Speednet Direct
Thursday September 21, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Ohsweken Speedway
Ohsweken , ON
 
More Links from Ohsweken Speedway 
Result For September 01, 2017 
Select Class  


   Add to Google
Crate Sprints - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1218   Josh Shantz    St. Agatha, On85.00
254   Mack Deman    Mississauga , On81.00
3155   Mike Thorne    Caledonia , On78.00
4629   Liam Martin    Hamilton , On76.00
5352   Jesse Costa    St. Thomas, On74.00
6146M   Eric Mcglone    Union , On72.00
7128   Hannah Ferrell    Vanessa , On70.00
82068   Aaron Turkey    Ohsweken , On68.00
945C   Conor Manoney     -66.00
101010   Lofton Schuts    Oakland , On64.00
1189C   Brian Nanticoke    Ohsweken , On62.00
12915   Dan Nanticoke    Ohsweken , On60.00
131118X   Davey Boughton    Carlisle , On58.00
141951   Trevor Young    Ancaster , On56.00
1579   Paul Ballantyne    Brantford , On54.00
161349H   Jerry Hill    Hagersville , On52.00
171588   Jesse Mcdonald    Caledonia , On50.00DNF
18161   Holly Porter    Delhi , On48.00DNF
191787X   Shone Evans    Scotland , On46.00DNF
201849X   Dave Dykstra    Port Colborne, On0.00DNF

Crate Sprints - B-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1288   Jesse Mcdonald    Caledonia , On0.00
231   Holly Porter    Delhi , On0.00
3487X   Shone Evans    Scotland , On0.00
4749X   Dave Dykstra    Port Colborne, On0.00
5651   Trevor Young    Ancaster , On0.00
6143H   Ryan Hunsinger    Stouffville , On35.00
755D   Jacob Dykstra    Port Colborne, On35.00
885   Dj Christie    Beachville , On35.00
91188H   Josh Hansen    Beamsville , On35.00
1097   Caleb Wood     -35.00
11138H   Matt Hill    Ohsweken , On35.00
121038   Derek Miller    Ohsweken , On35.00
131444   Cody Day    Courtland , On35.00
14123X   Aj Lewis    Stoney Creek, On35.00DNF

Crate Sprints - Heat 3
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
119   Paul Ballantyne    Brantford , On0.00
2468   Aaron Turkey    Ohsweken , On0.00
3218X   Davey Boughton    Carlisle , On0.00
4615   Dan Nanticoke    Ohsweken , On0.00
594   Mack Deman    Mississauga , On0.00
6351   Trevor Young    Ancaster , On0.00
7749X   Dave Dykstra    Port Colborne, On0.00
887   Caleb Wood     -0.00
9588H   Josh Hansen    Beamsville , On0.00

Crate Sprints - Heat 2
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1155   Mike Thorne    Caledonia , On0.00
239C   Brian Nanticoke    Ohsweken , On0.00
3210   Lofton Schuts    Oakland , On0.00
4652   Jesse Costa    St. Thomas, On0.00
5549H   Jerry Hill    Hagersville , On0.00
671   Holly Porter    Delhi , On0.00
7987X   Shone Evans    Scotland , On0.00
8105D   Jacob Dykstra    Port Colborne, On0.00
943X   Aj Lewis    Stoney Creek, On0.00
1088H   Matt Hill    Ohsweken , On0.00

Crate Sprints - Heat 1
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1218   Josh Shantz    St. Agatha, On0.00
2129   Liam Martin    Hamilton , On0.00
345C   Conor Manoney     -0.00
458   Hannah Ferrell    Vanessa , On0.00
536M   Eric Mcglone    Union , On0.00
6943H   Ryan Hunsinger    Stouffville , On0.00
71088   Jesse Mcdonald    Caledonia , On0.00
885   Dj Christie    Beachville , On0.00
9738   Derek Miller    Ohsweken , On0.00
10644   Cody Day    Courtland , On0.00DNF

 

Latest Results
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines