown ND 384 Leader
2    Kasey Ussatis    2U    Nome ND 368 -16
3    Brennan Urbach    33    Englevale ND 341 -43
4    Tim Church    21    Moorhead MN 333 -51
5    Tim Shiek    31X    Fargo ND 322 -62
6    Taylor Saari    93    Mapleton ND 276 -108
7    Brad Orvedahl    3XL    Fargo ND 233 -151
8    Kristen Saari    7    West Fargo nd 219 -165
9    Torey Fischer    9    West Fargo ND 217 -167
10    Maranda Borg    73     208 -176
11    Wade Moerke    22M    West Fargo ND 206 -178
12    Brandon Schmidt    219    Hillsboro ND 205 -179
13    Austin Veralrud    6    Hawley MN 201 -183
14    Paul Colvin    13C    Horace ND 190 -194
15    Dan Dowling    5X    West Fargo ND 162 -222
16    Shawn Orvedahl    30X    Fargo ND 89 -295
17    Keith McCleary    44    Napoleon ND 69 -315
-    Jay Schlotfeldt    20    Jamestown ND 69 -315
19    Dan Evert    68    Sabin MN 63 -321
-    Kodee Ussatis    2KU    Eagan MN 63 -321
21    Dylan Heger    14    West Fargo ND 62 -322
-    Adam Goff    30A    Palermo ND 62 -322
23    Kalvin Kesselberg    069    Ada MN 56 -328
24    Isaac Drewlow    13X    Barnesville MN 49 -335
25    Andrew Bertsch    146    Minot ND 40 -344
26    Ken Crane    26    Mahnomen MN 37 -347
27    Jason Olsen    8K    Minot ND 35 -349
28    Todd Gettel    73    Mahnomen MN 34 -350
29    Wyatt Rath-wald    96    Napoleon ND 33 -351
30    Clare Miller    02    Enderlin ND 31 -353
31    Eric Novacek    07    West Fargo ND 28 -356
-    Austin WImer    18    Lisbon ND 28 -356
33    Lane Stoppleworth    79    Jamestown ND 27 -357
 
Legends
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Josh Julsrud    18    Barnesville MN 303 Leader
2    Tim Estenson    14    Fargo ND 296 -7
3    Kaitlyn Skalicky    8JR    Fargo ND 265 -38
4    Dean Julsrud    5    Barnesville MN 264 -39
5    Shaun Erickson    24,24A    Glyndon MN 217 -86
-    Andrew Jochim    21    Fargo ND 217 -86
7    Tony Brockhouse    D1RT    Glyndon MN 215 -88
8    Dylan Johnson    5D8    Durbin ND 211 -92
9    Brian Hanson    69    Jamestown ND 201 -102
10    Jarret Julsrud    9    Glyndon MN 199 -104
11    Tim Brockhouse    D1RT,13    Shakopee MN 192 -111
12    Sean Johnson    58    Kindred ND 179 -124
13    Brandon Erickson    29    Glyndon MN 176 -127
14    Tye Wilke    72     165 -138
15    Casey Henriksen    28     137 -166
16    Mariah Henriksen    15     125 -178
17    Steven Kuntz    1    Bismarck ND 104 -199
18    Adam Meuchel    7    Glen Ullin ND 97 -206
19    Reile Sailer    76    Fargo ND 86 -217
20    Alex Braseth    20     85 -218
21    Cade Sogge    7C    Glyndon MN 81 -222
22    Grady Shearer    11    Fargo ND 54 -249
23    Shane Williams    94    Minot ND 39 -264
24    Troy Hoff    86    Flasher ND 37 -266
25    Paul Morman    50    Wishek ND 35 -268
-    Chad Sogge    6    Barnesville MN 35 -268
27    Drew Papke    60    Bismarck ND 33 -270
28    Devyn Stocker    14S    Savage MN 30 -273
29    Troy Jagoditsh    9    Manawa WI 23 -280
30    Ryan Braseth    29B     22 -281
 
IMCA Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Rob VanMil    4D    Barnesville MN 322 Leader
2    Michael Johnson    84    Moorhead MN 317 -5
3    Rich Pavlicek    17P    Casselton ND 270 -52
4    Dave Shipley    72    Argusville ND 268 -54
5    Michael Griffin    34C    Detroit Lakes MN 264 -58
6    Dev Malmlov    21    Moorhead MN 256 -66
7    Bob Banish Jr.    65    Milnor ND 254 -68
-    Rusty Kollman    2    Carrington ND 254 -68
9    Cale Arneson    99    Fargo ND 253 -69
10    Cody Peterson    4500    Moorhead MN 239 -83
11    Michael Greseth    17    Harwood ND 238 -84
12    Brennan Borg    52B    Harwood ND 224 -98
13    Bryce Bjerken    7B,1X    Felton MN 208 -114
14    Billy Vogel    4V    W. Fargo ND 207 -115
15    Jarrett Carter    91C    Lisbon ND 200 -122
16    Tailin Tommerdahl    38    Dilworth mn 198 -124
17    Nick Curtis    12C    Rothsay MN 190 -132
18    Jeff Odden    0    Fargo ND 184 -138
19    Tyler Hall    60    Fertile MN 181 -141
20    Austin Arneson    10,10    Fargo ND 141 -181
21    Randy Kollman    22    Jamestown ND 134 -188
22    John Corell    5    Jamestown ND 127 -195
23    Karmith Christensen    46    West Fargo ND 123 -199
24    Jason Strand    E85    Portland ND 121 -201
25    Todd Carter    19    Lisbon ND 119 -203
26    Tom Cummings    K9    Grandin nd 114 -208
-    Mike Anderson    18    Walcott ND 114 -208
28    John Nord    98    Enderlin ND 111 -211
29    Tyler Peterson    1TPO    Hickson ND 106 -216
30    Bryce Borgen    7    Perley MN 105 -217
31    Greg Friestad    12    Jamestown ND 83 -239
-    Rob Plath    R4    Barnesville MN 83 -239
33    Jamie Schulz    21S    Harwood ND 68 -254
34    Lance Schilling    43    Park Rapids MN 58 -264
35    Cody Erickson    20    Ulen MN 53 -269
36     Tim Thomas    51T    West Fargo ND 50 -272
37    Trent Grager    71    Carrington ND 48 -274
38    Ryan Dahl    33    West Fargo ND 46 -276
39    Luke Lick    5L    Rosholt SD 42 -280
-    Lenord Kneip    46K    Gardner ND 42 -280
41    Josh Beaulieu    22B    Bemidji MN 33 -289
42    Randy Klein    88XXX    Lisbon ND 32 -290
43    Delray Dykstra    88X    Litchville ND 30 -292
44    Jason Grimes    99G    Jamestown ND 29 -293
45    Myles Tomlinson    15T    Turtle Lake ND 24 -298
46    Josh Johnson    84X    Harwood ND 23 -299
47    Justin Jones    69    Bemidji MN 22 -300
-    Mike Tomlinson    5T    Turtle Lake ND 22 -300
-    Ryan Restad    7R    West Fargo ND 22 -300
50    Thomas Silver    24X    Glenwood MN 21 -301
-    Josh Anderson    70    Jamestown ND 21 -301
52    Chris Unrau    27    Winnepeg MB 20 -302
53    Dale Neitzel    83    Shepherd MT 19 -303
54    Nolan Olmstead    4    Lakota ND 18 -304
-    Brad Bjerke    181    Argusville ND 18 -304
56    Jeremy Keller    11K    Mandan ND 17 -305
-    Crist Pittenger    26    Bismarck ND 17 -305
-    Erick Thiesse    15T    Brainerd MN 17 -305
-    Brady Petermann    88B    Hawley MN 17 -305
-    Owen Siebert    11M    West Fargo ND 17 -305
-    Eric Lundon    187    Mahnomen MN 17 -305
-    Tim Perkins    89    Bismark ND 17 -305
63    Blake Jegtvig    99J    Hawley MN 12 -310
64    Bryce Bjerke    181    Lake Park MN 11 -311
-    Chase Conway    8    Westhope ND 11 -311
 
IMCA Sport Mods
Pos Driver Car #      City, State Points Behind
1    Jesse Skalicky    3S    Fargo ND 381 Leader
2    Kelly Jacobson    51    Fargo ND 363 -18
3    Luke Johnson    8J    Moorhead MN 355 -26
4    Christopher VanMil    44D    Barnesville MN 349 -32
5    Matt Talley    5T    Sabin MN 341 -40
6    Scott Jacobson    5    Fargo ND 338 -43
7    Kraig Kasin    47    West Fargo ND 267 -114
8    Paul Colvin    13C    Horace ND 262 -119
9    Tyler McDougall    M4    Moorhead MN 258 -123
10    Dustin Hartwig    19C    Felton MN 242 -139
11    Robby Rosselli    0    Minot ND 219 -162
12    Taylor Grove    1RM    Shelly MN 215 -166
13    Vince Jegtvig    22    Dilworth MN 198 -183
14    Cody Fuller    07    Moorhead MN 164 -217
15    Billy Michaelsohn    8    Fargo ND 120 -261
16    Gregory Larson    44    Kindred ND 95 -286
17    Dan Dowling    24    West Fargo ND 65 -316
18    Patrick Brejcha    60X    Wahpeton ND 64 -317
19    Andrew Maxwell    21    West Fargo ND 54 -327
20    Erik Laudenschlager    49    Minot ND 40 -341
21    Nathan Burke    97    Minot ND 38 -343
-    Robbie Conway    2    Westhope ND 38 -343
23    Aaron Wetterlin    3W    Moorhead MN 37 -344
24    Kelly Henderson    24    Minot ND 35 -346
25    MIke LeMay    12X    Westhope ND 34 -347
26    Stan Tomlinson    11T    Turtle Lake ND 33 -348
27    MIke Bruns Jr.    24    Kindred ND 31 -350
-    Richard Bohlman    21B    Tioga ND 31 -350
-    Kyle Keller    889    SIdney MT 31 -350
30    Philip Keller    9    SIdney MT 30 -351
31    Cody Meyer    30    Glyndon MN 28 -353
32    Alan Bohlman    22B    Cambridge MN 26 -355
33    Brennon Weight    28    LaMoure ND 24 -357
 
 

Latest Results
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fulton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ohsweken Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA Awards Banquet set...
The start of the 41st...
Super Late Models will...
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
More Headlines